X

The Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) advises students to verify the textbook adoption information prior to making purchases from a vendor. Information is currently available in the following locations:

  • Course listings on the Registrar's page on the WCL website
  • The course page on MyWCL
  • The course syllabus

Questions or reports of issues may be directed to wcltextbooks@wcl.american.edu.

The Campus Store is moving all textbook sales on-line; they will be available via the shopAmericanU.com website.

Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) textbook purchase advisory.

Fall 2020 Course Schedule

Use headers to sort and filter listings. Rooms are prefixed with building: Capital, WarreN, and Yuma, followed by floor Terrace-4th
LAW-601-001 Administrative Law x 3 Jeffrey Lubbers 64 80 MW   01:00PM 02:20PM
LAW-770F-001 Administrative Law Review I (Jr. Staff)   1   10          
LAW-770F-002 Administrative Law Review I (Jr. Staff)   2   8          
LAW-771F-001 Administrative Law Review II (Sr. Staff)   1   8          
LAW-771F-002 Administrative Law Review II (Sr. Staff)   2   3          
LAW-772F-001 Administrative Law Review III (Editorial Board Staff)   1   2          
LAW-772F-002 Administrative Law Review III (Editorial Board Staff)   2   11          
LAW-772F-003 Administrative Law Review III (Editorial Board Staff)   3   3          
LAW-772F-004 Administrative Law Review III (Editorial Board Staff)   4              
LAW-998-001 ADR Competition   2   8          
LAW-998A-001 ADR Executive Board   1   2          
LAW-700A-001 U* Adv Administrative Law Seminar   2 Andrew Popper 11 14 W   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-924-001 Adv Copyright Law & Policy   3 Robert Kasunic 6 22 Tu   07:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795L-001 Adv Intl Advocacy Seminar (Permission Only)   2 Catherine Newcombe 5 6 F   05:00PM 07:00PM
LAW-980-001 U* Adv Intl Law & Peace Negotiations   3 Paul Williams 15 22 Tu   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-929B-001 U* Adv Legal Writing: IP & Tech   2 Sean Flynn 21 23 W   04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-899-009A Advanced Externship Fieldwork   Michael Aniton 13          
LAW-769-009A Advanced Externship Seminar   1 Michael Aniton 13 14 Tu   05:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-008A Advanced Externship Seminar (CANCELLED)   1 Ebony Scott            
LAW-739-E001 Advanced Human Rights   3 Claudia Martin 12 25 F   12:00PM 02:00PM
LAW-795AV-001 Advanced Legal Analysis x 3 Ezra Rosser 17 50 Th   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-795AM-001 Advanced Legal Methods   2 Heather Ridenour 18 19 W   03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795AM-002 Advanced Legal Methods   2 Lisa Curtis 14 22 Tu   03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795AM-003 Advanced Legal Methods (CANCELLED)   2 Joni Wiredu            
LAW-929-001 U Advanced Legal Research & Writing x 2 Adeen Postar 14 15 W   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-747-001 Advanced Topics in Labor Law   2 Michael Gan 21 22 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795MK-001 Advertising & Marketing Law
This course has a Wait List (1)
  2 Christine Farley 23 23 W   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-754-007 Advocacy LLM Externship (LLM Students Only)   1 Julie Swaney            
LAW-614-001 Alternative Dispute Resolution   3 John Henderson 17 22 M   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-614-002 Alternative Dispute Resolution   3 Mark Gilday 9 16 W   07:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-641-001 American Indian Law x 3 Ezra Rosser 18 45 MW   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-580-001 American Legal Institutions (LLM Only)   2 William Berenson 23 30 W   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795O-001 Anti-Corruption Law   2 Jonathan Rusch 13 22 Tu   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-692-001 Antitrust Law x 3 Fernando Laguarda 41 50 MW   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-847-001 Appellate Advocacy
This course has a Wait List (1)
  3 Thomas Bondy 14 14 M   07:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-847-002 Appellate Advocacy   3 Seth Grossman 23 24 W   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-727-001 Banking & Financial Institutions: Intl Regulation x 2 Gerard Comizio 14 22 Tu   01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-774-001 Bioethics and Regulation of Human Subjects Research   2 Heidi Gertner 22 22 W   07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-611-001 Business Associations   4 Walter Effross 53 80 TuTh   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-611-002 Business Associations x 4 Kenneth Anderson 67 70 TuTh   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-611-003 Business Associations
This course has a Wait List (8)
  4 Hilary Allen 80 80 MW   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-917F-001 Business Law Review I (Jr. Staff)   1   11          
LAW-917F-002 Business Law Review I (Jr. Staff)   2   6          
LAW-918F-001 Business Law Review II (Sr. Staff)   1   9          
LAW-918F-002 Business Law Review II (Sr. Staff)   2   4          
LAW-919F-001 Business Law Review III (Editorial Board Staff)   1   1          
LAW-919F-002 Business Law Review III (Editorial Board Staff)   2   9          
LAW-919F-003 Business Law Review III (Editorial Board Staff)   3   1          
LAW-919F-004 Business Law Review III (Editorial Board Staff)   4              
LAW-984A-001 Challenges & Obligations of Prosecutor   2 Carlos Acosta 18 18 M   07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-933-002 Civil Rights and Remedies x 3 Mark Gross 17 25 MW   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-695-001 Civil Trial Advocacy   3 Michael Mason, H Armstrong 11 14 Tu   04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-695-002 Civil Trial Advocacy   3 Michael Algeo, Patrick Woodward 12 14 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-695-003 Civil Trial Advocacy   3 Christina Hillyer, Zuberi Williams 6 14 M   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-752-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Civil Advocacy   4 Llezlie Green, Jessica Millward 10 18        
LAW-768-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Community & Economic Development   4 Susan Bennett, Joseph Pileri 12          
LAW-761-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Criminal Justice - Defense   4 Binny Miller, Jenny Roberts, Katie Kronick 18          
LAW-761-002 Clinic Fieldwork: Criminal Justice - Prosecution   2 Jeffrey Pearlman 8          
LAW-751-001 Clinic Fieldwork: DC Law Students in Court   4 Paul DiBlasi 2          
LAW-764-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Disability Rights   4 Lauren Onkeles-Klein, Caroline Wick 14 16        
LAW-795FW-002 Clinic Fieldwork: Entrepreneurship Law   4 Priya Baskaran, Parag Khandhar 11 16        
LAW-762-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Federal Taxation   4 Nancy Abramowitz 7          
LAW-759-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Immigrant Justice   4 Jayesh Rathod, Michelle Assad 16          
LAW-758-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Intellectual Property   4 Victoria Phillips, David Grossman, Kathryn Kleiman 16          
LAW-755-001 Clinic Fieldwork: International Human Rights   4 Lindsay Harris, Anne Schaufele 16          
LAW-795FW-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Re-Entry   3 Margaret Barry 8 10        
LAW-753-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Women & the Law   4 Margaret Johnson, Diane Weinroth, Jessica Cabot 18          
LAW-757-001 Clinic Seminar: DC Law Students in Court   2 Paul DiBlasi 2 4 M   06:00PM 08:00PM
LAW-756-001 Clinical Seminar: Civil Advocacy   3 Jessica Millward, Llezlie Green 10 16 Th   01:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-756-003 Clinical Seminar: Community and Economic Development Clinic   3 Susan Bennett, Joseph Pileri 12 16 W   10:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-756-004 Clinical Seminar: Criminal Justice - Defense   3 Binny Miller, Jenny Roberts, Katie Kronick 18 16 W   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-756-005 Clinical Seminar: Criminal Justice - Prosecution   3 Jeffrey Pearlman 10 16 Tu   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-756-006 Clinical Seminar: Disability Rights Law   3 Lauren Onkeles-Klein, Caroline Wick 14 16 W   09:30AM 12:30PM
LAW-756-014 Clinical Seminar: Entrepreneurship Law   3 Priya Baskaran, Parag Khandhar 11 16 W   10:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-756-011 Clinical Seminar: Federal Taxation   3 Nancy Abramowitz 7 16 Tu   09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-756-012 Clinical Seminar: Immigrant Justice   3 Jayesh Rathod, Michelle Assad 16 16 Th   02:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-756-007 Clinical Seminar: Intellectual Property   3 Victoria Phillips, David Grossman, Kathryn Kleiman 16 16 Th   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-756-008 Clinical Seminar: International Human Rights   3 Lindsay Harris, Anne Schaufele 16 16 Th   01:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-756-002 Clinical Seminar: Re-Entry   2 Margaret Barry 8 10 W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-756-009 Clinical Seminar: Women & the Law   3 Margaret Johnson, Diane Weinroth, Jessica Cabot 18 16 W   01:30PM 05:00PM
LAW-619A-001 U Comparative Family Law x 2 Macarena Saez 16 22 Th   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-621-001 Conflict of Laws x 3 Ira Robbins 56 65 MW   10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-503-005 Constitutional Law (PT 2L Students Only)   4 Susan Carle 48 65 MW   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-007A Corporate Counsel Externship   1 Jon Stentz 8 8 W   06:00PM 07:00PM
LAW-899-007A Corporate Counsel Fieldwork   Jon Stentz 8 8        
LAW-856-001 Corporate Finance   3 Alan Jacobs 21 22 M   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-860-001 Criminal Def: Theory & Practice (Permission Only)
This course has a Wait List (2)
  2 Angela Davis 14 14 Tu   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-508-001 Criminal Procedure I x 3 Carol Crawford 45 75 MW   04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-508-002 Criminal Procedure I   3 Andrew Ferguson 69 75 TuTh   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-508-003 Criminal Procedure I x 3 Jennifer Daskal 28 75 MW   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-508-004 Criminal Procedure I x 3 Brent Newton 23 75 Tu   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-508-005 Criminal Procedure I x 3 Kenneth Troccoli 38 80 MW   08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-508-006 Criminal Procedure I   3 Angela Davis 47 75 TuTh   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-508-007 Criminal Procedure I   3 Cynthia Jones 36 75 TuTh   01:00PM 02:20PM
LAW-508-008 Criminal Procedure I   3 Robert Tsai 5 75 MW   01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-694-002 Criminal Trial Advocacy   3 Nelson Rupp, Paul Stein 12 14 W   04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-694-003 Criminal Trial Advocacy   3 John Ewers, Eric Johnson 7 14 Tu   10:30AM 01:20PM
LAW-694-004 Criminal Trial Advocacy   3 Karen Henenberg 9 14 Th   10:30AM 01:20PM
LAW-694-005 Criminal Trial Advocacy (CANCELLED)   3 Brittany Keil, Heidi Pasichow            
LAW-694-001 Criminal Trial Advocacy (Permission Only)   3 Joe Lester 14 14 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-682-001 U* Critical Race Theory
This course has a Wait List (2)
  2 Lia Epperson 21 22 Th   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-682-002 NEW Critical Race Theory   2 Llezlie Green 14 22 Th   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795CY-002 Cyber Flash Points x 2 Jennifer Daskal 17 18 Tu   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795CY-001 Cyber Flash Points (CANCELLED) x 3 Jennifer Daskal, Laura DeNardis     Tu   01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-667-001 Cyberlaw   2 Michael Carroll 66 80 Tu   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-899-010 D.C. P.D.S. Ext Fieldwork   3 Mani Golzari 4 8        
LAW-769-010 D.C. PDS Externship Seminar   1 Mani Golzari 4 8 M   05:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795DE-001 Deals x 2 Bob Pincus 15 16 W   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-715-001 U* Disability and the Law x 3 Adrian Alvarez 14 22 TuTh   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-999-001 Doctoral Foundations Seminar   3 Elizabeth Cavanagh 3 10 Th   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-637-001 Domestic Violence   2 Ian Harris 20 22 W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-690-001 U* Education Law x 2 Lia Epperson 21 22 Tu   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795EL-001 Election Law: Campaign Finance   2 Lawrence Noble 22 22 M   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795CT-001 Enforcing Constitutional Rights: Section 1983 Litigation x 3 Stephen Wermiel 32 32 MW   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-642-001 Entertainment Law x 3 Doug Baldridge 62 65 Th   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-629-001 Environmental Law   3 Barry Breen 19 45 Tu   07:25PM 10:15PM
LAW-739-E002 Estudios Avanzados En Derechos   3 Mikel Mancisidor 15 25 Tu   05:00PM 07:00PM
LAW-915-001 Ethics for Trial Lawyers (CANCELLED)   2 Kathleen Uston            
LAW-659A-002 EU Law, Governance, & Policy   3 Fernanda Nicola, Michelle Egan     W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-633-001 Evidence x 4 Edward Correia 77 80 TuTh   08:30AM 10:20AM
LAW-633-002 Evidence   4 Cynthia Jones 75 80 TuTh   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-633-003 Evidence   4 Andrew Ferguson 42 80 MW   07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-968-001 Evidentiary Foundations & Objections   3 Dennis Clark 12 14 Tu   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-899-001 Externship Fieldwork   1 Jonathan Lawlor 12          
LAW-899-003 Externship Fieldwork   1 Karine Noncent 14          
LAW-899-004 Externship Fieldwork   1 Maureen Dimino 12          
LAW-899-006 Externship Fieldwork   1 Tanya Jones Bosier 10          
LAW-899-002 Externship Fieldwork (CANCELLED)   1 TBA            
LAW-636-001 Family Law   3 Shannon Roddy 64 65 Th   01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-647-002 Federal Personal Income Tax   4 Gilbert Rothenberg 52 80 TuTh   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-718-001 Health Care Compliance and Governance
This course has a Wait List (2)
  1 Asha Scielzo 20 20 S   09:00AM 04:30PM
LAW-640-E001 Health Law   3 Lindsay Wiley 46 50 Tu   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-719B-001 Hlth Care Fraud & Abuse   3 Derek Kung, Kristi Kung 16 22 Th   04:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-739A-001 U Hmn Rgts & Terrorism Sem   3 Robert Goldman 12 22 TuTh   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-985-001 Housing Law x 2 Brandon Weiss 16 22 W   02:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-626-001 Human Rights   3 Claudia Martin, Diego Rodriguez-Pinzon 14 22 MW   02:30PM 03:50PM
LAW-795Q-001 Human Rights and Environment x 2 Claudia de Windt 19 22 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-1003-001 Humphrey Fellows Seminar (CANCELLED)   1 Padideh Ala'i            
LAW-655-001 Immigration & Naturalization   3 Amanda Frost 48 65 W   01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-661-001 Int'l Business Transactions   3 Kenneth Anderson 25 35 MW   02:30PM 03:50PM
LAW-850-001 Int'l Criminal Law x 2 Susana Sacouto 20 25 M   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-620-001 U Int'l Humanitarian Law   3 Robert Goldman 12 22 TuTh   02:30PM 03:50PM
LAW-927-001 Int'l Trafficking in Persons   3 Janie Chuang 33 40 MW   10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-835-001 International ADR: Global Disputes Practicum x 3 Charles Kotuby, Luke Sobota 9 22 Th   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-660-001 International Law   3 Rebecca Hamilton 17 80 TuTh   09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-765F-001 International Law Review I (Jr. Staff)   1   8          
LAW-765F-002 International Law Review I (Jr. Staff)   2   8          
LAW-766F-001 International Law Review II (Sr. Staff)   1   4          
LAW-766F-002 International Law Review II (Sr. Staff)   2   6          
LAW-767F-001 International Law Review III (Editorial Board Staff)   1              
LAW-767F-002 International Law Review III (Editorial Board Staff)   2   8          
LAW-767F-003 International Law Review III (Editorial Board Staff)   3   1          
LAW-767F-004 International Law Review III (Editorial Board Staff)   4   1          
LAW-754-008 International Legal Studies Externship (LLM Students Only)   1 Melanija Radnovic 7          
LAW-657-001 International Trade Law I   3 Padideh Ala'i 48 80 TuTh   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-808-001 U* Intl Business & Human Rights   2 Diane Orentlicher 20 24 Tu   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795M-001 Intl Commerc Arbitr Advocacy (Permission Only)   2 Eleanor Erney, Ashley Nickel 2 8 Tu   07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-795M-002 Intl Commerc Arbitr Advocacy (Permission Only)   2 Eleanor Erney, Ashley Nickel 2 8 T   07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-789-001 Intl Commercial Arbitration x 3 Horacio Grigera-Naon, Claudia Frutos-Peterson 17 40 M   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-973-001 Intl Contracts & Sales   3 David Snyder 27 40 TuTh   01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-850A-001 U* Intl Crim Law Practicum x 3 Susana Sacouto 8 10 Tu   10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-618-001 Intl Environmental Law x 3 William Snape 19 24 TuTh   02:00PM 03:20PM
LAW-754-E012 Intl HR and Humanitarian Law Externship (LLM Students Only)   1 Diego Rodriguez-Pinzon 5 25        
LAW-679A-001 Intl Investment Disputes   2 Susan Franck 5 22 Tu   02:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-800F-001 Journal of Gender, Society, Policy & Law I (Jr. Staff)   1   6          
LAW-800F-002 Journal of Gender, Society, Policy & Law I (Jr. Staff)   2   10          
LAW-801F-001 Journal of Gender, Society, Policy & Law II (Sr. Staff)   1   2          
LAW-801F-002 Journal of Gender, Society, Policy & Law II (Sr. Staff)   2   2          
LAW-802F-001 Journal of Gender, Society, Policy & Law III (Editorial Board Staff)   1   3          
LAW-802F-002 Journal of Gender, Society, Policy & Law III (Editorial Board Staff)   2   5          
LAW-802F-003 Journal of Gender, Society, Policy & Law III (Editorial Board Staff)   3   1          
LAW-802F-004 Journal of Gender, Society, Policy & Law III (Editorial Board Staff)   4   2          
LAW-663-001 Jurisprudence   2 Robert Tsai 8 22 M   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-989-E001 La Proteccion Grupos Vulnerables   3 Jorge Araya 15 25 W   05:00PM 07:00PM
LAW-671-001 Land Transfer and Finance   3 Barlow Burke 10 22 TuTh   10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-730-001 Land Use Regulation   3 Barlow Burke 6 22 TuTh   02:30PM 03:50PM
LAW-754-009 Law & Government Externship (LLM Students Only)   1 Julie Swaney            
LAW-896-001 Law and the Visual Arts   2 Janet Fries 18 22 W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-678-001 Law of Amateur Sports   2 Jeremi Duru 40 45 Tu   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795AC-001 Law of Armed Conflict   2 Gary Corn 23 23 W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-805-001 Law of Information Privacy   3 Kirk Nahra 20 35 MW   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795LP-001 Law Practice Mgmnt   2 Christopher Gowen 9 30 Tu   07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-796F-001 Law Review I (Jr. Staff)   1   15          
LAW-796F-002 Law Review I (Jr. Staff)   2   15          
LAW-797F-001 Law Review II (Sr. Staff)   1   8          
LAW-797F-002 Law Review II (Sr. Staff)   2   5          
LAW-798F-001 Law Review III (Editorial Board Staff)   1              
LAW-798F-002 Law Review III (Editorial Board Staff)   2   14          
LAW-798F-003 Law Review III (Editorial Board Staff)   3   4          
LAW-798F-004 Law Review III (Editorial Board Staff)   4   2          
LAW-822-001 Law,Policy&American Intelligence   3 Rita Simeon,James Zirkle 17 22 Th   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-651-001 Lawyer Bargaining   3 Josh Hurwitz 17 17 Tu   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-651-002 Lawyer Bargaining   3 Martin Mitchell 19 22 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-795LD-001 Leadership in the Law (CANCELLED)   1 Sarah Stanley, Michael Aniton     Click course name for details.      
LAW-849A-001 Legal Drafting: Contracts x 2 Ralph Dipietro 22 22 Tu   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-849A-002 Legal Drafting: Contracts
This course has a Wait List (1)
  2 Richard Pollak 22 22 Th   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-849D-001 Legal Drafting: Intl Contracts x 2 James Cavanaugh 21 23 Tu   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-849E-001 Legal Drafting: Legislation   2 Bettina Poirier 19 22 Tu   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-096-001 Legal English for Lawyers   0 Marleen Hein-Dunne 7 12 Th   12:00PM 02:00PM
LAW-821B-001 Legislative Process x 2 Louis Caldera 20 25 M   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795GV-001 Litigation & Disputes Govt Contracts   2 Steven Shapiro 24 24 W   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-580L-002 LLM Legal Research & Writing (LLM Only)   2 James Payne 22 45 Tu   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-580L-003 LLM Legal Research & Writing (LLM Only) x 2 Rachel Gordon 12 13 F   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-707B1-001 Marshall-Brennan Fieldwork   1 Camille Thompson 12 22        
LAW-707B-001 Marshall-Brennan Seminar   2 Camille Thompson 12 22 Tu   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-995C-001 Mock Trial Competition   1   13          
LAW-995G-001 Mock Trial Competition   2              
LAW-995H-001 Mock Trial Competition   2   2          
LAW-995H-002 Mock Trial Competition   2              
LAW-996A-001 Mock Trial Executive Board   1              
LAW-996C-001 Mock Trial Executive Board   1   1          
LAW-995A-001 Mock Trial Honor Society   1   5          
LAW-871A-001 Moot Court Competition   1              
LAW-871B-001 Moot Court Competition   1              
LAW-871C-001 Moot Court Competition   2   5          
LAW-871E-001 Moot Court Competition   2              
LAW-803A-001 Moot Court Executive Board   1   3          
LAW-803B-001 Moot Court Executive Board   1              
LAW-803B-002 Moot Court Executive Board   2              
LAW-635-001 National Security Law: Surveillance and Secrecy   2 Alex Joel 34 45 W   03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-616-001 Negotiable Instruments   3 Walter Effross 7 65 TuTh   09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-685-001 Oil and Gas Law   2 Benjamin Nussdorf 23 28 W   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795OA-001 U* Oversight & Accountability x 2 Fernando Laguarda 25 25 MW   08:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-688-001 Patent Law x 3 Jonas Anderson 32 65 MW   04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-708B-001 Plea Bargaining
This course has a Wait List (4)
  3 Danielle Jahn, David Felsen 17 17 Th   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-649-001 Pre-Trial Litigation
This course has a Wait List (6)
  3 Michael Algeo, Kara Fischer 16 16 M   04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-649-002 Pre-Trial Litigation   3 Michael Bruckheim, Jill Cummins 13 16 Tu   06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-649-003 Pre-Trial Litigation   3 Charles Day, Sweta Patel 9 16 W   06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-940-001 Prevention of Genocide   3 Juan Mendez 5 22 MW   08:30AM 09:50AM
LAW-795HE-001 NEW Professional Ethics and the Holocaust
This course has a Wait List (1)
x 1 Paula Jacobs, Susan Carle 21 22 F,S,Su      
LAW-725C-001 Regional Approaches to Human Rights (CANCELLED)   3 Juan Mendez            
LAW-707D-001 Religion & the State (CANCELLED)   2 Patricia Maskew            
LAW-795RL-001 Rule of Law: Global Trends (F-1 Students, LLM and Upper Level JD Only) (CANCELLED)   1 Padideh Ala'I, Fernando Laguarda     F NT07 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-839-001 Sales   2 Heather Hughes 13 22 Th   03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-840-001 Secured Transactions
This course has a Wait List (2)
  3 Heather Hughes 62 65 MW   02:30PM 03:50PM
LAW-840-002 NEW Secured Transactions   3 Richard Pollak 28 45 MW   02:30PM 03:50PM
LAW-612-001 Securities Regulation   3 Lawrence Greenberg 23 40 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-997-001 Strategic Litigation in Intl Human Rights x 3 Macarena Saez 17 22 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-769-003 Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List (1)
  2 Karine Noncent 14 14 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-004 Supervised Externship Seminar   2 Maureen Dimino 12 14 Th   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-006 Supervised Externship Seminar   2 Tanya Jones Bosier 10 14 Tu   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-001 Supervised Externship Seminar x 2 Jonathan Lawlor 12 14 W   03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-769-002 Supervised Externship Seminar (CANCELLED)   2 TBA            
LAW-795P-001 Sustainable Food Systems Law   2 Danielle Vogel 20 24 Th   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795TS-001 U Tech, Law & Security Seminar   2 Yaara Barnoon 20 22 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-726-001 The Law of International Financial Institutions and Development Finance   2 Nneoma Nwogu, Duncan Kiara 20 30 Th   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707A-001 U* The Supreme Court
This course has a Wait List (5)
x 2 Stephen Wermiel 28 28 M   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-795U-001 U* Torture Prohibition in International Law (Permission Only)   4 Claudio Grossman 10 10 Th   02:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-779-001 Trade Secrets
This course has a Wait List (6)
x 2 Jonas Anderson 22 22 M   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-609-001 Trademark Law   3 Christine Farley 39 65 MW   03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-504L-001 U.S. Contracts (LLM Only) x 3 Peter Odom 14 22 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-507L-001 U.S. Criminal Law (LLM Only) x 3 Tracee Plowell 11 22 M   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-809-001 United States Trade Regime x 3 Matthew Nicely,┬áJohn Magnus 20 20 Th   07:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-697-001 Wills Trusts Estates   4 Megan Wallace 59 65 TuTh   10:00AM 11:50AM