X

The Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) advises students to verify the textbook adoption information prior to making purchases from a vendor. Information is currently available in the following locations:

  • Course listings on the Registrar's page on the WCL website
  • The course page on MyWCL
  • The course syllabus

Questions or reports of issues may be directed to wcltextbooks@wcl.american.edu.

The Campus Store is moving all textbook sales on-line; they will be available via the shopAmericanU.com website.

Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) textbook purchase advisory.

Spring 2020 Course Schedule

Use headers to sort and filter listings. Rooms are prefixed with building: Capital, WarreN, and Yuma, followed by floor Terrace-4th
LAW-998-001 A.D.R. Competition   2   27          
LAW-998A-001 A.D.R. Exec Board   1   5          
LAW-601-001 Administrative Law x 3 Jeffrey Lubbers 28 80 MW NT08 02:30PM 03:50PM
LAW-601-002 Administrative Law x 3 Andrew Popper 40 80 TuTh Y401 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-770-001 Administrative Law Review I   1   13          
LAW-770-002 Administrative Law Review I   2   16          
LAW-771-001 Administrative Law Review II   1   4          
LAW-771-002 Administrative Law Review II   2   1          
LAW-772-001 Administrative Law Review III   1   3          
LAW-772-002 Administrative Law Review III   2   13          
LAW-772-003 Administrative Law Review III   3   3          
LAW-772-004 Administrative Law Review III   4   3          
LAW-707-001 Advanced Constitutional Law: Democracy At Risk x 2 Kimberly Wehle 20 22 MW Y236 10:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-853-001 Advanced Energy Law x 2 Robert Solomon, Michael Panfil 13 16 M YT16 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-008A Advanced Externship Seminar   1 Sonali Khadilkar 12 14 W N104 05:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-008B Advanced Externship Seminar   1 Mary Agnes Rogers 14 14 Th NT03 06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-739B-001 Advanced Human Rights Seminar   3 Juan Mendez 10 22 TuTh N103 08:30AM 09:50AM
LAW-980-001 Advanced Intl Law & Peace Negotiations (Permission only)   3 Paul Williams 18 30 Tu N103 02:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795AV-001 Advanced Legal Analysis (3L & 4L)   3 Michael Carroll 73 77 TuTh YT17 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-795AV-002 Advanced Legal Analysis (3L & 4L)   3 Amanda Leiter 65 65 MW N102 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-795AV-003 Advanced Legal Analysis (3L & 4L)   3 Joni Wiredu 54 65 TuTh Y402 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-795AV-004 Advanced Legal Analysis (3L & 4L)   3 Julie Cromer Young 32 40 MW N101 10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-795AM-001 Advanced Legal Methods (2L) x 2 Adeen Postar 4 22 W N103 09:30AM 11:20AM
LAW-929G-001 U Advanced Legal Writing: Gender & the Law
This course has a Wait List (1)
x 2 Daniela Kraiem 16 16 W N104 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-746-E001 Advanced Tax Policy & Problems (Online) x 3 Judge Maurice Foley 10 14 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-929H-001 U Advanced Topics in Health Law and Food and Drug Law: Writing Seminar   2 Lewis Grossman 7 14 W C217 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-754-007 Advocacy Externship (LLM Only)   1 Julie Swaney            
LAW-614-001 Alternative Dispute Resolution   3 Mark Gilday 17 18 Th Y236 05:30PM 08:20PM
LAW-614-002 Alternative Dispute Resolution   3 John Henderson 15 18 M N101 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-838-001 American Courts: Structure, People, Processes, Politics x 2 Russell Wheeler 6 16 Tu N103 05:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-580-001L American Legal Institutions (LLM Only) x 2 William Berenson 11 40 W Y402 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795AN-001 Animal and Wildlife Law x 3 Bill Snape, Alan Nemeth 17 22 Th N103 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-692-001 Antitrust Law   4 James May 21 22 MW N104 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-847-001 Appellate Advocacy x 3 Judge Judith Bartnoff 7 14 Tu C217 02:30PM 05:20PM
LAW-847-002 Appellate Advocacy   3 Thomas Bondy 11 15 M C217 07:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-656-001 Asylum & Refugee Law x 3 Dree Collopy 31 40 Tu N101 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-727-001 Banking & Financial Institutions: International Regulation   2 Gerard Comizio 10 22 W N105 07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-972-001 Bilateral Investment Treaty Arbitration x 2 Lindsay Gastrell, Caroline Richard, Nigel Blackaby 11 22 Tu C317 08:30AM 10:20AM
LAW-611-001 Business Associations
This course has a Wait List (20)
  4 Hilary Allen 78 80 TuTh NT08 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-611-002 Business Associations x 4 Kenneth Anderson 78 80 MW YT17 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-917-001 Business Law Review I   1   11          
LAW-917-002 Business Law Review I   2   14          
LAW-918-001 Business Law Review II   1   4          
LAW-918-002 Business Law Review II   2   7          
LAW-919-001 Business Law Review III   1   4          
LAW-919-002 Business Law Review III   2   4          
LAW-919-003 Business Law Review III   3   2          
LAW-919-004 Business Law Review III   4   1          
LAW-672-001 Business, Finance, & Accounting for Lawyers   2 Charles Borek 21 28 W Y115 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-695-001 Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List (3)
  3 Erik Christian, Cristina Hillyer 14 14 M OFFSITE 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-695-002 Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List (2)
  3 Michael Mason, H. Armstrong 14 14 Tu C117 04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-695-003 Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List (1)
  3 Patrick Woodward, John Karl 13 14 W C117 04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-752-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Civil Advocacy   4 Jessica Millward, Llezlie Green 12 25        
LAW-768-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Community & Economic Development   4 Susan Bennett, Joseph Pileri 12          
LAW-761-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Criminal Justice - Defense   4 Binny Miller, Jenny Roberts, Katie Kronick 10          
LAW-751-001 Clinic Fieldwork: DC Law Students in Court   4 Paul Di Blasi 3 18        
LAW-764-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Disability Rights   4 Robert Dinerstein, Adrian Alvarez 14 16        
LAW-762-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Federal Taxation   4 Nancy Abramowitz, Jacqueline Lainez Flanagan 11          
LAW-759-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Immigrant Justice   4 Cori Alonso-Yoder, Jayesh Rathod, Cori Alonso Yoder 16          
LAW-758-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Intellectual Property   4 Victoria Phillips, Kathryn Kleiman, David Grossman 15          
LAW-755-001 Clinic Fieldwork: International Human Rights   4 Anita Sinha, Anne Schaufele 16          
LAW-795FW-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Re-Entry   3 Margaret Barry 10 11        
LAW-753-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Women & the Law   4 Ann Shalleck, Katie Ladewski Jarosz, Diane Weinroth 14          
LAW-756-001 Clinical Seminar: Civil Advocacy   3 Jessica Millward, Llezlie Green 12 18 Th Y250 01:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-756-003 Clinical Seminar: Community & Economic Development   3 Susan Bennett, Joseph Pileri 12 18 W N105 10:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-756-004 Clinical Seminar: Criminal Justice - Defense   3 Binny Miller, Jenny Roberts, Katie Kronick 10 18 W C317 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-757-001 Clinical Seminar: DC Law Students in Court   2 Paul Di Blasi 3   M Y235 06:00PM 08:00PM
LAW-756-006 Clinical Seminar: Disability Rights   3 Robert Dinerstein, Adrian Alvarez 14 18 W Y404 09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-756-011 Clinical Seminar: Federal Taxation   3 Nancy Abramowitz, Jacqueline Flanagan 11 18 Tu C217 09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-756-012 Clinical Seminar: Immigrant Justice   3 Cori Alonso-Yoder, Jayesh Rathod, Cori Alonso Yoder 16 18 Th Y250 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-756-007 Clinical Seminar: Intellectual Property   3 Victoria Phillips, Kathryn Kleiman 14 18 Th Y404 09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-756-008 Clinical Seminar: International Human Rights   3 Anita Sinha, Anne Schaufele 16 18 Th Y404 01:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-756-002 Clinical Seminar: Re-Entry   2 Margaret Barry 7   W Y236 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-756-009 Clinical Seminar: Women & the Law   3 Ann Shalleck, Katie Ladewski Jarosz, Diane Weinroth 12 18 W Y250 01:20PM 05:00PM
LAW-810A-001 Communications Law & Information Policy x 2 Victoria Phillips 14 26 Tu Y403 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-619C-001 U Comparative Law   2 Fernanda Nicola 20 30 W N101 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795CG-001 Congressional Procedure *COMPRESSED*
This course has a Wait List (26)
x 1 William Dauster 15 16 Click course name for details C217    
LAW-795CG-002 Congressional Procedure *COMPRESSED*   1 William Dauster 14 16 Click course name for details C217    
LAW-605-001 Constitutional Law: 1st Amendment x 3 Stephen Wermiel 36 45 TuTh Y400 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-795PY-001 Constitutional Powers of the Presidency x 3 Mark Rotenberg 15 22 TuTh C217 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-885-001 Construction Law   2 Steven Shapiro 25 25 Th N102 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-709B-001 Consumer Financial Services Law x 2 Jeremiah Buckley, Brandy Hood 17 22 Tu NT03 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-700C-001 U* Contemporary Topics in Admin Law x 2 Jeffrey Lubbers 22 22 Tu C317 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-623-001 Copyright   3 Michael Carroll 37 65 TuTh Y116 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-625-001 U Corporate Bankruptcy x 2 Walter Effross 9 22 Tu Y236 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-795PR-001 Corporate Compliance & Ethics   3 Myra Wilder 17 22 Th YT16 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-628-001 Criminal Procedure II x 3 Brent Newton 66 65 Tu YT17 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-694-001 Criminal Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List (5)
  3 Nelson Rupp, Dennis Clark 15 15 M C117 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-694-002 Criminal Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List (4)
  3 Brittany Thomas, Karen Henenberg 14 14 Th C117 10:30AM 01:20PM
LAW-694-003 Criminal Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List (4)
  3 Eric Johnson, John Ewers 12 14 Tu C117 10:30AM 01:20PM
LAW-682-001 U* Critical Race Theory x 2 Llezlie Green 19 22 Tu Y250 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-795DE-001 Deals
This course has a Wait List (4)
x 2 Robert Pincus 15 16 W Y250 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-656-E002 Derecho de los Refugiados (HRHL LLM only; online)   3 Alvaro Botero 11 30 Tu   05:00PM 07:00PM
LAW-626-E002 Derecho Internacional y los Derechos Humanos (HRHL LLM only; online)   3 Pablo Saavedra 11 30 W   07:00PM 09:00PM
LAW-999-001 Doctoral Foundations Seminar   2 Elizabeth Cavanagh 3 7 Th NT02 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-680-001 Election Law: American Political Process x 3 Louis Caldera 19 22 TuTh NT03 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-668-001 Employment Discrimination x 3 Mark Gross 24 40 MW YT16 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-012 U Environ Law Practicum (Permission only)   3 Addie Haughey, Daniel Squire 8 10 W Y235 04:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-633-001 Evidence   4 Elizabeth Boals 37 60 TuTh N102 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-633-002 Evidence   4 Andrew Ferguson 24 80 MW Y403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-633-003 Evidence   4 Cynthia Jones 23 80 MW YT17 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-633-004 Evidence x 4 Kenneth Troccoli 40 45 MW N102 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-968-001 Evidentiary Foundations & Objections   3 Aimee Ghosh 12 14 Th C117 06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-968-002 Evidentiary Foundations & Objections (Permission only)   3 Elizabeth Lippy 18 18 Tu C116 01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-636-001 Family Law x 3 Shannon Roddy 31 65 Th Y402 01:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-636-002 Family Law x 3 Macarena Saez 54 65 Tu NT07 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-643-001 Federal Courts   4 Elizabeth Beske 60 80 MW NT07 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-647-001 Federal Personal Income Tax
This course has a Wait List (1)
  4 Benjamin Leff 61 60 MW Y402 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-725B-001 U Gender, Cultural Differences and Human Rights x 3 Ingrid Nifosi Sutton 13 22 TuTh Y250 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-886-001 Global Perspectives on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities x 2 Eric Rosenthal 13 22 Tu Y250 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-654B-001 Govt Contracts: Performance x 2 Jeri Somers 17 40 M Y115 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-719-008 Health Care Business Transactions *COMPRESSED*
This course has a Wait List (7)
x 1 Derek Kung 22 22 Click course name for details NT02    
LAW-811-001 Health Care Regulatory and Compliance Practicum (Permission Only) x 2 Asha Scielzo 4 6 TuTh Y249 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-719F-001 Health Information Privacy & Data Security x 2 Kirk Nahra 15 30 M Y236 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-690A-E001 Higher Education Law (Online)
This course has a Wait List (1)
x 2 Mary Kennard 18 18 M   05:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-984-001 Homicide Prosecution   2 Carlos Acosta 12 16 M Y250 07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-1003-001 Humphrey Fellows Seminar   1 Padideh Ala'i 12 15 Tu Y404 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-655-001 Immigration & Naturalization   3 Cori Alonso Yoder 26 65 MW Y402 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-769-E010 In House Counsel Externship Seminar   2 Jon Stentz 5 14 W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-617-001 Int'l Business & Environment   3 David Hunter 21 30 Tu N101 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-618-001 Int'l Environmental Law   3 David Hunter 24 40 TuTh YT16 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-765-001 Int'l Law Review I   1   8          
LAW-765-002 Int'l Law Review I   2   13          
LAW-766-001 Int'l Law Review II   1   3          
LAW-766-002 Int'l Law Review II   2   3          
LAW-767-001 Int'l Law Review III   1   4          
LAW-767-002 Int'l Law Review III   2   6          
LAW-767-003 Int'l Law Review III   3   2          
LAW-767-004 Int'l Law Review III   4   2          
LAW-990-001 International Business Negotiations x 2 David Brummond,Shaswat Das 6 12 TuFr NT02 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-884-001 International Debt Workouts x 2 Behzad Gohari 16 16 Tu NT08 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-626-E001 International Human Rights Law (HRHL LLM only; online)   3 Alexander Morawa 6 30 M   07:30PM 09:30PM
LAW-679-001 International Investment Law x 3 Horacio Grigera-Naon, Marinn Carlson 21 22 M Y402 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-660-001 International Law x 3 Marcos Orellana Cruz 12 25 TuTh YT15 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-795LC-001 International Law Commission Practicum *CANCELLED* x 3 Claudio Grossman            
LAW-650-001 Interviewing and Counseling   3 Lisa Curtis 21 24 W Y403 01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-754-E012 Intl Human Rgts Externship (LLM Only)   1   2          
LAW-754-008 Intl Legal Studies Externship (LLM Only)   1 Melanija Radnovic 5          
LAW-832-001 IP Practice At the USITC   2 Andrew Riley, Anthony DelMonaco 10 22 W Y404 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-800-001 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law I   1   6          
LAW-800-002 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law I   2   12          
LAW-801-001 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law II   1   3          
LAW-801-002 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law II   2   3          
LAW-802-001 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   1              
LAW-802-002 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   2   7          
LAW-802-003 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   3              
LAW-802-004 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   4   2          
LAW-795JB-001 U Jurisprudence / Justice Breyer x 1 Brent Newton 14 14 Tu YT17 05:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-775-001 Labor & Migration in Global Economy   3 Janie Chuang 14 22 MW N104 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-754-009 Law & Govt Externship (LLM Only)   1 Julie Swaney 2          
LAW-795AB-001 Law & Social Science Seminar: Arbitration (Permission only)   2 Susan Franck 9 9 T Y250 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-796-001 Law Review I   1   12          
LAW-796-002 Law Review I   2   17          
LAW-797-001 Law Review II   1   5          
LAW-797-002 Law Review II   2   10          
LAW-798-001 Law Review III   1   4          
LAW-798-002 Law Review III   2   18          
LAW-798-003 Law Review III   3   2          
LAW-798-004 Law Review III   4              
LAW-651-001 Lawyer Bargaining
This course has a Wait List (3)
x 3 Joseph Kaplan 15 16 Tu YT16 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-651-002 Lawyer Bargaining   3 Martin Mitchell 14 16 Th N105 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-849C-001 Legal Drafting: Business Transactions   2 Priya Baskaran 18 22 TuTh NT03 10:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-849A-001 Legal Drafting: Contracts x 2 Brian Foont 11 22 M N103 09:30AM 11:20AM
LAW-849B-001 Legal Drafting: Family Law
This course has a Wait List (1)
x 3 David Spratt 24 24 Tu Y115 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-096-001 Legal English for Lawyers (LLM Only)   0 Marleen Hein-Dunne 2 14 Th Y235 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-550-003 Legal Ethics x 2 Jonathan Lawlor 49 65 Tu Y402 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-550-004 Legal Ethics   2 Anne Schaufele 45 65 Tu Y402 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-550-005 Legal Ethics x 2 Joseph Pileri 56 65 M Y403 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-550-006 Legal Ethics   2 Adrian Alvarez 64 65 W Y400 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-550-007 Legal Ethics x 2 Jacqueline Lainez Flanagan 22 65 Th Y403 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-550-008 Legal Ethics x 2 Tracy Kepler 26 65 W YT17 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-009 Legal Ethics   2 Emma Leheny 34 65 Tu Y116 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-580L-001 Legal Research and Writing (LLM Only - Compressed) x 2 Jessica Tannenbaum 13 40 Tu N102 04:00PM 07:00PM
LAW-795LL-001 Legislative Lawyering   2 John Gilliland, Hal Shapiro 20 24 W Y404 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795LE-001 Legislative Negotiation x 3 Bettina Poirier 17 18 TuTh N103 10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-962A-001 Licensing Intellectual Property   3 Pamela Deese 18 20 M N104 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-994-001 Litgation in the Digital Age: Ediscovery x 2 Laura Hunt 10 16 Tu NT02 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-707B-001 Marshall Brennan Seminar (Permission Only)   2 Lisa Curtis 13 16 Tu NT03 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-707B1-001 Marshall-Brennan Fieldwork (Permission Only)   1 Lisa Curtis 13 18        
LAW-711-001 Mergers and Acquisitions x 3 Joseph Connolly 13 22 M Y404 04:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-995D-001 Mock Trial Competition   1   13          
LAW-995F-001 Mock Trial Competition   2   8          
LAW-995G-001 Mock Trial Competition   2   2          
LAW-996B-001 Mock Trial Executive Board   1   1          
LAW-996D-001 Mock Trial Executive Board   1   1          
LAW-996F-001 Mock Trial Executive Board   2              
LAW-995B-001 Mock Trial Executive Board   1   3          
LAW-871B-001 Moot Court Competition   1   2          
LAW-871D-001 Moot Court Competition   1   1          
LAW-871F-001 Moot Court Competition   2   16          
LAW-871G-001 Moot Court Competition   2   17 50        
LAW-803B-001 Moot Court Executive Board   1   6          
LAW-803D-001 Moot Court Executive Board   1   1          
LAW-803F-001 Moot Court Executive Board   2              
LAW-803G-001 Moot Court Executive Board   2              
LAW-795NT-001 National Security & Cyberlaw
This course has a Wait List (4)
x 2 Gary Corn 22 22 W C317 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-962B-001 Patent Litigation   2 David Cavanaugh,Brittany Amadi 16 22 M Y404 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-745-001 Pension & Employee Benefit Law x 3 Nancy Abramowitz 15 22 MW C317 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-708B-001 Plea Bargaining   3 Danielle Jahn, David Felsen 9 16 Tu N105 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-795PO-001 Policing, Privacy and Surveillance Technology   2 Andrew Ferguson 42 50 Tu Y403 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-649-001 Pre-Trial Litigation
This course has a Wait List (10)
  3 Michael Algeo, Kara Fischer 16 16 M N105 04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-649-002 Pre-Trial Litigation
This course has a Wait List (4)
  3 Charles Day, Michael Bruckheim 16 16 W NT02 06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-983-001 Presidential Strategies on Rights *CANCELLED*   2 Robert Tsai            
LAW-795FL-001 Principles of French Law *COMPRESSED*   2 Renaud Beauchard 2 8 MF Y235 08:30AM 09:20AM
LAW-518-005 Property (2L Evening Only) x 4 William Snape 55 100 MW Y401 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-834-001 Public Health Law & Policy   2 Lindsay Wiley 14 22 Tu N100C 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-872-001 Regulation   2 Seth Grossman 16 22 W NT03 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-743-001 Regulation of Derivatives x 3 Saadeh Al-Jurf, Paul Hayeck 9 22 Tu N105 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795ER-001 U Regulation of Emerging AI & Robotics   2 Ken Anderson 22 22 W NT02 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-673-001 Remedies
This course has a Wait List (2)
x 3 Ralph Dipietro 44 45 W Y402 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-795TL-001 Representing Talent
This course has a Wait List (2)
x 2 J. Douglas Baldridge 30 30 M N101 02:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-876A-001 Reproduction & the Law x 3 Marya Torrez 16 22 M Y404 07:30PM 10:20PM
LAW-978-001 Responses of Intl Law to Sex & Gender Violence   2 Susana Sacouto 8 22 Tu Y404 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-839-001 Sales   2 Heather Hughes 6 65 Tu Y235 05:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-878-001 Scientific Ev & Exprt Testimny   3 Megan Whiteside 14 16 Th N104 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-840-001 Secured Transactions x 4 David Snyder 61 65 TuTh NT07 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-612-001 Securities Regulation   3 Hilary Allen 35 65 MW NT08 01:00PM 02:20PM
LAW-721-001 Seminar: Law of the Sea x 2 Steven Snell 20 22 W NT03 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-006 Supervised Externship Seminar x 2 Sharra Greer 6 14 Tu N104 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-007 Supervised Externship Seminar x 2 Rebecca Walters 14 14 M YT14 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-001 Supervised Externship Seminar x 2 Benjamin Nussdorf 13 14 W N105 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-002 Supervised Externship Seminar x 2 Christiane Sorel 10 14 Tu N104 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-003 Supervised Externship Seminar   2 Deborah Feinstein 14 14 M Y236 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-004 Supervised Externship Seminar x 2 Monica Trigoso 14 14 W N103 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-005 Supervised Externship Seminar *CANCELLED*   2 Maureen Dimino,Jennifer Cassell            
LAW-639A-001 Taxation of Business Entities x 3 Gil Rothenberg 22 22 ThTh Y403 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-795TP-001 Technology and Privacy in Global Perspective   2 Alexander Joel 17 26 Th N103 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-795TR-001 Trade Remedies   2 Jesse Kreier 22 23 Tu YT14 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-609-001 Trademark Law x 3 Christine Farley 54 65 MW Y402 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-833-001 Trademark Practice & Procedure *COMPRESSED*   1 Stephanie Bald 26 26 Click course name to see details Y404    
LAW-795TJ-001 Transitional Justice x 2 Diane Orentlicher 11 22 Tu Y236 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-503L-001 U.S. Constitutional Law (LLM Only) x 3 Fernanda Nicola 17 45 W Y403 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-610-001 U U.S. Legal History II x 3 James May 14 22 TuTh N104 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-581L-001 US Business Law (LLM Only)   3 Walter Effross 6 40 TuTh N101 01:00PM 02:20PM
LAW-795EX-001 US Export Controls & Economic Sanctions x 2 Douglas Jacobson, Kaveh Miremadi 22 24 Th N101 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-874-001 Venture Capital/Private Equity x 3 Michael Messersmith 26 40 Th NT08 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-697-001 Wills Trusts Estates x 4 Ezra Rosser 69 80 MW Y116 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-697-002 Wills Trusts Estates   4 Jane Moretz-Edmisten 52 65 TuTh N102 07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-729-001 Wrongful Convictions x 2 Richard Gilbert 12 22 W C217 06:00PM 07:50PM