X

The Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) advises students to verify the textbook adoption information prior to making purchases from a vendor. Information is currently available in the following locations:

  • Course listings on the Registrar's page on the WCL website
  • The course page on MyWCL
  • The course syllabus

Questions or reports of issues may be directed to wcltextbooks@wcl.american.edu.

The Campus Store is moving all textbook sales on-line; they will be available via the shopAmericanU.com website.

Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) textbook purchase advisory.
spring_2018

Spring 2018 Course Schedule

Use headers to sort and filter listings. Rooms are prefixed with building: Capital, WarreN, and Yuma, followed by floor Terrace-4th
LAW-601-001 Administrative Law x 3 Andy Popper 51 80 TuTh Y400 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-601-002 Administrative Law x 3 Seth Barsky 21 80 MoWe NT08 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-770-001 Administrative Law Review I   1   6          
LAW-770-002 Administrative Law Review I   2   12          
LAW-771-001 Administrative Law Review II   1   6          
LAW-771-002 Administrative Law Review II   2   7          
LAW-772-001 Administrative Law Review III   1   4          
LAW-772-002 Administrative Law Review III   2   7          
LAW-772-003 Administrative Law Review III   3   4          
LAW-772-004 Administrative Law Review III   4              
LAW-603-001 U* Admiralty Law (CANCELLED) x 2 Steven Snell     CANCELLED      
LAW-993-001 U* Adoption Law, Policy & Practice   3 Trish Maskew 6 22 Mo Y235 07:30PM 10:20PM
LAW-706-001 Advanced Civil Procedure: Complex Litigation Seminar   3 Bernie Corr 6 22 TuTh C217 02:30PM 03:50PM
LAW-707-001 U Advanced Constitutional Law: Current Topics in First Amendment Law   2 Herman Schwartz 17 22 Tu N104 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707B-001 Advanced Constitutional Law: Marshall-Brennan Seminar (see LAW-707B-001C and LAW-707B1-001)           YT16    
LAW-924-001 U* Advanced Copyright Law & Policy x 3 Robert Kasunic 5 22 We N104 07:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-613B-001 U Advanced Corporate Law: Corporate Governance   2 Walter Effross 1 22 Tu N104 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-701-001 Advanced Criminal Law *Instructor Permission Required*   2 Ira Robbins 8 16 Th Y235 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-708C-001 Advanced Criminal Procedure: Race, Crime & Politics
This course has a Wait List (2)
  2 Cynthia Jones 12 12 Tu N103 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795EN-001 U* Advanced Energy Law: Current Topics x 2 Robert Solomon, Alejandra Nunez 6 22 Mo N104 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-844-001 Advanced Environmental Law: Liability and Torts   3 Barry Breen 9 22 Tu NT03 07:25PM 10:15PM
LAW-769-008A Advanced Externship Seminar   1 Natalia Wilson 7 14 Tu YT14 06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-769-008B Advanced Externship Seminar   1 Sonali Khadilkar 14 14 Mo Y250 05:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-008C Advanced Externship Seminar   1 Kathleen Gordon 9 14 We C217 05:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-008D Advanced Externship Seminar   1 Emily Petrino 10 14 Th C317 05:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-008E Advanced Externship Seminar *CANCELLED*   1 TBA            
LAW-769-008F Advanced Externship Seminar *CANCELLED*   1 TBA            
LAW-980-001 U Advanced International Law and Peace Negotiations *Compressed*   3 Paul Williams 19 40 Click course name for details N101    
LAW-795AV-001 Advanced Legal Analysis x 3 Andy Popper, Sarah Stanley 39 100 MoWe Y401 01:00PM 02:20PM
LAW-795AV-002 Advanced Legal Analysis x 3 Amanda Leiter 44 100 TuTh Y401 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-795AV-003 Advanced Legal Analysis x 3 Joni Wiredu 51 100 TuTh NT07 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-795AM-001 Advanced Legal Methods x 2 Mark Niles 11 25 Tu Y402 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795AM-002 Advanced Legal Methods x 2 Heather Ridenour 14 25 Mo N101 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795AM-003 Advanced Legal Methods *CANCELLED*   2 Mark Gross     CANCELLED      
LAW-929-001 U Advanced Legal Research (CANCELLED) x 2 Billie Jo Kaufman     CANCELLED      
LAW-929G-001 Advanced Legal Writing: Gender & Law x 2 Teresa Phelps 2 14 Tu NT02 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795IV-001 U Advanced Research: International Investment Law Seminar x 2 Srilal Perera 8 15 Mo C217 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-746-001 U* Advanced Tax Policy and Problems Seminar x 3 Maurice Foley 8 22 Th YT16 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-984-001 Advanced Trial Advocacy: Homicide Prosecution x 2 Carlos Acosta, Amy Bills 12 16 Mo NT02 07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-913-001 Advanced Trial Advocacy: Litigating in a High Tech Courtroom (CANCELLED) x 2 Ryan Flax, Mark Austrian     CANCELLED      
LAW-795VI-001 Advanced Trial Advocacy: Special Witnesses and Victims' Rights x 3 Peter Odom, Elizabeth Lippy 11 14 Mo C117 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-795V-001 Alexandria, VA Public Defender Seminar *Meets in Alexandria, Virginia, Permission required* x 1 Melinda Douglas, Paul Pepper 5 8 Tu TBD 03:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-754-010 Alexandria, VA Public Defender Supervised Externship *Meets in Alexandria, Virginia, Permission required* x 3 Melinda Douglas, Paul Pepper 5 8        
LAW-614-001 U Alternative Dispute Resolution
This course has a Wait List (2)
x 3 Ariel Eckblad 17 18 Tu YT14 07:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-614-002 Alternative Dispute Resolution x 3 John Henderson 17 18 MoWe C217 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-838-001 U* American Courts: Structure, People, Processes, Politics   2 Russell Wheeler 8 22 Tu C317 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795AN-001 Animal and Wildlife Law x 3 Addie Haughey, Alan Nemeth 18 22 Th N105 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-692-001 Antitrust Law x 4 James May 19 22 MoWe N101 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-847-001 U Appellate Courts & Advocacy x 3 Jerome Madden 7 14 Th NT02 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-847-002 Appellate Courts & Advocacy *Saturday* (CANCELLED)   3 Ubaid Ul-Haq            
LAW-858-001 U* Aviation Law: Domestic & International Aspects x 2 James Devall 9 22 We Y250 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-727-001 Banking & Financial Institutions: International Regulation x 2 Gerard Comizio 15 22 Th N104 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-972-001 Bilateral Investment Treaty Arbitration (CANCELLED)   2 Lindsay Gastrell, Caroline Richard, Nigel Blackaby     CANCELLED      
LAW-611-001 Business Associations x 4 David Kempler 43 80 TuTh NT08 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-611-002 Business Associations x 4 Randle Pollard 14 80 TuTh NT08 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-976-001 Business Immigration Law x 2 Ur Jaddou 8 35 Tu N101 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-917-001 Business Law Review I   1   2          
LAW-917-002 Business Law Review I   2   12          
LAW-918-001 Business Law Review II   1   2          
LAW-918-002 Business Law Review II   2   6          
LAW-919-001 Business Law Review III   1   1          
LAW-919-002 Business Law Review III   2   4          
LAW-919-003 Business Law Review III   3   1          
LAW-919-004 Business Law Review III   4   3          
LAW-704-001 Business Planning & Securities Regulation x 3 Norman Eule 7 22 We NT02 01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-795S-001 Civil Rights & Mental Disabilities Seminar (CANCELLED) x 2 Emily Read     CANCELLED      
LAW-695-005 Civil Trial Advocacy x 3 DeLawrence Beard, Mark Gilday 9 14 Th C116 04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-695-001 Civil Trial Advocacy x 3 Michael Mason, Ken Armstrong 11 14 Mo C116 04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-695-002 Civil Trial Advocacy x 3 Nelson Rupp, Paul Stein 13 14 Tu C117 07:30PM 10:20PM
LAW-695-003 Civil Trial Advocacy x 3 David Aaronson, Erik Christian 10 14 We C116 04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-695-004 Civil Trial Advocacy (CANCELLED) x 3 Bruce Fredrickson, Irma Raker            
LAW-756-001A Clinical Seminar: Civil Advocacy   3 Llezlie Green Coleman, Rangeley Wallace, Sherley Cruz 18 22 Th Y250 01:30PM 04:30PM
LAW-756-003 Clinical Seminar: Community and Economic Development Clinic   3 Susan Bennett, Brenda Smith 15 22 We Y404 10:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-756-004A Clinical Seminar: Criminal Justice - Defense   2 Binny Miller 6 22 We Y265F 09:30AM 11:20AM
LAW-757-001 Clinical Seminar: DC Law Students in Court   2   5 6 Mo TBD 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-756-006 Clinical Seminar: Disability Rights   3 Robert Dinerstein, Adrian Alvarez 12 22 We Y236 09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-756-011 Clinical Seminar: Federal Taxation   3 Nancy Abramowitz, Jonathan Grossberg 11 22 Tu C317 09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-756-012 Clinical Seminar: Immigrant Justice   3 Jayesh Rathod, Cori Alonso-Yoder 16 16 Th Y250 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-756-007 Clinical Seminar: Intellectual Property   3 Victoria Phillips, Hillary Brill 16 16 Th Y404 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-756-008 Clinical Seminar: International Human Rights   3 Anita Sinha, Sherizaan Minwalla 13 16 Th N103 01:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-756-009 Clinical Seminar: Women and the Law, Domestic Violence   3 Ann Shalleck, Diane Weinroth, Jean Han, Claire Donohue 20 24 We Y250 01:20PM 05:00PM
LAW-810A-001 Communications Law and Information Policy   2 Victoria Phillips 15 18 We C317 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-619-001 U* Comparative Law x 3 Fernanda Nicola 6 22 W N103 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-836-001 U Computer Crime Seminar x 2 Clement Mcgovern 11 22 Tu Y236 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795CO-001 Computers & the Law x 2 Patrick Bateman, Brendan Sudol, Alan deLevie 24 30 We N100C 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-621-001 Conflict of Laws *Meets Some Saturdays* x 3 Susan Franck 23 65 Mo Y402 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-707E-001 U Constitution in Times of Crisis   2 Herman Schwartz 7 18 We N105 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-885-001 Construction Law x 2 Steven Shapiro 16 22 Th N105 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-700C-001 Contemporary Problems in Administrative Law x 2 Jeffrey Lubbers 15 22 Tu NT02 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-623-001 Copyright   3 Michael Carroll 38 65 TuTh Y403 02:30PM 03:50PM
LAW-625-001 Corporate Bankruptcy   2 Walter Effross 7 22 Tu N103 09:30AM 11:20AM
LAW-856-001 Corporate Finance x 3 Alan Jacobs 11 22 Mo Y404 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-628-001 Criminal Procedure II x 3 Brent Newton 26 65 Mo YT17 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-628-002 Criminal Procedure II   3 Roger Fairfax 17 25 Tu Y250 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-694-001 Criminal Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List (1)
x 3 Patrick Woodward, John Karl, Paul Morella 13 14 Tu C116 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-694-002 Criminal Trial Advocacy x 3 Bruce Fredrickson, Irma Raker 11 14 W C116 07:30PM 10:20PM
LAW-682-001 U* Critical Race Theory x 2 Llezlie Green Coleman 8 22 We C217 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-656-E002 Derecho de los refugiados (HRHL LLM Only)   3 Alvaro Botero 13 15        
LAW-626-E002 Derecho Internacional de los Derechos Humanos   3 Pablo Saavedra 14 30        
LAW-999-001 Doctoral Foundations Seminar   3 Elizabeth Cavanagh 5 10 Th Y235 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-668-001 Employment Discrimination x 3 Mark Gross 21 40 TuTh N101 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-716-001 Environmental Litigation x 2 Daniel Squire 8 22 Mo NT03 03:30PM 05:20PM
LAW-915-001 Ethics for Trial Lawyers x 2 Kathleen Uston, Seth Guggenheim 11 14 We NT02 05:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-633-001 Evidence   4 David Aaronson 15 65 TuTh N102 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-633-002 Evidence   4 Justin Wechsler 24 65 TuTh Y402 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-633-003 Evidence x 4 Kenneth Troccoli 52 65 MoWe Y400 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-633-004 Evidence   4 Eddie Correia 37 65 TuTh NT08 08:30AM 10:20AM
LAW-968-001 Evidentiary Foundations & Objections x 3 Dennis Clark, Aimee Ghosh 12 14 Th C116 07:30PM 10:20PM
LAW-968-002 Evidentiary Foundations & Objections *Instructor Permission Required* x 3 Elizabeth Boals, Liz Lippy 16 16 We C116 01:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-899-002 Externship Fieldwork   2-4 Debbie Feinstein 11          
LAW-899-003 Externship Fieldwork   2-4 Christiane Sorel 14          
LAW-899-004 Externship Fieldwork   2-4 Andy Popper 19          
LAW-899-005 Externship Fieldwork   2-4 Joshua Hurwitz, Benjamin Nussdorf 14          
LAW-899-006 Externship Fieldwork   2-4 Tanya Jones-Bosier 15          
LAW-899-007 Externship Fieldwork   2-4 Amy Bills 14          
LAW-899-008A Externship Fieldwork   2-4 Natalia Wilson 7          
LAW-899-008B Externship Fieldwork   2-4 Sonali Khadilkar 14          
LAW-899-008C Externship Fieldwork   2-4 Kathleen Gordon 9          
LAW-899-008D Externship Fieldwork   2-4 Emily Petrino 10          
LAW-754-007 Externship: Advocacy (LLM Only) x Julie Swaney            
LAW-754-E012 Externship: International Human Rights and Humanitarian Law (LLM Only)   Claudia Martin, Diego Rodriguez-Pinzon 10 30        
LAW-754-008 Externship: International Legal Studies (LLM Only)   Melanija Radnovic 9          
LAW-754-009 Externship: Law & Government (LLM Only) x Julie Swaney 4          
LAW-636-001 Family Law   3 Marcia Kuntz 28 65 TuTh N102 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-636-002 Family Law   3 Macarena Saez 24 65 MoWe NT07 02:30PM 03:50PM
LAW-643-001 Federal Courts x 4 Elizabeth Beske 60 80 MoWe Y401 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-647-001 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 David Kempler 15 45 MoWe Y400 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-647-002 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Gilbert Rothenberg 33 45 TuTh Y400 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-752-001 Fieldwork: Civil Advocacy Clinic   4 Llezlie Green Coleman, Rangeley Wallace, Sherle Cruz 18 25        
LAW-768-001 Fieldwork: Community & Economic Development Clinic   4 Susan Bennett, Brenda Smith 15          
LAW-761-001 Fieldwork: Criminal Justice Clinic - Defense   4 Binny Miller 6          
LAW-751-001 Fieldwork: DC Law Students in Court Clinic   4   5          
LAW-764-001 Fieldwork: Disability Rights Law Clinic   4 Robert Dinerstein, Adrian Alvarez 12 12        
LAW-753-002 Fieldwork: Domestic Violence Clinic   4 Claire Donohue 8          
LAW-759-007 Fieldwork: Immigrant Justice Clinic   4 Jayesh Rathod, Cori Alonso-Yoder 16          
LAW-758-001 Fieldwork: Intellectual Property Clinic   4 Victoria Phillips, Hillary Brill 16          
LAW-755-001 Fieldwork: International Human Rights Clinic   4 Anita Sinha, Sherizaan Minwalla 13          
LAW-762-001 Fieldwork: Tax Clinic   4 Nancy Abramowitz, Jonathan Grossberg 11          
LAW-753-001 Fieldwork: Women and the Law Clinic   4 Ann Shalleck, Diane Weinroth, Jean Han 11          
LAW-648-001 Food & Drug Law x 2 Jennifer Schwartz 18 40 We N101 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-725B-001 U* Gender, Cultural Differences, and International Human Rights Seminar   3 Sherizaan Minwalla 16 22 Tu NT03 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-654B-001 Government Contracts: Performance x 2 Jeri Somers 9 40 Mo YT16 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795HC-001 Health Care Compliance Practicum (Permission Required)   2 Asha Scielzo 4 4 TuTh Y236 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-719F-001 Health Care Privacy, Security, Data Protection x 2 Kirk Nahra 11 22 Mo NT02 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-690-B001 Higher Education Law *Hybrid*   3 Mary Kennard 17 18 Mo N105 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-985-001 U Housing Law x 2 Ezra Rosser 17 22 Th N104 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-739A-001 U Human Rights & Terrorism Seminar x 3 Robert Goldman 19 30 TuTh Y115 10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-626-E001 Human Rights Law (LLM HRHL Only)   3 Alexander Morawa 12 30        
LAW-712B-001 Human Rights Litigation Fieldwork   2 Ali Beydoun 7 10        
LAW-712A-001 U* Human Rights Litigation Seminar   2 Ali Beydoun 7 10 Th Y249 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795HR-001 Human Rights: Global Disability Rights x 2 Eric Rosenthal, Janet Lord 5 22 Tu N104 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-799-E008 Humanitarian Law Research Project (HRHL LLM Only)   Claudia Martin, Diego Rodriguez-Pinzon   20        
LAW-795H-001 Humphrey Fellows Research Seminar   2 Padideh Ala'i     Mo Y236 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-655-001 Immigration & Naturalization x 3 David McConnell 39 65 Th YT17 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-670-002 Intellectual Property   3 Michael Carroll 21 65 TuTh NT08 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-962A-001 Intellectual Property Licensing & Technology Agreements
This course has a Wait List (4)
x 3 Pamela Deese 7 20 Mo Y403 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-795IT-001 Intellectual Property Practice at the USITC   2 Andrew Riley, Anthony Del Monaco 5 22 Tu Y404 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-808-001 International Business & Human Rights x 2 Diane Orentlicher 15 22 Th C317 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-990-001 International Business Negotiations   3 Robert Lawrence 11 22 Mo YT15 04:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-661-001 International Business Transactions   3 Susan Franck 20 65 MoWe Y403 02:30PM 03:50PM
LAW-789-001 International Commercial Arbitration: U.S. and Comparative Perspectives   3 Horacio Grigera-Naon, Claudia Frutos-Peterson 10 40 Mo YT16 08:30AM 11:20AM
LAW-795CP-001 U* International Communications: Regulation & Policy (CANCELLED) x 2 Maury Mechanick     CANCELLED      
LAW-973-001 International Contracts & Sales x 3 David Snyder 25 40 MoWe N102 01:00PM 02:20PM
LAW-795DB-001 International Debt Workouts x 2 Behzad Gohari 9 12 Mo YT14 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795DR-001 International Dispute Resolution Involving Sovereigns x 2 David Baron 12 22 Mo N103 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795IE-001 International Energy Law x 3 Chiara Pappalardo 16 22 We Y404 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-618-001 International Environmental Law x 3 David Hunter 22 40 We Y115 02:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795B-E001 International Human Rights Advocacy (HRHL LLM Only)   3 Fergus MacKay 10 30        
LAW-620-001 U International Humanitarian Law x 3 Robert Goldman 17 22 TuTh YT16 03:30PM 04:50PM
LAW-660-001 International Law x 3 Diane Orentlicher 16 40 MoWe N101 02:30PM 03:50PM
LAW-795LC-001 International Law Commission Practicum   3 Claudio Grossman, Jennifer de Laurentiis 4 11 Th Y404 02:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-765-001 International Law Review I   1   7          
LAW-765-002 International Law Review I   2   15          
LAW-766-001 International Law Review II   1              
LAW-766-002 International Law Review II   2   3          
LAW-767-001 International Law Review II   1   4          
LAW-767-002 International Law Review II   2   5          
LAW-767-003 International Law Review II   3   1          
LAW-767-004 International Law Review II   4   4          
LAW-657-001 International Trade Law I   3 Padideh Ala'i 44 65 TuTh NT08 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-969-002 U* International Trade Law II x 2 Martin Molinuevo, Michael Jacobson 5 22 We YT16 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-646-001 U* International Trademark Law   3 Christine Farley 11 22 MoWe N105 02:00PM 03:20PM
LAW-795LA-001 Internet Policy & Legislative Advocacy x 2 Hillary Brill 10 12 Tu Y235 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-580-001 Introduction to American Legal Institutions (LLM Only)   2 William Berenson 14 50 We Y402 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-659-001 Introduction to the Law of the European Union (CANCELLED) x 3 Fernanda Nicola            
LAW-800-001 Jrnl Gend Soc Pol'y & Law I   1   3          
LAW-800-002 Jrnl Gend Soc Pol'y & Law I   2   13          
LAW-801-001 Jrnl Gend Soc Pol'y & Law II   1   2          
LAW-801-002 Jrnl Gend Soc Pol'y & Law II   2   11          
LAW-802-001 Jrnl Gend Soc Pol'y & Law III   1   2          
LAW-802-002 Jrnl Gend Soc Pol'y & Law III   2   3          
LAW-802-003 Jrnl Gend Soc Pol'y & Law III   3   1          
LAW-802-004 Jrnl Gend Soc Pol'y & Law III   4   2          
LAW-747-001 Labor Law: Contemporary Issues x 2 Michael Gan 13 24 Tu YT15 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-775-001 Labor Migration in the Global Economy   3 Janie Chuang 9 22 MoWe C317 02:30PM 03:50PM
LAW-672-001 Law & Accounting   2 Charles Borek 8 40 TuTh Y115 06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-680-001 Law and the American Political Process x 3 Bettina Poirier 20 22 Mo Y404 04:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-896-001 U* Law and the Visual Arts x 3 Joshua Kaufman 22 22 Tu N105 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-805-001 U* Law of Information Privacy
This course has a Wait List (1)
x 2 Stacey Brandenburg, Melanie Teplinksy 21 22 Tu C217 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-674-001 Law of Professional Sports   2 Jeremi Duru 36 50 Mo Y402 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-796-001 Law Review I   1   5          
LAW-796-002 Law Review I   2   28          
LAW-797-001 Law Review II   1   8          
LAW-797-002 Law Review II   2   13          
LAW-798-001 Law Review III   1   2          
LAW-798-002 Law Review III   2   7          
LAW-798-003 Law Review III   3   3          
LAW-798-004 Law Review III   4   4          
LAW-651-002 Lawyer Bargaining x 3 Joseph Kaplan 16 16 Th N101 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-651-001 Lawyer Bargaining *Saturday* x 3 Benjamin Jacewicz 8 16 S NT02 12:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-650-001 Lawyers and Clients: Interviewing & Counseling x 3 Lisa Curtis 22 22 TuTh N105 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-849A-001 Legal Drafting: Contracts x 2 Brian Foont 18 22 We N103 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-849A-002 Legal Drafting: Contracts x 2 Richard Pollak 14 22 Tu C317 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-849C-001 Legal Drafting: Corporate x 2 Susan Bennett 11 22 Tu Y404 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-849C-002 Legal Drafting: Corporate   2 Lucretia Risoleo 8 22 Mo Y236 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-849B-001 Legal Drafting: Family Law Litigation & Practice x 3 David Spratt 8 22 We Y404 01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-096-001 Legal English for Lawyers x 0 Marleen Hein-Dunne 5 22 TuTh NT03 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-550-007 Legal Ethics   2 Christopher Gowen 5 65 Mo N102 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-001 Legal Ethics
This course has a Wait List (1)
x 2 Claire Donohue 75 75 Mo YT17 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-550-002 Legal Ethics   2 William Berenson 53 65 Th NT07 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-550-003 Legal Ethics x 2 Jonathan Lawlor 1 67 Tu YT17 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-550-004 Legal Ethics x 2 Leon Fresco 65 65 We N102 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-005 Legal Ethics   2 Dolores Dorsainvil, Clay Smith 1 65 Tu Y401 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-008 Legal Ethics *CANCELLED*   2 William Berenson     CANCELLED      
LAW-550-006 Legal Ethics *Saturday* x 2 John Szabo 15 65 S N102 09:30AM 11:20AM
LAW-580-002 Legal Research & Writing (LLM Only) *Meets some Fridays*   2 Catherine Schenker, Rachel Gordon 15 50 Mo N103 11:30AM 12:50PM
LAW-795LL-001 Legislative Lawyering x 2 John Gilliland, Hal Shapiro 28 30 We N101 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-994-001 Litigating in the Digital Age: e-Discovery x 2 Allison Stanton 14 14 Tu C217 05:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-707B1-001 Marshall Brennan Fieldwork   1 Lisa Curtis 14 16        
LAW-707B-001C Marshall Brennan Seminar   2 Lisa Curtis 14 16 W   03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-995G-001 Mock Trial Compeititon   2   2          
LAW-995B-001 Mock Trial Competition   1   5          
LAW-995D-001 Mock Trial Competition   1   5          
LAW-995F-001 Mock Trial Competition   2   5          
LAW-996B-001 Mock Trial Executive Board   1   1          
LAW-996D-001 Mock Trial Executive Board   1              
LAW-996F-001 Mock Trial Executive Board   1   2          
LAW-871B-001 Moot Court Competition   1   1          
LAW-871D-001 Moot Court Competition   1   1          
LAW-871F-001 Moot Court Competition   2   11          
LAW-871G-001 Moot Court Competition   2   21 50        
LAW-803B-001 Moot Court Executive Board   1   2          
LAW-803D-001 Moot Court Executive Board   1              
LAW-803F-001 Moot Court Executive Board   2   1          
LAW-803G-001 Moot Court Executive Board   2              
LAW-823-001 Mutual Fund and Investment Adviser Regulation (CANCELLED) x 2 Jennifer Choi, Lisa Ragen     CANCELLED      
LAW-635-001 National Security Law x 2 Rebecca Hamilton 21 22 Tu Y250 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-962B-001 Patent Litigation   2 David Cavanaugh 13 22 W C217 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-855-001 Patent Prosecution x 2 Jay Lytle 15 22 Tu N105 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-745-001 Pension & Employee Benefit Law (CANCELLED)   3 Nancy Abramowitz     CANCELLED      
LAW-708B-001 Plea Bargaining x 3 Danielle Jahn, David Felsen 13 17 Tu YT16 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-649-001 Pre-Trial Litigation
This course has a Wait List (1)
x 3 Michael Algeo, Kara Fischer 15 16 Mo C317 04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-649-002 Pre-Trial Litigation x 3 Charles Day, Michael Bruckheim 16 16 We C317 06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-983-001 Presidential Leadership & Individual Rights   2 Robert Tsai 11 22 Mo C217 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795FL-001 U Principles of French Law x 2 Renaud Beauchard 4 22 Mo NT03 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-518-005 Property (2L Evening) x 4 William Snape 2 100 MoWe NT08 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-834-001A U* Public Health Law & Policy x 2 Lindsay Wiley 14 22 Tu N100C 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-725C-001 Regional Approaches to Human Rights   3 Juan Mendez 11 22 MoWe N104 01:00PM 02:20PM
LAW-743-001 Regulation of Derivatives x 2 Saadeh Al-Jurf, Paul Hayeck 9 22 We NT03 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795ER-001 Regulation of Emerging Robotics Automation & Artificial Intelligence   2 Ken Anderson 15 22 We N104 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-673-001 Remedies   3 Mark Emery 27 45 TuTh N102 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-876A-001 U Reproduction & the Law x 3 Marya Torrez 6 12 Tu YT235 07:25PM 10:15PM
LAW-978-001 U* Responses of International Law to Conflict-Based Sexual and Gender Violence x 2 Susana Sacouto 18 22 Tu Y250 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-839-001 Sales   2 Heather Hughes 20 60 Tu Y403 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-878-001 Scientific Evidence & Expert Testimony x 3 Megan Whiteside, Lisa Kreeger-Norman 14 16 Th Y236 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-840-001 Secured Transactions x 3 Robert Thomas 57 65 We Y401 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-612-001 Securities Regulation x 3 Lawrence Greenberg 31 65 TuTh Y402 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-827-001 U Sexuality and the Law (CANCELLED) x 3 Sharra Greer     CANCELLED      
LAW-750-001 U* Special Education Law (CANCELLED) x 2 Sy Dubow     CANCELLED      
LAW-769-002 Supervised Externship Seminar   2 Debbie Feinstein 12 14 Mo NT03 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-003 Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List (1)
  2 Christiane Sorel 14 14 Tu Y236 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-004 Supervised Externship Seminar x 2 Andy Popper 19 20 We Y236 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-005 Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List (2)
  2 Joshua Hurwitz, Benjamin Nussdorf 14 14 Mo N104 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-006 Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List (1)
  2 Tanya Jones-Bosier 2 14 Tu N104 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-007 Supervised Externship Seminar x 2 Amy Bills 14 14 We Y236 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-001 Supervised Externship Seminar *CANCELLED*   2              
LAW-639A-001 Taxation of Business Entities x 3 Andrew Weiner 16 22 MoWe N102 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-795IC-001 The Rights of Non-citizens: The Impact of Citizenship Status on Human & Civil Rights in the US x 2 Anita Sinha 19 22 We NT02 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795TM-001 Trademark Practice & Procedure *Compressed* x 1 Stephanie Bald 10 22 Click course name for details      
LAW-795TC-001 U* Transnational Crime and the State x 2 David Warner 8 22 We Y250 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-581-001 U.S. Business Law (LLM Only)   3 Ralph Dipietro 19 22 Tu YT17 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-504-001L U.S. Contracts (LLM only)   3 Peter Odom 15 60 Th Y403 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-795EX-001 U.S. Export Controls & Economic Sanctions x 2 Douglas Jacobson, Kaveh Miremadi 20 22 Th C217 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-610-001 U.S. Legal History II x 3 James May 9 22 TuTh NT03 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-874-001 Venture Capital/Private Equity x 3 Michael Messersmith 19 40 Th Y115 02:30PM 05:20PM
LAW-749-001 White Collar Crime x 3 Mel Beras, Michael Pacella 12 50 TuTh N104 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-697-001 Wills Trusts Estates   4 Arnette Steele 63 65 MoWe Y116 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-697-002 Wills Trusts Estates   4 Jane Moretz-Edmisten 22 65 TuTh Y401 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-701C-001 U Women, Crime and the Law II   1 Brenda Smith 6 22 Th N103 10:30AM 11:20AM
LAW-729-001 Wrongful Convictions
This course has a Wait List (1)
x 2 Richard Gilbert 15 17 We N105 06:00PM 07:50PM