X

The Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) advises students to verify the textbook adoption information prior to making purchases from the Campus Store or other vendor. Information is currently available in the following locations:

  • Course listings on the Registrar's page on the WCL website
  • The course page on MyWCL
  • The course syllabus

Questions or reports of issues may be directed to wcltextbooks@wcl.american.edu.

Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) textbook purchase advisory.
  Previous | Summer 2014 | Fall 2014 | Spring 2015 Professional Skills Courses | First Year Courses  
Spring 2011 - AU Campus Store - 
 
Course Type Title Syl Cr Instructor Cur Lim Days Rm From To
LAW-096-001 English for Lawyers   0 Hein-Dunne 7 16 TTH 314 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-096-005 Academic & Professional Presentations   0 Hein-Dunne 5 17 F 314 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-518-006 Property   4 Burke 66 95 MW 402 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-001 @ LS Legal Ethics
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Singer, S. 58 60 W 402 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-550-002 @ Legal Ethics
This course has a Wait List
  2 O'Brien 59 60 TH 100 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-550-003 Legal Ethics
This course has a Wait List
  2 May, John 60 60 TH 524 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-004 @ Legal Ethics
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Romain/Pearl 60 60 W 503 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-005 Legal Ethics (evening section)
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Dorsainvil, Driver 60 60 T 602 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-006 @ Legal Ethics
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Bupp-Habuda 59 60 TH 101 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-550-007 Legal Ethics   2 Wertheimer 30 60 TH 101 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-551-001 Professional Responsibility: Theory & Practice   3 Chavkin 13 24 TTH 415 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-580-001 American Legal Institutions   2 Berenson 33 50 W 101 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-580-002 American Legal Institutions   1 Schenker   35 M 402 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-581-001 U.S. Business Law   3 Wallace, P. 43 60 W 524 03:00PM 05:40PM
LAW-601-001 @ Administrative Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Lubbers 43 60 MW 503 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-601-002 @ Administrative Law (evening section)
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Popper 78 80 TTH 100 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-603-001 Admiralty   2 Snell 9 20 M 500 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-610-001 U.S. Legal History II x 3 May 16 23 TTH 103 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-611-001 Business Associations   4 Wallace, P. 63 80 MW 401 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-611-002 Business Associations (evening section)   4 Greenberg 25 50 TTH 401 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-612-001 Securities Regulation x 3 Siegel 47 62 TTH 524 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-613-001 @ Adv Corp Law: Key Issues
This course has a Wait List
  2 Siegel 12 16 W 500 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-614-001 @ Alternative Dispute Resolution
This course has a Wait List
  3 Bender 14 16 T 501 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-614-002 Alternative Dispute Resolution x 3 Lockwood 13 16 M 100 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-618-001 LS Intl Environmental Law   3 Hunter 46 65 MW 402 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-619-001 Comparative Family Law   2 Saez 9 14 T 445 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-619-002 Comparative Law   3 Ala'i 15 20 MW 500 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-620-001 @ Intl Humanitarian Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Goldman, Parks 38 45 TTH 601 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-624-001 @ US International Taxation
This course has a Wait List
  3 Field 16 18 W 500 03:00PM 05:40PM
LAW-625-001 Corporate Bankruptcy   2 Effross 14 50 T 101 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-627-001 Creditors' Rights in Bankruptcy   3 Corr 52 60 TTH 503 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-628-001 Criminal Procedure II x 3 Bair, Barbera 40 48 M 503 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-629-001 Environmental Law x 3 Squire 14 60 TTH 100 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-630-001 Regulation of Energy x 3 J. Day, Marlette 35 40 M 101 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-633-001 Evidence x 4 Rice 57 80 MW 602 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-633-002 @ Evidence (evening section)
This course has a Wait List
  4 Correia 65 65 MW 401 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-633-003 Evidence (evening section)   4 Aaronson 62 80 TTH 401 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-634-001 Legal Aspects Foreign Dir.Inv.   3 Levinson 16 50 MW 100 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-636-001 @ LS Family Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Polikoff 52 60 MW 602 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-639-001 Federal Corporate Income Tax x 3 Rothenberg 27 60 MW 503 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-640-001 Health Law   4 Wiley 44 45 TTH 503 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-641-001 Federal Indian Law x 3 Rosser 17 40 TTH 524 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-643-001 @ Federal Courts
This course has a Wait List
x 4 Vladeck 52 62 TTH 503 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-644-001 Partnership Tax x 3 Brock 7 35 TTH 503 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-646-001 International Trademark Law x 3 Traphagen 23 60 M 524 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-647-001 @ Federal Personal Income Tax
This course has a Wait List
  4 Pike 59 60 TTH 524 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-647-002 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Leff 54 80 MW 401 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-647-003 Federal Personal Income Tax (evening section) x 4 Kempler 17 60 MW 602 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-648-001 Food and Drug Law   3 Grossman 33 70 TTH 401 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-649-001 @ Pretrial Civil Litigation
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Day, Bruckheim 15 16 T 526 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-649-002 @ Pretrial Civil Litigation (evening section)
This course has a Wait List
  3 Algeo, Johnson 16 16 M 526 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-651-001 Lawyer Bargaining x 3 Stein 14 24 F 528 10:00AM 12:40PM
LAW-651-002 Lawyer Bargaining (evening section)
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Clark, D., Twomey 16 16 T 100 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-653-001 Intl Finance Law & Development Finance   3 Bradlow 48 60 MW 100 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-655-001 @ Immigration Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Keyes 59 65 MW 100 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-656-001 @ Asylum & Refugee Law
This course has a Wait List
  2 Baluarte 18 20 T 526 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-656-002 Asylum & Refugee Law   3 McConnell 21 35 TH 602 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-657-001 @ International Trade Law I
This course has a Wait List
  3 Ala'i 48 60 TTH 524 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-659-001 Intro to European Union Law   3 Takacs 11 20 TTH 500 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-660-001 International Law   3 Goldman 21 75 TTH 402 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-661-001 Intl Business Transactions   3 Caplan, Kizer 42 60 W 100 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-662-001 @ Intl Organizations
This course has a Wait List
  2 Bradlow 11 16 M 627 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-667-001 Cyberlaw x 2 Morris 20 34 T 524 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-667A-001 IP in Cyberspace   3 Carroll 52 60 TTH 524 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-668-001 Employment Discrimination   3 Ventrell-Monsees 29 45 MW 601 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-674-001 @ Sports Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Shatsky 21 25 TTH 528 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-677-001 @ International Litigation & Arbitration
This course has a Wait List
  3 Epstein 9 16 TTH 627 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-679-001 @ Intl Law of Foreign Investment
This course has a Wait List
  3 Perera 13 14 TTH 445 07:30PM 08:50PM
LAW-680-001 American Political Process   2 Vela, Boles 23 50 W 524 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-686-001 Federal Public Lands & Natural Resources x 2 Collins 14 18 M 627 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-688-001 Patent Law x 3 Lindeman 37 60 T 101 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-690-001 Education Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Gross 16 16 T 504 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-690-002 Higher Education Law x 2 Monk 10 24 T 103 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-691-001 Sex-based Discrimination x 2 E. Martin     CANCELLED 501    
LAW-692-001 Antitrust   4 May 51 60 MW 524 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-695-001 Civil Trial Advocacy (evening section)   3 Raker, Fredrickson 12 14 M 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-002 @ Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Mason, Armstrong 11 14 T 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-695-003 Civil Trial Advocacy (evening section)   3 Rupp, Stein 12 14 T 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-004 @ Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Cave, Lippy 14 14 W 528 09:30AM 12:10PM
LAW-695-005 @ Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Aaronson, Hamilton 14 14 W 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-695-006 Civil Trial Advocacy (evening section)
This course has a Wait List
  3 Woodward, Karl 14 14 W 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-007 Civil Trial Advocacy   3 Beard, Gilday 9 14 TH 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-697-001 Wills, Trusts & Estates   4 Abravanel 64 80 MW 101 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-697-002 @ Wills, Trusts & Estates
This course has a Wait List
  4 Edmisten 40 60 TTH 402 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-698-001 Intl & Compar Copyright Law x 3 Williams, M. 15 22 T 500 03:00PM 05:40PM
LAW-700-001 @ Sem: Public Employment Law
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Vaughn 11 16 T 504 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-700-002 Sem; Public Information Law & Policy x 2 Vaughn 10 14 W 504 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-701-001 Advanced Criminal Law   2 Robbins 5 10 TBD      
LAW-701-001B Advanced Criminal Law   3 Robbins 3 10 TBA      
LAW-704-001 Business Planning x 3 Eule 11 20 TH 527 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-705-001 @ Issues in Civil Rights Enforcement
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Yeomans 16 22 T 526 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-707-001 Adv Con Law: Marshall-Brennan   2-3 Ahranjani     W 602 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707-003 @ The Constitution in Times of Crisis
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Schwartz 11 14 W 351 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-712-001 Human Rights Litigation Seminar   2 Beydoun 9   M 504 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-712-002 Human Rights Litigation Fieldwork   2 Beydoun 9          
LAW-715-001 Disability and the Law   3 Dinerstein 13 16 TTH 501 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-719-001 Health Care Business Trans & Fraud Prevention x 3 Scielzo 11 14 W 314 10:30AM 01:10PM
LAW-719-002 Privacy & Health Information Technology   2 Goldberg 7 14 M 445 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-719-003 Genetics & the Law
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Farrell 14 14 W 445 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-719-005 @ Global Health & Comparative Health Systems
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Parver, Klepper 16 14 T 516 04:30PM 06:20PM
LAW-720A-001 Family Law: Theory and Policy x 2 Myers 12 16 M 501 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-720B-001 Adv Family Law Practice x 3 Sherman 7 12 TTH 313 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-725-001 @ Gender, Cultural Difference, and Human Rights
This course has a Wait List
  2 Harris 16 20 TH 526 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-725-002 @ Regional Approaches to Human Rights
This course has a Wait List
  3 Mendez 18 21 MW 500 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-726-001 @ Sem: Intl Financial Insts
This course has a Wait List
  2 Levinson 6 12 T 351 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-727-001 International Banking   2 Comizio 39 45 T 524 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-729-001 @ Wrongful Convictions
This course has a Wait List
  2 Gilbert 10 12 W 313 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-731-001 Sem: Real Estate Planning   3 Burke 17 23 W 526 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-739-001 Human Rights and the Environment   CANCELLED     TBA      
LAW-743-001 Regulation of Derivatives   2 Ritter 13 18 W 500 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-745-001 Pension & Employee Benefit Law x 3 Abramowitz 14 22 MW 101 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-746-001 Comparative Tax
This course has a Wait List
  3 Pike 20 20 TTH 527 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-747-001 Adv Labor Law: Public & Private   2 Datz 16 20 W 526 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-749-001 @ Sem: White Collar Crime
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Eliason 19 20 TTH 503 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-751-001 DC Law Students in Court   3 Goemann 8     314    
LAW-752-001 General Practice Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  4 Milstein, Ugelow, Coleman 26 25        
LAW-752-002 General Practice Clinic   3 Chavkin 9 25        
LAW-753-001 Women and the Law Clinic   4 Weinroth, Yakren 14          
LAW-753-002 Women & Law: Domestic Violenc   4 Myers 8          
LAW-754-001 Tutorial Externship   1-3   30          
LAW-754-005 Innocence Project Seminar   1 Hamer 6 12 TH 314 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-754-006 Innocence Project Field Work Component   1 Hamer 6 12        
LAW-754-010 Alexandria, Virginia Public Defender Supervised Externship x 3 Douglas, Hayward, Pepper 3 8        
LAW-755-001 Intl Human Rights Clinic   4 Wilson, Baluarte 16   TH   01:30PM 04:30PM
LAW-756-001A Clinic Sem: General Practice   3 Milstein, Ugelow, Coleman 22   TTH 415 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-756-001B Clinic Sem: General Practice   2 Chavkin 8   W 415 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-756-003 Clinic Sem: Comm Economic Dev   3 Bennett, Smith 15 20 W 526 10:00AM 01:00PM
LAW-756-004 Clin Sem: Crim Jstc-Defense   3 Miller, B. 8   W(11:30-12:45)F(10-1) 501 11:30AM 01:00PM
LAW-756-004A Clin Sem: Crim Jstc-Defense   3 Roberts 6 10 W 501 09:30AM 12:45PM
LAW-756-006 Clinic Sem: Disability Rghts   3 Dinerstein, Cannon 12   W 415 09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-756-007 Clinic Sem: Intellectual Prop   3 Jaszi, Phillips, Williams, M. 16   TH 415 09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-756-008 Clinic Sem: Intl Hmn Rghts (General)   3 Wilson, Baluarte 16   TH 527 01:30PM 04:30PM
LAW-756-009 Clinic Sem: Women & Law   3 Shalleck, Weinroth, Yakren 14   W 415 01:20PM 04:30PM
LAW-756-010 Clinic Sem: WaLC, Domes Vlnc   3 Myers 8   W 415 01:20PM 04:30PM
LAW-756-011 Clinic Sem: Federal Tax Clinic   3 Abramowitz, Cole 14 16 TU 500 09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-756-012 Clinic Sem: Immigrant Justice   3 Rathod, Keyes 16   TH 526 09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-757-001 Clin Sem: DC Law Stdnts in Ct   2 Goemann 8   TU   06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-758-001 Intellectual Property Clinic   4 Jaszi, Phillips, Williams, M. 16          
LAW-759-001 Immigrant Justice Clinic   4 Rathod, Keyes 16 18 TH   09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-761-001 Crim Justice Clin: Defense   4 Miller, Roberts 8          
LAW-762-001 Tax Clinic   3 Abramowitz, Cole 14          
LAW-764-001 Disability Rights Law Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  4 Dinerstein, Cannon 12 12        
LAW-765-001 Int'l Law Review I   1   6          
LAW-765-002 Int'l Law Review I   2   13          
LAW-766-001 Int'l Law Review II   1   4          
LAW-766-002 Int'l Law Review II   2   12          
LAW-767-001 Int'l Law Review III   1   3          
LAW-767-002 Int'l Law Review III   2   4          
LAW-767-003 Int'l Law Review III   3   4          
LAW-767-004 Int'l Law Review III   4   5          
LAW-768-001 Community Economic Dev.Clinic   4 Bennett, Smith 15          
LAW-769-001 Lgl Prac&Princpl in Mod Soc Externship Seminar   3 CANCELLED            
LAW-769-002 Environmental Advocacy Externship Seminar x 3 Snape 9 15 M 504 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-769-003 Lgl Prac:Lwyr in 21st C Externship Seminar   3 Wennar 11 15 T 351 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-004 Government Litigation Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
  3 Popper 15 15 W 627 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-005 Advocacy Externship Seminar   3 Purohit 14 15 W 504 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-006 @ Legal Practice & Principles in Modern Society Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Fine, H. 9 15 W 501 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-007 Supervised Externship Seminar   3 Thabault, Pisanelli 10 15 TH 504 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-008A Advanced Supervised Externship Seminar   1 Wallace, R. 13 15 T 445 06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-769-008B @ Advanced Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
  1 Wallace, R. 14 15 W 314 04:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-769-009 Professionalism, Power & Pursuit of Happiness Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
  3 Arya 15 15 M 313 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-010 Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
x 3 DuBow 9 8 W 440 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-011 Advanced Supervised Externship Seminar   1 O'Brien 6 15 TH 314 06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-770-001 Administrative Law Review I   1   3          
LAW-770-002 Administrative Law Review I   2   28          
LAW-771-001 Administrative Law Review II   1   4          
LAW-771-002 Administrative Law Review II   2   10          
LAW-772-001 Administrative Law Review III   1   5          
LAW-772-002 Administrative Law Review III   2   6          
LAW-772-003 Administrative Law Review III   3   2          
LAW-772-004 Administrative Law Review III   4   4          
LAW-781-001 Local Government Law   3 Nicola 6 18 T 504 01:20PM 04:00PM
LAW-789-001 International Commercial Arbitration   3 Grigera Naon, Frutos-Peterson 24 40 M 528 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-789-002 Intl Commercial Arbitration   3 Chuang 15 35 TTH 601 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-795-001 Social Justice   2 Schwartz 4 10 T 440 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795-002 @ Comparative Perspectives on First Amendment Law
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Monk 8 14 W 351 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-795-003 @ Israeli-Palestinian-Conflict: Law & Policy
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Belgrade 11 18 T 103 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795-004 Curr Iss Intl Org II   3 Maksoud 9 12 M 314 01:30PM 04:10PM
LAW-795-005 @ Civil Rights Litigation
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Yeomans 24 30 MW 528 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-795-006 Human Rights Advocacy & the War on Terrorism   3 Purohit 9 16 F 526 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-007 Veterans Affairs Law   2 Schoenhard 12 14 M 403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795-008 Latinos and Latinas and the Law: Struggles for Equality   2 Rivera 4 14 W 314 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795-009 Reproductive Rights and the Law   2 Bridgewater 5 10 W 351 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-009B Reproductive Rights and the Law   3 Bridgewater 3 9 W 351 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-011 Rsrch Seminar: Bankruptcy   2 Corr 9 16 W 527 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795-012 @ Intl Dispute Resltn Involving Sovereigns
This course has a Wait List
  2 Baron 13 14 M 351 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795-013 Adv Oil & Gas Law x 2 J. Day, Wiginton 8 12 T 314 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795-014 IP Protect & Enfrcmnt x 2 Trainer 8 20 SAT 526 09:00AM 01:30PM
LAW-795-018 Animal Law   3 Nemeth 6 14 TTH 351 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-795-020 Adv Admin Law: Writing Seminar   2 Grossman, L. 9 10 W 527 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795-024 Global Corruption & the Rule of Law
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Henderson 15 14 M 351 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-029 Advanced Legal Writing   1 Bain-Butler 10 15 T 313 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795-030 Rsrch Sem: Humphrey Fellows   1 Schenker 12 15 M 504 12:00PM 01:50PM
LAW-795-035 Principles of French Law   2 Levarlet 4 10 T 403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795-050 Trial Advocacy Criminal Defense Seminar   1 Douglas, Heywood, Pepper 3 8        
LAW-796-001 Law Review I   1   9          
LAW-796-002 Law Review I   2   18          
LAW-797-001 Law Review II   1   6          
LAW-797-002 Law Review II   2   11          
LAW-798-001 Law Review III   1   1          
LAW-798-002 Law Review III   2   8          
LAW-798-003 Law Review III   3   4          
LAW-798-004 Law Review III   4   6          
LAW-799-001 Legal Research Project   1-3   149          
LAW-800-001 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law I   1   5          
LAW-800-002 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law I   2   13          
LAW-801-001 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law II   1   6          
LAW-801-002 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law II   2   5          
LAW-802-001 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   1   4          
LAW-802-002 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   2   7          
LAW-802-003 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   3   1          
LAW-802-004 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   4   1          
LAW-803-001 Moot Court Executive Board   1   2          
LAW-803-002 Moot Court Executive Board   2   8          
LAW-804-001 @ Islamic Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Mattar 22 21 TH 526 12:00PM 02:40PM
LAW-805-001 Law of Information Privacy x 2 Brandenburg, Teplinsky 17 30 T 528 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-814-001 Law and Popular Culture   2 Bridgewater 13 18 W 501 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-814-001B Law and Popular Culture
This course has a Wait List
  3 Bridgewater 4 2 W 501 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-817-001 Adv Intl Trade: Trade Remedy Regimes   2 Figueroa, Paul 15 20 M 103 06:30PM 08:20PM
LAW-817-002 Trade and the Environment   3 Orellana 9 30 T 601 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-821-001 @ See LAW-821-003
This course has a Wait List
               
LAW-821-003 Legislative Process & Political Rhetoric   2 Raskin, Blattner 12 16 M 501 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-823-001 Mutual Fund and Investment Adviser Regulation x 2 Ragen, Choi 6 14 W 504 11:30AM 01:20PM
LAW-824-001 Natural Resources: Minerals   2 Burke 5 15 M 527 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-834-001 @ Public Health Law
This course has a Wait List
  2 Wiley 11 15 T 527 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-836-001 @ Computer Crime
This course has a Wait List
  2 McGovern 15 18 M 500 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-838-001 American Courts: Structure, People & Process   2 Wheeler 8 12 T 351 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-839-001 Sales x 2 Hughes 35 60 T 503 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-840-001 Secured Transactions x 3 Snyder 42 60 MW 503 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-844-001 Advanced Environmental Law x 3 Breen 25 35 M 601 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-846-001 E-Commerce Law & Drafting   2 Effross 19 45 T 601 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-847-001 @ Appellate Advocacy (evening section)
This course has a Wait List
  3 Bondy 14 14 M 504 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-847-002 Appellate Advocacy   3 Gupta 5 14 T 627 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-848-001 Transnatl Litigation in a Global Economy   2 Paz, Benitez 7 18 M 500 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-852-001 Law of Non-Profit Organizations   3 Leff 10 14 MW 313 02:00PM 03:20PM
LAW-855-001 Patent Prosecution x 2 Parisi 11 18 W 501 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-856-001 Corporate Finance x 3 Jacobs 11 40 MW 101 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-857-001 @ Banking Law and Regulation
This course has a Wait List
  3 Madden 15 15 TH 526 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-858-001 Aviation Law: Domestic & Intl Aspects
This course has a Wait List
  2 Devall 16 16 W 527 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-861-001 @ Economic, Social & Cultural Rights
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Nifosi-Sutton 13 16 W 627 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-871-001A Moot Court Competitions   1   3          
LAW-871-001B Moot Court Competitions   2   24          
LAW-883-001 State Constitutional Law   3 Peck 10 14 M 504 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-885-001 Construction Law   2 Shapiro, Stephenson 10 14 W 504 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-892-001 @ The Washington Lawyer
This course has a Wait List
  2 Weckstein 16 17 W 527 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-896-001 @ Law and the Visual Arts
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Kaufman, J. 15 16 T 627 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-899-001 Externship Fieldwork   1-3              
LAW-899-002 Externship Fieldwork   1-3   8          
LAW-899-003 Externship Fieldwork   1-3   11          
LAW-899-004 Externship Fieldwork   1-3   15          
LAW-899-005 Externship Fieldwork   1-3   14          
LAW-899-006 Externship Fieldwork   1-3   9          
LAW-899-007 Externship Fieldwork   1-3   10          
LAW-899-008A Externship Fieldwork   1-3   14          
LAW-899-008B Externship Fieldwork   1-3   13          
LAW-913-001 Tr Advoc: Litigating in High Tech Courtroom x 2 Austrian, Pavsner 5 8 M 528 05:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-915-001 Ethics for Trial Lawyers x 2 Pilger, Guggenheim 6 14 W 501 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-916-001 Law and Drug Policy x 2 Jurith 7 18 TH 500 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-924-001 Adv. Copyright Law & Policy   3 Kasunic 8 12 W 403 07:00PM 09:40PM
LAW-929-001 @ Advanced Legal Research Techniques
This course has a Wait List
  2 Postar 16 18 W 103 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-950-001 Regional Trade Agreements x 3 Lima-Campos, Vito 13 20 T 500 06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-960-001 Military Justice x 2 McCluer 13 18 M 501 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-964-001 Introduccion al Derecho Continental x 2 Saez 13 20 W 445 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-968-001 @ Evidentiary Foundations & Objections
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Winfree, Andonian 10 12 TH 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-972-001 Bilateral Investment Treaty Arbitration x 2 Blackaby, Antonietti 15 22 T 526 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-974-001 Secrecy Controversies   2 Metcalfe 3 12 W 313 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-976-001 Business Immigration Law x 3 Asaad 14 22 TTH 103 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-978-001 @ Women and Conflict
This course has a Wait List
  2 SaCouto 12 16 T 501 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-980-001 Adv Intl Law: Law & Peace Negotiations   3 Williams P. 47 60 T 100 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-983-001 Presidential Strategies on rights x 2 Tsai 8 12 M 527 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-984-001 Adv Trial Advocacy: Criminal Prosecutio x 2 Wennar, Acosta 9 12 M 501 07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-987-001 Gender, Inequality and the State   3 Kraiem 7 12 MW 314 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-988-001 @ Drafting Wills and Trusts
This course has a Wait List
  2 Abravanel 13 15 TH 504 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-990-001 @ Intl Business Negotiation Seminar
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Finkelstein 19 20 M 526 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-991-001 @ Drug Products Liability
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Grossi 15 16 TH 501 03:00PM 05:15PM
LAW-992-001 Advocacy and the DC Foreclosure Crisis x 3 Bennett, B. Williams 7 10 TH 500 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-993-001 @ Adoption Law, Policy, and Practice
This course has a Wait List
  3 Maskew 24 24 W 103 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-994-001 @ Litigating in the Digital Age: eDiscovery
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Barter, Butterfield 10 16 W 516 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-995-001 Mock Trial Honor Society   1   13          
LAW-996-001 Mock Trial Competitions   1   16          
LAW-996-002 Mock Trial Executive Board   1   9          
LAW-999-001 SJD Colloquium x 1 Tenney 4 10 T   10:00AM 12:00PM

  • @ = Wait Listed