X

The Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) advises students to verify the textbook adoption information prior to making purchases from a vendor. Information is currently available in the following locations:

  • Course listings on the Registrar's page on the WCL website
  • The course page on MyWCL
  • The course syllabus

Questions or reports of issues may be directed to wcltextbooks@wcl.american.edu.

The Campus Store is moving all textbook sales on-line; they will be available via the shopAmericanU.com website.

Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) textbook purchase advisory.
  Previous | Spring 2016 | Summer 2016 | Fall 2016 Professional Skills Courses | First Year Courses  
Fall 2011 - AU Campus Store - 
 
Course Type Title Syl Cr Instructor Cur Lim Days Rm From To
LAW-096-001 Legal English for Lawyers   0 Hein-Dunne 5 14 TTh 627 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-096-002 Legal English for Lawyers   0 Hein-Dunne 11 14 TTh 627 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-503-001 Constitutional Law x 4 Wermiel 81 100 MW 100 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-508-001 @ Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Davis 59 60 TTh 503 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-508-002 Criminal Procedure I x 3 Kittrie 34 60 MW 503 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-508-003 @ Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Richardson 59 60 MW 503 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-508-004 @ Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Bair, Barbera 52 52 M 401 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-508-005 @ Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Boals 57 61 TTh 524 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-508-006 @ Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Pellettieri 59 60 MW 503 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-508-007 Criminal Procedure I x 3 J. Gross 69 70 MW 100 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-508-008 Criminal Procedure I x 3 Robinson 62 70 TTh 100 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-580-001 American Legal Institutions x 2 Berenson 79 81 W 101 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-580-002 American Legal Institutions- Legal Research & Writing   1 Schenker   80 M 100 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-580-005 American Legal Institutions   2 Simpson 6 16 F 516 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-581-001 U.S. Business Law   3 Wallace 45 50 W 601 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-601-001 Administrative Law x 3 Lubbers 63 80 MW 101 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-604-001 Patent & Trademark Appeals   2 Schoenhard 19 22 M 500 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-605-001 First Amendment x 3 Marcus 59 61 MW 503 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-611-001 Business Associations   4 Effross 76 80 MW 401 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-611-002 Business Associations   4 Siegel 58 60 TTh 503 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-611-003 @ Business Associations
This course has a Wait List
  4 Wallace 80 80 MW 101 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-611-004 Business Associations (evening section)   4 K. Anderson 59 80 TTh 101 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-612-001 Securities Regulation x 3 Quinn 30 40 Th 402 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-613-001 Adv Corp Law: Key Issues   2 Siegel 14 16 W 527 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-614-001 Alternative Dispute Resolution
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Bender 16 16 T 504 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-616-001 Negotiable Instruments   3 CANCELLED            
LAW-616-002 Negotiable Instruments   3 Effross 22 40 MW 601 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-619-001 Comparative Family Law x 2 Saez 15 16 W 351 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-619-002 Comparative Media Law   2 Monk 14 16 T 351 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-621-001 Conflict of Laws x 3 Robbins 70 75 MW 602 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-623-001 Copyright   3 M. Carroll 40 45 MW 601 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-626-001 Human Rights   3 Rodriguez-Pinzon, Martin 50 60 MW 101 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-629-001 Environmental Law   3 Breen 50 60 M 101 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-633-001 Evidence x 4 Rice 59 80 TTh 602 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-633-002 Evidence x 4 Rice 50 80 MW 602 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-633-003 @ Evidence (evening section)
This course has a Wait List
  4 Correia 65 65 MW 524 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-634-001 Legal Aspects Foreign Dir.Inv.   3 Levinson 18 50 MW 634 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-635-001 Natl Security-Age of Terrorism x 2 Marcus 51 55 T 524 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-636-001 Family Law x 3 C. Jacobs 54 60 TTh 503 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-636-002 Family Law (evening section) x 3 Matsui 32 40 W 601 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-637-001 Domestic Violence   2 Lee 16 23 Th 415 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-639-001 Federal Corporate Income Tax x 3 Pike 16 21 MW 500 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-640-001 Health Law   4 Glaser 28 45 MW 503 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-642-001 Entertainment Law   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-643-001 Federal Courts x 4 Vladeck 68 90 TTh 401 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-645-001 Federal Estate and Gift Tax   3 Moretz-Edmisten 7 14 TTh 403 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-646-001 Intl and Comparative Trademark Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Farley 20 20 MW 500 10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-647-001 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Leff 54 80 MW 402 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-647-002 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Kempler 44 60 TTh 503 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-647-003 Federal Personal Income Tax (evening section) x 4 Rothenberg 30 65 MW 402 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-649-001 Pre-Trial Litigation
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Algeo, Johnson 16 16 M 526 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-649-002 Pre-Trial Litigation (evening section) x 3 Day, Bruckheim 14 16 T 526 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-651-001 Lawyer Bargaining   3 N. Stein 19 26 F 528 10:00AM 12:40PM
LAW-653-001 Intl Finance x 3 Gelpern 35 60 MW 503 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-654-001 Government Contracts
This course has a Wait List
  3 Harty, W. Carroll 20 20 MW 101 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-655-001 Immigration & Naturalization Law x 3 Keyes 39 50 MW 100 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-655-002 Immigration & Naturalization Law (evening section)   3 McConnell 46 50 TTh 524 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-657-001 International Trade Law I   3 Ala'i 53 60 TTh 524 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-660-001 International Law x 3 Goldman 41 50 TTh 524 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-661-001 Int'l Business Transactions   3 K. Anderson 60 80 TTh 401 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-663-001 Jurisprudence   2 Tsai 17 20 M 501 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-664-001 Empl&Lbr Law:Emplmnt Rltnship   3 Datz 35 40 Th 401 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-667A-001 IP in Cyberspace x 2 Contreras 42 50 W 401 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-668-001 Employment Discrimination x 3 Wohl 20 35 TTh 528 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-669-001 Intl Labor & Employment Law
This course has a Wait List
  2 Herrnstadt 20 20 M 415 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-671-001 Land Transfer and Finance   3 Burke, Mark 19 26 TTh 528 08:30AM 09:50AM
LAW-672-001 Law and Accounting x 2 Mahoney 23 35 Th 528 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-673-001 Remedies   3 Hutchinson 43 60 W 524 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-674-001 @ Sports Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Shatsky 25 25 TTh 100 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-675-001 Transnational Litigation   3 Epstein 12 20 TTh 501 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-679-001 Intl Investment Law   3 CANCELLED       601    
LAW-682-001 Critical Race Theory   3 Epperson Jealous 15 17 W 314 01:00PM 03:40PM
LAW-685-001 Oil and Gas Law x 2 Day 33 40 M 401 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-688-001 Patent Law   3 J. Anderson 35 60 MW 602 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-690-001 Education Law   2 Epperson Jealous 15 17 T 351 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-692-001 Antitrust Law x 4 J. Baker 47 60 TTh 503 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-693-001 Advanced Antitrust   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-694-001 Criminal Trial Advocacy (evening section) x 3 Raker, Fredrickson 13 14 M 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-694-002 Criminal Trial Advocacy (evening section)
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Rupp Jr., Stein 14 14 T 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-694-003 Criminal Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Aaronson, Lippy 14 14 W 528 09:30AM 12:10PM
LAW-694-004 Criminal Trial Advocacy x 3 Beard, Gansler 13 14 Th 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-694-005 Criminal Trial Advocacy (evening section)
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Woodward, Algeo 14 14 W 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-694-006 Criminal Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Hamilton, Creighton 14 14 W 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-694-007 Criminal Trial Advocacy x 3 Mason, Helfand 13 14 T 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-697-001 Wills Trusts Estates   4 Abravanel 53 62 MW 524 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-697-002 Wills Trusts Estates   4 Bridgewater 15 62 TTh 500 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-700-001 Sem: Adv. Administrative Law
This course has a Wait List
  2 Popper 8 8 TBD      
LAW-700-002 Gov't Information Law&Policy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Metcalfe 20 20 TTh 526 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-701-001 Adv Crim Law   2-3 Robbins 6 10 TBD      
LAW-704-001 Sem: Bsnss Plng/Sec Reg x 3 Eule 14 16 Th 314 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-706-001 Adv Civ Pro:Cmplx Litigation   2 Karl 12 16 W 314 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-707-001 Supreme Court Seminar x 2 Wermiel 26 32 M 524 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-707-002 Adv Con Law: Marshall-Brennan   3 Ahranjani 34 60 W 602 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707-003 Problems in the Democratic Process x 2 Schwartz 13 16 W 314 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707-004 Liberty and National Security   2 Wohl 12 16 W 501 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-708-001 Adv Crim Procedure: Plea Bargaining
This course has a Wait List
  2-3 Roberts 16 16 M 501 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-711-001 Sem: Mergers and Acquisitions
This course has a Wait List
  3 Connolly 14 14 M 314 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-712-001 Hmn Rghts Litigation Sem   2 Beydoun 14 16 M 516 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-712-002 Hmn Rghts Litigation Fieldwor   2 Beydoun 14 15        
LAW-719-001 Health Law Legisla & Reg Process   2 Goldberg 13 20 M 501 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-719-002 Mecl Liability & Public Hlth x 2 Pavsner 15 16 T 501 07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-719-003 Hlth Law: Bioethics   3 Gertner 16 18 W 504 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-719-004 Intl Orgs & Public Health   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-719-005 Gender & Health Law & Policy   2 Levin 11 14 Th 445 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-721-001 Seminar: Law of the Sea   3 Orellana Cruz, Antrim 15 24 T 415 07:30PM 10:00PM
LAW-722-001 Seminar: Modern Legal Theory x 2 Hutchinson 19 22 W 103 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-729-001 Wrongful Convictions   2 Gilbert 12 16 W 501 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-730-001 Land Use Regulation   4 Burke, Orens 17 20 MW 627 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-736-001 Sem: Int'l Contract Law x 3 Mattar 55 75 Th 602 12:00PM 02:40PM
LAW-738-001 Sem: International Courts   3 Heywood, Brantley 15 18 T 627 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-739-001 Sem: Advanced Human Rights x 3 Mendez 21 25 TTh 103 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-739-002 Adv Human Rghts: Hmn Rghts & Terrorism x 3 Goldman 10 25 TTh 501 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-742-001 Law and Poverty   3 Rosser 18 20 TTh 501 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-746-001 Adv Tax Policy   2 Leff 11 16 M 314 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-749-001 @ Sem: White Collar Crime
This course has a Wait List
  2 Sklamberg 19 20 T 527 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-750-001 Special Education Law   3 Dubow 15 18 T 504 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-751-001 DC Civ Lit Clin: Law Stdnts Ct   3 Goemann 8          
LAW-752-001 General Practice Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  4 Milstein, Ugelow, Coleman 22 22        
LAW-752-002 General Practice Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  3 Chavkin 9 8        
LAW-753-001 Women and the Law Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  4 Shalleck, Weinroth, Yakren 18 18        
LAW-753-002 Wmn & Law Clin: Domes Viol
This course has a Wait List
  4 Myers 8 8        
LAW-754-001 Tutorial Externship Supervision   1   20          
LAW-754-002 Tutorial Externship   1-3              
LAW-754-005 Innocence Proj Supervision   1 Hamer 9 12 Th 403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-754-006 Innocence Project Fieldwork Component   1 Hamer 9 12        
LAW-754-009 Law & Government Externship x 1-6 Tenney 5   TBA      
LAW-754-010 Trial Adv Crim Defense Fieldwork x 3 Douglas, Pepper, Haywood 3 8 TBA      
LAW-754-011 DC Public Defender Service Supervised Externship x 3 Cobb, Raymond 7 8 TBA      
LAW-755-001 Intl Human Rights Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  4 Wilson, Balauarte 16 16        
LAW-756-001A General Prac Clin Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Milstein, Ugelow, Coleman 22 22 TTh   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-756-001B General Prac Clin Sem
This course has a Wait List
  2 Chavkin 8 8 W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-756-003 Cmmnty/Econ Dev Clin Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Bennett, Smith 16 16 W   09:00AM 01:00PM
LAW-756-004 Crim Jstc Clin Sem-Defense   3 Miller, Roberts 12 14 T   09:30AM 01:00PM
LAW-756-005 Crim Jstc Clin Sem-Prosecut   3 Bach 11 12 T   06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-756-006 Disability Rghts Clin Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 R. Wallace, Cannon 14 14 W   09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-756-007 IP Clinic Seminar   3 Phillips, Isa-Odidi 12 13 Th   09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-756-008 Intl Human Rights Clinic Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Wilson, Baluarte 16 16 Th   01:30PM 04:30PM
LAW-756-009 Women & Law Clin Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Shalleck, Weinroth, Yakren 18 18 W   01:20PM 03:20PM
LAW-756-010 Wmen & Law Clin Sem:Domes Vio
This course has a Wait List
  3 Myers 8 8 W   01:20PM 03:20PM
LAW-756-011 Federal Tax Clinic Seminar
This course has a Wait List
  3 Abramowitz, Cole 14 14 T   09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-756-013 Immigrant Justice Clinic Sem   3 Rathod, Keyes 12 16 Th   09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-757-001 DC Law Stdnt in Ct: Clin Sem
This course has a Wait List
  2 Goemann 8 8        
LAW-758-001 Intellectual Property Clinic   4 Phillips, Isa-Odidi 12 13        
LAW-759-001 Immigrant Justice Clinic   4 Rathod, Keyes 12 16        
LAW-761-001 Criminal Justc Clin: Defense   4 Miller, Roberts 8 14        
LAW-761-002 Crijm Jstc Clinic: Prosecutio   2 Bach 11          
LAW-762-001 Tax Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  3 Abramowitz, Cole 14 14        
LAW-763-001 Financial Institutions   3 Comizio 19 25 TTh   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-764-001 Disability Rights Law Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  4 R, Wallace, Cannon 14 14        
LAW-765-001 Intl Law Review I   1   3          
LAW-765-002 Intl Law Review   2   18          
LAW-766-001 Intl Law Review   1   2          
LAW-766-002 Intl Law Review   2   1          
LAW-767-001 Intl Law Review III   1   3          
LAW-767-002 Intl Law Review III   2   5          
LAW-767-003 Intl Law Review III   3   2          
LAW-767-004 Intl Law Review III   4   2          
LAW-768-001 Community Economic Dev.Clinic   4 Bennett, Smith, Jackson 8 16        
LAW-769-001 Environmental AdvocacySupervised Externship Seminar x 3 Snape 8 15 M 445 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-769-002 Supervised Externship Seminar   3 J. Blumberg, Mehan 13 15 M 403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-003 Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Strelka 15 15 T 313 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-004 Judicial & Litigation Sup Ext Sem   3 CANCELED            
LAW-769-005 Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
  3 Furcolo 15 15 Th 313 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-006 Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Dubow 16 15 W 500 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-007 Advanced Externship Seminar   1 Dimino 12 15 M 504 06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-769-008 Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
  3 Wennar, Bills 15 15 W 351 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-009 Advanced Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
  1 N. Wilson 15 15 T 501 06:00PM 07:00PM
LAW-769-010 Supervised Externship Seminar   3 TBA 12 15 T 440 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-011 Advanced Externship Seminar   1 CANCELED     Th 103 06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-770-001 Admin Law Review I   1   8          
LAW-770-002 Admin Law Review 1   2   12          
LAW-771-001 Admin Law Review II   1   6          
LAW-771-002 Admin Law Review II   2   13          
LAW-772-001 Admin Law Review III   1              
LAW-772-002 Admin Law Review III   2   6          
LAW-772-003 Admin Law Review III   3   1          
LAW-772-004 Admin Law Review III   4   2          
LAW-789-001 Sem: Int'l Commercial Arbitr.   3 Grigera Naon, Frutos-Peterson 33 40 M 528 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-001 Adv Tpc-Intl Crim Law & Procd x 2 SaCouto 10 18 M 504 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795-002 Reproductive Rights   2 CANCELED            
LAW-795-003 Intl Human Rghts Advocacy   3 Purohit 13 16 W 351 09:00AM 11:40AM
LAW-795-004 Resrch Sem: Bankruptcy   2 Corr 7 16 W 504 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795-005 Rsrch Sem: Intl Disaster Relief x 2 Nifosi-Sutton 16 17 T 314 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-795-006 Currnt Iss Intl Orgnzatns   3 Maksoud 10 14 M 445 01:30PM 04:10PM
LAW-795-007 Rsrch Sem: Adv Topics in Appellate Litigation
This course has a Wait List
  2 Beske 9 9 T 445 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-795-008 Gender & Intl & Comparative Law   2 Filipovich 11 14 T 313 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795-008B Gender & Intl Comparative Law   2 Filipovich 13 16 T   05:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-795-009 Copyright Clearance & Fair Use in Film Industry (10/28-29)
This course has a Wait List
  1 Flynn 26 25 FS 526 09:00AM 05:00PM
LAW-795-010 Intl Petroleum Transactions
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Day 17 16 T 103 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795-011 Prevention of Genocide x 2-3 Mendez 16 21 TTh 103 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-795-012 Trade Secrets   2 J. Anderson 16 18 T 504 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-013 Advanced Environmental Law Research Seminar   2 Muffett 4 10 Th 313 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795-020 Adv Intl Advocacy Seminar   2 Newcombe, Blane 5 8 W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795-025A TortureProhibition in IntlLaw   1 Grossman, de Laurentiis 1          
LAW-795-025B TortureProhibition in IntlLaw   2 Grossman, de Laurentiis 2          
LAW-795-025C TortureProhibition in IntlLaw   3 Grossman, de Laurentiis 7          
LAW-795-029 Academic Legal Writing   1 Bain-Butler 10 15 W 314 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-795-030 Humphrey Fellows Rsrch Sem   2 Alai 11 12 M 403 12:00PM 02:00PM
LAW-795-050 Trial Adv Crim Defnse Seminar x 1 Douglas, Pepper, Haywood 3 8 T   03:00PM 04:30PM
LAW-795-051 Trial Advocacy: Criminal Defense Externship Seminar   1 Cobb, Raymond 7 8 TBA      
LAW-796-001 Law Review I   1   8          
LAW-796-002 Law Review I   2   19          
LAW-797-001 Law Review II   1   2          
LAW-797-002 Law Review II   2   5          
LAW-798-001 Law Review III   1   3          
LAW-798-002 Law Review III   2   6          
LAW-798-003 Law Review III   3   5          
LAW-798-004 Law Review III   4              
LAW-800-001 Jrn Gender,Soc Pol,&Law I   1   7          
LAW-800-002 Jrn Gender,Soc Pol, & Law I   2   13          
LAW-801-001 Jrn Gender,Soc Pol, & Law II   1              
LAW-801-002 Jrn Gender,Soc Pol&Law II   2   5          
LAW-802-001 Jrn Gender,Soc Pol&Law III   1   1          
LAW-802-002 Jrn Gender, Soc Pol&Law III   2   2          
LAW-802-003 Jrn Gender, Soc Pol&Law III   3   1          
LAW-802-004 Jrn Gender, Soc Pol&Law III rn Gender, Soc Pol&Law III   4   2          
LAW-803-001 Moot Court Exec Bd   1   1          
LAW-803-002 Moot Court Executive Board   2   3          
LAW-808-001 Intl Business & Human Rights   2 Gorove, Gardner 17 18 T 314 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-809-001 US Trade Regime   3 Magnus, Nicely 16 20 Th 501 07:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-810-001 Communications Law x 2 Phillips 18 19 T 527 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-812-001 Elder Law: Policy & Practice   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-813-001 Comparative Environmental Law x 3 Hunter 38 40 MW 524 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-814-001 Law and Popular Culture x 2 CANCELLED            
LAW-814-001A Law & Popular Culture   3 CANCELLED            
LAW-817-001 Sem: Adv. Issues Int'l Trade   2 Levinson 6 16 T 314 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-817-002 Adv.International Trade Policy: Theory & Practice x 3 CANCELLED            
LAW-817-003 Trade & Development
This course has a Wait List
  2 Fandl 18 18 T 103 07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-822-001 Law, Policy & American Intelligence Activities Sem   3 Zirkle 17 20 Th 627 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-824-001 Natural Resources: Water & Timber   2 Burke 9 20 T 526 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-827-001 Sexuality and the Law x 3 Greer 10 18 W 504 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-828-001 Sem:Space Law/Satellite Comm.   3 Meredith 17 20 M 627 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-833-001 Intl Reg of Secur Mkts (will be offered spring 2012)   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-840-001 Secured Transactions   3 Hughes 46 60 TTh 101 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-840-002 Secured Transactions   3 CANCELLED            
LAW-841-001 Intl Project Finance   2 R. Cohen, et al 12 16 T 351 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-847-001 Appellate Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Bondy 14 14 M 501 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-847-002 Appellate Advocacy x 3 Shanker 6 14 Th 504 07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-847-003 Appellate Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Olderman 14 14 W 445 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-847-004 Appellate Advocacy   3 Feldman 13 14 W 445 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-849-001 Legal Drafting: Contracts   2 S. Shapiro 14 18 Th 314 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-850-001 Intl Criminal Law   2 Kittrie 11 17 T 527 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-860-001 Criminal Defense: Theory and Practice
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Davis 10 10 TTh 403 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-871-001 Moot Court Competitions   1   4          
LAW-871-002 Moot Court Competitions   2   6          
LAW-882-001 @ Role of the Federal Prosecutor
This course has a Wait List
  2 Robinson 5 5 M   06:00PM 08:00PM
LAW-888-001 Telecommunications Law   2 Janas 17 50 W 524 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-892-001 The Washington Lawyer x 2 Lubbers, Yeomans 23 30 T 402 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-894-001 Legislative Process: Congressional Lawmaking and Oversight x 3 Yeomans 31 50 M 602 03:00PM 05:40PM
LAW-917-001 Business Law Review I   1   5          
LAW-917-002 Business Law Review I   2   5          
LAW-918-001 Business Law Review II   1   2          
LAW-918-002 Business Law Review II   2   3          
LAW-919-001 Business Law Review III   1   3          
LAW-919-002 Business Law Review III   2   7          
LAW-919-003 Business Law Review III   3   1          
LAW-919-004 Business Law Review III   4              
LAW-923-001 Empl Discr: Case Model Approa   3 CANCELED            
LAW-925-001 Intellectual Property Mgmnt   3 Wimbly-Martin 12 18 MW 527 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-929-001 Advanced Legal Resrch & Wrtng   2 Kaufman 13 16 Th 500 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-929-002 Advanced Legal Resrch & Wrtng
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Postar 16 16 M 103 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-933-001 Civil Rights and Remedies x 3 Gross 34 35 T 103 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-959-001 Business Transac in Latin Ame x 2 Figueroa Hernand 9 22 Th 401 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-962-001 Adv IP: Technology Licensing Agreements x 3 Contreras 15 16 TTh 314 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-963-001 Intl & Compar Patent Law x 2 Santamauro, Keating 13 16 Th 527 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-967-001 Immgr Iss: Famly&Emplymnt x 2 Lawrence 21 23 Th 526 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-968-002 Evidenry Founda & Objctns x 3 Boals, Lippy 12 14 M 524 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-972-001 BIT Arbitration x 2 Alexandrov, McCandless, Mendenhall 15 25 T 500 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-973-001 International Sales x 3 Snyder 14 21 MW 500 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-979-001 Women's Legal History x 3 M. Clark 16 20 T 526 09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-980-001 Adv Int Law:Law&Pce Negot   3 Williams 49 60 T 101 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-982-001 Application of Intl Arbitration Fundamentals   3 M. Jaffe 11 14 Th 500 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-984-001 Adv Tr Adv: Crim Prosecution x 2 Acosta, Wennar 9 12 M 504 07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-989-001 Intl Protec of Vulnerable Grp
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Nifosi-Sutton 20 20 Th 103 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-990-001 Intl Business Negotiations
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Finkelstein 13 12 M 403 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-994-001 Litg in Dig Age: Elec Strd In x 2 Austrian, Racich 9 12 W 403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-995-001 Mock Trial Honor Society   1   12          
LAW-996-001 Mock Trial Competitions   1   4          
LAW-996-002 Mock Trial Exec Bd   1   7          
LAW-999-001 SJD Colloquium x 2 Tenney 5 10 T   10:00AM 11:50AM

  • @ = Wait Listed