X

The Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) advises students to verify the textbook adoption information prior to making purchases from a vendor. Information is currently available in the following locations:

  • Course listings on the Registrar's page on the WCL website
  • The course page on MyWCL
  • The course syllabus

Questions or reports of issues may be directed to wcltextbooks@wcl.american.edu.

The Campus Store is moving all textbook sales on-line; they will be available via the shopAmericanU.com website.

Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) textbook purchase advisory.
  Previous | Spring 2016 | Summer 2016 | Fall 2016 Professional Skills Courses | First Year Courses  
Fall 2010 - AU Campus Store - 
 
Course Type Title Syl Cr Instructor Cur Lim Days Rm From To
LAW-096-001 English for Lawyers   0 Hein-Dunne 11 22 TTh 314 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-096-002 English for Lawyers   0 Hein-Dunne 10 17 TTh 314 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-503-001 Constitutional Law
This course has a Wait List
x 4 Wermiel 100 99 MW 402 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-508-001 Criminal Procedure I (all 2nd-year students)
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Aaronson 62 62 TTh 503 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-508-002 Criminal Procedure I (all 2nd-year students)
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Boals 62 62 TTh 503 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-508-003 Criminal Procedure I (all 2nd-year students)   3 Dominguez 85 90 MW 401 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-508-004 Criminal Procedure I (all 2nd-year students)   3 Dominguez 49 62 MW 503 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-508-005 Criminal Procedure I (all 2nd-year students)   3 CANCELLED            
LAW-508-006 Criminal Procedure I (all 2nd-year students)   3 Tsai 64 65 MW 101 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-508-007 Criminal Procedure I (all 2nd-year students)
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Woody 62 62 MW 503 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-508-008 Criminal Procedure I (all 2nd-year students)
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Bair, Barbera 52 51 M 524 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-580-001 LS American Legal Institutions (INLS only)   2 Berenson 73 85 W 100 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-580-002 LS American Legal Institutions (INLS only)   1 Schenker   75 M 602 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-580-005 American Legal Institutions (LAWG only)   3 Simpson 5 15 T 6:00-7:50PM; Th 7:00-8:50PM      
LAW-581-001 US Business Law   3 Wallace, P. 41 60 W 524 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-601-001 Administrative Law x 3 Lubbers 70 90 MW 402 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-604-001 Patent & Trademark Appeals before the Federal Ciruit   2 Schoenhard 21 30 M 602 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-605-001 Constitutional Law: 1st Amend x 3 Marcus 49 58 MW 503 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-606-001 U.S. Legal History I x 3 May 16 22 TTh 526 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-609-001 Trademark Law   3 Farley 60 65 TTh 503 10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-611-001 Business Associations x 4 Effross 56 60 MW 524 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-611-002 Business Associations x 4 Siegel-Trotter 70 80 TTh 401 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-611-003 Business Associations   4 Wallace, P. 70 80 MW 402 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-611-004 Business Associations   4 Anderson, K. 74 80 TTh 401 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-612-001 Securities Regulation x 3 Quinn 32 40 Th 601 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-614-001 Alternative Dispute Resolution x 3 Bender 12 16 T 500 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-616-001 Negotiable Instruments x 3 Effross 26 40 MW 528 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-616-002 Negotiable Instruments x 3 Baker, I. 6 20 TTh 501 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-619-002 Comparative Media Law x 2 Monk 13 16 T 351 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-621-001 Conflict of Laws   3 Robbins 60 62 MW 503 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-623-001 Copyright x 3 Jaszi 53 60 TTh 524 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-626-001 Human Rights   3 Rodriguez Pinzon, Martin 46 60 MW 503 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-627-001 Creditors Rights in Bankruptcy x 3 Leach 8 50 TTh 524 07:30PM 08:50PM
LAW-629-001 Environmental Law x 3 Breen 35 44 M 601 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-633-001 Evidence   4 Jones 94 100 TTh 401 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-633-002 Evidence
This course has a Wait List
x 4 Correia, Edward 65 65 MW 100 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-633-003 Evidence
This course has a Wait List
x 4 Klein 65 65 MW 100 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-634-001 Legal Aspects Foreign Dir.Inv.   3 Levinson 29 40 MW 401 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-635-001 Natl Security in an Age of Terrorism   2 Marcus 45 48 T 503 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-636-001 Family Law x 3 Polikoff 58 90 MW 101 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-636-002 Family Law x 3 Matsui 31 40 T 100 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-637-001 Domestic Violence x 2 Lee, J. 11 16 Th 627 08:00PM 09:00PM
LAW-638-001 Juvenile Law: Children's Legal Rights   2 Cannon 22 25 Th 601 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-639-001 Federal Corporate Income Tax x 3 Pike 17 45 MW 101 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-640-001 Health Law & Policy   4 Glaser 25 38 MW 101 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-642-001 Entertainment Law x 2 Rosenthal 23 30 W 601 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-643-001 Federal Courts   4 Frost 40 70 TTh 100 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-645-001 Federal Estate and Gift Tax   3 Edmisten 15 17 TTh 527 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-647-001 Federal Personal Income Tax   4 Leff 50 62 MW 524 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-647-002 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Kempler 40 60 TTh 101 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-647-003 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Rothenberg 36 65 MW 101 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-649-001 Pre-Trial Litigation
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Algeo, Johnson 16 16 M 526 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-649-002 Pre-Trial Litigation x 3 Day, Bruckheim 14 16 T 526 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-651-001 Lawyer Bargaining x 3 Stein, N. 20 26 F 528 10:00AM 12:40PM
LAW-653-001 International Finance x 3 Gelpern 19 23 MW 103 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-654-001 Government Contracts x 3 Carroll, Harty 30 42 MW 524 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-655-001 Immigration Law   3 McConnell 51 55 TTh 100 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-657-001 International Trade Law I   3 Ala'i 75 90 TTh 100 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-660-001 International Law x 3 Goldman 57 81 TTh 402 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-661-001 Int'l Business Transactions   3 Anderson, K. 71 90 TTh 602 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-662-001 International Organizations: Law of the UN   3 Sullivan, D. 26 30 T 101 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-663-001 Jurisprudence   2 Tsai 12 15 W 527 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-664-001 Employment and Labor Law x 3 Datz 31 35 Th 101 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-667-001 Cyberlaw   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-668-001 Employment Discrimination x 3 Ventrell-Monsees 13 35 TTh 503 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-669-001 Intl Labor and Employment Law   2 Herrnstadt 23 25 M 503 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-671-001 Land Transfer and Finance   3 Burke, Mark 17 22 TTh 601 08:30AM 09:50AM
LAW-672-001 Law & Accounting x 2 Mahoney 18 30 Th 503 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-673-001 Remedies x 3 Hutchinson 38 70 W 101 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-675-001 Transnational Litigation x 3 Epstein 14 20 TTh 500 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-679-001 Intl Law of Foreign Investment   3 Perera 9 21 TTh 526 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-682-001 Critical Race Theory   3 Epperson 16 20 MW 503 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-684-001 Chinese Law   2 Worden 8 15 Th 351 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-685-001 Oil and Gas Law x 2 Day 30 52 M 101 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-689-001 Unfair Trade x 3 Baker, I. 7 14 TTh 351 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-690-001 Education Law   2 Epperson 15 20 W 501 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-692-001 Antitrust Law   4 Kolasky 43 60 TTh 602 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-694-001 Criminal Trial Advocacy x 3 Raker, Fredrickson 11 14 M 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-694-002 Criminal Trial Advocacy x 3 Rupp, P. Stein 11 14 T 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-694-003 Criminal Trial Advocacy x 3 Cave, Lay 13 14 W 528 09:30AM 12:10PM
LAW-694-004 Criminal Trial Advocacy x 3 Beard, Gansler 10 14 Th 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-694-005 Criminal Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Woodward, Algeo 14 14 W 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-694-006 Criminal Trial Advocacy x 3 Aaronson, Hamilton 11 14 W 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-694-007 Criminal Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Mason, Helfand 14 14 T 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-697-001 Wills Trusts Estates   4 Abravanel 39 62 MW 524 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-697-002 Wills Trusts Estates   4 Bridgewater 15 40 TTh 101 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-700-001 Sem: Adv. Administrative Law   2 Popper 8 12 W 501 12:00PM 01:50PM
LAW-700-002 Government Information Law and Policy   3 Metcalfe 15 16 TTh 504 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-701-001A Women, Crime and the Law   3 Smith 13 16 Th 501 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-701-001B Women, Crime and the Law Research Component
This course has a Wait List
x 1 Kaufman, B. 11 10 TBD      
LAW-702-001 Death Penalty
This course has a Wait List
  2 Bright 18 18 3 Wks (08/23-27); 09/1-2&8-10) 500 10:00AM 12:30PM
LAW-704-001 Business Planning x 3 Eule 6 14 Th 504 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-706-001 Adv Civ Pro: Complex Litigation   2 Karl 10 16 W 351 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-707-002 Adv Con Law: Marshall-Brennan Program   3 Ahranjani 45 60 W 602 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707-003 Problems in the Democratic Process   2 Schwartz 8 14 W 500 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707-004 Comparative Constitutional Law x 2 Chaskalson 13 14 W 526 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-707-005 Legislataive Process: Congressional Oversight   2 See LAW-894-001            
LAW-707-006 Legislation: Congressional Lawmaking   3 See LAW-894-001            
LAW-710-001 Environmental Issues in Business Transactions   2 Wallace, P. 15 18 M 500 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-711-001 Mergers & Acquisitions   3 Connolly 19 20 M 500 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-712-001 Human Rights Litigation Seminar   2 Beydoun 9   M 527 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-712-002 Human Rights Litigation Fieldwork   2 Beydoun 9          
LAW-719-001 Health Law: Legislative and Regulatory Process and Health Care Reform x 2 Parver, Hayes 17 18 W 526 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-719-002 Medical Liability & Public Health   2 Pavsner 12 14 T 504 07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-719-003 Health Law: Bioethics   3 Gertner 12 15 Th 314 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-719-004 Health Law: International Organizations and Health x 2 Farrell 13 15 Th 527 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-719-005 Gender & Health Law & Policy   2 Levin 8 14 M 504 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-721-001 Law of the Sea   3 Orellana 13 14 T 351 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-722-001 Modern Legal Theory: Law & Social Movements
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Hutchinson 14 14 W 527 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-725-025A-C Torture Prohibition in Intl Law   1-3 Grossman, DeLaurentiis     TBA      
LAW-729-001 Wrongful Convictions: Innocence & the Criminal Process   2 Hamer 15 18 Th 627 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-730-001 Land Use Planning and Practice   4 Burke 6 14 MW 504 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-736-001 Sem: Int'l Contract Law x 3 Mattar 54 60 Th 524 12:00PM 02:40PM
LAW-738-001 Sem: International Courts   3 Heywood/Brantley 12 20 T 501 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-739-001 Sem: Advanced Human Rights x 3 Mendez 11 15 TTh 526 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-749-001 Sem: White Collar Crime
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Sklamberg 21 21 T 526 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-750-001 Special Education Law   3 Dubow 12 16 T 627 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-751-001 DC Law Students in Court Clinic   3 Goemann 8          
LAW-752-001 General Practice Clinic   4 Milstein, Ugelow, Coleman 20 25        
LAW-752-002 General Practice Clinic   3 Chavkin 9 25        
LAW-753-001 Women and the Law Clinic   4 Weinroth, Yakren 14          
LAW-753-002 Domestic Violence Clinic   4 Myers 8          
LAW-754-001 Tutorial Externship   1-3   9          
LAW-754-005 Innocence Project Supervision   1 Raman, Hamer 6 12 W   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-754-006 Innocence Project Fieldwork   1 Raman, Hamer, Eliy 6 12 N/A      
LAW-754-010 Alexandria , Virginia Public Defender Supervised Externship x 3 Douglas, Haywood, Pepper 2 6 TBA      
LAW-755-001 International Human Rights Clinic: General   4 Wilson, Baluarte 16          
LAW-756-001A General Practice Clinic Seminar   3 Milstein, Ugelow, Coleman 20 25 TTh 415 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-756-001B General Practice Clinic Seminar   2 Chavkin 8   W 415 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-756-003 Community Economic Development Clinic Seminar   3 Bennett, Smith 15 20 W 526 10:00AM 01:00PM
LAW-756-004 Criminal Justice Clinic Seminar: Defense   3 Miller, Roberts 14 24 T 415 09:30AM 01:00PM
LAW-756-005 Criminal Justice Clinic Seminar: Prosecution   3 Bach 12   T 445 06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-756-006 Disability Rights Clinic Seminar   3 Dinerstein, Cannon 12   W 415 09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-756-007 Intellectual Property Clinic Seminar   3 Jaszi, Phillips, Williams 16 20 Th 415 09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-756-008 International Human Rights Clinic Seminar: General   3 Wilson, Baluarte 16   Th 527 01:30PM 04:30PM
LAW-756-009 Women and the Law Clinic Seminar   3 Shalleck, Yakren, Weinroth 14   W 415 01:20PM 04:30PM
LAW-756-010 Domestic Violence Clinic Seminar   3 Myers 8   W   01:20PM 04:30PM
LAW-756-011 Federal Tax Clinic Seminar   3 Abramowitz, Cole 14   T 504 09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-756-013 Immigrant Justice Clinic Seminar   3 Rathod, Keyes 16   Th 527 09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-757-001 DC Law Students in Court Clinic Seminar   2 Goemann 8   T   06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-758-001 Intellectual Property Clinic   4 Jaszi, Phillips, Williams 16   Th   09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-759-001 Immigrant Rights Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  4 Rathod, Keyes 16 16 Th   09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-761-001 Criminal Justice Clinic: Defense   4 Miller, Roberts 14   T   09:30AM 01:00PM
LAW-761-002 Criminal Justice Clinic: Prosecution   2 Bach 12          
LAW-762-001 Federal Tax Clinic   3 Abramowitz, Cole 14   T      
LAW-764-001 Disability Rights Law Clinic   4 Dinerstein, Cannon 12   W      
LAW-765-001 Int'l Law Review I   1   8          
LAW-765-002 Int'l Law Review I   2   10          
LAW-766-001 Int'l Law Review II   1   3          
LAW-766-002 Int'l Law Review II   2   6          
LAW-767-001 Int'l Law Review III   1   2          
LAW-767-002 Int'l Law Review III   2   5          
LAW-767-003 Int'l Law Review III   3   3          
LAW-767-004 Int'l Law Review III   4   2          
LAW-768-001 Community Economic Development Clinic   4 Bennett, Smith 15          
LAW-769-001 Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Dubow 15 15 M 627 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-002 Environmental Advocacy Externship Seminar x 3 Snape 8 15 M 527 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-769-003 Reflecting on Legal Practice Externship Seminar   3 Blamble 14 15 T 103 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-004 Judicial & Litigation Externship Seminar x 3 Clark 8 15 W 314 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-769-005 Reflecting on Legal Practice Externship Sem   3 Schneider 9 15 Th 627 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-006 Government & Public Interest Lawyering Externship Sem   3 Drane 14 15 T 527 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-007 Advanced Externship Supervision   1 Ohm 12 15 Th 500 06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-770-001 Administrative Law Review I   1   7          
LAW-770-002 Administrative Law Review I   2   17          
LAW-771-001 Administrative Law Review II   1   4          
LAW-771-002 Administrative Law Review II   2   9          
LAW-772-001 Administrative Law Review III   1   2          
LAW-772-002 Administrative Law Review III   2   6          
LAW-772-003 Administrative Law Review III   3              
LAW-772-004 Administrative Law Review III   4              
LAW-789-001 International Commercial Arbitration   3 Grigera Naon, Frutos-Peterson 31 40 M 528 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-001 Adv Topics in Intl Criminal Law and Procedure   2 SaCouto 12 15 M 501 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795-002 Rsrch Sem: The History of Habeas Corpus x 2 Vladeck 12 16 W 500 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-795-003 Intl Human Rights Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Purohit 15 14 M 314 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-795-004 Reproduction and the Law   2 CANCELLED     Th 500 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-795-005 Human Rights and Terrorism x 3 Goldman, Chaskalson 16 20 TTh 500 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-795-006 Current Issues in Int'l. Organizations   3 Maksoud 9 16 M 627 01:30PM 04:10PM
LAW-795-008 Gender Perspectives Across the World   2 Filipovich 11 14 T 627 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795-010 International Petroleum Transactions x 2 Day 10 16 W 627 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795-011 Prevention of Genocide x 2 Mendez 15 20 W 501 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-012 Adv Environmental Law Research Seminar x 2 Snape 13 15 W 351 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-795-029 Advanced Legal Writing   1 Bain-Butler 14 18 T 313 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795-050 Trial Advocacy: Criminal Defense Seminar x 1 Douglas, Haywood, Pepper 2 6 TBA      
LAW-796-001 Law Review I   1   12          
LAW-796-002 Law Review I   2   20          
LAW-797-001 Law Review II   1   6          
LAW-797-002 Law Review II   2   8          
LAW-798-001 Law Review III   1   2          
LAW-798-002 Law Review III   2   4          
LAW-798-003 Law Review III   3   1          
LAW-798-004 Law Review III   4   8          
LAW-799-001 Legal Research Project   1-3   110          
LAW-800-001 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law I   1   5          
LAW-800-002 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law I   2   14          
LAW-801-001 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law II   1   6          
LAW-801-002 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law II   2   15          
LAW-802-001 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   1   1          
LAW-802-002 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   2   2          
LAW-802-003 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   3   1          
LAW-802-004 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   4   2          
LAW-803-001 Moot Court Executive Board   1   1          
LAW-803-002 Moot Court Executive Board   2   5          
LAW-808-001 International Business & Human Rights   2 Gorove, Gardner 15 20 W 103 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-809-001 The United States Trade Regime x 3 Magnus, Nicely 16 20 Th 500 07:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-810-001 Communications Law   2 Phillips 14 16 W 527 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-812-001 Elder Law   2 Abravanel 9 15 Th 403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-815-001A Feminist Jurisprudence x 2 Shalleck 2 6 Th 501 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-815-001B Feminist Jurisprudence x 3 Shalleck 14 17 Th 501 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-817-001 Sem: Adv. Issues Int'l Trade   2 Levinson 12 16 T 627 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-817-002 Intl Trade Policy: Theory & Practice x 3 Ferreira, Lima-Campos 13 15 T 314 06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-817-003 Trade and Development   2 Fandl 23 30 T 503 07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-822-001 Sem:Law,Policy&Am.Intell.Act.   3 Zirkle 9 20 Th 103 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-824-001 Natural Resources: Minerals, Energy, Environment   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-827-001 Sexuality and the Law x 3 Polikoff 16 20 T 501 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-828-001 Sem:Space Law/Satellite Comm.   3 Meredith 18 20 M 526 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-833-001 Intl Regulation of Securities Markets   2 Symonds 10 18 F 501 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-840-001 Secured Transactions   3 Hughes 46 60 TTh 524 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-847-001 Appellate Advocacy   3 Bondy 13 14 M 501 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-847-002 Appellate Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Feldman 14 14 Th 351 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-847-003 Appellate Advocacy   3 Olderman 13 14 W 500 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-847-004 Appellate Advocacy   3 Soni, Quarfoot 12 14 M 103 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-849-001 Legal Drafting: Commercial & Corporate   2 Risoleo 16 17 W 627 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-850-001 International Criminal Law   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-851-001 Global Warming Law & Policy x 3 Rumsey 12 14 M 527 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-871-001A Moot Court Competitions   1              
LAW-871-001B Moot Court Competitions   2   7          
LAW-873-001 Government Liability in Constitutional Litigation   3 CANCELLED            
LAW-882-001 Law of the Federal Prosecutor
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Robinson, Hinton 5 5 M   06:00PM 08:00PM
LAW-892-001 The Washington Lawyer   2 Lubbers 22 30 T 101 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-894-001 Legislative Process: Congressional Lawmaking & Oversight x 3 Yeomans 46 60 W 602 01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-899-001 Externship Fieldwork   1-3 Dubow 15          
LAW-899-002 Externship Fieldwork   1-3 bsnape 8          
LAW-899-003 Externship Fieldwork   1-3 Blamble 14          
LAW-899-004 Externship Fieldwork   1-3 Clark 8          
LAW-899-005 Externship Fieldwork   1-3 Schneider 9          
LAW-899-006 Externship Fieldwork   1-3 Drane 14          
LAW-899-007 Externship Fieldwork   1-3 ohm 12          
LAW-923-001 Employment Discrimination: A Case Model Approach   3 Ugelow, Both 11 14 M 351 04:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-925-001 Intellectual Property Management   3 Wimbly Martin 12 18 MW 500 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-927-001 Trafficking in Persons   3 Chuang 36 40 TTh 528 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-929-001 Adv Legal Research Techniques   2 Kaufman, B. 8 14 Th 103 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-929-002 Adv Legal Research Techniques
This course has a Wait List
  2 Postar 15 14 M 103 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-933-001 Civil Rights and Remedies x 3 Gross 32 36 T 601 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-959-001 Intl Business Trans in Latin America x 2 Figueroa, D. 10 20 Th 627 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-961-001 Property Interests in Persons   2 CANCELLED     T 314 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-962-001 Intellectual Property & Human Rights   3 Flynn 14 17 T 504 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-963-001 Int'l & Comparative Patent Law x 2 Solovy,Santamauro 9 14 Th 526 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-964-001 Introduccion al Derecho Continental x 2 CANCELLED            
LAW-967-001 Immigration Issues: Employment & Family
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Lawrence 22 22 Th 103 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-968-002 Evidentiary Foundations & Objections
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Winfree, Andonian 12 12 Th 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-972-001 Bilateral Investment Treaty Arbitration   2 Goodman, Brennan, Hodgson 13 14 T 527 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-973-001 International Sales x 3 Snyder 19 22 MW 526 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-980-001 Adv Intl Law: Law and Peace Negotiations   3 Williams 46 50 T 524 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-984-001 Adv Trial Advocacy: Criminal Prosecution x 2 Wennar, Acosta, C. 9 12 M 351 07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-989-001 Int'l. Protection of Vulnerable Groups   2 Nifosi Sutton 13 16 W 314 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-994-001 Litigating in the Digital Age: eDiscovery x 2 Austrian, Racich 8 12 W 504 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-995-001 Mock Trial Honor Society   1   19          
LAW-996-001 Mock Trial Competitions   1   6          
LAW-996-002 Mock Trial Executive Board   1   6          
LAW-999-001 SJD Colloquium   1 Tenney, Amy 4 10 TBA      

  • @ = Wait Listed