X

The Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) advises students to verify the textbook adoption information prior to making purchases from a vendor. Information is currently available in the following locations:

  • Course listings on the Registrar's page on the WCL website
  • The course page on MyWCL
  • The course syllabus

Questions or reports of issues may be directed to wcltextbooks@wcl.american.edu.

The Campus Store is moving all textbook sales on-line; they will be available via the shopAmericanU.com website.

Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) textbook purchase advisory.

Spring 2022 Course Schedule

Use headers to sort and filter listings. Rooms are prefixed with building: Capital, WarreN, and Yuma, followed by floor Terrace-4th
LAW-998SC-002 A.D.R. Competition   2   18          
LAW-998SH-001 A.D.R. Honor Society   1   3          
LAW-772S-001 Admin Law Review Edit Board   1   2          
LAW-772S-002 Admin Law Review Edit Board   2   6          
LAW-772S-003 Admin Law Review Edit Board   3   5          
LAW-772S-004 Admin Law Review Edit Board   4   5          
LAW-601-001 U Administrative Law x 3 Andrew Popper 70 80 MW   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-770S-001 Administrative Law Review I   1   12          
LAW-770S-002 Administrative Law Review I   2   16          
LAW-771S-001 Administrative Law Review II   1   7          
LAW-771S-002 Administrative Law Review II   2   3          
LAW-853-001 U Advanced Energy Law x 2 Michael Panfil 8 22 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-008A Advanced Externship Seminar x 1 Melissa Maalouf 10 14 Th   06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-769-008B Advanced Externship Seminar x 1 Mary Agnes Rogers 12 14 Tu   04:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-714-001 U Advanced Intl Humanitarian Law   3 Robert Goldman 20 22 MW   09:30AM 10:50AM
LAW-980-001 U Advanced Intl Law & Peace Negotiations (Permission Only)   3 Paul Williams 18 22 Tu   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-793-001 Advanced Legal Analysis   3 Lisa Curtis 26 65 MW   09:30AM 10:50AM
LAW-793-002 Advanced Legal Analysis x 3 Kenneth Troccoli 23 65 MW   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-793-003 Advanced Legal Analysis   3 Joni Wiredu 58 65 TuTh   03:30PM 04:50PM
LAW-793-004 Advanced Legal Analysis (Asynchronous, Online)   3 Megan Lee 84 85        
LAW-929-001 U Advanced Legal Research & Writing x 2 Adeen Postar 15 16 M   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-746-E001 Advanced Tax Problems (Online) x 3 Judge Maurice Foley 5 14 Th   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-929G-001 U Advanced Topics in Gender Law Writing
This course has a Wait List (3)
  2 Ann Shalleck 16 16 Tu   03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-929H-001 U* Advanced Topics in Health Law Writing   2 Lewis Grossman 5 16 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-614-001 Alternative Dispute Resolution
This course has a Wait List (2)
x 3 Mark Gilday 18 18 Tu   04:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-614-002 Alternative Dispute Resolution x 3 John Henderson 16 18 M   06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-580-001 American Legal Institutions (LLM Only) x 2 William Berenson 25 30 W   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-791-001 Animal & Wildlife Law (CANCELLED)   3 Alan Nemeth     Tu   07:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-692-001 Antitrust Law x 4 James May 19 22 TuTh   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-847-001 Appellate Advocacy x 3 Judith Bartnoff 7 16 Th   02:30PM 05:20PM
LAW-656-001 Asylum & Refugee Law x 3 Anna Cabot 34 40 TuTh   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-724-001 Banking & Financial Institutions: U.S. Regulations   3 Hilary Allen 18 22 TuTh   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-972-001 BIT Arbitration x 2 Caroline Richard, Lindsay Gastrell, Nigel Blackaby 18 22 Tu   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-611-001 Business Associations x 4 Kenneth Anderson 45 80 MW   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-611-E002 NEW Business Associations (ONLINE)   4 Andre Smith 32 40 MW   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-672-001 Business Finance & Accounting for Lawyers   2 Charles Borek 13 22 W   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795BB-001 Business Law & Ethics x 2 Gerard Comizio 17 22 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-919S-001 Business Law Review Edit Board   1   1          
LAW-919S-002 Business Law Review Edit Board   2   7          
LAW-919S-003 Business Law Review Edit Board   3   2          
LAW-919S-004 Business Law Review Edit Board   4   5          
LAW-917S-001 Business Law Review I   1   17          
LAW-917S-002 Business Law Review I   2   11          
LAW-918S-001 Business Law Review II   1   4          
LAW-918S-002 Business Law Review II   2   5          
LAW-768-001 CEED Clinic Fieldwork   4 Brenda V. Smith, Lillian Schwales 12          
LAW-756-003 CEED Clinic Seminar   3 Brenda V. Smith, Lillian Schwales 12 18 W   10:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-752-001 Civil Advocacy Clinic Fieldwork   4 Jessica Millward, Llezlie Green 8 25        
LAW-756-001 Civil Advy Clinic Seminar   3 Jessica Millward, Llezlie Green 8 18 Th   01:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-695-003 Civil Trial Advocacy x 3 Judge Patrick Woodward, John Karl 11 14 W   04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-695-001 Civil Trial Advocacy (CANCELLED)   3 Judge Erik Christian, Cristina Hillyer     M   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-695-002 Civil Trial Advocacy (CANCELLED)   3 Judge Michael Mason, Ken Armstrong     T   04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-810A-E001 Communications Law & Information Policy (Online)   2 Victoria Phillips 21 22 Tu   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-813-001 Comparative Environmental Law   3 David Hunter 23 22 MW   02:30PM 03:50PM
LAW-619-001 U Comparative Law   3 Fernanda Nicola 10 22 W   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795CI-E001 Congressional Investigations (Online, Compressed)
This course has a Wait List (4)
  1 Rachit Choksi 22 22 S,Su   10:00AM 02:00PM
LAW-605-001 Constitutional Law: 1st Amendment x 3 Stephen Wermiel 53 55 TuTh   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-885-001 Construction Law   2 Steven Shapiro 20 22 Th   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-709B-001 Consumer Financial Services Law (CANCELLED)   2 Jeremiah Buckley, Brandy Hood     Tu   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-700C-001 U* Contemporary Topics in Administrative Law x 2 Jeffrey Lubbers 9 22 Tu   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-684-001 Corporate Compliance & Ethics   3 Asha Scielzo 22 22 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-613-001 U Corporate Governance   2 Walter Effross 9 16 Tu   01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-761-001 Criminal Justice Defense Clinic Fieldwork   4 Binny Miller, Jenny Roberts, Katie Kronick 6          
LAW-756-004 Criminal Justice Defense Clinic Seminar   3 Binny Miller, Jenny Roberts, Katie Kronick 6 18 W   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-628-001 Criminal Procedure II   3 Katie Kronick 41 65 TuTh   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-694-001 Criminal Trial Advocacy x 3 Judge Rupp,Ieshaah Murphy 13 14 M   04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-694-002 Criminal Trial Advocacy x 3 Judge Henenberg, Melinda Douglas 11 14 Th   10:30AM 01:20PM
LAW-694-003 Criminal Trial Advocacy x 3 Judge Johnson, John Ewers 11 14 T   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-795CY-001 Cyber Flash Points x 2 Gary Corn, Divya Ramjee 7 20 Th   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-667-001 Cyberlaw x 2 Michael Carroll 38 65 W   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795CS-001 Cybersecurity Law   2 Jerry Bodman 7 22 Tu   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-656-E002 Derecho de los Refugiados (LLM Only) x 3 Alvaro Botero 9 30 Tu   05:00PM 07:00PM
LAW-626-E002 Derecho Internacional y Derechos Humanos (LLM Only)   3 Pablo Saavedra 7 22 W   05:30PM 07:30PM
LAW-924-001 Digital Copyright   3 Robert Kasunic 18 22 W   07:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-764-001 Disability Rights Clinic Fieldwork   4 Robert Dinerstein, Caroline Wick 13 12        
LAW-756-006 Disability Rights Clinic Seminar   3 Robert Dinerstein, Caroline Wick 13 18 W   09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-999-001 Doctoral Foundations Seminar (SJD Only)   2 Elizabeth Cavanagh 3 10 Th   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-690-001 Education Law
This course has a Wait List (2)
  2 Lia Epperson 19 20 Th   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-668-001 Employment Discrimination x 3 Mark Gross 26 45 MW   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-756-014 Entrepreneurship Clinic Seminar   3 Priya Baskaran 6 18 W   10:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-795-012 Environmental Law Practicum   3 Addie Haughey, Lizzie Lewis 7 14 Th   05:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-633-001 Evidence   4 Andrew Ferguson 63 80 MW   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-633-002 Evidence x 4 Joseph Lester 15 65 TuTh   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-633-003 Evidence x 4 Kenneth Troccoli 22 80 MW   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-968-001 Evidentiary Foundations & Objections x 3 Dennis Clark 10 16 Tu   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-968-002 Evidentiary Foundations & Objections x 3 Edward Correia 13 14 W   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-899-002 Externship Fieldwork   1 Edward Caspar 13          
LAW-899-003 Externship Fieldwork   1 Deborah Feinstein 12          
LAW-899-004 Externship Fieldwork   1 Sharon Levin 10 15        
LAW-899-008A Externship Fieldwork   Melissa Maalouf 8          
LAW-899-008B Externship Fieldwork   1 Mary Agnes Rogers 13          
LAW-769-002 Externship Seminar x 2 Edward Caspar 14 14 Tu   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-003 Externship Seminar x 2 Deborah Feinstein 14 15 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-004 Externship Seminar   2 Sharon Levin 15 15 M   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-005 Externship Seminar   2 Tanya Jones Bosier 14 14 Tu   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-769-001 Externship Seminar (CANCELLED)   2 Tanya Jones Bosier     W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-719B1-001 False Claims in the Healthcare Industry (Compressed, Online)
This course has a Wait List (6)
x 1 Erica Kraus 20 20 S   09:00AM 02:00PM
LAW-636-001 Family Law   3 Ian Harris 42 65 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-636-002 Family Law x 3 Shannon Roddy 43 65 M   01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-643-001 Federal Courts x 4 Elizabeth Beske 52 80 MW   03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-647-001 Federal Personal Income Tax   4 Benjamin Leff 26 50 TuTh   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-762-001 Federal Tax Clinic Fieldwork   4 Jacqueline Laínez Flanagan, Maria Dooner 10          
LAW-756-011 Federal Tax Clinic Seminar   3 Jacqueline Laínez Flanagan, Maria Dooner 10 18 Tu   01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-753-001 Gender Justice Clinic Fieldwork   4 Anna Cabot, Diane Weinroth, Amy Myers 20          
LAW-756-009 Gender Justice Clinic Seminar   3 Anna Cabot, Diane Weinroth, Amy Myers 19 18 W   01:20PM 05:00PM
LAW-725B-001 U Gender, Cultural Differences & Humn Rights x 3 Ingrid Nifosi-Sutton 21 22 TuTh   10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-654B-001 Government Contracts: Performance x 2 Sravant Lavu 10 22 Th   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-811-001 Health Care Compliance Practicum (Compressed) (Permission Only)   2 Asha Scielzo 3 8 Tu   01:00PM 03:20PM
LAW-719F-001 U Health Information Privacy & Data Security x 2 Kirk Nahra 11 22 M   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-984-001 Homicide Prosecution x 2 Carlos Acosta 11 16 M   07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-626-E001 Human Rights (LLM Only) x 3 Alex Morawa 17 22 F   12:30PM 02:30PM
LAW-1003-001 Humphrey Fellows Seminar   1 Padideh Ala'i     Tu   11:45AM 12:35PM
LAW-759-001 Immigrant Justice Clinic Fieldwork   3 Jayesh Rathod, Michelle Assad, Saba Ahmed 5          
LAW-756-012 Immigrant Justice Clinic Seminar   2 Jayesh Rathod, Michelle Assad, Saba Ahmed 5 18 T   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-655-002 NEW Immigration & Naturalization x 3 Amanda Frost 12 45 MW   10:30AM 11:50PM
LAW-758-001 Intellectual Property Clinic Fieldwork   4 Victoria Phillips,  Kathryn Kleiman, David Grossman 16          
LAW-756-007 Intellectual Property Clinic Seminar   3 Victoria Phillips,  Kathryn Kleiman, David Grossman 16 18 Th   09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-661-E001 NEW International Business Transactions (Online)   3 Elitza Popova-Talty, Michael Nolan 20 30 TuTh   10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-884-001 International Debt Workouts x 2 Behzad Gohari 10 16 W   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-679-001 International Investment Law   3 Horacio Grigera-Naon, Marinn Carlson 15 22 Th   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-679-E002 NEW International Investment Law (Online)   3 Bjorn Arp 20 22 MW   08:30AM 09:50AM
LAW-660-001 U International Law   3 Robert Goldman 20 25 TuTh   04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-754-008 International Legal Studies Externship (LLM Students Only)   Melanija Radnovic 4          
LAW-725A-E001 International Protection of Human Rights (LLM Only) x 3 Elizabeth Abi-Mershed 14 22 M   05:00PM 07:00PM
LAW-969-001 U International Trade Law II (CANCELLED) x 2 Martin Molinuevo     W   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795IG-001 Internet Tech & Governance   2 Kathryn Kleiman 17 22 Th   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-650-001 Interviewing and Counseling x 3 Marissa Hill 11 16 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-973-001 Intl Contracts & Sales x 3 David Snyder 19 40 MW   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-754-012 Intl HR and Humanitarian Law Externship (LLM Students Only)   Claudia Martin, Diego Rodriguez Pinzon 2          
LAW-754-E012 Intl HR and Humanitarian Law Externship (Online) (LLM Students Only)   Claudia Martin, Diego Rodriguez Pinzon 2          
LAW-756-008 Intl Human Rgts Clinic Seminar   3 Anne Schaufele 12 18 Th   01:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-755-001 Intl Human Rights Clinic Fieldwork   4 Anita Sinha, Anne Schaufele 12          
LAW-795LC-001 Intl Law Commission Practicum x 3 Claudio Grossman 5 22 Th   01:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-767S-001 Intl Law Review Edit Board   1   2          
LAW-767S-002 Intl Law Review Edit Board   2   7          
LAW-767S-003 Intl Law Review Edit Board   3              
LAW-767S-004 Intl Law Review Edit Board   4   2          
LAW-765S-001 Intl Law Review I   1   10          
LAW-765S-002 Intl Law Review I   2   6          
LAW-766S-001 Intl Law Review II   1   3          
LAW-766S-002 Intl Law Review II   2   4          
LAW-832-001 IP Practice at the USITC   1 Andrew Riley, Anthony DelMonaco 7 22 M   07:30PM 08:20PM
LAW-802S-001 Journal of Gender Social Policy & the Law Edit Board   1   2          
LAW-802S-002 Journal of Gender Social Policy & the Law Edit Board   2   6          
LAW-802S-003 Journal of Gender Social Policy & the Law Edit Board   3   1          
LAW-802S-004 Journal of Gender Social Policy & the Law Edit Board   4   4          
LAW-800S-001 Journal of Gender Social Policy & the Law I   1   4          
LAW-800S-002 Journal of Gender Social Policy & the Law I   2   12          
LAW-801S-001 Journal of Gender Social Policy & the Law II   1   4          
LAW-801S-002 Journal of Gender Social Policy & the Law II   2   7          
LAW-775-001 U Labor & Migration in Global Economies
This course has a Wait List (2)
  3 Janie Chuang 21 22 MW   01:00PM 02:20PM
LAW-795AC-001 Law of Armed Conflict x 2 Gary Corn 20 25 W   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-674-001 Law of Professional Sports x 2 Jeremi Duru 39 45 W   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-869-001 Law Practice Management x 2 Mohaimina Haque 15 22 Tu   03:30PM 05:20PM
LAW-798S-001 Law Review Editorial Board   1   1          
LAW-798S-002 Law Review Editorial Board   2   17          
LAW-798S-003 Law Review Editorial Board   3   4          
LAW-798S-004 Law Review Editorial Board   4   4          
LAW-796S-001 Law Review I   1   10          
LAW-796S-002 Law Review I   2   17          
LAW-797S-001 Law Review II   1   11          
LAW-797S-002 Law Review II   2   4          
LAW-651-001 Lawyer Bargaining x 3 Melanie Mfume 17 18 TuTh   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-651-002 Lawyer Bargaining
This course has a Wait List (3)
x 3 Martin Mitchell 18 18 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-849A-001 Legal Drafting: Contracts x 2 Brian Foont 19 22 M   09:30AM 11:20AM
LAW-849C-E001 Legal Drafting: Corporate (Online)
This course has a Wait List (1)
  2 Mark Dunham 21 22 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-849B-001 Legal Drafting: Family Law x 3 David Spratt 14 16 W   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-096-001 Legal English for Lawyers (LLM Only)   0 Marleen Hein-Dunne 3 14 Th   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-550-001 Legal Ethics x 2 Leon Fresco 33 65 Tu   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-002 Legal Ethics x 2 Christopher Gowen 38 65 Tu   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-003 Legal Ethics x 2 Tracy Kepler 43 65 W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-004 Legal Ethics
This course has a Wait List (6)
  2 Anne Schaufele 66 66 Tu   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-550-005 Legal Ethics   2 Caroline Wick 64 65 M   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795LL-001 Legislative Lawyering x 2 Hal Shapiro 18 22 W   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-821C-002 Legislative Negotiation
This course has a Wait List (3)
  3 Bettina Poirier 21 22 TuTh   10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-962A-001 Licensing Intellectual Property
This course has a Wait List (3)
  3 Pamela Deese 20 20 M   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-994-001 Litgating in the Digital Age: Ediscovery (CANCELLED)   2 Laura Hunt     M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-580L-001 LLM Legal Research & Writing (LLM Only)
This course has a Wait List (1)
  2 James Payne 23 24 Tu   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-580L-002 LLM Legal Research & Writing (LLM Only) x 2 Rachel Gordon 14 14 M   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707B1-001 Marshall-Brennan Fieldwork (Permission Only)   1 Camille Thompson 16 18        
LAW-707B-001 U Marshall-Brennan Seminar (Permission Only)   2 Camille Thompson 16 18 Tu   03:30PM 05:20PM
LAW-995SD-002 Mock Trial Competition (Second year of competition)   2 Joseph Lester 1          
LAW-995SC-002 Mock Trial Competition (First year of competition)   2 Joseph Lester 4          
LAW-995SA-001 Mock Trial Competition (First year of competition)   1 Joseph Lester 6          
LAW-995SB-001 Mock Trial Competition (Second year of competition)   1 Joseph Lester 5          
LAW-996SB-001 Mock Trial Executive Board (Second year of competition)   1 Joseph Lester 2          
LAW-996SD-002 Mock Trial Executive Board (Second year of competition)   2 Joseph Lester            
LAW-996SC-002 Mock Trial Executive Board (First year of competition)   2 Joseph Lester 1          
LAW-996SA-001 Mock Trial Executive Board (First year of competition)   1 Joseph Lester 1          
LAW-871SA-001 Moot Court Competition (First year of competition)   1 Stephen Wermiel 1          
LAW-871SC-002 Moot Court Competition (First year of competition)   2 Stephen Wermiel 23          
LAW-871SD-002 Moot Court Competition (Second year of competition)   2 Stephen Wermiel 11          
LAW-871SB-001 Moot Court Competition (Second year of competition)   1 Stephen Wermiel 1          
LAW-803SC-002 Moot Court Executive Board (First year of competition)   2 Stephen Wermiel            
LAW-803SA-001 Moot Court Executive Board (First year of competition)   1 Stephen Wermiel 7          
LAW-803SB-001 Moot Court Executive Board (Second year of competition)   1 Stephen Wermiel            
LAW-803SD-002 Moot Court Executive Board (Second year of competition)   2 Stephen Wermiel 3          
LAW-635A-E001 National Security Law: Use of Force (Online) x 2 Rebecca Hamilton 19 22 W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795OR-001 Organizational Resilience & Crisis Management x 3 Karl Hopkins     M   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-962B-001 Patent Litigation x 2 David Cavanaugh, Brittany Amadi 7 22 Tu   09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-742-001 Poverty Law x 3 Jessica Millward 39 45 TuTh   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-649-001 Pre-Trial Litigation x 3 Charles Day, Michael Bruckheim 14 16 Tu   06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-649-002 Pre-Trial Litigation
This course has a Wait List (4)
x 3 Michael Algeo, Kara Fischer 16 16 M   04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-723-E001 NEW Principles of French Law (Online) x 3 Deborah Eskinazi 4 12 TuTh   10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-795TP-001 Privacy Across Borders   2 Alexander Joel,John Kropf 14 22 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-897-001 Programming for Lawyers
This course has a Wait List (3)
  3 Alan deLevie 23 22 Tu   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-518-005 Property (PT 2L Only)   4 William Snape 53 100 TuTh   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-834-001 Public Health Law & Policy x 2 Jonelle Saunders 7 45 Tu   09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-795FW-001 Reentry Clinic Fieldwork   3 Margaret Barry 7 10        
LAW-756-002 Reentry Clinic Seminar   2 Margaret Barry 7 18 W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-743-001 Regulation of Derivatives (CANCELLED) x 2 Paul Hayeck     Tu   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795ER-001 U Regulation of Emerging Robotics   2 Kenneth Anderson 13 22 Tu   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-872-001 U Regulatory Law & Policy x 2 Seth Grossman 10 22 W   09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-673-001 Remedies x 3 Ralph Dipietro 14 45 M   07:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795RE-001 Renewable Energy x 1 Benjamin Nussdorf 21 22 M   08:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-876A-001 U Reproduction & the Law x 3 Marya Torrez 16 22 Tu   07:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-978-001 U Response of Intl Law to Sex & Gender   2 Susana Sacouto 17 22 M   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-751-001 Rising Justice Clinic Fieldwork   4 Paul Di Blasi            
LAW-757-001 Rising Justice Clinic Seminar   2 Paul DiBlasi            
LAW-878-001 Scientific Evidence & Expert Testimony (CANCELLED)   3 Megan Whiteside     Th   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-840-001 Secured Transactions x 3 David Snyder 41 65 MW   03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-840-002 NEW Secured Transactions x 3 Richard Pollak 45 45 Th   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-612-001 Securities Regulation   3 Hilary Allen 27 65 TuTh   01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-721-001 Seminar: Law of the Sea x 2 Steven Snell 17 22 Tu   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-691-001 NEW Sex Based Discrimination x 3 Beth Frank 19 22 W   05:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-827-001 Sexuality, Gender Identity and the Law x 2 Preston Mitchum 16 22 Th   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-1000-001 SJD Dissertation Research (SJD Only)   1              
LAW-1001-001 SJD Dissertation Research (SJD Only)   1              
LAW-784-001 Special Witness & Victims' Rights (CANCELLED)   3 Peter Odom     F   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-746B-001 U State & Local Tax   2 Jacqueline Flanagan 4 22 W   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-639A-001 Taxation of Business Entities x 3 Gilbert Rothenberg 13 22 TuTh   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-795TS-001 Technology, Law & Security x 2 Yaara Barnoon 14 22 Tu   01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-707-001 The Law of Democracy x 2 Ciara Torres-Spelliscy 9 22 W   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795TR-001 Trade Remedies   2 Jesse Kreier 17 22 W   09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-833-001 Trademark Practice and Procedure (Compressed)   1 Stephanie Bald 15 22 FSaSu      
LAW-503L-001 U.S. Constitutional Law (LLM Only) x 3 Fernanda Nicola 23 40 Th   01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-795IM-001 U.S. Criminal-Immigration   2 Michelle Assad 28 30 Th   03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-581L-001 US Business Law (LLM Only)   3 Walter Effross 11 22 TuTh   09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-610-001 US Legal History II x 3 James May 6 22 TuTh   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-787-001 US Sanctions & Export Control x 2 Douglas Jacobson 16 22 W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-874-001 Venture Capital/Private Equity x 3 Michael Messersmith 21 23 Th   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795VA-E001 Virginia Civil Procedure (Online, Compressed)   1 Judge Lorrie Sinclair Taylor   22 Th   05:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-795VC-001 Virtual Currency Law x 2 Gerard Comizio 21 22 Tu   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-749-001 White Collar Crime x 3 Tracee Plowell 39 65 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-697-001 Wills Trusts Estates x 4 Jane Moretz-Edmisten 17 65 TuTh   07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-697-002 Wills Trusts Estates x 4 Ezra Rosser 73 80 TuTh   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-729-E001 Wrongful Convictions (Online)
This course has a Wait List (6)
x 2 Anton Robinson 27 28 Tu   08:00PM 09:50PM