X

The Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) advises students to verify the textbook adoption information prior to making purchases from a vendor. Information is currently available in the following locations:

  • Course listings on the Registrar's page on the WCL website
  • The course page on MyWCL
  • The course syllabus

Questions or reports of issues may be directed to wcltextbooks@wcl.american.edu.

The Campus Store is moving all textbook sales on-line; they will be available via the shopAmericanU.com website.

Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) textbook purchase advisory.
  Previous | Spring 2016 | Summer 2016 | Fall 2016 Professional Skills Courses | First Year Courses  
Spring 2011 - AU Campus Store - 
 
Course Type Title Syl Cr Instructor Cur Lim Days Rm From To
LAW-096-001 English for Lawyers   0 Hein-Dunne 7 16 TTh 314 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-096-005 Academic & Professional Presentations   0 Hein-Dunne 5 17 F 314 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-518-006 Property   4 Burke 66 95 MW 402 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-001 @ LS Legal Ethics
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Singer, S. 58 60 W 402 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-550-002 @ Legal Ethics
This course has a Wait List
  2 O'Brien 59 60 Th 100 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-550-003 Legal Ethics
This course has a Wait List
  2 May, John 60 60 Th 524 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-004 @ Legal Ethics
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Romain/Pearl 60 60 W 503 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-005 Legal Ethics (evening section)
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Dorsainvil, Driver 60 60 T 602 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-006 @ Legal Ethics
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Bupp-Habuda 59 60 Th 101 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-550-007 Legal Ethics   2 Wertheimer 30 60 Th 101 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-551-001 Professional Responsibility: Theory & Practice   3 Chavkin 13 24 TTh 415 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-580-001 American Legal Institutions   2 Berenson 33 50 W 101 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-580-002 American Legal Institutions   1 Schenker   35 M 402 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-581-001 U.S. Business Law   3 Wallace, P. 43 60 W 524 03:00PM 05:40PM
LAW-601-001 @ Administrative Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Lubbers 43 60 MW 503 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-601-002 @ Administrative Law (evening section)
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Popper 78 80 TTh 100 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-603-001 Admiralty   2 Snell 9 20 M 500 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-610-001 U.S. Legal History II x 3 May 16 23 TTh 103 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-611-001 Business Associations   4 Wallace, P. 63 80 MW 401 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-611-002 Business Associations (evening section)   4 Greenberg 25 50 TTh 401 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-612-001 Securities Regulation x 3 Siegel 47 62 TTh 524 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-613-001 @ Adv Corp Law: Key Issues
This course has a Wait List
  2 Siegel 12 16 W 500 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-614-001 @ Alternative Dispute Resolution
This course has a Wait List
  3 Bender 14 16 T 501 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-614-002 Alternative Dispute Resolution x 3 Lockwood 13 16 M 100 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-618-001 LS Intl Environmental Law   3 Hunter 46 65 MW 402 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-619-001 Comparative Family Law   2 Saez 9 14 T 445 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-619-002 Comparative Law   3 Ala'i 15 20 MW 500 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-620-001 @ Intl Humanitarian Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Goldman, Parks 38 45 TTh 601 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-624-001 @ US International Taxation
This course has a Wait List
  3 Field 16 18 W 500 03:00PM 05:40PM
LAW-625-001 Corporate Bankruptcy   2 Effross 14 50 T 101 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-627-001 Creditors' Rights in Bankruptcy   3 Corr 52 60 TTh 503 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-628-001 Criminal Procedure II x 3 Bair, Barbera 40 48 M 503 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-629-001 Environmental Law x 3 Squire 14 60 TTh 100 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-630-001 Regulation of Energy x 3 J. Day, Marlette 35 40 M 101 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-633-001 Evidence x 4 Rice 57 80 MW 602 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-633-002 @ Evidence (evening section)
This course has a Wait List
  4 Correia 65 65 MW 401 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-633-003 Evidence (evening section)   4 Aaronson 62 80 TTh 401 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-634-001 Legal Aspects Foreign Dir.Inv.   3 Levinson 16 50 MW 100 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-636-001 @ LS Family Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Polikoff 52 60 MW 602 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-639-001 Federal Corporate Income Tax x 3 Rothenberg 27 60 MW 503 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-640-001 Health Law   4 Wiley 44 45 TTh 503 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-641-001 Federal Indian Law x 3 Rosser 17 40 TTh 524 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-643-001 @ Federal Courts
This course has a Wait List
x 4 Vladeck 52 62 TTh 503 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-644-001 Partnership Tax x 3 Brock 7 35 TTh 503 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-646-001 International Trademark Law x 3 Traphagen 23 60 M 524 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-647-001 @ Federal Personal Income Tax
This course has a Wait List
  4 Pike 59 60 TTh 524 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-647-002 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Leff 54 80 MW 401 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-647-003 Federal Personal Income Tax (evening section) x 4 Kempler 17 60 MW 602 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-648-001 Food and Drug Law   3 Grossman 33 70 TTh 401 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-649-001 @ Pretrial Civil Litigation
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Day, Bruckheim 15 16 T 526 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-649-002 @ Pretrial Civil Litigation (evening section)
This course has a Wait List
  3 Algeo, Johnson 16 16 M 526 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-651-001 Lawyer Bargaining x 3 Stein 14 24 F 528 10:00AM 12:40PM
LAW-651-002 Lawyer Bargaining (evening section)
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Clark, D., Twomey 16 16 T 100 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-653-001 Intl Finance Law & Development Finance   3 Bradlow 48 60 MW 100 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-655-001 @ Immigration Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Keyes 59 65 MW 100 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-656-001 @ Asylum & Refugee Law
This course has a Wait List
  2 Baluarte 18 20 T 526 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-656-002 Asylum & Refugee Law   3 McConnell 21 35 Th 602 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-657-001 @ International Trade Law I
This course has a Wait List
  3 Ala'i 48 60 TTh 524 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-659-001 Intro to European Union Law   3 Takacs 11 20 TTh 500 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-660-001 International Law   3 Goldman 21 75 TTh 402 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-661-001 Intl Business Transactions   3 Caplan, Kizer 42 60 W 100 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-662-001 @ Intl Organizations
This course has a Wait List
  2 Bradlow 11 16 M 627 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-667-001 Cyberlaw x 2 Morris 20 34 T 524 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-667A-001 IP in Cyberspace   3 Carroll 52 60 TTh 524 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-668-001 Employment Discrimination   3 Ventrell-Monsees 29 45 MW 601 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-674-001 @ Sports Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Shatsky 21 25 TTh 528 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-677-001 @ International Litigation & Arbitration
This course has a Wait List
  3 Epstein 9 16 TTh 627 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-679-001 @ Intl Law of Foreign Investment
This course has a Wait List
  3 Perera 13 14 TTh 445 07:30PM 08:50PM
LAW-680-001 American Political Process   2 Vela, Boles 23 50 W 524 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-686-001 Federal Public Lands & Natural Resources x 2 Collins 14 18 M 627 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-688-001 Patent Law x 3 Lindeman 37 60 T 101 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-690-001 Education Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Gross 16 16 T 504 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-690-002 Higher Education Law x 2 Monk 10 24 T 103 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-691-001 Sex-based Discrimination x 2 E. Martin     CANCELLED 501    
LAW-692-001 Antitrust   4 May 51 60 MW 524 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-695-001 Civil Trial Advocacy (evening section)   3 Raker, Fredrickson 12 14 M 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-002 @ Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Mason, Armstrong 11 14 T 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-695-003 Civil Trial Advocacy (evening section)   3 Rupp, Stein 12 14 T 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-004 @ Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Cave, Lippy 14 14 W 528 09:30AM 12:10PM
LAW-695-005 @ Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Aaronson, Hamilton 14 14 W 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-695-006 Civil Trial Advocacy (evening section)
This course has a Wait List
  3 Woodward, Karl 14 14 W 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-007 Civil Trial Advocacy   3 Beard, Gilday 9 14 Th 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-697-001 Wills, Trusts & Estates   4 Abravanel 64 80 MW 101 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-697-002 @ Wills, Trusts & Estates
This course has a Wait List
  4 Edmisten 40 60 TTh 402 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-698-001 Intl & Compar Copyright Law x 3 Williams, M. 15 22 T 500 03:00PM 05:40PM
LAW-700-001 @ Sem: Public Employment Law
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Vaughn 11 16 T 504 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-700-002 Sem; Public Information Law & Policy x 2 Vaughn 10 14 W 504 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-701-001 Advanced Criminal Law   2 Robbins 5 10 TBD      
LAW-701-001B Advanced Criminal Law   3 Robbins 3 10 TBA      
LAW-704-001 Business Planning x 3 Eule 11 20 Th 527 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-705-001 @ Issues in Civil Rights Enforcement
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Yeomans 16 22 T 526 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-707-001 Adv Con Law: Marshall-Brennan   2-3 Ahranjani     W 602 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707-003 @ The Constitution in Times of Crisis
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Schwartz 11 14 W 351 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-712-001 Human Rights Litigation Seminar   2 Beydoun 9   M 504 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-712-002 Human Rights Litigation Fieldwork   2 Beydoun 9          
LAW-715-001 Disability and the Law   3 Dinerstein 13 16 TTh 501 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-719-001 Health Care Business Trans & Fraud Prevention x 3 Scielzo 11 14 W 314 10:30AM 01:10PM
LAW-719-002 Privacy & Health Information Technology   2 Goldberg 7 14 M 445 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-719-003 Genetics & the Law
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Farrell 14 14 W 445 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-719-005 @ Global Health & Comparative Health Systems
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Parver, Klepper 16 14 T 516 04:30PM 06:20PM
LAW-720A-001 Family Law: Theory and Policy x 2 Myers 12 16 M 501 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-720B-001 Adv Family Law Practice x 3 Sherman 7 12 TTh 313 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-725-001 @ Gender, Cultural Difference, and Human Rights
This course has a Wait List
  2 Harris 16 20 Th 526 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-725-002 @ Regional Approaches to Human Rights
This course has a Wait List
  3 Mendez 18 21 MW 500 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-726-001 @ Sem: Intl Financial Insts
This course has a Wait List
  2 Levinson 6 12 T 351 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-727-001 International Banking   2 Comizio 39 45 T 524 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-729-001 @ Wrongful Convictions
This course has a Wait List
  2 Gilbert 10 12 W 313 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-731-001 Sem: Real Estate Planning   3 Burke 17 23 W 526 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-739-001 Human Rights and the Environment   CANCELLED     TBA      
LAW-743-001 Regulation of Derivatives   2 Ritter 13 18 W 500 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-745-001 Pension & Employee Benefit Law x 3 Abramowitz 14 22 MW 101 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-746-001 Comparative Tax
This course has a Wait List
  3 Pike 20 20 TTh 527 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-747-001 Adv Labor Law: Public & Private   2 Datz 16 20 W 526 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-749-001 @ Sem: White Collar Crime
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Eliason 19 20 TTh 503 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-751-001 DC Law Students in Court   3 Goemann 8     314    
LAW-752-001 General Practice Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  4 Milstein, Ugelow, Coleman 26 25        
LAW-752-002 General Practice Clinic   3 Chavkin 9 25        
LAW-753-001 Women and the Law Clinic   4 Weinroth, Yakren 14          
LAW-753-002 Women & Law: Domestic Violenc   4 Myers 8          
LAW-754-001 Tutorial Externship   1-3   30          
LAW-754-005 Innocence Project Seminar   1 Hamer 6 12 Th 314 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-754-006 Innocence Project Field Work Component   1 Hamer 6 12        
LAW-754-010 Alexandria, Virginia Public Defender Supervised Externship x 3 Douglas, Hayward, Pepper 3 8        
LAW-755-001 Intl Human Rights Clinic   4 Wilson, Baluarte 16   Th   01:30PM 04:30PM
LAW-756-001A Clinic Sem: General Practice   3 Milstein, Ugelow, Coleman 22   TTh 415 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-756-001B Clinic Sem: General Practice   2 Chavkin 8   W 415 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-756-003 Clinic Sem: Comm Economic Dev   3 Bennett, Smith 15 20 W 526 10:00AM 01:00PM
LAW-756-004 Clin Sem: Crim Jstc-Defense   3 Miller, B. 8   W(11:30-12:45)F(10-1) 501 11:30AM 01:00PM
LAW-756-004A Clin Sem: Crim Jstc-Defense   3 Roberts 6 10 W 501 09:30AM 12:45PM
LAW-756-006 Clinic Sem: Disability Rghts   3 Dinerstein, Cannon 12   W 415 09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-756-007 Clinic Sem: Intellectual Prop   3 Jaszi, Phillips, Williams, M. 16   Th 415 09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-756-008 Clinic Sem: Intl Hmn Rghts (General)   3 Wilson, Baluarte 16   Th 527 01:30PM 04:30PM
LAW-756-009 Clinic Sem: Women & Law   3 Shalleck, Weinroth, Yakren 14   W 415 01:20PM 04:30PM
LAW-756-010 Clinic Sem: WaLC, Domes Vlnc   3 Myers 8   W 415 01:20PM 04:30PM
LAW-756-011 Clinic Sem: Federal Tax Clinic   3 Abramowitz, Cole 14 16 TU 500 09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-756-012 Clinic Sem: Immigrant Justice   3 Rathod, Keyes 16   Th 526 09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-757-001 Clin Sem: DC Law Stdnts in Ct   2 Goemann 8   TU   06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-758-001 Intellectual Property Clinic   4 Jaszi, Phillips, Williams, M. 16          
LAW-759-001 Immigrant Justice Clinic   4 Rathod, Keyes 16 18 Th   09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-761-001 Crim Justice Clin: Defense   4 Miller, Roberts 8          
LAW-762-001 Tax Clinic   3 Abramowitz, Cole 14          
LAW-764-001 Disability Rights Law Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  4 Dinerstein, Cannon 12 12        
LAW-765-001 Int'l Law Review I   1   6          
LAW-765-002 Int'l Law Review I   2   13          
LAW-766-001 Int'l Law Review II   1   4          
LAW-766-002 Int'l Law Review II   2   12          
LAW-767-001 Int'l Law Review III   1   3          
LAW-767-002 Int'l Law Review III   2   4          
LAW-767-003 Int'l Law Review III   3   4          
LAW-767-004 Int'l Law Review III   4   5          
LAW-768-001 Community Economic Dev.Clinic   4 Bennett, Smith 15          
LAW-769-001 Lgl Prac&Princpl in Mod Soc Externship Seminar   3 CANCELLED            
LAW-769-002 Environmental Advocacy Externship Seminar x 3 Snape 9 15 M 504 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-769-003 Lgl Prac:Lwyr in 21st C Externship Seminar   3 Wennar 11 15 T 351 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-004 Government Litigation Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
  3 Popper 15 15 W 627 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-005 Advocacy Externship Seminar   3 Purohit 14 15 W 504 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-006 @ Legal Practice & Principles in Modern Society Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Fine, H. 9 15 W 501 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-007 Supervised Externship Seminar   3 Thabault, Pisanelli 10 15 Th 504 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-008A Advanced Supervised Externship Seminar   1 Wallace, R. 13 15 T 445 06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-769-008B @ Advanced Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
  1 Wallace, R. 14 15 W 314 04:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-769-009 Professionalism, Power & Pursuit of Happiness Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
  3 Arya 15 15 M 313 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-010 Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
x 3 DuBow 9 8 W 440 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-011 Advanced Supervised Externship Seminar   1 O'Brien 6 15 Th 314 06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-770-001 Administrative Law Review I   1   3          
LAW-770-002 Administrative Law Review I   2   28          
LAW-771-001 Administrative Law Review II   1   4          
LAW-771-002 Administrative Law Review II   2   10          
LAW-772-001 Administrative Law Review III   1   5          
LAW-772-002 Administrative Law Review III   2   6          
LAW-772-003 Administrative Law Review III   3   2          
LAW-772-004 Administrative Law Review III   4   4          
LAW-781-001 Local Government Law   3 Nicola 6 18 T 504 01:20PM 04:00PM
LAW-789-001 International Commercial Arbitration   3 Grigera Naon, Frutos-Peterson 24 40 M 528 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-789-002 Intl Commercial Arbitration   3 Chuang 15 35 TTh 601 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-795-001 Social Justice   2 Schwartz 4 10 T 440 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795-002 @ Comparative Perspectives on First Amendment Law
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Monk 8 14 W 351 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-795-003 @ Israeli-Palestinian-Conflict: Law & Policy
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Belgrade 11 18 T 103 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795-004 Curr Iss Intl Org II   3 Maksoud 9 12 M 314 01:30PM 04:10PM
LAW-795-005 @ Civil Rights Litigation
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Yeomans 24 30 MW 528 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-795-006 Human Rights Advocacy & the War on Terrorism   3 Purohit 9 16 F 526 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-007 Veterans Affairs Law   2 Schoenhard 12 14 M 403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795-008 Latinos and Latinas and the Law: Struggles for Equality   2 Rivera 4 14 W 314 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795-009 Reproductive Rights and the Law   2 Bridgewater 5 10 W 351 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-009B Reproductive Rights and the Law   3 Bridgewater 3 9 W 351 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-011 Rsrch Seminar: Bankruptcy   2 Corr 9 16 W 527 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795-012 @ Intl Dispute Resltn Involving Sovereigns
This course has a Wait List
  2 Baron 13 14 M 351 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795-013 Adv Oil & Gas Law x 2 J. Day, Wiginton 8 12 T 314 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795-014 IP Protect & Enfrcmnt x 2 Trainer 8 20 SAT 526 09:00AM 01:30PM
LAW-795-018 Animal Law   3 Nemeth 6 14 TTh 351 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-795-020 Adv Admin Law: Writing Seminar   2 Grossman, L. 9 10 W 527 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795-024 Global Corruption & the Rule of Law
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Henderson 15 14 M 351 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-029 Advanced Legal Writing   1 Bain-Butler 10 15 T 313 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795-030 Rsrch Sem: Humphrey Fellows   1 Schenker 12 15 M 504 12:00PM 01:50PM
LAW-795-035 Principles of French Law   2 Levarlet 4 10 T 403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795-050 Trial Advocacy Criminal Defense Seminar   1 Douglas, Heywood, Pepper 3 8        
LAW-796-001 Law Review I   1   9          
LAW-796-002 Law Review I   2   18          
LAW-797-001 Law Review II   1   6          
LAW-797-002 Law Review II   2   11          
LAW-798-001 Law Review III   1   1          
LAW-798-002 Law Review III   2   8          
LAW-798-003 Law Review III   3   4          
LAW-798-004 Law Review III   4   6          
LAW-799-001 Legal Research Project   1-3   149          
LAW-800-001 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law I   1   5          
LAW-800-002 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law I   2   13          
LAW-801-001 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law II   1   6          
LAW-801-002 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law II   2   5          
LAW-802-001 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   1   4          
LAW-802-002 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   2   7          
LAW-802-003 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   3   1          
LAW-802-004 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   4   1          
LAW-803-001 Moot Court Executive Board   1   2          
LAW-803-002 Moot Court Executive Board   2   8          
LAW-804-001 @ Islamic Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Mattar 22 21 Th 526 12:00PM 02:40PM
LAW-805-001 Law of Information Privacy x 2 Brandenburg, Teplinsky 17 30 T 528 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-814-001 Law and Popular Culture   2 Bridgewater 13 18 W 501 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-814-001B Law and Popular Culture
This course has a Wait List
  3 Bridgewater 4 2 W 501 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-817-001 Adv Intl Trade: Trade Remedy Regimes   2 Figueroa, Paul 15 20 M 103 06:30PM 08:20PM
LAW-817-002 Trade and the Environment   3 Orellana 9 30 T 601 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-821-001 @ See LAW-821-003
This course has a Wait List
               
LAW-821-003 Legislative Process & Political Rhetoric   2 Raskin, Blattner 12 16 M 501 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-823-001 Mutual Fund and Investment Adviser Regulation x 2 Ragen, Choi 6 14 W 504 11:30AM 01:20PM
LAW-824-001 Natural Resources: Minerals   2 Burke 5 15 M 527 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-834-001 @ Public Health Law
This course has a Wait List
  2 Wiley 11 15 T 527 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-836-001 @ Computer Crime
This course has a Wait List
  2 McGovern 15 18 M 500 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-838-001 American Courts: Structure, People & Process   2 Wheeler 8 12 T 351 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-839-001 Sales x 2 Hughes 35 60 T 503 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-840-001 Secured Transactions x 3 Snyder 42 60 MW 503 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-844-001 Advanced Environmental Law x 3 Breen 25 35 M 601 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-846-001 E-Commerce Law & Drafting   2 Effross 19 45 T 601 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-847-001 @ Appellate Advocacy (evening section)
This course has a Wait List
  3 Bondy 14 14 M 504 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-847-002 Appellate Advocacy   3 Gupta 5 14 T 627 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-848-001 Transnatl Litigation in a Global Economy   2 Paz, Benitez 7 18 M 500 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-852-001 Law of Non-Profit Organizations   3 Leff 10 14 MW 313 02:00PM 03:20PM
LAW-855-001 Patent Prosecution x 2 Parisi 11 18 W 501 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-856-001 Corporate Finance x 3 Jacobs 11 40 MW 101 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-857-001 @ Banking Law and Regulation
This course has a Wait List
  3 Madden 15 15 Th 526 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-858-001 Aviation Law: Domestic & Intl Aspects
This course has a Wait List
  2 Devall 16 16 W 527 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-861-001 @ Economic, Social & Cultural Rights
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Nifosi-Sutton 13 16 W 627 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-871-001A Moot Court Competitions   1   3          
LAW-871-001B Moot Court Competitions   2   24          
LAW-883-001 State Constitutional Law   3 Peck 10 14 M 504 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-885-001 Construction Law   2 Shapiro, Stephenson 10 14 W 504 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-892-001 @ The Washington Lawyer
This course has a Wait List
  2 Weckstein 16 17 W 527 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-896-001 @ Law and the Visual Arts
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Kaufman, J. 15 16 T 627 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-899-001 Externship Fieldwork   1-3              
LAW-899-002 Externship Fieldwork   1-3   8          
LAW-899-003 Externship Fieldwork   1-3   11          
LAW-899-004 Externship Fieldwork   1-3   15          
LAW-899-005 Externship Fieldwork   1-3   14          
LAW-899-006 Externship Fieldwork   1-3   9          
LAW-899-007 Externship Fieldwork   1-3   10          
LAW-899-008A Externship Fieldwork   1-3   14          
LAW-899-008B Externship Fieldwork   1-3   13          
LAW-913-001 Tr Advoc: Litigating in High Tech Courtroom x 2 Austrian, Pavsner 5 8 M 528 05:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-915-001 Ethics for Trial Lawyers x 2 Pilger, Guggenheim 6 14 W 501 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-916-001 Law and Drug Policy x 2 Jurith 7 18 Th 500 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-924-001 Adv. Copyright Law & Policy   3 Kasunic 8 12 W 403 07:00PM 09:40PM
LAW-929-001 @ Advanced Legal Research Techniques
This course has a Wait List
  2 Postar 16 18 W 103 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-950-001 Regional Trade Agreements x 3 Lima-Campos, Vito 13 20 T 500 06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-960-001 Military Justice x 2 McCluer 13 18 M 501 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-964-001 Introduccion al Derecho Continental x 2 Saez 13 20 W 445 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-968-001 @ Evidentiary Foundations & Objections
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Winfree, Andonian 10 12 Th 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-972-001 Bilateral Investment Treaty Arbitration x 2 Blackaby, Antonietti 15 22 T 526 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-974-001 Secrecy Controversies   2 Metcalfe 3 12 W 313 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-976-001 Business Immigration Law x 3 Asaad 14 22 TTh 103 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-978-001 @ Women and Conflict
This course has a Wait List
  2 SaCouto 12 16 T 501 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-980-001 Adv Intl Law: Law & Peace Negotiations   3 Williams P. 47 60 T 100 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-983-001 Presidential Strategies on rights x 2 Tsai 8 12 M 527 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-984-001 Adv Trial Advocacy: Criminal Prosecutio x 2 Wennar, Acosta 9 12 M 501 07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-987-001 Gender, Inequality and the State   3 Kraiem 7 12 MW 314 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-988-001 @ Drafting Wills and Trusts
This course has a Wait List
  2 Abravanel 13 15 Th 504 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-990-001 @ Intl Business Negotiation Seminar
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Finkelstein 19 20 M 526 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-991-001 @ Drug Products Liability
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Grossi 15 16 Th 501 03:00PM 05:15PM
LAW-992-001 Advocacy and the DC Foreclosure Crisis x 3 Bennett, B. Williams 7 10 Th 500 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-993-001 @ Adoption Law, Policy, and Practice
This course has a Wait List
  3 Maskew 24 24 W 103 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-994-001 @ Litigating in the Digital Age: eDiscovery
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Barter, Butterfield 10 16 W 516 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-995-001 Mock Trial Honor Society   1   13          
LAW-996-001 Mock Trial Competitions   1   16          
LAW-996-002 Mock Trial Executive Board   1   9          
LAW-999-001 SJD Colloquium x 1 Tenney 4 10 T   10:00AM 12:00PM

  • @ = Wait Listed