X

The Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) advises students to verify the textbook adoption information prior to making purchases from a vendor. Information is currently available in the following locations:

  • Course listings on the Registrar's page on the WCL website
  • The course page on MyWCL
  • The course syllabus

Questions or reports of issues may be directed to wcltextbooks@wcl.american.edu.

The Campus Store is moving all textbook sales on-line; they will be available via the shopAmericanU.com website.

Spring 2023 Syllabi Depository

Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) textbook purchase advisory.
spring_2023

Spring 2023 Course Schedule Spring 2023 Course Schedule

Use headers to sort and filter listings. Rooms are prefixed with building: Capital, WarreN, and Yuma, followed by floor Terrace-4th
LAW-827-001 NEW Sexuality, GendeIdentity (CANCELLED)   2 Preston Mitchum     W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-998SC-002 LWNC A.D.R. Competition   2 Brandi Harden            
LAW-998SH-001 LWNC A.D.R. Honor Society   1 Brandi Harden            
LAW-772S-001 LWNC Admin Law Review Edit Board   1 Andrew Popper            
LAW-772S-002 LWNC Admin Law Review Edit Board   2 Andrew Popper            
LAW-772S-003 LWNC Admin Law Review Edit Board   3 Andrew Popper            
LAW-772S-004 LWNC Admin Law Review Edit Board   4 Andrew Popper            
LAW-601-001 Administrative Law   3 Jeffrey Lubbers     M, W YT17 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-601-002 Administrative Law   3 Andrew Popper     M, W Y401 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-770S-001 LWNC Administrative Law Review I   1 Andrew Popper            
LAW-770S-002 LWNC Administrative Law Review I   2 Andrew Popper            
LAW-771S-001 LWNC Administrative Law Review II   1 Andrew Popper            
LAW-771S-002 LWNC Administrative Law Review II   2 Andrew Popper            
LAW-603-001 Admiralty (CANCELLED)   2 Steven Snell     T   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-844-001 Adv Environmental Law: Liability/Torts   3 Barry Breen     T Y402 07:25PM 10:15PM
LAW-714-001 U Adv Intl Humanitarian Law   3 Robert Goldman     T, Th Y115 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-980-001 Adv Intl Law & Peace Negotitions (Permission Only)   3 Paul Williams     T Y236 02:30PM 05:20PM
LAW-769A-001 Advanced Externship Seminar   1 Maureen Dimino     W N104 06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-769A-002 NEW Advanced Externship Seminar   1 Avis Sanders     M N103 05:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-793-001 Advanced Legal Analysis   3 Kenneth Troccoli     M, W Y400 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-793-002 Advanced Legal Analysis   3 Joni Wiredu     T, Th NT07 01:00PM 02:20PM
LAW-793-003 NEW Advanced Legal Analysis   3 Khelani Clay     MW YT17 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-793-E004 Advanced Legal Analysis (Online, Asynchronous)   3 Megan Lee       Online    
LAW-793-E005 NEW Advanced Legal Analysis (Online, Asynchronous)   3 Joni Wiredu       Online    
LAW-929-001 U* Advanced Legal Research & Writing   2 Adeen Postar     M N100C 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-929G-001 U* Advanced Legal Writing: Gender & the Law   2 Ann Shalleck     T Y401 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-746-001 Advanced Tax Policy & Problems   3 Benjamin Leff     W N102 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-754-007 Advocacy L.L.M. Externship   1 Julie Swaney            
LAW-795AL-001 U* Africana Legal Studies   3 Angi Porter     T, Th Y250 02:30PM 03:50PM
LAW-614-001 Alternative Dispute Resolution   3 John Henderson     M Y250 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-614-002 Alternative Dispute Resolution   3 Mark Gilday     Th Y250 04:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-580-001 American Legal Institutions (LLM Only)   2 William Berenson     W Y403 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-580-E002 American Legal Institutions (Online, LLM Only)   2 Hernando Otero     Th   09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-692-001 Antitrust Law   4 James May     T, Th Y236 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-847-001 Appellate Advocacy   3 Judith Bartnoff     Th C116 02:30PM 05:20PM
LAW-656-001 Asylum & Refugee Law   3 Anna Cabot     T, Th N101 10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-656-E003 Asylum & Refugee Law (Online, LLM Only)   3 Richard Wilson     M   05:00PM 07:00PM
LAW-724-001 Banking & Financial Institutions: U.S. Regulation   3 Hilary Allen     T, Th YT14 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-627-001 Bankruptcy & Creditors' Rights   3 Richard Hagerty     M Y115 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-611-001 Business Associations   4 Walter Effross     T, Th YT17 09:30AM 11:20AM
LAW-795BB-001 Business Law & Ethics   2 Jerry Comizio     T YT16 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-919S-001 LWNC Business Law Review Edit Board   1 Kenneth Anderson            
LAW-919S-002 LWNC Business Law Review Edit Board   2 Kenneth Anderson            
LAW-919S-003 LWNC Business Law Review Edit Board   3 Kenneth Anderson            
LAW-919S-004 LWNC Business Law Review Edit Board   4 Kenneth Anderson            
LAW-917S-001 LWNC Business Law Review I   1 Kenneth Anderson            
LAW-917S-002 LWNC Business Law Review I   2 Kenneth Anderson            
LAW-918S-001 LWNC Business Law Review II   1 Kenneth Anderson            
LAW-918S-002 LWNC Business Law Review II   2 Kenneth Anderson            
LAW-768-001 CEED Clinic Fieldwork   4 Brenda Smith, Charles Ross            
LAW-756-003 CEED Clinic Seminar   3 Brenda Smith, Charles Ross     W C217 10:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-752-001 Civil Advocacy Clinic Fieldwork   4 Llezlie Green, Jessica Millward            
LAW-756-001 Civil Advocacy Clinic Seminar   3 Llezlie Green, Jessica Millward     Th C217 01:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-695-001 Civil Trial Advocacy   3 Michael Algeo, Patrick Woodward     W C117 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-695-002 Civil Trial Advocacy   3 Michael Mason, Ken Armstrong     T C116 04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-695-003 NEW Civil Trial Advocacy   3 Cristina Hillyer, Judge William Snoddy     T C117 04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-810A-001 Communication Law & Info Policy   2 Victoria Phillips     T Y404 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-795PY-001 Constitutional Powers of the Presidency   3 Mark Rotenberg     M, W Y236 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-885-001 Construction Law   2 Steven Shapiro     Th C317 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-709B-001 Consumer Financial Services Law   2 Jeremiah Buckley, Brandy Hood     W N102 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-700C-001 U* Contemporary Topics in Admin Law   2 Jeffrey Lubbers     T Y404 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-684-001 Corporate Compliance & Ethics   3 Asha Scielzo     W Y402 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-795AT-001 Criminal Antitrust (Compressed)   1 Jeffrey Jacobovitz, Lisa Phelan     Sa N102 09:00AM 12:30PM
LAW-756-004 Criminal Justice Defense Clinic Seminar   3 Jenny Roberts, Mariam Hinds     W C317 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-761-001 Criminal Justice Defense Fieldwork   4 Jenny Roberts, Mariam Hinds            
LAW-628-001 Criminal Procedure II   3 Brent Newton     Th Y402 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-694-001 Criminal Trial Advocacy   3 Melanie Shaw, Dennis Clark     M C116 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-694-002 Criminal Trial Advocacy   3 John Ewers, Eric Johnson     T C116 10:30AM 01:20PM
LAW-795EG-001 U* Critical Perspectives on Environmental, Social, & Corporate Governance (ESG)   2 Heather Hughes     T C317 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-667-001 Cyberlaw   2 Michael Carroll     W Y403 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795CS-001 Cybersecurity Law   3 Jerry Bodman     Th N101 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-795DE-001 Deals   2 Bob Pincus     W N105 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-656-E002 Derecho de Los Refugiados (Online, LLM Only)   3 Alvaro Botero     T   05:00PM 07:00PM
LAW-626-E002 Derecho Internacional Y Ddhh (Online, LLM Only)   3 Pablo Saavedra     W Online 05:00PM 07:00PM
LAW-924-001 Digital Copyright   3 Robert Kasunic     T Y250 07:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-764-001 Disability Rgts Clinic Fieldwork   4 Robert Dinerstein, Caroline Wick            
LAW-756-006 Disability Rgts Clinic Seminar   3 Robert Dinerstein, Caroline Wick     Th C217 09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-999-001 Doctoral Foundations Seminar   2 Elizabeth Cavanagh     Th Y235 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-812-001 Elder Law: Policy & Practice   2 Jessica Millward     T N104 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-668-001 Employment Discrimination   3 Susan Carle     M, W YT16 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-795FW-002 Entrepreneurship Clinic Fieldwork   4 Amanda Spratley            
LAW-756-014 Entrepreneurship Clinic Seminar   3 Amanda Spratley     W Y236 10:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-795EJ-001 Environmental Justice & Community Lawyering   2 Karim Marshall     M N102 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-710-001 Environmental Law Practicum (Permission Only)   3 Addie Haughy, Lizzie Lewis     Th N103 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-633-002 Evidence   4 Kenneth Troccoli     M, W Y400 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-633-001 NEW Evidence (Time Change)   4 Edward Correia     T, Th NT07 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-968-001 Evidentiary Foundation & Objections   3 Edward Correia     W C116 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-899-001 Externship Fieldwork   Dionne Williams            
LAW-899-002 Externship Fieldwork   Michael Aniton            
LAW-899-003 Externship Fieldwork   Deborah Feinstein            
LAW-899-004 Externship Fieldwork   Steven Shapiro            
LAW-719B1-E001 False Claims in Healthcare Ind (Online, Compressed)   1 Erica Kraus     Sa Online 09:00AM 02:00PM
LAW-636-001 Family Law   3 Natalia Wilson     Th Y400 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-636-002 Family Law   3 Shannon Roddy     Th NT08 02:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-643-001 Federal Courts   4 Lise Beske     T, Th YT17 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-643-002 Federal Courts   4 Kim Wehle     M, W YT17 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-647-001 Federal Personal Income Tax   4 Maria Dooner     T, Th Y402 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-762-001 Federal Tax Clinic Fieldwork   4 Maria Dooner,Christine Speidel            
LAW-756-011 Federal Tax Clinic Seminar   3 Maria Dooner, Christine Speidel     W C217 01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-795FC-001 Financial Crimes Compliance   2 Jonathan Rusch     M C217 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-648-001 Food and Drug Law   3 Lewis Grossman     M, W Y236 02:30PM 03:50PM
LAW-795FS-001 NEW Foreign Investment and National Security   2 John Cobau,Alex Joel     W Y115 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-753-001 Gender Justice Clinic Fieldwork   4 Anna Cabot, Diane Weinroth, Amy Myers            
LAW-756-009 Gender Justice Clinic Seminar   3 Anna Cabot, Diane Weinroth, Amy Myers     W Y404 01:20PM 04:30PM
LAW-725B-001 U Gender,Cultural Differences, & Human Rights   3 Ingrid Nifosi-Sutton     T, Th YT16 10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-654B-001 Govt Contracts: Performance (CANCELLED)   2 Kristen Schwendinger            
LAW-811-001 Health Care Compliance Practicum (Compressed, Permission Only)   2 Asha Scielzo     T Y235 01:00PM 03:20PM
LAW-719F-001 U Health Info Privacy & Data Security   2 Kirk Nahra     T N101 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-640-001 Health Law   3 Thomas Williams     T, Th Y402 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-719A-001 Health Law: Legislation & Regulatory Process   2 Maya Manian     M Y236 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-690A-001 Higher Education Law   2 Angi Porter     W N104 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-984-001 Homicide Prosecution   2 Carlos Acosta     M C217 06:30PM 08:20PM
LAW-754-E012 HRHL Externship (Online, LLM Only, PENDING)                
LAW-626-E001 Human Rights (Online, LLM Only)   3 Alexander Morawa     F Online 12:30PM 02:30PM
LAW-1003-001 Humphrey Fellows Seminar   1 Padideh Ala'i     M Y250 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-759-001 Immigrant Justice Clinic Fieldwork   4 Anne Schaufele, Michelle Assad            
LAW-756-012 Immigrant Justice Clinic Seminar   3 Anne Schaufele, Michelle Assad     Th Y236 01:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-661-001 Int'l Business Transactions   3 Kenneth Anderson     M, W YT16 02:00PM 03:20PM
LAW-758-001 Intellectual Property Clinic Fieldwork   4 Victoria Phillips, Tracie Siddiqui, David Grossman            
LAW-756-007 Intellectual Property Clinic Seminar   3 Victoria Phillips, Tracie Siddiqui, David Grossman     Th Y404 09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-670-001 Intellectual Property Law   3 Charles Duan     M, W N102 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-884-001 International Corporate Debt Workouts   2 Behzad Gohari     W NT08 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-618-002 International Environmental Law   3 David Hunter     M, W N101 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-679-001 International Investment Law   3 Horacio Grigera-Naon, Marinn Carlson     Th Y115 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-679-E002 International Investment Law (Online)   3 Bjorn Arp     M, W Online 08:30AM 09:50AM
LAW-660-001 U International Law   3 Robert Goldman     T, Th Y115 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-969-001 International Trade Law II   2 Martin Molinuevo,Michael Jacobson     W Y403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795IG-001 Internet Tech & Governance   2 Kathryn Kleiman     T YT15 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-650-001 Interviewing and Counseling   3 Marissa Hill Daley     T N102 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-973-001 Intl Contracts & Sales   3 David Snyder     M, W YT14 10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-755-001 Intl Human Rights Clinic Fieldwork   4 Anita Sinha, Citlalli Ochoa            
LAW-756-008 Intl Human Rights Clinic Seminar   3 Anita Sinha, Citlalli Ochoa     Th Y404 01:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-795LC-001 Intl Law Commission Practicum   3 Claudio Grossman     W Y250 01:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-767S-001 LWNC Intl Law Review Edit Board   1 Janie Chuang            
LAW-767S-002 LWNC Intl Law Review Edit Board   2 Janie Chuang            
LAW-767S-003 LWNC Intl Law Review Edit Board   3 Janie Chuang            
LAW-767S-004 LWNC Intl Law Review Edit Board   4 Janie Chuang            
LAW-765S-001 LWNC Intl Law Review I   1 Janie Chuang            
LAW-765S-002 LWNC Intl Law Review I   2 Janie Chuang            
LAW-766S-001 LWNC Intl Law Review II   1 Janie Chuang            
LAW-766S-002 LWNC Intl Law Review II   2 Janie Chuang            
LAW-754-008 Intl Legal Studies Externship   1 Melanija Radnovic            
LAW-795VA-E001 NEW Intro to Virginia Civil Procedure (Online)   2 Judge Lorrie Taylor Sinclair     T Online 05:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-795PZ-001 Investigating the President of the United States   2 Michael Zeldin     Th NT07 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-972-001 Investment Treaty Arbitration   2 Caroline Richard, Nigel Blackaby, Lindsay Gastrell     T N104 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-800S-001 LWNC Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y & Law I   1 Robert Dinerstein            
LAW-800S-002 LWNC Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y & Law I   2 Robert Dinerstein            
LAW-801S-001 LWNC Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y & Law II   1 Robert Dinerstein            
LAW-801S-002 LWNC Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y & Law II   2 Robert Dinerstein            
LAW-802S-001 LWNC Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y&law Ebrd   1 Robert Dinerstein            
LAW-802S-002 LWNC Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y&law Ebrd   2 Robert Dinerstein            
LAW-802S-003 LWNC Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y&law Ebrd   3 Robert Dinerstein            
LAW-802S-004 LWNC Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y&law Ebrd   4 Robert Dinerstein            
LAW-795AC-001 NEW Law of Armed Conflict   2 Gary Corn     T Y250 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-674-001 Law of Professional Sports   2 Jeremi Duru     W Y402 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-869-001 Law Practice Management   2 Christopher Gowen     W N100C 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-798S-001 LWNC Law Review Editorial Board   1 Ira Robbins            
LAW-798S-002 LWNC Law Review Editorial Board   2 Ira Robbins            
LAW-798S-003 LWNC Law Review Editorial Board   3 Ira Robbins            
LAW-798S-004 LWNC Law Review Editorial Board   4 Ira Robbins            
LAW-796S-001 LWNC Law Review I   1 Ira Robbins            
LAW-796S-002 LWNC Law Review I   2 Ira Robbins            
LAW-797S-001 LWNC Law Review II   1 Ira Robbins            
LAW-797S-002 LWNC Law Review II   2 Ira Robbins            
LAW-651-001 Lawyer Bargaining   3 Martin Mitchell     T Y115 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-651-002 Lawyer Bargaining   3 Melanie Mfume     W Y115 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-849A-001 Legal Drafting: Contracts   2 Brian Foont     M N103 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-849C-001 Legal Drafting: Corporate (Professor Change, Moved Online)   2 Mark Dunham     M N103 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-849B-001 Legal Drafting: Family Law   3 David Spratt     T Y404 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-096-001 Legal English for Lawyers (LLM Only)   0 Marleen Hein-Dunne     Th N103 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-550-001 Legal Ethics   2 Stephanie Joseph     W NT08 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-002 Legal Ethics   2 Leon Fresco     M YT17 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-003 Legal Ethics   2 Tracy Kepler     W NT07 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-550-004 Legal Ethics   2 Esther You     T YT17 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795LL-001 Legislative Lawyering   2 Hal Shapiro, Daniel David Graver, Areej Al Naqbi     W Y115 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-821C-001 Legislative Negotiation   3 Bettina Poirier     T, Th N101 01:00PM 02:20PM
LAW-962A-001 Licensing Intellectual Prop   3 Pamela Deese     M Y115 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-754-012 LLM Human Rights Externship   1 Claudia Martin, Diego Rodriguez-Pinzon            
LAW-580L-002 LLM Legal Research & Writing   2 Rachel Gordon     F C317 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-580L-003 LLM Legal Research & Writing   2 James Payne     T Y403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-707B1-001 LWNC Marshall-Brennan Fieldwork (Permission Only)   1 Camille Thompson            
LAW-707B-001 U* Marshall-Brennan Seminar (Permission Only)   2 Camille Thompson     W N103 03:30PM 05:20PM
LAW-711-001 Mergers and Acquisitions   2 Scott Schwartz     T N101 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-995SA-001 LWNC Mock Trial Competition   1 Brandi Harden            
LAW-995SB-001 LWNC Mock Trial Competition   1 Brandi Harden            
LAW-995SC-002 LWNC Mock Trial Competition   2 Brandi Harden            
LAW-995SD-002 LWNC Mock Trial Competition   2 Brandi Harden            
LAW-996SA-001 LWNC Mock Trial Executive Board   1 Brandi Harden            
LAW-996SB-001 LWNC Mock Trial Executive Board   1 Brandi Harden            
LAW-996SC-002 LWNC Mock Trial Executive Board   2 Brandi Harden            
LAW-996SD-002 LWNC Mock Trial Executive Board   2 Brandi Harden            
LAW-871SA-001 LWNC Moot Court Competition   1 Stephen Wermiel            
LAW-871SB-001 LWNC Moot Court Competition   1 Stephen Wermiel            
LAW-871SC-002 LWNC Moot Court Competition   2 Stephen Wermiel            
LAW-871SD-002 LWNC Moot Court Competition   2 Stephen Wermiel            
LAW-803SA-001 LWNC Moot Court Executive Board   1 Stephen Wermiel            
LAW-803SB-001 LWNC Moot Court Executive Board   1 Stephen Wermiel            
LAW-803SC-002 LWNC Moot Court Executive Board   2 Stephen Wermiel            
LAW-803SD-002 LWNC Moot Court Executive Board   2 Stephen Wermiel            
LAW-635A-001 Natl Security Law Use of Force   2 Rebecca Hamilton     W NT02 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-824WL-001 Natural Resources: Water Law   3 Alexandra Campbell-Ferrari     T N105 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-962B-001 Patent Litigation   2 David Cavanaugh, Brittany Amadi     T N102 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795PO-001 Policing Privacy Surveillance   2 Andrew Ferguson     Th Y403 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-649-001 Pre-Trial Litigation   3 Michael Algeo, Peter Larson     M C317 04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-649-002 Pre-Trial Litigation   3 Charles Day, Michael Bruckheim     Th C217 05:30PM 08:20PM
LAW-723-001 NEW Principles of French Law (NOW IN PERSON, Taught in French)   3 Celine Pommier     T, Th Y249    
LAW-795TP-001 NEW Privacy Across Borders (CANCELLED)   2 Alex Joel,John Kropf            
LAW-897-001 Programming for Lawyers   3 Alan deLevie     T N100C 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-518-005 Property   4 William Snape     T, Th YT17 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795FW-001 Reentry Clinic Fieldwork   3 Olinda Moyd            
LAW-756-002 Reentry Clinic Seminar   2 Olinda Moyd     W C317 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-872-001 U* Regulation   2 Seth Grossman     W N103 09:30AM 11:20AM
LAW-795ER-001 U* Regulation of Emerging Robotics   2 Kenneth Anderson     T N101 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-673-001 Remedies   3 Ralph Dipietro     M Y403 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-978-001 U* Responses of Intl Law to Sex & Gender   2 Susana Sacouto     T N102 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-751-001 Rising Justice Clinic Fieldwork   4 Paul Di Blasi            
LAW-757-001 Rising Justice Clinical Seminar   2 Paul Di Blasi     M Y235 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-840-001 Secured Transactions   3 Richard Pollak     Th NT07 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-840-002 Secured Transactions   3 David Snyder     M, W NT07 02:30PM 03:50PM
LAW-612-001 Securities Regulation   3 Hilary Allen     T, Th Y403 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-720-001 U* NEW Seminar in Family Law: Current Issues in the Child Welfare System   2 Ann Shalleck     W Y404 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-691-001 NEW Sex-Based Discrimination (NEW DAY)   3 Beth Frank     M N101 05:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-784-001 Special Witness & Victims' Rights (CANCELLED)   3 Peter Odom            
LAW-769-001 Supervised Externship Seminar   2 Dionne Williams     Th N103 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-002 Supervised Externship Seminar   2 Michael Aniton     T NT03 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-003 Supervised Externship Seminar   2 Deborah Feinstein     M N104 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-004 Supervised Externship Seminar   2 Steven Shapiro     W C317 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-639A-001 Taxation of Business Entities   3 Gilbert Rothenberg     T, Th YT16 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-795TS-001 Tech, Law & Security Seminar: Advanced Topics in Cybersecurity Law   2 Melanie Teplinsky     T Y403 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795SC-001 The Modern Supreme Court: Issues and Doctrine   2 Kim Wehle     M Y250 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795TR-001 Trade Remedies   2 Jesse Kreier     W NT03 09:30AM 11:20AM
LAW-833-001 NEW Trademark Practice & Procedure (Compressed)   1 Stephanie Bald     F, S, Su Y236    
LAW-504L-001 U.S. Contracts (LLM Only)   3 Peter Odom     F Y402 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795IM-001 U.S. Criminal-Immigration   2 Michelle Assad     T YT16 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-581L-001 US Business Law (LLM Only)   3 Walter Effross     T, Th Y403 01:00PM 02:20PM
LAW-610-001 US Legal History II   3 James May     T, Th N105 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-787-001 US Sanctions & Export Control (MOVED TO SUMMER 2023)   2 Doug Jacobson            
LAW-874-001 Venture Capital/Private Equity   3 Michael Messersmith     Th N101 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-786-001 Veterans Affairs Law (CANCELLED)   2 Karen Kennerly            
LAW-795VC-001 Virtual Currency Law   2 Jerry Comizio     T NT08 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-749-001 White Collar Crime   3 Tracee Plowell     W NT07 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-697-001 Wills Trusts Estates   4 Jane Moretz-Edmisten     T, Th Y403 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-697-002 Wills Trusts Estates   4 Ezra Rosser     M, W Y116 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-729-001 NEW Wrongful Convictions (NEW DAY/TIME)   2 Kevann Gardner     W Y250 06:00PM 07:50PM