X

The Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) advises students to verify the textbook adoption information prior to making purchases from a vendor. Information is currently available in the following locations:

  • Course listings on the Registrar's page on the WCL website
  • The course page on MyWCL
  • The course syllabus

Questions or reports of issues may be directed to wcltextbooks@wcl.american.edu.

The Campus Store is moving all textbook sales on-line; they will be available via the shopAmericanU.com website.

Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) textbook purchase advisory.

Fall 2018 Course Schedule

Use headers to sort and filter listings
Course Type Title Syl Cr Instructor Cur Lim Days Rm From To
LAW-601-001 Administrative Law x 3 Jeffrey Lubbers 74 80 MW Y401 02:30PM 03:50PM
LAW-601-002 Administrative Law x 3 Jeffrey Lubbers 43 80 MW Y400 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-770A-001 Administrative Law Review I   1   10          
LAW-770B-001 Administrative Law Review I   2   15          
LAW-771A-001 Administrative Law Review II   1   3          
LAW-771B-001 Administrative Law Review II   2   1          
LAW-772A-001 Administrative Law Review III   1   3          
LAW-772B-001 Administrative Law Review III   2   5          
LAW-772C-001 Administrative Law Review III   3   1          
LAW-772D-001 Administrative Law Review III   4   6          
LAW-700A-003 U* Adv Administrative Law Seminar (Admin Law Review E-Board only)   2 Andrew Popper 10 14 M Y236 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-769-007A Advanced Externship Seminar   1 Zeenat Iqbal 5 14 W N103 06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-769-008A Advanced Externship Seminar   1 Louis Caldera 11 14 M Y236 05:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-899-007A Advanced Externshp Fieldwork   2-4 Zeenat Iqbal 4 14        
LAW-899-008A Advanced Externshp Fieldwork   2-4 Louis Caldera 3 14        
LAW-739B-001 U Advanced Human Rights   3 Juan Mendez 12 22 MW Y236 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-739-E001 Advanced Human Rights (LLM HRHL Only)   3 Claudia Martin 7 25 Th N104 05:00PM 07:00PM
LAW-795L-001 Advanced International Advocacy Seminar   2 Catherine Newcombe 3 6 W Y250 07:30PM 09:30PM
LAW-980-001 U* Advanced International Law and Peace Negotiations   3 Paul Williams 15 40 FSSu -See Course notes for times N102    
LAW-795AV-001 Advanced Legal Analysis (3L/4L) x 3 Sarah Stanley 26 50 TuTh N102 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-795AM-001 Advanced Legal Methods (2L) x 2 Mark Niles 22 22 T Y402 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-795AM-002 Advanced Legal Methods (2L) x 2 Heather Ridenour 21 22 Th Y115 03:30PM 05:20PM
LAW-795AM-003 Advanced Legal Methods (2L)   2 Khelani Clay 8 22 T N100C 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795AM-004 Advanced Legal Methods (2L) x 2 Kertisha Dixon 4 22 M Y402 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795PW-001 Advanced Legal Writing: Intellectual Property   2 Sean Fiil-Flynn 14 22 W N100C 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-679A-001 Advanced Research Seminar on International Investment and Commercial Law   2 Susan Franck 11 14 T Y250 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-795VI-001 Advanced Trial Advocacy: Special Witnesses and Victims' Rights
This course has a Wait List (1)
  3 Elizabeth Lippy, Peter Odom 14 14 W CT16 05:30PM 08:20PM
LAW-614-001 Alternative Dispute Resolution
This course has a Wait List (2)
  3 Mark Gilday 16 16 W Y404 07:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-614-002 Alternative Dispute Resolution
This course has a Wait List (5)
  3 John Henderson 16 16 M N105 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-580-001 American Legal Institutions (LLM Only)   2 Billie Jo Kaufman 20 65 F N102 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-847-001 Appellate Advocacy   3 Richard Olderman 5 14 S Y250 08:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-847-002 Appellate Advocacy
This course has a Wait List (4)
  3 Thomas Bondy 13 14 M C317 07:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-847-003 Appellate Advocacy   3 Seth Grossman 21 22 W Y115 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-656-001 Asylum & Refugee Law x 3 David McConnell 39 65 Th Y402 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-724A-002 Banking and Financial Institutions: U.S. Regulation
This course has a Wait List (5)
x 2 Gerard Comizio 39 40 T YT16 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-611-001 Business Associations
This course has a Wait List (5)
  4 Walter Effross 80 80 TuTh Y401 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-611-002 Business Associations x 4 David Kempler 53 80 MW NT07 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-611-003 Business Associations   4 Kenneth Anderson 73 80 MW NT07 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-917A-001 Business Law Review I   1   7          
LAW-917B-001 Business Law Review I   2   12          
LAW-918A-001 Business Law Review II   1   1          
LAW-918B-001 Business Law Review II   2   1          
LAW-919A-001 Business Law Review III   1   1          
LAW-919B-001 Business Law Review III   2   6          
LAW-919C-001 Business Law Review III   3              
LAW-919D-001 Business Law Review III   4   2          
LAW-984A-001 Challenges & Obligations of a Prosecutor   2 Carlos Acosta, Brittany Keil 18 18 M N103 07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-695-001 Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List (9)
x 3 Nelson Rupp, Paul Stein 13 14 T C117 05:30PM 08:20PM
LAW-695-002 Civil Trial Advocacy x 3 Eric Johnson, Cristina Hillyer 10 14 Th C116 06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-851-001 Climate Change & the Law x 3 William Snape 14 22 T NT02 02:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-752-002 Clinic Fieldwork: Civil Advocacy (Day)   4 Llezlie Green Coleman 11          
LAW-752-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Civil Advocacy (Eve)   3 Rangeley Wallace 11 25        
LAW-768-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Community & Economic Development   4 Susan Bennett, Joe Pileri 16          
LAW-761-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Criminal Justice - Defense   4 Binny Miller, Caeb Colravy 11          
LAW-761-002 Clinic Fieldwork: Criminal Justice - Prosecution   2 Jeffrey Pearlman 7          
LAW-764-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Disability Rights Law   4 Robert Dinerstein, Adrian Alvarez 16 16        
LAW-753-002 Clinic Fieldwork: Domestic Violence   4 Jean Han 8          
LAW-762-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Federal Taxation   4 Nancy Abramowitz, Jacqueline Lainez-Flanagan 10          
LAW-759-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Immigrant Justice   4 Jayesh Rathod, Cori Alonso-Yoder 12          
LAW-758-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Intellectual Property   4 Victoria Phillips, Hillary Brill, David Grossman 16          
LAW-755-001 Clinic Fieldwork: International Human Rights   4 Anita Sinha, Anne Schaufele 15          
LAW-753-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Women & the Law   4 Ann Shalleck, Diane Weinroth, Kathryn Ladewski 12          
LAW-756-008 Clinic Seminar: International Human Rights   3 Anita Sinha, Anne Schaufele 15 16 Th Y404 01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-756-001A Clinical Seminar: Civil Advocacy (Day)   3 Llezlie Green Coleman, Sherley Cruz 14 16 Th Y250 01:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-756-001B Clinical Seminar: Civil Advocacy (Eve)   2 Rangeley Wallace 8 16 Th C217 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-756-003 Clinical Seminar: Community and Economic Development Clinic   3 Susan Bennett, Joe Pileri 16 16 W N105 10:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-756-004 Clinical Seminar: Criminal Justice - Defense   3 Binny Miller, Caeb Colravy 12 16 T Y404 09:30AM 12:30AM
LAW-756-004A Clinical Seminar: Criminal Justice - Defense   1 Binny Miller, Caeb Colravy 9 16 T Y404 09:30AM 12:30AM
LAW-756-005 Clinical Seminar: Criminal Justice - Prosecution   3 Jeffrey Pearlman 8 16 T Y236 06:00PM 09:00PM
LAW-756-006 Clinical Seminar: Disability Rights Law   3 Robert Dinerstein, Adrian Alvarez 16 16 W Y404 09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-756-011 Clinical Seminar: Federal Taxation   3 Nancy Abramowitz, Jacqueline Lainez-Flanagan 10 16 T YT16 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-756-012 Clinical Seminar: Immigrant Justice   3 Jayesh Rathod, Cori Alonso-Yoder 12 16 Th Y250 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-756-007 Clinical Seminar: Intellectual Property   3 Victoria Phillips, Hillary Brill 16 16 Th Y404 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-756-009 Clinical Seminar: Women and the Law, Domestic Violence   3 Ann Shalleck, Jean Han, Diane Weinroth, Kathryn Ladewski 20   W Y250 01:20PM 05:00PM
LAW-813-001 Comparative Environmental Law   3 David Hunter 16 22 W YT16 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-619A-001 U Comparative Family Law   2 Macarena Saez 20 22 Th NT03 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-619-001 Comparative Law (CANCELLED moved to Spring 2019)   3 Fernanda Nicola     Cancelled      
LAW-795CO-001 Computers & the Law (Cancelled)   2 Alan deLevie, Patrick Bateman, Brendan Sudol     Cancelled      
LAW-621-001 Conflict of Laws
This course has a Wait List (1)
  3 Bernie Corr 65 65 MW N102 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-503-005 Constitutional Law (PT 2L) x 4 Stephen Wermiel 63 80 MW YT17 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795CB-001 Consumer Bankruptcy x 2 Robert Thomas 15 22 T NT02 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-856-001 Corporate Finance x 3 Alan Jacobs 16 22 M NT03 09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-860-001 Criminal Defense: Theory & Practice (Instructor Permission Required)   2 Angela Davis 12 14 Th N105 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-508-008 Criminal Procedure I x 3 Dennis Clark 35 80 TuTh Y400 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-508-001 Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List (6)
  3 Angela Davis 80 80 TuTh NT08 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-508-002 Criminal Procedure I   3 Robert Tsai 9 80 TuTh N103 09:30AM 10:50AM
LAW-508-003 Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List (2)
x 3 Jennifer Daskal 80 80 MW NT07 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-508-004 Criminal Procedure I   3 Robert Tsai 65 80 TuTh Y116 01:00PM 02:20PM
LAW-508-005 Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List (6)
x 3 Kenneth Troccoli 80 80 MW Y401 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-508-006 Criminal Procedure I x 3 Carol Crawford 20 80 MW Y400 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-508-007 Criminal Procedure I (Cancelled)   3 Dennis Clark     S   11:00AM 01:20PM
LAW-694-003 Criminal Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List (3)
x 3 Erik Christian 14 14 W C117 04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-694-004 Criminal Trial Advocacy x 3 Patrick Woodward, Michael Algeo 14 14 W C116 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-694-005 Criminal Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List (1)
x 3 Aimee Ghosh, Heidi Pasichow 14 14 M TBD 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-694-001 Criminal Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List (1)
x 3 Michael Mason, Barry Helfand 14 14 T C116 04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-694-002 Criminal Trial Advocacy (Instructor Permission Required)   3 Elizabeth Lippy 15 16 T C116 10:30AM 01:20PM
LAW-795CY-001 Cyber Flash Points
This course has a Wait List (1)
  3 Jennifer Daskal, Laura Denardis 14 14 T YT16 02:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-667-001 Cyberlaw
This course has a Wait List (1)
  2 Michael Carroll 69 75 W Y116 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-899-010 D.C. P.D.S. Ext Fieldwork (Instructor Permission Required)   3 Mani Golzari 8 8        
LAW-769-010 D.C. P.D.S. Externship Seminar (Instructor Permission Required)   1 Mani Golzari 9 8 M TBD 03:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-795JP-001 U* Directed Research Seminar: Juvenile Life Without Parole   2 Binny Miller 21 22 T Y404 03:30PM 05:20PM
LAW-715-001 U Disability and the Law Seminar x 3 Robert Dinerstein 10 22 TuTh NT02 10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-999-001 Doctoral Foundations Seminar   3 Elizabeth Cavanagh 5 10 Th C217 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-637-001 Domestic Violence   2 Ian Harris 21 22 Th N105 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-664-001 Employment and Labor Law
This course has a Wait List (5)
x 3 Deborah Kelly 40 40 W N101 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-642-001 Entertainment Law   3 Elizabeth Bruns 40 65 W Y402 04:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-629-001 Environmental Law   3 Barry Breen 21 45 M N101 07:25PM 10:15PM
LAW-739-E002 Estudios Avanzados En Derechos (LLM HRHL Only)   3 Mikel Mancisidor 11 25 T N104 05:00PM 07:00PM
LAW-659A-001 EU Law, Policy & Diplomacy x 2 Fernanda Nicola 13 22 W NT03 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-633-001 Evidence x 4 Elizabeth Boals 42 80 MW Y400 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-633-002 Evidence   4 Edward Correia 77 80 TuTh Y400 08:30AM 10:20AM
LAW-633-003 Evidence
This course has a Wait List (11)
x 4 Elizabeth Boals 79 80 MW Y400 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-968-001 Evidentiary Foundations & Obections
This course has a Wait List (3)
x 3 Elizabeth Boals 14 14 Th C116 01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-754-007 Externship: Advocacy LLM   1-6 Julie Swaney            
LAW-754-E012 Externship: HRHL LLM   1-6 Diego Rodriguez-Pinzon, Claudia Martin   25        
LAW-754-008 Externship: International Legal Studies LLM   1-6 Melanija Radnovic            
LAW-754-009 Externship: Law & Government LLM   1-6 Julie Swaney            
LAW-636-001 Family Law x 3 Ann Shalleck 43 65 TuTh Y402 03:30PM 04:50PM
LAW-647-001 Federal Personal Income Tax   4 Andrew Pike 61 80 TuTh Y116 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-647-002 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Gilbert Rothenberg 35 80 TuTh Y400 07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-676A-002 Gender & International/Comparative Law   2 Josephine Dawuni 11 22 T N104 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-654A-001 Government Contracts: Formation x 2 Kathleen Murphy 20 40 Th YT16 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-719B-001 Health Care Fraud & Abuse   3 Kristi Kung, Derek Kung 16 22 Th Y236 04:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-640-001 Health Law   3 Lindsay Wiley 27 65 T N102 02:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-626-001 Human Rights   3 Diego Rodriguez-Pinzon, Claudia Martin 16 65 MW N103 02:30PM 03:50PM
LAW-739A-001 U Human Rights & Terrorism Seminar   3 Robert Goldman 20 22 TuTh N105 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-795Q-001 Human Rights and Environment   2 Katharine Redford 15 22 M Y236 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-795H-001 Humphrey Fellows Research Seminar   1 Padideh Ala'i 12 12 T Y249 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-967-001 Immigration Issues: Family & Employment
This course has a Wait List (4)
x 2 Benjamin Mark Moss 22 22 T C217 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-835-001 International ADR: Global Sovereign Disputes Practicum   3 Charles Kotuby, Luke Sobota 19 22 M C317 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-808-001 U* International Business & Human Rights   2 Diane Orentlicher 14 22 W NT02 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-990-001 U* International Business Negotiations   3 Robert Lawrence 22 22 Th* NT02 04:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-795M-001 International Commercial Arbitration Advocacy   2 Kathryn Coniglio Skaggs, Ashley Nickel 4 8 W N103 07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-973-001 International Contracts & Sales x 3 David Snyder 37 40 MW N101 10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-850-001 International Criminal Law
This course has a Wait List (4)
  2 Susana Sacouto 19 22 T Y404 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-795CL-001 U International Criminal Law Practicum (Permission Required)   3 Susana Sacouto 7 8 M Y235 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-620-001 U International Humanitarian Law   3 Robert Goldman 19 22 TuTh C317 03:30PM 04:50PM
LAW-660-001 International Law   3 Rebecca Hamilton 36 45 TuTh YT17 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-765A-001 International Law Review I   1   2          
LAW-765B-001 International Law Review I   2   5          
LAW-766A-001 International Law Review II   1   2          
LAW-766B-001 International Law Review II   2 2          
LAW-767A-001 International Law Review III   1   1          
LAW-767B-001 International Law Review III   2   7          
LAW-767C-001 International Law Review III   3              
LAW-767D-001 International Law Review III   4   2          
LAW-662-001 International Organizations & Multilateral Institutions   2 Diane Orentlicher 19 22 M NT03 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-725A-E001 International Protection of Human Rights (HRHL LLM ONLY)   3 Elizabeth Abi-Mershed 8 15 M Y250 05:00PM 07:00PM
LAW-657-001 International Trade Law I   3 Padideh Ala'i 48 50 TuTh Y400 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-927-001 International Trafficking in Persons   3 Janie Chuang 31 65 MW Y402 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-789-001 Intl Commercial Arbitration   3 Horacio Grigera-Naon, Claudia Frutos-Peterson 15 40 T N101 08:30AM 11:20AM
LAW-795IA-001 IP Practice in Federal Agency x 3 James Toupin 18 22 T N105 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-802A-001 Jrn GenderSocPol&Law III   1   1          
LAW-800A-001 Jrnl Gender,SocPol&Law I   1              
LAW-800B-001 Jrnl Gender,SocPol&Law I   2   9          
LAW-801A-001 Jrnl Gender,SocPol&Law II   1              
LAW-801B-001 Jrnl Gender,SocPol&Law II   2   3          
LAW-802B-001 Jrnl Gender,SocPol&Law III   2   4          
LAW-802C-001 Jrnl Gender,SocPol&Law III   3   1          
LAW-802D-001 Jrnl Gender,SocPol&Law III   4              
LAW-989-E001 La Proteccion Grupos Vulnerab. (HRHL LLM)   3 Jorge Araya 6 25 W Y404 05:00PM 07:00PM
LAW-671-001 Land Transfer and Finance x 3 Barlow Burke 11 22 TuTh N104 08:30AM 09:50AM
LAW-730-001 Land Use Regulation   4 Barlow Burke 5 22 TuTh N104 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795AS-001 Law of Amateur Sports   2 Jeremi Duru 33 65 T NT08 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-805-001 Law of Information Privacy
This course has a Wait List (1)
x 3 Kirk Nahra 30 30 MW Y115 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-852-001 Law of Nonprofit Organizations   2 Benjamin Leff 38 40 M Y115 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795LP-001 Law Practice Management x 2 Christopher Gowen, Michael Spekter 28 30 T N101 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-796A-001 Law Review I   1   9          
LAW-796B-001 Law Review I   2   9          
LAW-797A-001 Law Review II   1   5          
LAW-797B-001 Law Review II   2   6          
LAW-798A-001 Law Review III   1   1          
LAW-798B-001 Law Review III   2   2          
LAW-798C-001 Law Review III   3   1          
LAW-798D-001 Law Review III   4   2          
LAW-822-001 Law, Policy & American Intelligence Activities
This course has a Wait List (8)
  3 Rita Siemion, James Zirkle 21 22 Th Y250 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-651-001 Lawyer Bargaining
This course has a Wait List (7)
x 3 Joseph Kaplan 16 16 Th Y116 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-651-002 Lawyer Bargaining
This course has a Wait List (5)
  3 Benjamin Jacewicz 16 16 W Y116 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-795Z-001 Leading & Counseling Nonprofit Organizations   2 Carrie Garber Siegrist 8 15 W Y115 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-849A-001 Legal Drafting: Contracts x 2 Kathleen Gordon 14 22 Every other Friday Y250 05:30PM 09:40PM
LAW-849A-002 Legal Drafting: Contracts
This course has a Wait List (5)
x 2 Richard Pollak 22 22 Th NT03 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-849C-001 Legal Drafting: Corporate
This course has a Wait List (4)
  2 Steve Shapiro 22 22 T N105 02:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-849D-001 Legal Drafting: International Contracts
This course has a Wait List (1)
x 2 Mike Cavanaugh 27 27 M N101 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-849E-001 Legal Drafting: Legislation
This course has a Wait List (2)
x 2 Bettina Poirier 22 22 M N104 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-096-001 Legal English for Lawyers x 0 Marleen Hein-Dunne 8 22 T Y236 02:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-580-002 Legal Research & Writing (LLM Only)   2 Celeste Greenwood 26 65 MF Y116 11:30AM 12:50PM
LAW-821A-001 Legislation
This course has a Wait List (1)
x 2 Fernando Laguarda 40 40 W Y403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-913-001 Litigating in a High-Tech Courtroom x 2 Mark Austrian, Christopher Baia 10 12 Th C217 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-707B1-001 Marshall-Brennan Fieldwork   1 Lisa Curtis 14 22        
LAW-707B-001 Marshall-Brennan Seminar   2 Lisa Curtis 16 22 W N104 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-719C-001 Medical Liability x 2 Catherine Bertram 17 22 T N103 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-995C-001 Mock Trial Competition   1   6          
LAW-995G-001 Mock Trial Competition   2   3          
LAW-995H-001 Mock Trial Competition   2   1          
LAW-995H-002 Mock Trial Competition   2              
LAW-996A-001 Mock Trial Executive Board   1   2          
LAW-996C-001 Mock Trial Executive Board   1   1          
LAW-995A-001 Mock Trial Honor Society   1   2          
LAW-871A-001 Moot Court Competition   1   1          
LAW-871B-001 Moot Court Competition   1              
LAW-871C-001 Moot Court Competition   2   3          
LAW-871E-001 Moot Court Competition   2              
LAW-803A-001 Moot Court Executive Board   1              
LAW-803B-001 Moot Court Executive Board   1   1          
LAW-803B-002 Moot Court Executive Board   1              
LAW-616-001 Negotiable Instruments   3 Walter Effross 19 65 TuTh YT17 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-685-001 Oil and Gas Law
This course has a Wait List (1)
x 2 Benjamin Nussdorf 27 28 T Y115 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-688-001 Patent Law x 3 Jonas Anderson 46 65 MW Y403 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-708B-001 Plea Bargaining
This course has a Wait List (5)
  3 David Felsen, Danielle Jahn 15 16 Th C117 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-742-001 U Poverty Law x 3 Ezra Rosser 37 60 M Y403 01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-649-001 Pre-Trial Litigation
This course has a Wait List (15)
  3 Michael Algeo, Kara Fischer 16 16 M C217 04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-649-002 Pre-Trial Litigation
This course has a Wait List (4)
x 3 Charles Day, Michael Bruckheim 16 16 W C217 06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-795F-001 U Prevention of Genocide   2 Juan Mendez 18 22 W C217 12:30PM 02:20PM
LAW-707C-001 Problems in the Democratic Process: The Right to Vote   2 Herman Schwartz 15 22 W Y236 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-707D-001 Religion & the State   2 Patricia Maskew 12 22 M NT02 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-882-001 Role of the Federal Prosecutor (Cancelled)   2 Sean Marlaire     Cancelled      
LAW-840-001 Secured Transactions
This course has a Wait List (9)
  3 Heather Hughes 84 85 MW NT07 01:00PM 02:20PM
LAW-612-001 Securities Regulation   3 Michael Messersmith 27 40 Th NT07 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-795MD-E001 Social Media & the Law (Online)
This course has a Wait List (2)
  2 Aryan Kushan 14 14 Th N103 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795MD-E002 Social Media and the Law (Online)   2 Aryan Kushan 15 16 S N103 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-997-001 Strategic Litigation in International Human Rights: Theory & Practice   2 Macarena Saez 18 22 W N104 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-899-006 Supervised Externship Fieldwork   2-4 Sharra Greer 6          
LAW-769-001 Supervised Externship Seminar   2 Rebecca Walters 14 14 Th N104 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-769-002x Supervised Externship Seminar   2 Steven Shapiro 13 14 Th C217 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-769-003 Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List (4)
x 2 Jonathan Lawlor 13 14 W NT02 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-769-004 Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List (1)
  2 Tanya Jones Bosier 14 14 Th C317 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-005 Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List (5)
  2 Kimberly LeBlanc 14 14 M NT02 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-006 Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List (3)
x 2 Sharra Greer 13 14 M YT14 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-899-001 Supervised Externshp Fieldwork   2-4 Rebecca Walters 5          
LAW-899-002 Supervised Externshp Fieldwork   2-4 Steven Shapiro 4          
LAW-899-003 Supervised Externshp Fieldwork   2-4 Jonathan Lawlor 4          
LAW-899-004 Supervised Externshp Fieldwork   2-4 Tanya Jones Bosier 9          
LAW-899-005 Supervised Externshp Fieldwork   2-4 Kimberly LeBlanc 2          
LAW-707A-001 U* The Supreme Court
This course has a Wait List (23)
  2 Stephen Wermiel 28 28 M N101 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795U-001 Torture Prohibition in International Law   4 Claudio Grossman 10 10 Th N103 02:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-779-001 Trade Secrets
This course has a Wait List (11)
  2 Jonas Anderson 22 22 M Y115 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-609-001 Trademark Law x 3 Christine Farley 64 65 MW Y402 09:30AM 10:50AM
LAW-504-002L U.S. Contracts (LLM Only)   3 James May 10 25 TTh NT03 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-507-001L U.S. Criminal Law (LLM Only) x 3 Benjamin Miller 13 65 M Y403 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-606-001 U.S. Legal History I x 3 James May 18 22 MW N103 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-809-002 United States Trade Regime
This course has a Wait List (4)
  3 Matthew Nicely, John Magnus 15 16 Th N101 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-697-001 Wills Trusts Estates x 4 Barlow Burke 65 80 TuTh NT08 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-729-001 Wrongful Convictions
This course has a Wait List (1)
  2 Richard Gilbert 22 22 W N105 06:00PM 07:50PM