X

The Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) advises students to verify the textbook adoption information prior to making purchases from the Campus Store or other vendor. Information is currently available in the following locations:

  • Course listings on the Registrar's page on the WCL website
  • The course page on MyWCL
  • The course syllabus

Questions or reports of issues may be directed to wcltextbooks@wcl.american.edu.

Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) textbook purchase advisory.
  Previous | Spring 2014 | Summer 2014 | Fall 2014 | Spring 2015 (tentative) Professional Skills Courses | First Year Courses  
Spring 2012 - AU Campus Store - 
 
Course Type Title Syl Cr Instructor Cur Lim Days Rm From To
LAW-096-001 English for Lawyers   0 Hein-Dunne 10 25 TTH 313 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-518-006 Property   4 Hughes 52 95 MW 100 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-001 @ Legal Ethics
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Carle 55 55 TH 524 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-550-002 Legal Ethics
This course has a Wait List
  2 John May 55 55 TH 503 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-003 Legal Ethics x 2 Dorsainvil, Driver 54 55 T 503 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-004 Legal Ethics   2 Wertheimer 51 55 W 401 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-005 Legal Ethics x 2 Gowen 38 55 T 524 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-006 @ Legal Ethics
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Hansen 55 55 TH 503 08:30AM 10:20AM
LAW-550-007 Legal Ethics x 2 Ferguson 54 55 M 503 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-008 Legal Ethics x 2 Lawlor 52 55 T 503 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-551-001 Professional Responsibility: Theory & Practice   3 Chavkin 21 24 TTH 415 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-580-001 American Legal Institutions x 2 Berenson 22 60 W 101 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-580-002 US Legal Research & Writing   2 Schenker   80 M 101 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-581-001 U.S. Business Law   3 Wallace, P. 22 60 W 602 03:00PM 05:40PM
LAW-601-001 Administrative Law   3 Leiter 55 63 MW 524 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-601-002 Administrative Law x 3 Popper 86 90 TTH 101 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-603-001 Admiralty   2 Snell 18 20 M 103 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-605-001 First Amendment   3 Tsai 17 60 MW 402 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-608-001 The Jury in Civil Litigation   3 Vaughn, Boals 11 16 TTH 314 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-609-001 @ Trademark
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Farley 60 60 MW 503 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-610-001 U.S. Legal History II x 3 May 21 24 TTH 103 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-611-001 Business Associations   4 Greenberg 51 80 TTH 100 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-612-001 Securities Regulation x 3 Quinn 32 40 TH 524 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-613-001 Adv Corp Law: Corporate Governance   2 Effross 10 16 T 351 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-614-001 Alternative Dispute Resolution x 3 Bender 12 14 T 445 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-614-002 @ Alternative Dispute Resolution
This course has a Wait List
  3 Lockwood 14 14 M 445 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-618-001 Int'l Environmental Law   3 Hunter 40 45 TTH 524 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-619-001 Comparative Law x 3 CANCELLED            
LAW-620-001 Int'l Humanitarian Law x 3 Goldman, Parks 33 43 TTH 524 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-624-001 US Intl Taxation x 3 VanderWolk, Merrick 15 20 W 500 03:00PM 05:40PM
LAW-628-001 Criminal Procedure II x 3 Barbera, Bair 45 48 M 402 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-630-001 Regulation of Energy x 3 Day, Marlette 40 47 M 401 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-633-001 Evidence x 4 Rice 45 80 MW 602 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-633-002 @ Evidence
This course has a Wait List
  4 Correia 65 65 MW 503 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-633-003 @ Evidence
This course has a Wait List
  4 Aaronson 81 80 TTH 402 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-634-001 Legal Aspects Foreign Dir.Inv.   3 Levinson 21 25 MW 100 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-635-001 Natl Security Law x 3 Vladeck 45 60 TTH 101 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-636-001 Family Law   3 Saez 59 70 TTH 101 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-638-001 @ Juvenile Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Cannon 16 14 T 500 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-639-001 Federal Corporate Income Tax x 3 Rothenberg 22 40 TTH 601 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-640-001 Health Law   4 Wiley 41 50 TTH 402 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-641-001 American Indian Law x 3 Rosser 5 40 TTH 516 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-642-001 @ Entertainment Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Shatsky 42 40 TTH 528 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-644-001 Partnership Tax   3 Cole 6 16 MW 440 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-647-001 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Pike 68 80 MW 401 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-647-002 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Leff 61 65 TTH 602 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-647-003 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Kempler 37 45 MW 601 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-648-001 Food and Drug Law x 3 Lambert, Schwartz 31 50 MW 524 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-649-001 @ Pre-Trial Litigation
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Day, C., C., Bruckheim 14 16 T 526 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-649-002 @ Pre-Trial Litigation
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Algeo, Johnson, S. 16 16 M 526 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-651-001 @ Lawyer Bargaining
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Liu 22 24 F 528 10:00AM 12:40PM
LAW-651-002 @ Lawyer Bargaining
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Clark, Twomey 13 16 T 602 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-655-001 Immigration & Naturalization x 3 Rathod 28 35 MW 601 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-655-001B Immigration & Naturalization Law
This course has a Wait List
x 4 Rathod 16 16 MW 601 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-656-001 Asylum & Refugee Law   2 Baluarte 21 25 T 500 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-656-002 Asylum & Refugee Law x 3 McConnell 29 40 TH 401 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-657-001 International Trade Law I   3 Fandl 27 40 T 101 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-659-001 European Union Law x 3 Cervone 9 20 MW 527 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-660-001 International Law   3 Gorove, Gresser 19 50 M 401 07:00PM 09:40PM
LAW-661-001 Int'l Business Transactions   3 Caplan, Kizer 55 60 W 602 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-662-001 Intl Organizations   3 Orellana 14 30 T 401 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-664-001 @ Labor and Employment
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Carle 40 50 TTH 401 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-667-001 Cyberlaw   2 Carroll 33 45 W 524 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-668-001 Employment Discrimination   3 Wohl 31 45 TTH 503 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-677-001 @ Int'l Litigation & Arbitration
This course has a Wait List
  3 Epstein 14 20 TTH 501 03:30PM 04:50PM
LAW-679-001 @ Intl Investment Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Perera 24 25 TTH 103 06:30PM 07:50PM
LAW-680-001 Law of the American Political Process x 2 Vela, Boles 21 22 M 103 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-682-001 Critical Race Theory x 3 Hutchinson 14 20 T 627 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-686-001 Federal Public Lands & Natural Resources x 2 Collins 13 15 M 403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-690-001 Education Law x 3 Gross 17 20 T 501 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-690-002 Higher Education Law x 2 Monk 9 20 TTH 103 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-691-001 Sex-based Discrimination x 3 Eardley 13 18 T 504 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-692-001 Antitrust Law   4 Jim May 35 70 MW 401 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-694-001 @ Criminal Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Sullivan, Schmitt 11 14 M 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-695-001 @ Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Raker, Fredrickson 13 14 M 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-002 @ Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Mason, Armstrong 11 14 T 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-695-003 Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Rupp, Stein 15 14 T 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-004 @ Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Aaronson, Lippy 12 14 W 528 09:30AM 12:10PM
LAW-695-005 @ Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Creighton, Gilday 11 14 W 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-695-006 Civil Trial Advocacy x 3 Woodward, Karl 10 14 W 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-007 @ Civil Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Beard, Christian 11 14 TH 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-697-001 @ Wills Trusts Estates
This course has a Wait List
x 4 Abravanel 39 45 MW 528 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-697-003 Wills Trusts Estates   4 Moretz-Edmisten 31 60 TTH 503 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-698-001 Intl & Comparative Copyright x 3 Schwartz, E. 7 30 M 440 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-700-001 @ Sem: Public Employment Law
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Vaughn 10 14 W 627 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-700-002 @ Immigration: Criminal Consequences&Enforcement
This course has a Wait List
  2 Cooper 14 16 M 314 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-706-001 Adv Civ Pro: Complex Litigation in Civil and Human Rights x 2 Coleman 9 16 M 351 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-707-001A Adv Con Law: Marshall-Brennan   2 Ahranjani 2   W 101 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707-001B Adv Con Law: Marshall-Brennan   3 Ahranjani 32 50 W 101 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707-002 Adv Con Law: Economic Clauses x 2 J. Baker 9 14 M 445 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-707-003 Constitutn in Times of Crisis x 2 Schwartz 12 17 W 314 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-712-001 Human Rghts Litigaton Sem   2 Beydoun, Palmer 13 17 M 351 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-712-002 Hmn Rghts Litigation Sem   2 Beydoun 13 15 TBA      
LAW-713-001 @ Political Crime & Terrorism
This course has a Wait List
  2 Kittrie 6 25 T 130 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-715-001 Disability and the Law   2 Yakren 7 15 TH 627 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-716-001 Environmental Litigation x 2 Squire 18 20 W 501 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-717-001 Adv. Evidence Seminar x 3 Rice 11 20 T 526 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-719-001 Health Care Fraud & Abuse: Contracting & Compliance x 3 CANCELLED            
LAW-719-002 Health Care Mergers and Acquisitions x 2 Scielzo 12 17 T 351 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-719-003 Privacy & Health Information Technology   2 Goldberg 10 18 M 504 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-720A-001 Adv Family Law: Theory & Practice x 2 Myers 10 20 M 501 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-721-001 Intl Law of the Sea x 2 Subedi 7 18 M 504 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-725-001 @ Gender,Cult Diff, Hmn Rghts
This course has a Wait List
  2 Harris, Khan 13 18 W 501 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-725-002 @ Regional Appro to Hmn Rghts
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Mendez 17 20 MW 501 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-726-001 @ Sem: Int'l Financial Insts
This course has a Wait List
  2 Levinson 9 17 T 504 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-727-001 International Banking   2 Comizio 37 45 T 524 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-729-001 Wrongful Convictions   2 Gilbert 10 16 W 501 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-731-001 @ Sem: Real Estate Planning
This course has a Wait List
  3 Burke, Horowitz 24 24 T 415 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-739-001 Intl & Transntl Justice: Commissions of Inquiry   2 Orentlicher 7 14 T 440 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-743-001 Regulation of Derivatives   2 Ritter, Higgins 17 20 T 627 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-745-001 Pension & Employee Benefit Law x 3 Abramowitz 23 40 MW 503 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-746-001 Sem: Comparative Tax   3 Pike 13 20 TTH 501 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-747-001 Adv Labor Law; Public&Private   2 Datz 7 17 W 414 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-749-001 White Collar Crime x 3 Tenney 33 40 TTH 402 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-749-002 @ White Collar Crime
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Eliason 11 16 TTH 314 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-751-001 D.C. Civil Litigation Clinic   3 Goemann 7 15        
LAW-752-001 General Practice Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  4 Milstein, Ugelow, Coleman 28 25        
LAW-752-002 General Practice Clinic   3 Chavkin 10 25        
LAW-753-001 Women and the Law Clinic   4 Shalleck, Weinroth, Yakren 18 20        
LAW-753-002 Women&Law Clin-Domes Violence   4 Myers 8          
LAW-754-009 Law & Government Externship x 1 Tenney 10          
LAW-754-010 Alexandria,VA PblcDfndSupExt x 3 Douglas, Pepper 4          
LAW-754-011 DC PblcDfnd Sup Ext   3 Cobb, Raymond 1          
LAW-755-001 Intl HR Clin General Fieldwor   4 Wilson, Baluarte 15          
LAW-756-001A Clin Sem: General Prac Clinic   3 Milstein, Ugelow, Coleman 22 25 TTH 415 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-756-001B Clin Sem: General Prac Clin   2 Chavkin 8 20 W 415 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-756-003 Commun/Econ Dev Clinic Sem   3 Bennett, Smith 14 20 W 526 10:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-756-004 Clin Sem: Crim Just Defense   3 Miller 8 16 W 445 01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-756-004A Criminal Justice Clinic Sem   3 Roberts 6 25 W 314 09:30AM 12:50PM
LAW-756-006 Clin Sem: Disability Rghts Cl   3 R. Wallace, Cannon 14 16 W 527 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-756-007 Clin Sem: Intellectual Prop   3 Phillips, Isa-Odidi 16 25 TH 415 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-756-008 Intl Human Rights Clinic Sem   3 Wilson, Baluarte 15 25 TH 527 01:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-756-009 Clin Sem: Women & Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Shalleck, Weinroth, Yakren 15 15 W 415 01:20PM 04:20PM
LAW-756-010 Wmn&Law: Domes Viol Clin   3 Myers 8 25 W 415 01:20PM 04:20PM
LAW-756-011 Fed Taxation Clinic Sem   3 Abramowitz, Cole 14   T 500 09:30AM 12:30PM
LAW-756-012 Immigrant Justice Clinic Sem   3 Rathod, Keyes 12   TH 500 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-757-001 DC Law Stdnt in Ct Clin Sem   2 Goemann 7 25        
LAW-758-001 Intellectual Property Clinic   4 Phillips, Isa-Odidi 16 25        
LAW-759-001 Immigrant Justice Clinic   4 Rathod, Keyes 16 25        
LAW-761-001 Criminal Justice Clin-Defense   4 Miller, Roberts 14 25        
LAW-762-001 Tax Clinic   3 Abramowitz, Cole 14 25        
LAW-764-001 Disability Rights Law Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  4 R. Wallace, Cannon 14 14        
LAW-765-001 Intl Law Review I   1   2          
LAW-765-002 Intl Law Review I   2   23          
LAW-766-001 Intl Law Review II   1   2          
LAW-766-002 Intl Law Review II   2   6          
LAW-767-001 Intl Law Review III   1   4          
LAW-767-002 Intl Law Review III   2   5          
LAW-767-003 Intl Law Review III   3   3          
LAW-767-004 Intl Law Review III   4   4          
LAW-768-001 Community Economic Dev.Clinic   4 Bennett, Smith 14 25        
LAW-769-001 Govt Litigation Externship Sem x 3 Popper 13 15 W 504 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-002 Environmental Advocacy x 3 Snape 11 15 M 445 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-769-003 Administrative Law Externship Sem x 3 Lubbers 7 15 M 440 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-004 Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Leshner 15 15 M 504 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-005 Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Hallstrom 15 15 T 403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-006 Supervised Externship Seminar   3 Gowen 10 15 W 445 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-007 Supervised Externship Seminar   3 Dimino, Cassell 11 15 W 403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-008A Adv Ext Sem   1 Wallace, R. 14 15 T 445 05:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-008B Adv Ext Sem
This course has a Wait List
x 1 Wilson, N. 15 15 M 627 06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-769-008C Adv Ext Sem   1 Rogers 12 15 M 403 05:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-009 Supervised Externship Seminar x 3 Bosier 9 15 TH 445 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-010 Supervised Externship Seminar   3 Eule 12 15 W 445 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-011 Supervised Externship Seminar   3 Wennar, Bills 9 15 T 313 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-770-001 Admin Law Review I   1   8          
LAW-770-002 Admin Law Review I   2   21          
LAW-771-001 Admin Law Review II   1   6          
LAW-771-002 Admin Law Review II   2   11          
LAW-772-001 Admin Law Review III   1   3          
LAW-772-002 Admin Law Review III   2   7          
LAW-772-003 Admin Law Review III   3              
LAW-772-004 Admin Law Review III   4   3          
LAW-789-001 @ Sem: Int'l Commercial Arbitr.
This course has a Wait List
  3 Grigera Naon, Frutos-Peterson 22 30 M 528 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-001 Social Justice   2 Schwartz 8 18 T 504 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795-002 CmprtvPers-1st Amndmnt Law x 2 Monk 12 16 TTH 314 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795-003 @ Israeli-Palestinian Conflict Law & Policy
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Belgrade 18 20 T 103 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795-004 Property & the Environment Seminar   2 Hughes 20 25 W 500 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795-005 Civil Rights Litigation x 3 Yeomans 54 60 MW 524 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-795-006 HumRgts Advcy:9/11 to the Arab Sspring   3 Purohit 11 20 F 501 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-007 Veterans Affairs x 2 Schoenhard 8 14 M 516 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795-008 @ Adv Topics in Gender & Intl Law
This course has a Wait List
  2 Filipovich 12 16 W 351 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795-009 Reproductive Rights and the Law   3 Waters 16 20 M 103 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795-010 Adv Legal Rhetoric: Writing in the Public Interest   2 Phelps 9 16 W 504 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-011 Intl Law of Water x 2 Subedi 4 20 T 527 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795-012 Intl Dspte Resltn/Sovereigns x 2 Baron, D. 11 16 M 501 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795-013 Adv Oil & Gas Law x 2 Day, J. 7 20 T 313 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795-014 IP Protect & Enforcement x 2 Trainer 7 16 Saturday 415 09:00AM 01:30PM
LAW-795-015 @ IP & Admin Law
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Toupin 13 16 T 313 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795-016 @ Lobbying & Political Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Schadler, Trister 8 16 M 527 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795-017 Adv Iss in Ppublic & Private Intl Law x 2 Robinson, D. 10 12 M 313 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-024 @ Global Corruption & Rule of Law
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Henderson 13 18 M 403 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-029 Academic Legal Writing x 1 Bain-Butler 6 10 W 313 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-795-030 Humphrey Fellow Seminar   1 Ala'i 11 14 M 445 12:00PM 01:50PM
LAW-795-035 Principles of French Law   2 Levarlet 2 10 TH 440 07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-795-050 Trial Adv Crim Def Ext Sem x 1 Douglas, Pepper 4 8 T PDS 03:00PM 04:30PM
LAW-795-051 DC Crim Def Ext Sem   1 Cobb, Raymond 1 8 TH DCPDS 06:00PM 07:30PM
LAW-796-001 Law Review I   1   8          
LAW-796-002 Law Review I   2   26          
LAW-797-001 Law Review II   1   3          
LAW-797-002 Law Review II   2   8          
LAW-798-001 Law Review III   1   3          
LAW-798-002 Law Review III   2   13          
LAW-798-003 Law Review III   3   3          
LAW-798-004 Law Review III   4   10          
LAW-800-001 Jrnl Gender Soc Polcy&Law I   1   3          
LAW-800-002 Jrnl Gender Soc Polcy&Law I   2   21          
LAW-801-001 Jrnl Gender Soc Polcy&Law II   1   2          
LAW-801-002 Jrnl Gender Soc Polcy& Law II   2   6          
LAW-802-001 Jrnl Gender Soc Polcy&Law III   1   3          
LAW-802-002 Jrnl Gender Soc Polcy&Law III   2   8          
LAW-802-003 Jrnl Gender Soc Polcy&Law III   3              
LAW-802-004 Jrnl Gender Soc Polcy&Law III   4   2          
LAW-803-001 Moot Court Executive Board   1   4          
LAW-803-002 Moot Court Executive Board   2   5          
LAW-804-001 @ Islamic Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Mattar 22 22 TH 500 12:00PM 02:40PM
LAW-805-001 @ Law of Information Privacy
This course has a Wait List
  2 Brandenburg, Teplinsky 18 20 T 501 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-812-001 Elder Law x 2 Abravanel 7 20 T 440 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-815-001 Feminist Jurisprudence   2 Shalleck 7 10 TH 526 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-815-002 Feminist Jurisprudence   3 Shalleck 9 10 TH 526 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-817-002 Intl Trade Policy Issues: Theory & Practice x 3 Vito, Lima-Campos 12 20 M 500 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-821-001 Legsltv Prcss&Political Rhtrc   2 Raskin, Blattner 20 25 M 103 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-823-001 Mutual Fund & Invstmt Reg x 2 Choi, Ragen 5 14 W 103 11:30AM 01:20PM
LAW-824-001 Minerals & Energy Law   2 Burke 13 16 TH 351 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-833-001 Intl Regulation of Securities Markets   2 Symonds 7 20 F 526 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-834-001 @ Public Health Law & Policy
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Wiley 11 14 T 527 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-836-001 Computer Crime Seminar   2 McGovern 11 18 M 501 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-838-001 Amer Cts:Strctr,People, Proc x 2 Wheeler 12 14 T 627 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-840-001 @ Secured Transactions
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Snyder 51 60 TTH 503 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-844-001 Adv Environmental Law   3 Breen 14 45 M 627 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-845-001 Cultural Property Law   2 Blanco 12 14 W 313 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-846-001 E-Commerce Law & Drafting   2 Effross 23 45 T 524 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-847-001 Appellate Advocacy   3 Bondy 12 14 M 403 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-847-002 Appellate Advocacy x 3 Feldman 11 14 W 445 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-849-001 @ Lgl Drafting:Family Law Practice & Litigation
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Spratt 16 16 W 500 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-849-002 @ Legal Drafting: Corporate
This course has a Wait List
  2 Risoleo 14 16 W 516 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-852-001 Law of Nonprofit Organizations   3 Siegrist 26 40 MW 524 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-855-001 @ Patent Prosecution
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Parisi 13 14 W 351 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-856-001 Corporate Finance   3 K. Anderson 37 80 MW 602 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-857-001 Banking Law and Regulation x 3 Madden 21 30 W 627 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-858-001 Aviatn Law: Domes & Intl Aspc x 2 Devall 12 20 W 351 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-861-001 @ Sem:Econ,Social,Cult. Rights
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Nifosi-Sutton 17 20 W 627 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-871-001A Moot Court Competitions   1   9          
LAW-871-001B Moot Court Competitions   2   22          
LAW-878-001 Scientific Evidence & Expert Testimony   3 Grimm, Houck 9 16 W 500 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-883-001 State Constitutional Law x 3 Peck 19 20 M 527 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-885-001 Construction Law x 2 Shapiro, Stephenson 19 20 M 500 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-892-001 The Washington Lawyer x 2 Lubbers, Yeomans 18 20 T 527 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-896-001 @ Law and the Visual Arts
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Joshua Kaufman 12 16   314 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-899-008A Adv Ext Fieldwork   Wallace, R. 13          
LAW-913-001 Tr Adv:Ltgt in High Tech Ctrm x 2 Austrian, Pavsner 5 8 T 528 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-915-001 Ethics for Trial Lawyers x 2 Pilger, Guggenheim 11 14 W 403 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-916-001 @ Law and Drug Policy
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Jurith 19 20 TH 501 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-917-001 Business Law Review I   1              
LAW-917-002 Business Law Review I   2   17          
LAW-918-001 Business Law Review II   1   3          
LAW-918-002 Business Law Review II   2   7          
LAW-919-001 Business Law Review III   1   3          
LAW-919-002 Business Law Review III   2   8          
LAW-919-003 Business Law Review III   3   3          
LAW-919-004 Business Law Review III   4   5          
LAW-924-001 @ Adv Copyright Law & Policy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Kasunic 14 16 W 527 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-927-001 Intl Trafficking in Persons   3 Vandenberg, Fryszman 46 50 M 602 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-929-001 @ Adv Legal Rsrch Tech
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Postar 15 16 T 103 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-929-002 Adv Legal Rsrch: Intellectual Property x 1 Taylor 12 16 W 103 05:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-935-001 Congress, Lawmaking & Foreign Affairs x 3 Caple 16 35 TTH 601 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-962-001 @ Adv IP: Patent Litigation
This course has a Wait List
  2 Isa-Odidi 16 16 T 351 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-962-002 Human Rights&Acccess to Medicines x 3 Flynn 5 20 F 313 10:00AM 12:40PM
LAW-968-001 @ Evidenry Founda & Objctns
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Winfree, Andonian 10 12 TH 527 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-972-001 @ Bilateral Invstmt Treaty Arbtr
This course has a Wait List
  2 Blackaby, Antonietti, Richard 16 22 T 526 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-974-001 Secrecy Controversies
This course has a Wait List
  2 Metcalfe 14 14 W 627 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-976-001 Business Immigration Law x 2 Shen 30 35 M 524 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-978-001 @ Women & Conflict
This course has a Wait List
  2 Sacouto 12 16 T 516 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-980-001 Adv Int Law:Law&Pce Negot   3 Williams, P. 42 60 T 401 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-984-001 @ AdvTrialAdv: Crim Prosecution
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Wennar, Acosta 11 12 M 415 07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-988-001 Drafting of Wills and Trusts x 2 Abravanel 9 14 TH 504 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-990-001 @ Intl Busnss Negotiations
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Finkelstein 18 20 M 415 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-991-001 Drug Product Liability x 3 Grossi 14 15 TH 500 03:00PM 05:15PM
LAW-993-001 Adoption Law,Policy&Practice x 3 Maskew 18 20 T 500 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-994-001 Litigating in Digital Age: eDiscovery x 2 Butterfield, Stanton 12 15 W 516 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-995-001A Mock Trial Honor Society   1   10          
LAW-995-001B Mock Trial Competitions   1   13          
LAW-996-001 Mock Trial Executive Board   1   4          
LAW-999-001 SJD Colloquium x 1 Tenney 4 10 T   10:00AM 12:00PM

  • @ = Wait Listed