X

The Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) advises students to verify the textbook adoption information prior to making purchases from the Campus Store or other vendor. Information is currently available in the following locations:

  • Course listings on the Registrar's page on the WCL website
  • The course page on MyWCL
  • The course syllabus

Questions or reports of issues may be directed to wcltextbooks@wcl.american.edu.

Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) textbook purchase advisory.
  Previous | Spring 2014 | Summer 2014 | Fall 2014 | Spring 2015 (tentative) Professional Skills Courses | First Year Courses  
Fall 2014 - AU Campus Store - 
 
Course Type Title Syl Cr Instructor Cur Lim Days Rm From To
LAW-096-001 Lgl Eng for Lawyers   0 Hein-Dunne 20 25 TTH   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-096-002 Lgl Eng for Lawyers   0 Hein-Dunne 12 25 TTH   03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-503-001 Constitutional Law   4 Raskin 56 90 TTH   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-503-002 US Constitutional Law (LLM only) x 3 Michelman 30 45 T   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-507-001 US Criminal Law (LLM only) x 3 Miller, B. 32 45 M   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-508-001 @ Crim Procedure I
This course has a Wait List
  3 Jones 60 60 TTH   03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-508-002 @ Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List
  3 Daskal 58 60 MW   01:30PM 03:00PM
LAW-508-003 @ Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List
  3 Davis 59 60 TTH   01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-508-004 Criminal Procedure I   3 Kittrie 10 60 MW   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-508-005 @ Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Zachem 58 60 TTH   01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-508-006 Crim Procedure I   3 McGovern 54 60 MW   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-508-007 Crim Procedure I x 3 Bair, Barbera 48 52 M   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-508-008 Crim Procedure I   3 Troccoli 32 60 T   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-508-009 Criminal Procedure I   3 Robinson 21 60 TH   06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-580-001 Amer Lgl Institns (LLM only)   2 Berenson 77 80 W   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-580-002 Legal Research & Writing   2 Schenker 82 85 M   04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-581-001 U.S. Busnss Law (LLM only)   3 A. Jacobs 24 50 M   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-601-001 Admin Law x 3 Lubbers 76 80 MW   03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-601-002 @ Admin Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Leiter 61 62 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-604-001 Patent & Trademark Appeals
This course has a Wait List
  2 Schoenhard 16 16 M   07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-605-001 First Amendment   3 Marcus 21 60 MW   03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-609-001 Trademark Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Farley 80 80 M   06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-611-001 Business Associations   4 Effross 64 90 MW   09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-611-002 Business Associations   4 Siegel 61 80 TTH   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-611-003 Busnss Assocs   4 K. Anderson 76 80 MW   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-611-004 Business Associations   4 Wallace 57 80 TTH   01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-612-001 Securities Regultn x 3 Quinn 28 45 TH   06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-614-001 @ Alt Dispute Resoltn
This course has a Wait List
  3 Bender 16 16 T   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-621-001 Conflict of Laws x 3 Robbins 53 62 MW   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-623-001 @ Copyright
This course has a Wait List
  3 Jaszi 48 50 MW   01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-626-001 Human Rights   3 Martin, Rodriguez Pinzon 26 45 MW   03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-627-001 Creditors' Rights in Bankruptcy   3 Corr 15 62 TTH   09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-629-001 Env Law   3 Breen 24 50 M   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-633-001 @ Evidence
This course has a Wait List
  4 Jones 74 75 TTH   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-633-002 @ Evidence
This course has a Wait List
  4 Correia 65 65 MW   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-633-003 Evidence x 4 Zane 69 70 MW   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-635-001 @ National Security Law: Surveillance
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Vladeck 46 45 TTH   01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-636-001 Family Law   3 Polikoff 36 80 MW   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-636-002 Family Law x 3 Saez 37 50 T   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-637-001 Domstc Violence
This course has a Wait List
  2 Shenoy 11 2 W   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-638A-001 Juvenile Justice x 3 Soler, Shoenberg 18 20 M   09:00AM 11:40AM
LAW-640-001 Health Law   4 Wiley 32 65 TTH   01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-642-001 @ Entertainment Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Bruns, Platzer 17 18 W   06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-643-001 Fed Courts x 4 Vladeck 44 60 TTH   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-647-001 Fed Persnl Income Tax   4 Leff 75 80 MW   11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-647-002 Fed Persnl Income Tax   4 Kempler 37 60 MW   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-647-003 Fed Persnl Income Tax x 4 Rothenberg 26 50 TTH   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-649-001 @ Pre-Trial Litigtn
This course has a Wait List
  3 Algeo, Fischer 15 16 M   06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-649-002 @ Pre-Trial Litigtn
This course has a Wait List
  3 Day, Bruckheim 16 16 T   06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-651-001 @ Lawyer Bargaining
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Liu 20 20 TH   06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-654-001 @ Govt Contracts
This course has a Wait List
  3 W. Carroll, Harty 34 35 MW   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-655-001 Immigration & Naturalization Law x 3 Frost 20 50 MW   01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-655-002 Immigration & Naturalization Law   3 McConnell 17 50 TTH   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-656-001 @ Asylum & Refugee Law
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Nanasi 23 22 W   09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-657-001 @ Intl Trade Law I
This course has a Wait List
  3 Ala'i 62 62 TTH   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-658-001 Insurance Law   2 DiPietro 9 16 M   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-660-001 International Law   3 Goldman 31 60 TTH   03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-661-001 @ Intl Busnss Transact
This course has a Wait List
  3 K. Anderson 79 80 MW   01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-662-001 Law of Intl Organizations: UN
This course has a Wait List
  3 Orentlicher 30 30 TTH   04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-663-001 Jurisprudence   2 Tsai 12 24 M   10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-664-001 @ Emplymnt & Labor Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Datz 34 35 TH   06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-667-001 @ Cyberlaw
This course has a Wait List
  2 M. Carroll 61 62 T   03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-668-001 Emplymnt Discrim x 3 Carle 32 45 TTH   09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-669-001 Intl Labor & Emplymnt Law
This course has a Wait List
  2 Herrnstadt 24 24 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-671-001 Land Transfer and Finance   3 Burke 11 22 TTH   08:30AM 09:50AM
LAW-672-001 Law & Accounting   2 Mahoney 16 30 TH   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-675-001 Transnatnl Litigtn   3 Epstein 11 16 TTH   03:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-676A-001 Gender&Intl&Compar Law
This course has a Wait List
  2 Tabak 16 16 T   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-679-001 Intl Law of Foreign Invstmnt   3 Perera 37 45 TTH   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-682-001 Critical Race Theory CANCELED. Offer in spring 2015 x 3 CANCELED     T   01:00PM 03:40PM
LAW-685-001 @ Oil and Gas Law
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Nussdorf 30 30 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-688-001 Patent Law   3 Lindeman 51 60 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-690A-001 @ Education Law
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Epperson 17 18 TH   01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-692-001 Antitrust Law   4 Baker 30 60 MW   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-694-001 Crim Trial Advcy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Sullivan, Schmitt 14 14 M   06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-694-002 Crim Trial Advcy   3 Raker, Fredrickson 3 14 M   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-694-003 Crim Trial Advcy   3 Mason, Helfand 13 14 T   04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-694-004 Crim Trial Advcy   3 Christian, Aaronson 11 14 W   04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-694-005 Crim Trial Advcy   3 Hillyer 10 14 W   09:30AM 12:10PM
LAW-694-006 Crim Trial Advcy   3 Woodward, Algeo 13 14 W   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-694-007 @ Crim Trial Advcy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Beard, Gansler 14 14 TH   04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-695-001 @ Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Rupp, Stein 14 14 T   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-697-001 Wills Trusts Estates   4 Abravanel 31 60 MW   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-697-002 Wills Trusts Estates   4 Moretz Edmisten 10 62 TTH   07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-699-001 Intl Competition Law   3 T. Miller 13 40 M   09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-700A-001 Adv Admin Law Sem   2 Popper 8 14 W   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-700B-001 Govt Information Law & Policy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Metcalfe 18 18 TTH   01:00PM 02:20PM
LAW-701A-001 Women, Crime & the Law   2 Smith 12 14 TH   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-701B-001 Women, Crime & the Law Rsrch Component   1 Kaufman 3 14 TBA      
LAW-704-001 Busnss Plng & Secur Regul
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Eule 16 16 TH   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-706-001 Adv Civ Pro: Cmplx Litigtn   2 Karl 6 16 W   07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-707A-001 @ The Supreme Court
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Wermiel 30 30 M   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707B-001 Adv Con Law:Marshall-Brennan   3 Cooperman 30 40 W   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707C-001 Prblems in Democratic Process
This course has a Wait List
  2 Schwartz 16 16 W   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-708B-001 Plea Bargaining
This course has a Wait List
  3 Jahn, Felsen 16 16 TH   06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-711-001 @ Mergers & Acquisitns Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Connolly 16 16 M   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-712A-001 Hmn Rgts Litigtn Sem   2 Beydoun     M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-712B-001 Hmn Rgts Litgtn Fieldwork   2 Beydoun     TBD      
LAW-713-001 Sem:Political Crime & Terror.   2 Kittrie 10 16 T   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-719A-001 HlthLaw:Legisla&Reg Process   2 McConagha, Bath 16 20 TH   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-719B-001 Hlth Care Fraud & Abuse   3 Kung 17 18 T   09:00AM 11:40AM
LAW-719C-001 Medical Liability   2 Bertram 16 20 TH   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-719M-001 Intl Human Rights Law & Global Health   2 Leria, Vasquez 6 16 TH   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-721-001 Law of the Sea
This course has a Wait List
  2 Snell 16 16 M   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-726-001 Intl Financial Institutions   2 Burger 11 20 T   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-727-001 @ International Banking
This course has a Wait List
  3 Comizio 22 22 T   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-729-001 Wrongful Convictions   2 CANCELED            
LAW-730-001 Land Use Regulation   4 Burke 5 20 MW   01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-731-001 Real Estate Planning Sem   3 Burke 7 22 T   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-736-001 Intl Contract Law   3 Mattar 44 45 TH   12:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-738-001 Intl Courts Sem   3 Heywood, Brantley 15 16 T   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-739A-001 @ Hmn Rgts & Terrorism Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Goldman 22 23 TTH   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-739B-001 Adv Hmn Rgts Sem   3 Mendez, Abi-Mershed 7 18 TTH   09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-742-001 Law & Poverty   3 Rosser 14 16 MW   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-746B-001 State & Local Taxation x 3 Griffith, Sawyer 6 16 M   11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-749-001 @ White Collar Crime
This course has a Wait List
  2 Sklamberg 20 20 T   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-750-001 Special Eductn Law x 3 Dubow 10 16 T   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-751-001 DC Civ Lit Clin:Law Stdnts Ct   3 Cook, M. 7          
LAW-752-001 Civil Advocacy Clinic   4 Milstein, Coleman 18 25        
LAW-752-002 Civil Advocacy Clinic   3 Ugelow 8 25        
LAW-753-001 Wmn & Law Clin   4 Shalleck, Weinroth 18          
LAW-753-002 WALC Dmstc Violence Clin   4 Nanasi 8          
LAW-754-001 Tutorial Externship Supervision   1              
LAW-754-002 Tutorial Externship Fieldwork   1-3              
LAW-754-008 ILSP Externship   1-6              
LAW-754-009 Law & Government Ext.   1-6 Tenney            
LAW-754-010 Trial Adv Defend Supervised Ext   3 Douglas, Pepper 2 8        
LAW-754-011 DC Public Defender Supervised Ext (coreq: LAW-795D-001)   3 Sears 1 8        
LAW-755-001 Intl Hmn Rghts Clin   4 Wilson, Tabak 15 16        
LAW-756-001A Civil Advocacy Clinic Seminar   3 Milstein, Coleman 19 24 TTH   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-756-001B Civil Advocacy Clinic Seminar
This course has a Wait List
  2 Ugelow 8 8 W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-756-003 Commnity/Econ Dev Clin Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Bennett, Smith 16 16 W   10:00AM 01:00PM
LAW-756-004 Crim Jstc Clin Sem-Defense   3 Miller, Roberts 12 16 T   09:30AM 12:50PM
LAW-756-005 Crim Jstc Clin Sem-Prosecut   3 Bach 11   T   06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-756-006 Disab Rghts Clin Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Dinerstein, Harris 12 12 W   09:30AM 12:30PM
LAW-756-007 Intellctl Prop Clin Sem   3 Phillips, Jaszi 15 16 TH   09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-756-008 Intl Hmn Rghts Clin Sem   3 Wilson, Tabak 15 16 TH   01:30PM 04:30PM
LAW-756-009 Wmn & Law Clin Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Shalleck, Weinroth 16 16 W   01:00PM 05:00PM
LAW-756-010 Walc Domstc Violnce Clin Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Nanasi 8 8 W   12:00PM 05:00PM
LAW-756-011 Fed Tax Clin Sem   3 Abramowitz, Mueller 13 14 T   09:30AM 12:30PM
LAW-756-012 Immigrant Justice Clinic   3 Rathod 15 16 TH   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-757-001 DC Law Stdnt in Ct: Clin Sem   2 Cook, M. 7 8 M   06:00PM 08:00PM
LAW-758-001 Intellctl Prop Clin
This course has a Wait List
  4 Phillips, Jaszi 16 16        
LAW-759-001 Immigrant Jstc Clin   4 Rathod 15          
LAW-761-001 Crim Jstc Clin: Defense   4 Miller, Roberts 11          
LAW-761-002 Crim Jstc Clin: Prosecution   2 Bach 10          
LAW-762-001 Tax Clin   3 Abramowitz, Mueller 13          
LAW-764-001 Disab Rghts Law Clin
This course has a Wait List
  4 Dinerstein, Harris 12 12        
LAW-765A-001 International Law Review I   1   5          
LAW-765B-001 International Law Review I   2   15          
LAW-766A-001 International Law Review II   1   3          
LAW-766B-001 International Law Review II   2   5          
LAW-767A-001 International Law Review III   1              
LAW-767B-001 International Law Review III   2   3          
LAW-767C-001 International Law Review III   3   1          
LAW-767D-001 International Law Review III   4              
LAW-768-001 Commnity Econ Dev Clin
This course has a Wait List
  4 Bennett, Smith 16 16        
LAW-769-001 Supervised Extshp Sem   3 Noti 12 15 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-002 Supervised Extshp Sem   3 Marshall, S. 2 15 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-003 Supervised Extshp Sem x 3 Dubow 7 15 T   09:30AM 11:20AM
LAW-769-004 Supervised Extshp Sem x 3 Gowen 14 15 T   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-005 Supervised Extshp Sem x 3 Lawlor 10 15 W   03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-769-006 Supervised Extshp Sem   3 Blumberg, Mahon 8 15 W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-007 Supervised Extshp Sem   3 Schneider 6 15 TH   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-008 Adv Externship Seminar x 1 N. Wilson 4 15 M   06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-769-009 Adv Externship Seminar   1 Klepper 9 15 T   04:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-769-010 Adv Externship Seminar   1 Greenblatt 10 15 W   06:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-769-011 Adv Externship Seminar   1 TBA 1 15 TBD      
LAW-769-012 Supervised Extshp Sem: IP/Communications and Technology   3 Phillips 4 10 T   10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-769-012A IP/Communications & Technology Seminar   2 Phillips 4 5 T   10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-770A-001 Administrative Law Review I   1   3          
LAW-770B-001 Administrative Law Review I   2   11          
LAW-771A-001 Administrative Law Review II   I              
LAW-771B-001 Administrative Law Review II   2   2          
LAW-772A-001 Administrative Law Review III   1              
LAW-772B-001 Administrative Law Review III   2   1          
LAW-772C-001 Administrative Law Review III   3              
LAW-772D-001 Administrative Law Review   4              
LAW-774-001 Bioethics   3 Gertner 12 22 W   06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-777-001 @ Legislative Practice Seminar
This course has a Wait List
  3 Yeomans, Flug, Goodstein 15 16 TH   07:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-781-001 Local Government Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Jabaily 16 16 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-789-001 Intl Commerc Arbitr   3 Grigera-Naon 23 35 M   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-001 Advanced Seminar: Case Studies in Ethical Challenges for Govt Attorneys   3 Flug 11 12 T   06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-795B-001 Intl Hmn Rgts Advcy   3 Purohit 11 16 F   09:00AM 11:40AM
LAW-795BN-001 Bankruptcy Sem   2 Corr 11 20 W   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795C-001 Intl Disaster Relief Sem x 2 Nifosi-Sutton 11 20 T   11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-795CL-001 ICL & Procedure: Theory & Practice
This course has a Wait List
x 2 SaCouto 15 15 T   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795CL-001B ICL: & Procedure Fieldwork x 3 SaCouto 3 8        
LAW-795D-001 Trial Adv Crim Defnse Sem-DC (Coreq: LAW-754-011)   1 Sears 1 8 TH   03:00PM 04:30PM
LAW-795DB-001 Intl Debt Workouts x 2 Woody, Gohari 7 16 TH   07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-795EL-001 @ Lawof Elec:Lbbyng&PolirAdv
This course has a Wait List
  2 Schadler, Trister 18 18 T   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795F-001 Preventn of Genocide   2 Mendez, Abi-Mershed 15 22 W   09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-795FD-001 Food&DrugLaw Writing Sem   2 Grossman 13 14 T   03:30PM 05:20PM
LAW-795H-001 Humphrey Fellows Rsrch Sem   2 Ala'i            
LAW-795HR-001 HmnRghts:GlobalDisabilityRght   2 Harris 2 16 T   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795JL-001 Jewish Law   2 Freundel, Saperstein   16 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795L-001 Adv Intl Advcy Sem   2 TBA 3          
LAW-795LG-001 Washington Lawyer Practicum x 1 Tenney, Cross 6 18 F   10:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-795M-001 Intl Commerc Arbitr Advocacy   2 TBA 11          
LAW-795O-001 @ Anti-Corruption Law
This course has a Wait List
  2 Boswell 15 15 T   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795O-001 Anti-Corruption Law
This course has a Wait List
  2 Boswell 15 15 T   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795P-001 Agriculture & Sustainability   2 Eubanks 9 18 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795Q-001 Human Rights and Environment   2 Orellana 2 16 T   10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-795T-001 Legislative & Admiistrative Advocacy:Immigrant Women Law & Pol Sem   2 Orloff, LeGrand 5 12 M   03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795T-001B Immigrant Women Law & Policy Project   1-3 Orloff 1 12        
LAW-795U-004 Torture Prohibtn in Intl Law
This course has a Wait List
  4 Grossman, DeLaurentiis 10 10 TBD      
LAW-795V-001 Trial Adv Crim Defse Sem-VA (Coreq: LAW-754-010)   1 Douglas, Pepper 2 8 T   03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795W-001 Acad Lgl Writing   1 Bain-Butler 13 16 W   11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-795Y-001 Immigration Law & Ethics
This course has a Wait List
  2 Fresco 14 14 W   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795Z-001 Leadng&Couns Nonprof Orgs (Co-Req: LAW-852)   2 Garber Siegrist 14 16 W   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-796A-001 Law Review I   1   14          
LAW-796B-001 Law Review I   2   7          
LAW-797A-001 Law Review II   1   1          
LAW-797B-001 Law Review II   2   2          
LAW-798A-001 Law Review III   1   2          
LAW-798B-001 Law Review III   2   2 18        
LAW-798C-001 Law Review III   3              
LAW-798D-001 Law Review III   4   2          
LAW-799-001 Independent Study   1-3   9          
LAW-799-002 Independent Study   1-3              
LAW-800A-001 Journal of Gender, Social Policy & Law I   1   3          
LAW-800B-001 Journal of Gender, Social Policy & Law I   2   6          
LAW-801A-001 Journal of Gender, Social Policy & Law II   1   2          
LAW-801B-001 Journal of Gender, Social Policy & Law II   2   4          
LAW-802A-001 Journal of Gender, Social Policy & Law III   1   2          
LAW-802B-001 Journal of Gender, Social Policy & Law III   2              
LAW-802C-001 Journal of Gender, Social Policy & Law III   3              
LAW-802D-001 Journal of Gender, Social Policy & Law III   4   3          
LAW-803A-001 Moot Court Executive Board   1   2          
LAW-803B-002 Moot Court Executive Board   2   1          
LAW-809-001 US Trade Regime
This course has a Wait List
  3 Magnus, Nicely 16 16 TH   07:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-810A-001 Comm Law & Info Policy (Cancelled)   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-813-001 Compar Env Law   3 Hunter 16 22 TTH   01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-815-001A Feminist Jurisprudene   3 Shalleck 9 10 TH   01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-815-001B Feminist Jurisprudence   2 Shalleck 2 8 TH   01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-822-001 Law Plcy & Amerintell Actv Sem   3 Zirkle 15 20 TH   06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-823-001 Mutual Fund & Investment Reg   2 Ragen, Choi 8 14 W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-828-001 SpaceLaw&SatelliteCommun Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Meredith 22 22 M   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-840-001 Secured Transctns   3 Hughes 49 62 TTH   03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-847-001 @ Appell Advcy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Bondy 14 14 M   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-847-002 @ Appell Advcy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Olderman 14 14 W   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-847-003 Appell Advcy   3 Smith 10 14 T   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-848-001 Intl Bsns Lit & Fed Prac   2 Paz, Benitez 3 16 M   07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-849-001 @ Lgl Drafting: Contracts
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Stephenson 14 14 TH   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-851-001 Climate Change & the Law x 3 Snape 18 20 MW   12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-852-001 @ Law of Nonprofit Organizations
This course has a Wait List
  2 Leff 22 22 M   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-860-001 Crim Def: Theory & Prac (Permission required)
This course has a Wait List
  3 Davis 12 12 TTH   04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-871A-001 Moot Court Competition   1              
LAW-871B-001 Moot Court Competition   1              
LAW-871C-001 Moot Court Competition   2              
LAW-873-001 Government Liability   3 Niles 17 45 TTH   01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-878-001 ScntfcEvid&Expert Testimony   3 Kreeger-Norman, Moseley 9 16 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-882-001 Role of the Fed Prosecutor
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Wheatley, Creighton 5 5 W   06:00PM 08:00PM
LAW-892-001A Wash Lawyer Sem x 2 Lubbers, Yeomans 17 18 T   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-893-001 Public Interest Practice   2 Wilson 3 20 T   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-899-001 Supervised Externship   1-3 Noti 1          
LAW-899-002 Supervised Externship   1-3 S. Marshall            
LAW-899-003 Supervised Externship   1-3 Rosenbluth 2          
LAW-899-004 Supervised Externship   1-3 Gowen 1          
LAW-899-005 Supervised Externship   1-3 Lawlor 2          
LAW-899-006 Supervised Externship   1-3 Blumberg, Mahon 2          
LAW-899-007 Supervised Externship   1-3 Schneider 1          
LAW-899-008 Supervised Externship   1-3 Wilson            
LAW-899-009 Supervised Externship   1-3 Klepper            
LAW-899-010 Supervised Externship   1-3 Greenblatt 1          
LAW-899-011 Supervised Externship   1-3 TBA            
LAW-899-012 Supervised Externship   1-3 Phillips            
LAW-899-020 Legislative Practice Supervised Externship   1-3 Yeomans   15        
LAW-917A-001 Business Law Review I   1   5          
LAW-917B-001 Business Law Review I   2   7          
LAW-918A-001 Business Law Review II   1              
LAW-918B-001 Business Law Review II   2   2          
LAW-919A-001 Business Law Review III   1              
LAW-919B-001 Business Law Review III   2   4          
LAW-919C-001 Business Law Review III   3   1          
LAW-919D-001 Business Law Review III   4   5          
LAW-923-001 Employment Discrimination: Case Model Approach   3 Ugelow, Both 6 16 T   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-927-001 Int'l Trafficking in Persons   3 Chuang 26 45 MW   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-929-001 Adv Legal Research   2 Kaufman 11 16 T   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-933-001 @ Civ Rghts and Remedies
This course has a Wait List
  3 Gross 18 18 T   06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-959-001 Busnss Transac in Latin Ame   2 Figueroa Hernand 7 22 TH   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-963-001 Intl & Compar Patent Law   2 Santamauro, Keating 16 18 TH   07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-967-001 Immgr Iss: Famly&Emplymnt
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Lawrence 22 22 TH   03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-968-002 Evidentiary Founda & Objctns x 3 Boals 13 14 M   01:30PM 04:10PM
LAW-972-001 BIT Arbitration   2 Alexandrov, Carlson 11 25 T   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-980-001 Adv Int Law:Law&Pce Negot   3 Williams 4 45 T   03:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-982-001 Appl of Intl Arb Fundamntls   3 McKay, M. Jaffe 3 16 TH   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-984A-001 Challngs&Obligtns of Prosecto   2 Acosta, Wennar 16 18 M   07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-988-001 Drafting of Wills and Trusts   2 Abravanel 7 14 TH   03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-989-001 Intl Protec of Vulnerable Grp x 2 Nifosi-Sutton 15 20 TH   11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-990-001 @ Intl Busnss Negotiations
This course has a Wait List
  3 Frankel, TBD 12 12 M   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-993-001 Adoption Law, Policy&Practice   3 Maskew 14 20 M   06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-994-001 @ eDiscovery
This course has a Wait List
  2 Austrian, Racich 16 16 W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-995A-001 Mock Trial Honor Society   1   3          
LAW-995C-001 Mock Trial Honor Society   1   1          
LAW-995G-001 Mock Trial Honor Society   2   6          
LAW-996A-001 Mock Trial Executive Board   1              
LAW-996C-001 Mock Trial Executive Board   1              
LAW-997-001 Strategic LitgIntlHmnRtsLaw x 2 Saez 16 22 M   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-999-001 SJD Colloquium   2 Tenney 4 10        

  • @ = Wait Listed