X

The Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) advises students to verify the textbook adoption information prior to making purchases from a vendor. Information is currently available in the following locations:

  • Course listings on the Registrar's page on the WCL website
  • The course page on MyWCL
  • The course syllabus

Questions or reports of issues may be directed to wcltextbooks@wcl.american.edu.

The Campus Store is moving all textbook sales on-line; they will be available via the shopAmericanU.com website.

Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) textbook purchase advisory.
  Previous | Spring 2016 | Summer 2016 | Fall 2016 Professional Skills Courses | First Year Courses  
Spring 2012 - AU Campus Store - 
 
Course Type Title Syl Cr Instructor Cur Lim Days Rm From To
LAW-096-001 English for Lawyers   0 Hein-Dunne 10 25 TTh 313 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-518-006 Property   4 Hughes 52 95 MW 100 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-001 @ Legal Ethics
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Carle 55 55 Th 524 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-550-002 Legal Ethics
This course has a Wait List
  2 John May 55 55 Th 503 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-003 Legal Ethics x 2 Dorsainvil, Driver 54 55 T 503 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-004 Legal Ethics   2 Wertheimer 51 55 W 401 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-005 Legal Ethics x 2 Gowen 38 55 T 524 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-006 @ Legal Ethics
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Hansen 55 55 Th 503 08:30AM 10:20AM
LAW-550-007 Legal Ethics x 2 Ferguson 54 55 M 503 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-008 Legal Ethics x 2 Lawlor 52 55 T 503 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-551-001 Professional Responsibility: Theory & Practice   3 Chavkin 21 24 TTh 415 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-580-001 American Legal Institutions x 2 Berenson 22 60 W 101 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-580-002 US Legal Research & Writing   2 Schenker   80 M 101 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-581-001 U.S. Business Law   3 Wallace, P. 22 60 W 602 03:00PM 05:40PM
LAW-601-001 Administrative Law   3 Leiter 55 63 MW 524 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-601-002 Administrative Law x 3 Popper 86 90 TTh 101 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-603-001 Admiralty   2 Snell 18 20 M 103 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-605-001 First Amendment   3 Tsai 17 60 MW 402 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-608-001 The Jury in Civil Litigation   3 Vaughn, Boals 11 16 TTh 314 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-609-001 @ Trademark
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Farley 60 60 MW 503 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-610-001 U.S. Legal History II x 3 May 21 24 TTh 103 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-611-001 Business Associations   4 Greenberg 51 80 TTh 100 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-612-001 Securities Regulation x 3 Quinn 32 40 Th 524 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-613-001 Adv Corp Law: Corporate Governance   2 Effross 10 16 T 351 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-614-001 Alternative Dispute Resolution x 3 Bender 12 14 T 445 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-614-002 @ Alternative Dispute Resolution
This course has a Wait List
  3 Lockwood 14 14 M 445 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-618-001 Int'l Environmental Law   3 Hunter 40 45 TTh 524 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-619-001 Comparative Law x 3 CANCELLED            
LAW-620-001 Int'l Humanitarian Law x 3 Goldman, Parks 33 43 TTh 524 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-624-001 US Intl Taxation x 3 VanderWolk, Merrick 15 20 W 500 03:00PM 05:40PM
LAW-628-001 Criminal Procedure II x 3 Barbera, Bair 45 48 M 402 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-630-001 Regulation of Energy x 3 Day, Marlette 40 47 M 401 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-633-001 Evidence x 4 Rice 45 80 MW 602 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-633-002 @ Evidence
This course has a Wait List
  4 Correia 65 65 MW 503 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-633-003 @ Evidence
This course has a Wait List
  4 Aaronson 81 80 TTh 402 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-634-001 Legal Aspects Foreign Dir.Inv.   3 Levinson 21 25 MW 100 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-635-001 Natl Security Law x 3 Vladeck 45 60 TTh 101 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-636-001 Family Law   3 Saez 59 70 TTh 101 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-638-001 @ Juvenile Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Cannon 16 14 T 500 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-639-001 Federal Corporate Income Tax x 3 Rothenberg 22 40 TTh 601 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-640-001 Health Law   4 Wiley 41 50 TTh 402 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-641-001 American Indian Law x 3 Rosser 5 40 TTh 516 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-642-001 @ Entertainment Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Shatsky 42 40 TTh 528 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-644-001 Partnership Tax   3 Cole 6 16 MW 440 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-647-001 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Pike 68 80 MW 401 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-647-002 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Leff 61 65 TTh 602 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-647-003 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Kempler 37 45 MW 601 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-648-001 Food and Drug Law x 3 Lambert, Schwartz 31 50 MW 524 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-649-001 @ Pre-Trial Litigation
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Day, C., C., Bruckheim 14 16 T 526 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-649-002 @ Pre-Trial Litigation
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Algeo, Johnson, S. 16 16 M 526 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-651-001 @ Lawyer Bargaining
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Liu 22 24 F 528 10:00AM 12:40PM
LAW-651-002 @ Lawyer Bargaining
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Clark, Twomey 13 16 T 602 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-655-001 Immigration & Naturalization x 3 Rathod 28 35 MW 601 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-655-001B Immigration & Naturalization Law
This course has a Wait List
x 4 Rathod 16 16 MW 601 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-656-001 Asylum & Refugee Law   2 Baluarte 21 25 T 500 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-656-002 Asylum & Refugee Law x 3 McConnell 29 40 Th 401 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-657-001 International Trade Law I   3 Fandl 27 40 T 101 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-659-001 European Union Law x 3 Cervone 9 20 MW 527 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-660-001 International Law   3 Gorove, Gresser 19 50 M 401 07:00PM 09:40PM
LAW-661-001 Int'l Business Transactions   3 Caplan, Kizer 55 60 W 602 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-662-001 Intl Organizations   3 Orellana 14 30 T 401 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-664-001 @ Labor and Employment
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Carle 40 50 TTh 401 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-667-001 Cyberlaw   2 Carroll 33 45 W 524 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-668-001 Employment Discrimination   3 Wohl 31 45 TTh 503 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-677-001 @ Int'l Litigation & Arbitration
This course has a Wait List
  3 Epstein 14 20 TTh 501 03:30PM 04:50PM
LAW-679-001 @ Intl Investment Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Perera 24 25 TTh 103 06:30PM 07:50PM
LAW-680-001 Law of the American Political Process x 2 Vela, Boles 21 22 M 103 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-682-001 Critical Race Theory x 3 Hutchinson 14 20 T 627 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-686-001 Federal Public Lands & Natural Resources x 2 Collins 13 15 M 403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-690-001 Education Law x 3 Gross 17 20 T 501 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-690-002 Higher Education Law x 2 Monk 9 20 TTh 103 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-691-001 Sex-based Discrimination x 3 Eardley 13 18 T 504 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-692-001 Antitrust Law   4 Jim May 35 70 MW 401 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-694-001 @ Criminal Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Sullivan, Schmitt 11 14 M 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-695-001 @ Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Raker, Fredrickson 13 14 M 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-002 @ Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Mason, Armstrong 11 14 T 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-695-003 Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Rupp, Stein 15 14 T 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-004 @ Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Aaronson, Lippy 12 14 W 528 09:30AM 12:10PM
LAW-695-005 @ Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Creighton, Gilday 11 14 W 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-695-006 Civil Trial Advocacy x 3 Woodward, Karl 10 14 W 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-007 @ Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Beard, Christian 11 14 Th 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-697-001 @ Wills Trusts Estates
This course has a Wait List
x 4 Abravanel 39 45 MW 528 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-697-003 Wills Trusts Estates   4 Moretz-Edmisten 31 60 TTh 503 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-698-001 Intl & Comparative Copyright x 3 Schwartz, E. 7 30 M 440 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-700-001 @ Sem: Public Employment Law
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Vaughn 10 14 W 627 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-700-002 @ Immigration: Criminal Consequences&Enforcement
This course has a Wait List
  2 Cooper 14 16 M 314 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-706-001 Adv Civ Pro: Complex Litigation in Civil and Human Rights x 2 Coleman 9 16 M 351 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-707-001A Adv Con Law: Marshall-Brennan   2 Ahranjani 2   W 101 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707-001B Adv Con Law: Marshall-Brennan   3 Ahranjani 32 50 W 101 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707-002 Adv Con Law: Economic Clauses x 2 J. Baker 9 14 M 445 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-707-003 Constitutn in Times of Crisis x 2 Schwartz 12 17 W 314 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-712-001 Human Rghts Litigaton Sem   2 Beydoun, Palmer 13 17 M 351 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-712-002 Hmn Rghts Litigation Sem   2 Beydoun 13 15 TBA      
LAW-713-001 @ Political Crime & Terrorism
This course has a Wait List
  2 Kittrie 6 25 T 130 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-715-001 Disability and the Law   2 Yakren 7 15 Th 627 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-716-001 Environmental Litigation x 2 Squire 18 20 W 501 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-717-001 Adv. Evidence Seminar x 3 Rice 11 20 T 526 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-719-001 Health Care Fraud & Abuse: Contracting & Compliance x 3 CANCELLED            
LAW-719-002 Health Care Mergers and Acquisitions x 2 Scielzo 12 17 T 351 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-719-003 Privacy & Health Information Technology   2 Goldberg 10 18 M 504 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-720A-001 Adv Family Law: Theory & Practice x 2 Myers 10 20 M 501 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-721-001 Intl Law of the Sea x 2 Subedi 7 18 M 504 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-725-001 @ Gender,Cult Diff, Hmn Rghts
This course has a Wait List
  2 Harris, Khan 13 18 W 501 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-725-002 @ Regional Appro to Hmn Rghts
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Mendez 17 20 MW 501 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-726-001 @ Sem: Int'l Financial Insts
This course has a Wait List
  2 Levinson 9 17 T 504 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-727-001 International Banking   2 Comizio 37 45 T 524 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-729-001 Wrongful Convictions   2 Gilbert 10 16 W 501 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-731-001 @ Sem: Real Estate Planning
This course has a Wait List
  3 Burke, Horowitz 24 24 T 415 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-739-001 Intl & Transntl Justice: Commissions of Inquiry   2 Orentlicher 7 14 T 440 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-743-001 Regulation of Derivatives   2 Ritter, Higgins 17 20 T 627 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-745-001 Pension & Employee Benefit Law x 3 Abramowitz 23 40 MW 503 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-746-001 Sem: Comparative Tax   3 Pike 13 20 TTh 501 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-747-001 Adv Labor Law; Public&Private   2 Datz 7 17 W 414 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-749-001 White Collar Crime x 3 Tenney 33 40 TTh 402 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-749-002 @ White Collar Crime
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Eliason 11 16 TTh 314 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-751-001 D.C. Civil Litigation Clinic   3 Goemann 7 15        
LAW-752-001 General Practice Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  4 Milstein, Ugelow, Coleman 28 25        
LAW-752-002 General Practice Clinic   3 Chavkin 10 25        
LAW-753-001 Women and the Law Clinic   4 Shalleck, Weinroth, Yakren 18 20        
LAW-753-002 Women&Law Clin-Domes Violence   4 Myers 8          
LAW-754-009 Law & Government Externship x 1 Tenney 10          
LAW-754-010 Alexandria,VA PblcDfndSupExt x 3 Douglas, Pepper 4          
LAW-754-011 DC PblcDfnd Sup Ext   3 Cobb, Raymond 1          
LAW-755-001 Intl HR Clin General Fieldwor   4 Wilson, Baluarte 15          
LAW-756-001A Clin Sem: General Prac Clinic   3 Milstein, Ugelow, Coleman 22 25 TTh 415 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-756-001B Clin Sem: General Prac Clin   2 Chavkin 8 20 W 415 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-756-003 Commun/Econ Dev Clinic Sem   3 Bennett, Smith 14 20 W 526 10:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-756-004 Clin Sem: Crim Just Defense   3 Miller 8 16 W 445 01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-756-004A Criminal Justice Clinic Sem   3 Roberts 6 25 W 314 09:30AM 12:50PM
LAW-756-006 Clin Sem: Disability Rghts Cl   3 R. Wallace, Cannon 14 16 W 527 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-756-007 Clin Sem: Intellectual Prop   3 Phillips, Isa-Odidi 16 25 Th 415 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-756-008 Intl Human Rights Clinic Sem   3 Wilson, Baluarte 15 25 Th 527 01:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-756-009 Clin Sem: Women & Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Shalleck, Weinroth, Yakren 15 15 W 415 01:20PM 04:20PM
LAW-756-010 Wmn&Law: Domes Viol Clin   3 Myers 8 25 W 415 01:20PM 04:20PM
LAW-756-011 Fed Taxation Clinic Sem   3 Abramowitz, Cole 14   T 500 09:30AM 12:30PM
LAW-756-012 Immigrant Justice Clinic Sem   3 Rathod, Keyes 12   Th 500 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-757-001 DC Law Stdnt in Ct Clin Sem   2 Goemann 7 25        
LAW-758-001 Intellectual Property Clinic   4 Phillips, Isa-Odidi 16 25        
LAW-759-001 Immigrant Justice Clinic   4 Rathod, Keyes 16 25        
LAW-761-001 Criminal Justice Clin-Defense   4 Miller, Roberts 14 25        
LAW-762-001 Tax Clinic   3 Abramowitz, Cole 14 25        
LAW-764-001 Disability Rights Law Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  4 R. Wallace, Cannon 14 14        
LAW-765-001 Intl Law Review I   1   2          
LAW-765-002 Intl Law Review I   2   23          
LAW-766-001 Intl Law Review II   1   2          
LAW-766-002 Intl Law Review II   2   6          
LAW-767-001 Intl Law Review III   1   4          
LAW-767-002 Intl Law Review III   2   5          
LAW-767-003 Intl Law Review III   3   3          
LAW-767-004 Intl Law Review III   4   4          
LAW-768-001 Community Economic Dev.Clinic   4 Bennett, Smith 14 25        
LAW-769-001 Govt Litigation Externship Sem x 3 Popper 13 15 W 504 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-002 Environmental Advocacy x 3 Snape 11 15 M 445 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-769-003 Administrative Law Externship Sem x 3 Lubbers 7 15 M 440 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-004 Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Leshner 15 15 M 504 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-005 Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Hallstrom 15 15 T 403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-006 Supervised Externship Seminar   3 Gowen 10 15 W 445 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-007 Supervised Externship Seminar   3 Dimino, Cassell 11 15 W 403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-008A Adv Ext Sem   1 Wallace, R. 14 15 T 445 05:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-008B Adv Ext Sem
This course has a Wait List
x 1 Wilson, N. 15 15 M 627 06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-769-008C Adv Ext Sem   1 Rogers 12 15 M 403 05:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-009 Supervised Externship Seminar x 3 Bosier 9 15 Th 445 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-010 Supervised Externship Seminar   3 Eule 12 15 W 445 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-011 Supervised Externship Seminar   3 Wennar, Bills 9 15 T 313 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-770-001 Admin Law Review I   1   8          
LAW-770-002 Admin Law Review I   2   21          
LAW-771-001 Admin Law Review II   1   6          
LAW-771-002 Admin Law Review II   2   11          
LAW-772-001 Admin Law Review III   1   3          
LAW-772-002 Admin Law Review III   2   7          
LAW-772-003 Admin Law Review III   3              
LAW-772-004 Admin Law Review III   4   3          
LAW-789-001 @ Sem: Int'l Commercial Arbitr.
This course has a Wait List
  3 Grigera Naon, Frutos-Peterson 22 30 M 528 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-001 Social Justice   2 Schwartz 8 18 T 504 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795-002 CmprtvPers-1st Amndmnt Law x 2 Monk 12 16 TTh 314 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795-003 @ Israeli-Palestinian Conflict Law & Policy
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Belgrade 18 20 T 103 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795-004 Property & the Environment Seminar   2 Hughes 20 25 W 500 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795-005 Civil Rights Litigation x 3 Yeomans 54 60 MW 524 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-795-006 HumRgts Advcy:9/11 to the Arab Sspring   3 Purohit 11 20 F 501 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-007 Veterans Affairs x 2 Schoenhard 8 14 M 516 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795-008 @ Adv Topics in Gender & Intl Law
This course has a Wait List
  2 Filipovich 12 16 W 351 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795-009 Reproductive Rights and the Law   3 Waters 16 20 M 103 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795-010 Adv Legal Rhetoric: Writing in the Public Interest   2 Phelps 9 16 W 504 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-011 Intl Law of Water x 2 Subedi 4 20 T 527 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795-012 Intl Dspte Resltn/Sovereigns x 2 Baron, D. 11 16 M 501 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795-013 Adv Oil & Gas Law x 2 Day, J. 7 20 T 313 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795-014 IP Protect & Enforcement x 2 Trainer 7 16 Saturday 415 09:00AM 01:30PM
LAW-795-015 @ IP & Admin Law
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Toupin 13 16 T 313 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795-016 @ Lobbying & Political Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Schadler, Trister 8 16 M 527 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795-017 Adv Iss in Ppublic & Private Intl Law x 2 Robinson, D. 10 12 M 313 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-024 @ Global Corruption & Rule of Law
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Henderson 13 18 M 403 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-029 Academic Legal Writing x 1 Bain-Butler 6 10 W 313 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-795-030 Humphrey Fellow Seminar   1 Ala'i 11 14 M 445 12:00PM 01:50PM
LAW-795-035 Principles of French Law   2 Levarlet 2 10 Th 440 07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-795-050 Trial Adv Crim Def Ext Sem x 1 Douglas, Pepper 4 8 T PDS 03:00PM 04:30PM
LAW-795-051 DC Crim Def Ext Sem   1 Cobb, Raymond 1 8 Th DCPDS 06:00PM 07:30PM
LAW-796-001 Law Review I   1   8          
LAW-796-002 Law Review I   2   26          
LAW-797-001 Law Review II   1   3          
LAW-797-002 Law Review II   2   8          
LAW-798-001 Law Review III   1   3          
LAW-798-002 Law Review III   2   13          
LAW-798-003 Law Review III   3   3          
LAW-798-004 Law Review III   4   10          
LAW-800-001 Jrnl Gender Soc Polcy&Law I   1   3          
LAW-800-002 Jrnl Gender Soc Polcy&Law I   2   21          
LAW-801-001 Jrnl Gender Soc Polcy&Law II   1   2          
LAW-801-002 Jrnl Gender Soc Polcy& Law II   2   6          
LAW-802-001 Jrnl Gender Soc Polcy&Law III   1   3          
LAW-802-002 Jrnl Gender Soc Polcy&Law III   2   8          
LAW-802-003 Jrnl Gender Soc Polcy&Law III   3              
LAW-802-004 Jrnl Gender Soc Polcy&Law III   4   2          
LAW-803-001 Moot Court Executive Board   1   4          
LAW-803-002 Moot Court Executive Board   2   5          
LAW-804-001 @ Islamic Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Mattar 22 22 Th 500 12:00PM 02:40PM
LAW-805-001 @ Law of Information Privacy
This course has a Wait List
  2 Brandenburg, Teplinsky 18 20 T 501 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-812-001 Elder Law x 2 Abravanel 7 20 T 440 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-815-001 Feminist Jurisprudence   2 Shalleck 7 10 Th 526 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-815-002 Feminist Jurisprudence   3 Shalleck 9 10 Th 526 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-817-002 Intl Trade Policy Issues: Theory & Practice x 3 Vito, Lima-Campos 12 20 M 500 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-821-001 Legsltv Prcss&Political Rhtrc   2 Raskin, Blattner 20 25 M 103 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-823-001 Mutual Fund & Invstmt Reg x 2 Choi, Ragen 5 14 W 103 11:30AM 01:20PM
LAW-824-001 Minerals & Energy Law   2 Burke 13 16 Th 351 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-833-001 Intl Regulation of Securities Markets   2 Symonds 7 20 F 526 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-834-001 @ Public Health Law & Policy
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Wiley 11 14 T 527 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-836-001 Computer Crime Seminar   2 McGovern 11 18 M 501 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-838-001 Amer Cts:Strctr,People, Proc x 2 Wheeler 12 14 T 627 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-840-001 @ Secured Transactions
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Snyder 51 60 TTh 503 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-844-001 Adv Environmental Law   3 Breen 14 45 M 627 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-845-001 Cultural Property Law   2 Blanco 12 14 W 313 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-846-001 E-Commerce Law & Drafting   2 Effross 23 45 T 524 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-847-001 Appellate Advocacy   3 Bondy 12 14 M 403 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-847-002 Appellate Advocacy x 3 Feldman 11 14 W 445 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-849-001 @ Lgl Drafting:Family Law Practice & Litigation
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Spratt 16 16 W 500 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-849-002 @ Legal Drafting: Corporate
This course has a Wait List
  2 Risoleo 14 16 W 516 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-852-001 Law of Nonprofit Organizations   3 Siegrist 26 40 MW 524 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-855-001 @ Patent Prosecution
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Parisi 13 14 W 351 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-856-001 Corporate Finance   3 K. Anderson 37 80 MW 602 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-857-001 Banking Law and Regulation x 3 Madden 21 30 W 627 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-858-001 Aviatn Law: Domes & Intl Aspc x 2 Devall 12 20 W 351 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-861-001 @ Sem:Econ,Social,Cult. Rights
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Nifosi-Sutton 17 20 W 627 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-871-001A Moot Court Competitions   1   9          
LAW-871-001B Moot Court Competitions   2   22          
LAW-878-001 Scientific Evidence & Expert Testimony   3 Grimm, Houck 9 16 W 500 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-883-001 State Constitutional Law x 3 Peck 19 20 M 527 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-885-001 Construction Law x 2 Shapiro, Stephenson 19 20 M 500 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-892-001 The Washington Lawyer x 2 Lubbers, Yeomans 18 20 T 527 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-896-001 @ Law and the Visual Arts
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Joshua Kaufman 12 16   314 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-899-008A Adv Ext Fieldwork   Wallace, R. 13          
LAW-913-001 Tr Adv:Ltgt in High Tech Ctrm x 2 Austrian, Pavsner 5 8 T 528 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-915-001 Ethics for Trial Lawyers x 2 Pilger, Guggenheim 11 14 W 403 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-916-001 @ Law and Drug Policy
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Jurith 19 20 Th 501 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-917-001 Business Law Review I   1              
LAW-917-002 Business Law Review I   2   17          
LAW-918-001 Business Law Review II   1   3          
LAW-918-002 Business Law Review II   2   7          
LAW-919-001 Business Law Review III   1   3          
LAW-919-002 Business Law Review III   2   8          
LAW-919-003 Business Law Review III   3   3          
LAW-919-004 Business Law Review III   4   5          
LAW-924-001 @ Adv Copyright Law & Policy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Kasunic 14 16 W 527 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-927-001 Intl Trafficking in Persons   3 Vandenberg, Fryszman 46 50 M 602 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-929-001 @ Adv Legal Rsrch Tech
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Postar 15 16 T 103 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-929-002 Adv Legal Rsrch: Intellectual Property x 1 Taylor 12 16 W 103 05:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-935-001 Congress, Lawmaking & Foreign Affairs x 3 Caple 16 35 TTh 601 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-962-001 @ Adv IP: Patent Litigation
This course has a Wait List
  2 Isa-Odidi 16 16 T 351 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-962-002 Human Rights&Acccess to Medicines x 3 Flynn 5 20 F 313 10:00AM 12:40PM
LAW-968-001 @ Evidenry Founda & Objctns
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Winfree, Andonian 10 12 Th 527 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-972-001 @ Bilateral Invstmt Treaty Arbtr
This course has a Wait List
  2 Blackaby, Antonietti, Richard 16 22 T 526 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-974-001 Secrecy Controversies
This course has a Wait List
  2 Metcalfe 14 14 W 627 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-976-001 Business Immigration Law x 2 Shen 30 35 M 524 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-978-001 @ Women & Conflict
This course has a Wait List
  2 Sacouto 12 16 T 516 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-980-001 Adv Int Law:Law&Pce Negot   3 Williams, P. 42 60 T 401 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-984-001 @ AdvTrialAdv: Crim Prosecution
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Wennar, Acosta 11 12 M 415 07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-988-001 Drafting of Wills and Trusts x 2 Abravanel 9 14 Th 504 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-990-001 @ Intl Busnss Negotiations
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Finkelstein 18 20 M 415 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-991-001 Drug Product Liability x 3 Grossi 14 15 Th 500 03:00PM 05:15PM
LAW-993-001 Adoption Law,Policy&Practice x 3 Maskew 18 20 T 500 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-994-001 Litigating in Digital Age: eDiscovery x 2 Stanton, Butterfield 12 15 W 516 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-995-001A Mock Trial Honor Society   1   10          
LAW-995-001B Mock Trial Competitions   1   13          
LAW-996-001 Mock Trial Executive Board   1   4          
LAW-999-001 SJD Colloquium x 1 Tenney 4 10 T   10:00AM 12:00PM

  • @ = Wait Listed