X

The Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) advises students to verify the textbook adoption information prior to making purchases from the Campus Store or other vendor. Information is currently available in the following locations:

  • Course listings on the Registrar's page on the WCL website
  • The course page on MyWCL
  • The course syllabus

Questions or reports of issues may be directed to wcltextbooks@wcl.american.edu.

Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) textbook purchase advisory.
  Previous | Spring 2014 | Summer 2014 | Fall 2014 | Spring 2015 (tentative) Professional Skills Courses | First Year Courses  
Fall 2013 - AU Campus Store - 
 
Course Type Title Syl Cr Instructor Cur Lim Days Rm From To
LAW-096-001 Lgl Eng for Lawyers   0 Hein-Dunne 15 17 TTH 527 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-096-002 Lgl Eng for Lawyers   0 Hein-Dunne 15 16 TTH 501 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-503-001 Constitutional Law (JD only)
This course has a Wait List
  4 Raskin 100 100 TTH 401 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-503-002 US Constitutional Law (LLM only) x 3 Michelman 34 45 T 503 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-507-001 US Criminal Law (LLM only) x 3 Ben Miller 17 45 M 101 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-508-001 Criminal Procedure I x 3 Daskal 58 60 TTH 503 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-508-002 @ Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List
  3 Davis 59 60 TTH 524 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-508-003 Criminal Procedure I   3 Kittrie 32 60 MW 524 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-508-004 @ Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List
  3 Jones 59 60 MW 503 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-508-005 @ Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Zachem 59 60 TTH 100 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-508-006 @ Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Bair, Barbera 51 52 M 503 07:30PM 10:00PM
LAW-508-007 @ Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List
x 3 McGovern 62 61 MW 101 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-508-008 Criminal Procedure I x 3 Troccoli 46 60 T 101 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-580-001 American Legal Institutions (LLM only)   2 Berenson 71 85 W 101 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-580-002 Legal Research & Writing (LLM only)   2 Schenker   85 M 100 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-581-001 US Busnss Law (LLM only) x 3 Jacobs, A. 28 50 M 601 06:00PM 08:45PM
LAW-601-001 Administrative Law x 3 Niles 65 80 TTH 101 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-601-002 Administrative Law x 3 Lubbers 71 80 MW 100 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-601-003 Administrative Law x 3 Leiter 74 80 MW 602 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-604-001 Patent & Trademark Appeals x 2 Schoenhard 9 22 T 130 07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-605-001 First Amendment x 3 Marcus 40 60 MW 524 03:30PM 04:50PM
LAW-606-001 U.S. Lgl Hist I x 3 May 10 18 TTH 501 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-611-001 Business Associations   4 Effross 34 80 MW 101 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-611-002 Business Associations   4 Siegel 77 80 TTH 402 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-611-003 @ Business Associations
This course has a Wait List
  4 Wallace, P. 78 80 MW 101 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-611-004 @ Business Associations
This course has a Wait List
  4 Anderson, K. 81 80 MW 402 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-612-001 Securities Regultn x 3 Quinn 30 50 TH 503 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-614-001 @ Alt Dispute Resoltn
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Bender 16 16 T 501 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-616-001 Negotiable Instruments   3 Effross 8 14 MW 103 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-621-001 Conflict of Laws x 3 Robbins 51 62 MW 524 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-623-001 @ Copyright
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Jaszi 45 45 MW 524 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-626-001 Hmn Rghts   3 Martin, Rodriguez-Pinzon 36 45 MW 503 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-629-001 Env Law   3 Breen 34 60 M 100 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-633-001 Evidence   4 Goode Works 58 65 TTH 602 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-633-002 Evidence   4 Correia 63 65 TTH 100 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-633-003 Evidence x 4 C. Stein 25 60 MW 524 07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-636-001 Family Law x 3 Polikoff 35 80 MW 601 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-636-002 Family Law   3 Saez 35 50 W 401 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-637-001 Domstc Violence   2 Myers 16 20 M 526 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-639-001 Fed Corp Income Tax x 3 Pike 15 30 TTH 504 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-640-001 Health Law x 4 Goldberg, Silverman 12 15 TTH 351 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-641-001 American Indian Law x 3 Rosser 10 30 TTH 527 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-642-001 @ Entertainment Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Bruns, Platzer 17 24 W 415 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-643-001 Federal Courts x 4 Frost 33 50 TTH 402 03:30PM 05:20PM
LAW-646-001 Intl Trademark Law   3 Farley 13 20 MW 504 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-647-001 Fed Persnl Income Tax x 4 Leff 61 80 MW 602 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-647-002 Fed Persnl Income Tax   4 Kempler 26 60 MW 100 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-647-003 Fed Persnl Income Tax x 4 Rothenberg 29 60 TTH 524 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-649-001 @ Pre-Trial Litigtn
This course has a Wait List
x 3 C. Day, Bruckheim 15 16 T 526 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-649-002 @ Pre-Trial Litigtn
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Algeo, Johnson 15 16 M 526 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-651-001 Lawyer Bargaining x 3 Liu 18 20 S 601 10:00AM 12:40PM
LAW-654-001 Govt Contracts   3 W. Carroll, Harty 27 35 MW 503 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-655-001 Immigrtn & Naturalztn x 3 Rathod 22 35 TTH 524 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-655-001B Immigrtn & Naturalztn (meets 3:00-4:20 TTH; until 5:20 only on Thursday) x 4 Rathod 20 21 TTH 524 03:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-656-001 Asylum & Refugee Law   3 McConnell 20 24 TTH 103 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-657-001 Intl Trade Law I   3 Ala'i 61 62 TTH 524 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-658-001 Insurance Law x 2 Dipietro 11 20 M 415 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-659A-001 Adv EU Law, Policy and Diplomacy x 2 Nicola 7 16 T 314 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-660-001 International Law x 3 Goldman 25 60 TTH 503 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-660-002 International Law   3 Orentlicher 30 40 W 101 03:00PM 05:40PM
LAW-661-001 Intl Busnss Transact   3 Anderson, K. 67 80 MW 101 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-663-001 Jursiprudence   2 Tsai 8 22 M 314 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-664-001 @ Emplymnt & Labor Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Datz 31 40 TH 601 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-667-001 @ Cyberlaw
This course has a Wait List
  2 Carroll, M. 52 62 T 602 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-668-001 Emplymnt Discrim x 3 Carle 22 60 MW 601 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-669-001 @ Intl Labor & Emplymnt Law
This course has a Wait List
  2 Herrnstadt 20 20 M 415 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-671-001 Land Transfer and Finance   3 Burke, Mark 9 22 TTH 601 08:30AM 09:50AM
LAW-672-001 @ Law & Accounting
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Mahoney 27 30 TH 528 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-673-001 Remedies   3 Mueller 14 45 MW 504 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-675-001 Transnatnl Litigtn   3 Epstein 15 24 TTH 103 03:30PM 04:50PM
LAW-679-001 Intl Law of Foreign Invstmnt   3 Perera 32 45 TTH 101 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-682-001 @ Critical Race Theory
This course has a Wait List
  3 Epperson 16 16 M 501 01:00PM 03:40PM
LAW-685-001 @ Oil & Gas Law
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Nussdorf, McMurray 28 40 M 602 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-688-001 Patent Law   3 Anderson, J. Jonas 48 60 TTH 602 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-690-001 @ Education Law
This course has a Wait List
  2 Epperson 16 18 W 500 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-692-001 Antitrust Law x 4 Baker, J. 22 50 TTH 103 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-694-001 @ Crim Trial Advcy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Sullivan, Schmitt 13 14 M 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-694-002 Crim Trial Advcy x 3 Mason, Helfand 11 14 T 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-694-003 Crim Trial Advcy x 3 Raker, Fredrickson 10 14 T 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-694-004 Crim Trial Advcy x 3 Aaronson, Hillyer 13 14 W 528 09:30AM 12:10PM
LAW-694-005 Crim Trial Advcy x 3 Christian, Creighton 13 14 W 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-694-006 @ Crim Trial Advcy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Woodward, Algeo 14 14 W 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-694-007 Crim Trial Advcy x 3 Beard, Gansler 7 14 TH 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-695-001 @ Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Rupp, Stein 11 14 M 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-697-001 Wills Trusts Estates   4 Abravanel 19 22 MW 500 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-697-002 Wills Trusts Estates   4 Edmisten 19 60 TTH 103 07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-699-001 Intl & Compar Antitrust   3 Miller, T. 5 50 MW 627 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-700A-001 Adv Admin Law Sem   2 Popper 9 14 W 526 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-700B-001 Govt Inform Law & Policy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Metcalfe 16 16 TTH 501 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-704-001 Busnss Plng & Secur Regul x 3 Eule 12 16 TH 627 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-706-001 Adv Civ Pro: Complex Litigation   2 Corr 15 20 W 526 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-707B-001 Adv Con Law:Marshall-Brennan
This course has a Wait List
  3 Ahranjani 38 37 W 601 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707C-001 Prblems in Democratic Process x 2 Schwartz 11 14 W 351 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-711-001 Mergers & Acquisitns Sem   3 Connolly 9 16 M 314 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-712A-001 Hmn Rgts Litigtn Sem   2 Beydoun, Palmer 8 12 M 445 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-712B-001 Hmn Rgts Litgtn Fieldwork   2 Beydoun 8 12        
LAW-713-001 @ Political Crime & Terrorism
This course has a Wait List
  2 Kittrie 12 20 T 415 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-719A-001 HlthLaw:Legisla&Reg Process x 2 McConagha, Bath 18 25 W 503 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-719B-001 Hlth Care Fraud & Abuse   3 Scielzo 17 18 W 103 10:30AM 01:10PM
LAW-719C-001 Medical Liability x 2 Bertram 10 20 T 602 07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-721-001 Law of the Sea   3 Orellana, Antrim 14 22 T 527 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-727-001 Intl Banking
This course has a Wait List
  3 Comizio 14 14 TTH   09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-729-001 Wrongful Convictions   2 Gilbert 15 16 W 501 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-731-001 Real Estate Planning   3 Burke, Horowitz 17 23 T 415 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-736-001 @ Intl Contract Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Mattar 51 50 TH 602 12:00PM 02:40PM
LAW-738-001 Intl Courts Sem   3 Heywood, Brantley 7 16 T 116 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-739A-001 Hmn Rgts & Terrorism Sem x 3 Goldman 17 23 TTH 103 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-739B-001 Adv Hmn Rgts Sem x 3 Mendez 16 22 TTH 528 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-749-001 @ White Collar Crime
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Sklamberg 25 26 T 601 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-750-001 Special Eductn Law x 3 Dubow 7 18 T 500 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-751-001 DC Civ Lit Clin:Law Stdnts Ct   3 Pettus 8          
LAW-752-001 General Prac Clin   4 Milstein, Green Coleman 16 25        
LAW-752-002 General Prac Clin   3 Ugelow 12 25        
LAW-752-003 General Practice Clinic   4 Chavkin 8 25        
LAW-753-001 Wmn & Law Clin   4 Myers, Weinroth 14          
LAW-753-002 Walc Domstc Violnce Clin Sem   4 Nanasi 8          
LAW-754-009 Law & Government Ext. x 1-6 Tenney 5          
LAW-754-010 Alexandria Va Pd Suprv Extshp (co-req: LAW-795V-001) x 3 CANCELLED            
LAW-754-011 DC Public Defend Suprsvn Ext (co-req: LAW-795D-001)   3 CANCELLED            
LAW-755-001 Intl Hmn Rghts Clin   4 Wilson, Tabak 16          
LAW-756-001A Genrl Practice Clin Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Milstein, Green Coleman 16 16 TTH   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-756-001B Genrl Practice Clin Sem
This course has a Wait List
  2 Ugelow 12 12 W 527 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-756-001C Genrl Practice Clin Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Chavkin 8 8 TTH 445 02:00PM 04:00PM
LAW-756-003 Commnity/Econ Dev Clin Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Bennett, Smetak 16 16 W   09:00AM 01:00PM
LAW-756-004 Crim Jstc Clin Sem-Defense   3 Miller, Roberts 12 16 T   09:30AM 12:50PM
LAW-756-005 Crim Jstc Clin Sem-Prosecution
This course has a Wait List
  3 Bach 11 11 T   06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-756-006 Disab Rghts Clin Sem   3 Dinerstein, J. Harris 12 16 W   09:30AM 12:30PM
LAW-756-007 Intellctl Prop Clin Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Phillips, Jaszi, TBD 16 16 TH   09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-756-008 Intl Hmn Rghts Clin Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Wilson, Tabak 16 16 TH   01:30PM 04:30PM
LAW-756-009 Wmn & Law Clin Sem   3 Myers, Weinroth, TBD 14 16 W   01:00PM 05:00PM
LAW-756-010 Walc Domstc Violnce Clin Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Nanasi 8 8 W   01:00PM 05:00PM
LAW-756-011 Fed Tax Clin Sem   3 Abramowitz, Mueller 14 16 T   09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-756-012 Immigrant Justice Clinic Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Rathod, Sinha 16 16 TH   09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-757-001 DC Law Stdnt in Ct: Clin Sem   2 Pettus 8          
LAW-758-001 Intellctl Prop Clin   4 Phillips, Jaszi, TBD 16          
LAW-759-001 Immigrant Jstc Clin   4 Rathod, Sinha 16          
LAW-761-001 Crim Jstc Clin: Defense   4 Miller, Roberts 12          
LAW-761-002 Crim Jstc Clin: Prosecution   2 Bach 11 12        
LAW-762-001 Tax Clin   3 Abramowitz, Mueller 14          
LAW-764-001 Disab Rghts Law Clin
This course has a Wait List
  4 Dinerstein, J. Harris 12 12        
LAW-765A-001 Intl Law Review I   1   3          
LAW-765B-001 Intl Law Review I   2   14          
LAW-766A-001 Intl Law Review II   1   2          
LAW-766B-001 Intl Law Review II   2   9          
LAW-767A-001 Intl Law Review III   1   3          
LAW-767B-001 Intl Law Review III   2   4          
LAW-767C-001 Intl Law Review III   3   2          
LAW-767D-001 Intl Law Review III   4   3          
LAW-768-001 Commnity Econ Dev Clin   4 Bennett, Smetak 16          
LAW-769-001 Supervised Extshp Sem   3 CANCELLED            
LAW-769-002 Supervised Extshp Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Dimino 16 15 M 313 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-003 @ Supervised Extshp Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Ahranjani 15 15 T 527 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-769-004 Supervised Extshp Sem x 3 Marshall 12 15 T 403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-005 Supervised Extshp Sem x 3 Lawlor 14 15 W 313 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-769-006 Supervised Extshp Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Mahan, Blumberg 15 15 W 445 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-007 Supervised Extshp Supervision Sem   3 Gowen 12 15 TH 403 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-008 Adv Extshp Sem   1 CANCELLED            
LAW-769-009 Adv Extshp Sem   1 Rogers 13 15 T 116 06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-769-010 Adv Extshp Sem   1 R. Wallace 14 15 W 415 05:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-011 Adv Extshp Sem   1 N. Wilson 7 15 W 351 06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-769-012 Supervised Ext. Seminar x 3 Dubow 14 15 W 504 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-770A-001 Administrative Law Review   1   6          
LAW-770B-001 Administrative Law Review I   2   7          
LAW-771A-001 Administrative Law Review II   1   4          
LAW-771B-001 Administrative Law Review II   2   15          
LAW-772A-001 Administrative Law Review III   1   2          
LAW-772B-001 Administrative Law Review III   2   6          
LAW-772C-001 Administrative Law Review III   3   4          
LAW-772D-001 Administrative Law Review   4   2          
LAW-774-001 Bioethics   3 Gertner 12 25 W 526 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-777-001 Legislative Practice Seminar (co-req: LAW-769-015) x 3 Yeomans, Flug, Goodstein 14 16 TH 501 07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-782-001 Family Law: Chldrn of LGBT Parents Sem x 2 Polikoff 15 18 T 627 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-789-001 Intl Commerc Arbitr   3 Grigera-Naon, Frutos-Peterson 22 35 M 528 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-001 Legal Ethics: Government Lawyers   3 Flug 11 12 T 627 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-795B-001 Intl Hmn Rgts Advcy   3 Purohit 7 16 F 501 09:00AM 11:40AM
LAW-795C-001 Intl Disaster Relief Sem x 2 Nifosi-Sutton 15 20 T 526 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-795D-001 Trial Adv Crim Defnse Sem-DC (co-req: LAW-754-011)   1 Raymond 3 12 TH   04:30PM 06:00PM
LAW-795D1-001 TrAdv:Crim Defense-DCPDS   1 Raymond 3 10        
LAW-795EL-001 Law of Electns: Lobbying&Polit Adv x 2 Schadler, Trister 26 30 M 401 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795F-001 Preventn of Genocide x 2 Mendez 16 20 W 501 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-795FD-001 @ Food & Drug Law Writing Seminar
This course has a Wait List
  2 Grossman, L. 13 14 T 627 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795GE-001 Global Economic Governance   2 Levinson 9 20 TH 500 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795H-001 Humphrey Fellows Rsrch Sem   2 Ala'i 11 14 M 445 12:00PM 01:50PM
LAW-795HR-001 HmnRgts:Global Disability Rghts   2 Harris, H., Lord 10 12 W 314 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795I-001 Human Rights: Theory to Practice   3 Del Aguila 8 10 TH 313 01:30PM 04:10PM
LAW-795IH-001 Corp,Govt,NonProft Inst Cnsl   2 Buckley, Negroni 10 16 T 516 06:00PM 08:10PM
LAW-795L-001 Adv Intl Advcy Sem   2 Newcombe, Hamann 5 10 TH 440 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795LT-001 Latinos & the Law   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-795M-001 Intl Commerc Arbitr Advocacy   2 Boykin, Coniglio 8 10 T 314 08:30PM 10:20PM
LAW-795MJ-001 @ Military Courts & Article III
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Vladeck 14 14 W 445 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795N-001 Gend & Intl & Compar Law   2 Tabak 14 16 T 314 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795O-001 @ Anti-Corruption Law
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Boswell 13 15 T 313 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795P-001 @ Agriculture & Sustainability
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Eubanks 17 17 M 527 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795Q-001 @ Human Rights and Environment
This course has a Wait List
  2 Redford 15 16 TH 351 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795R-001 Juvenile Justice
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Soler, Shoenberg 20 20 TH 500 03:00PM 05:40PM
LAW-795S-001 Mental Disability and the Law x 2 Pogach 10 15 M 445 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795SC-001 The Roberts Court [may take this class OR the Supreme Court Sem (LAW-707)] x 1 Wermiel 14 15 TTH 445 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795T-001 Immigrant Women Law & Policy Sem (co-req: LAW-795T-001B) x 2 Orloff, R. Molina 5 12 M 445 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795T-001B Immigrant Women Law & Policy Project (Co-req: LAW-795T-001) x 1-3 Orloff, R. Molina 5 12 TBD      
LAW-795U-001 Torture Prohibition in Intl Law   2-4 Grossman, C.; deLaurentiis     TBA      
LAW-795V-001 Trial Adv Crim Defnse Sem-VA (co-req: LAW-754-010) x 1 Douglas 1 10 T   03:00PM 05:00PM
LAW-795W-001 Acad Lgl Writing x 1 Bain-Butler 15   W 500 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-795Y-001 Immigration Law & Ethics
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Fresco 14 14 W 445 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795Z-001 Leading&Counseling Nonprofit Organizations   1 Garber Siegrist 9 20 M 313 04:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-796A-001 Law Review I   1   12          
LAW-796B-001 Law Review I   2   17          
LAW-797A-001 Law Review II   1   1          
LAW-797B-001 Law Review II   2   9          
LAW-798A-001 Law Review III   1   2          
LAW-798B-001 Law Review III   2   9 18        
LAW-798C-001 Law Review III   3   3          
LAW-798D-001 Law Review III   4   1          
LAW-800A-001 Jrnl GenderSocPoly&Law I   1   5          
LAW-800B-001 Jrnl GenderSoc Poly&Law I   2   13          
LAW-801A-001 Jrnl GenderSocPoly&Law II   1   3          
LAW-801B-001 Jrnl GenderSocPoly&Law II   2   9          
LAW-802A-001 Jrnl GenderSocPoly&Law III   1   1          
LAW-802B-001 Jrnl GenderSocPoly&Law III   2   2          
LAW-802C-001 Jrnl GenderSocPoly&Law III   3              
LAW-802D-001 Jrnl GenderSocPoly&Law   4   2          
LAW-803A-001 Moot Court Exec Bd   1   2          
LAW-803C-001 Moot Court Exec Bd   1              
LAW-803E-001 Moot Court Exec Bd   2              
LAW-809-001 US Trade Regime x 3 Nicely, Magnus 16 22 TH 500 07:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-810A-001 Comm Law & Info Policy x 2 Phillips 10 30 T 503 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-813-001 Compar Env Law   3 Hunter 21 30 M 103 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-817-001 Adv Intl Trade Policy: Theory & Practice   3 CANCELED            
LAW-822-001 @ Law Plcy & Amerintell Actv Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Zirkle 20 20 TH 526 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-823-001 Mutual Fund & Investment Reg   2 Ragen, Choi 8 14 W 403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-828-001 SpaceLaw&SatelliteCommun Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Meredith 18 18 M 527 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-839-001 Sales   2 Hughes 25 40 W 401 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-840-001 Secured Transctns   3 Hughes 46 50 TTH 100 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-847-001 @ Appell Advcy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Bondy 14 14 M 501 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-847-002 Appell Advcy   3 Samberg-Champion 12 14 T 314 06:30PM 08:20PM
LAW-847-003 @ Appell Advcy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Olderman 14 14 W 527 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-848-001 Intl Business Litigation & Federal Practice   2 Paz, Benitez 13 16 M 627 07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-849-001 @ Lgl Drafting: Contracts
This course has a Wait List
  2 Shapiro 14 14 TH 351 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-851-001 Climate Change and the Law x 3 Snape 14 30 MW 601 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-852-001 Law of Nonprofit Organizations
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Leff 24 24 M 601 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-857-001 @ Banking Law & Regulation
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Madden 27 30 W 602 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-860-001 Crim Def: Theory & Prac   3 Davis 11 14 TTH 445 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-871A-001 Moot Court Competition   1   9          
LAW-871C-001 Moot Court Competition   1              
LAW-871E-001 Moot Court Competition   2   7          
LAW-878-001 Expert Scientific Evidence x 3 Grimm 16 18 W 500 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-882-001 @ Role of the Fed Prosecutor
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Corn 5 5 W DOJ 06:00PM 08:00PM
LAW-892-001 Wash Lawyer Sem x 2 Lubbers, Yeomans 20 22 T 601 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-893-001 Public Interest Practice x 2 A. Zisser, D. Zisser 13 14 M 504 07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-899-001 Extshp Component   1              
LAW-899-002 Extshp Component   1   16          
LAW-899-003 Extshp Component   1   15          
LAW-899-004 Extshp Component   1   12          
LAW-899-005 Extshp Component   1   14          
LAW-899-006 Extshp Component   1   15          
LAW-899-007 Extshp Component   1   12          
LAW-899-008 Extshp Component   1              
LAW-899-009 Extshp Component   1   13          
LAW-899-010 Extshp Component   1   13          
LAW-899-015 Legislative Practice Externship   1-3 Yeomans, Flug, Goodstein 1 12        
LAW-917A-001 Business Law Review I   1   2          
LAW-917B-001 Business Law Review   2   15          
LAW-918A-001 Business Law Review II   1   3          
LAW-918B-001 Business Law Review II   2   3          
LAW-919A-001 Business Law Review III   1              
LAW-919B-001 Business Law Review III   2   4          
LAW-919C-001 Business Law Review III   3   4          
LAW-919D-001 Business Law Review III   4   4          
LAW-927-001 Int'l Trafficking in Persons x 3 Chuang 39 45 MW 503 10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-929-001 @ Adv Lgl Rsrch
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Postar 18 18 M 103 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-933-001 Civ Rghts and Remedies x 3 M. Gross 15 35 T 500 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-959-001 Busnss Transac in Latin Ame x 2 Figueroa Hernand 5 22 TH 314 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-962A-001 IP Licensing and Technology Transactions x 3 Contreras 23 25 MW 103 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-963-001 Intl & Compar Patent Law x 2 Santamauro, Keating 15 18 TH 627 07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-967-001 Immgr Iss: Famly&Emplymnt x 2 Lawrence 14 22 TH 527 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-968-002 Evidentiary Founda & Objctns (prereqs under Notices on course page)
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Boals, Lippy 12 12 M 528 01:30PM 04:10PM
LAW-972-001 BIT Arbitration   2 Alexandrov, Carlson 22 25 T 100 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-973-001 Intl Sales x 3 Snyder 9 14 MW 527 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-978-001 Women & Conflict   2 SaCouto 9 16 M 314 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-979-001 Wmn's Lgl Hist x 3 Clark 11 20 T 504 09:00AM 11:50PM
LAW-980-001 Adv Int Law:Law&Pce Negot   3 P. Williams 40 45 T 601 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-982-001 Appl of Intl Arb Fundamntls   3 M. Jaffe, McKay 5 22 TH 415 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-984A-001 Adv Trial Ad:Obligations of Prosecutors x 2 Acosta, Wennar 16 18 M 500 07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-988-001 Drafting Wills and Trusts   2 Abravanel 9 12 TH 516 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-989-001 @ Intl Protec of Vulnerable Grp
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Nifosi-Sutton 18 18 TH 627 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-990-001 @ Intl Busnss Negotiations
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Frankel 10 12 M 415 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-993-001 Adoption Law, Policy&Practice x 3 Maskew 17 20 M 516 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-994-001 @ eDiscovery
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Austrian, Racich 11 12 W 314 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-995A-001 Mock Trial Competition   1   14          
LAW-995C-001 Mock Trial Competition   1   3          
LAW-995G-001 Mock Trial Competition   2   6          
LAW-996A-001 Mock Trial Exec Bd   1   2          
LAW-996C-001 Mock Trial Exec Bd   1   1          
LAW-997-001 Strategic Litigation Intl Hmn Rghts Law x 2 Saez 8 22 TH 415 04:30PM 06:20PM
LAW-999-001 SJD Colloquium x 2 Tenney 5 10        

  • @ = Wait Listed