X

The Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) advises students to verify the textbook adoption information prior to making purchases from the Campus Store or other vendor. Information is currently available in the following locations:

  • Course listings on the Registrar's page on the WCL website
  • The course page on MyWCL
  • The course syllabus

Questions or reports of issues may be directed to wcltextbooks@wcl.american.edu.

Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) textbook purchase advisory.
  Previous | Summer 2014 | Fall 2014 | Spring 2015 Professional Skills Courses | First Year Courses  
Fall 2010 - AU Campus Store - 
 
Course Type Title Syl Cr Instructor Cur Lim Days Rm From To
LAW-096-001 English for Lawyers   0 Hein-Dunne 11 22 TTH 314 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-096-002 English for Lawyers   0 Hein-Dunne 10 17 TTH 314 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-503-001 Constitutional Law
This course has a Wait List
x 4 Wermiel 100 99 MW 402 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-508-001 Criminal Procedure I (all 2nd-year students)
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Aaronson 62 62 TTH 503 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-508-002 Criminal Procedure I (all 2nd-year students)
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Boals 62 62 TTH 503 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-508-003 Criminal Procedure I (all 2nd-year students)   3 Dominguez 85 90 MW 401 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-508-004 Criminal Procedure I (all 2nd-year students)   3 Dominguez 49 62 MW 503 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-508-005 Criminal Procedure I (all 2nd-year students)   3 CANCELLED            
LAW-508-006 Criminal Procedure I (all 2nd-year students)   3 Tsai 64 65 MW 101 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-508-007 Criminal Procedure I (all 2nd-year students)
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Woody 62 62 MW 503 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-508-008 Criminal Procedure I (all 2nd-year students)
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Bair, Barbera 52 51 M 524 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-580-001 LS American Legal Institutions (INLS only)   2 Berenson 73 85 W 100 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-580-002 LS American Legal Institutions (INLS only)   1 Schenker   75 M 602 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-580-005 American Legal Institutions (LAWG only)   3 Simpson 5 15 T 6:00-7:50PM; TH 7:00-8:50PM      
LAW-581-001 US Business Law   3 Wallace, P. 41 60 W 524 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-601-001 Administrative Law x 3 Lubbers 70 90 MW 402 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-604-001 Patent & Trademark Appeals before the Federal Ciruit   2 Schoenhard 21 30 M 602 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-605-001 Constitutional Law: 1st Amend x 3 Marcus 49 58 MW 503 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-606-001 U.S. Legal History I x 3 May 16 22 TTH 526 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-609-001 Trademark Law   3 Farley 60 65 TTH 503 10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-611-001 Business Associations x 4 Effross 56 60 MW 524 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-611-002 Business Associations x 4 Siegel-Trotter 70 80 TTH 401 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-611-003 Business Associations   4 Wallace, P. 70 80 MW 402 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-611-004 Business Associations   4 Anderson, K. 74 80 TTH 401 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-612-001 Securities Regulation x 3 Quinn 32 40 TH 601 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-614-001 Alternative Dispute Resolution x 3 Bender 12 16 T 500 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-616-001 Negotiable Instruments x 3 Effross 26 40 MW 528 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-616-002 Negotiable Instruments x 3 Baker, I. 6 20 TTH 501 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-619-002 Comparative Media Law x 2 Monk 13 16 T 351 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-621-001 Conflict of Laws   3 Robbins 60 62 MW 503 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-623-001 Copyright x 3 Jaszi 53 60 TTH 524 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-626-001 Human Rights   3 Rodriguez Pinzon, Martin 46 60 MW 503 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-627-001 Creditors Rights in Bankruptcy x 3 Leach 8 50 TTH 524 07:30PM 08:50PM
LAW-629-001 Environmental Law x 3 Breen 35 44 M 601 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-633-001 Evidence   4 Jones 94 100 TTH 401 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-633-002 Evidence
This course has a Wait List
x 4 Correia, Edward 65 65 MW 100 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-633-003 Evidence
This course has a Wait List
x 4 Klein 65 65 MW 100 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-634-001 Legal Aspects Foreign Dir.Inv.   3 Levinson 29 40 MW 401 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-635-001 Natl Security in an Age of Terrorism   2 Marcus 45 48 T 503 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-636-001 Family Law x 3 Polikoff 58 90 MW 101 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-636-002 Family Law x 3 Matsui 31 40 T 100 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-637-001 Domestic Violence x 2 Lee, J. 11 16 TH 627 08:00PM 09:00PM
LAW-638-001 Juvenile Law: Children's Legal Rights   2 Cannon 22 25 TH 601 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-639-001 Federal Corporate Income Tax x 3 Pike 17 45 MW 101 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-640-001 Health Law & Policy   4 Glaser 25 38 MW 101 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-642-001 Entertainment Law x 2 Rosenthal 23 30 W 601 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-643-001 Federal Courts   4 Frost 40 70 TTH 100 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-645-001 Federal Estate and Gift Tax   3 Edmisten 15 17 TTH 527 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-647-001 Federal Personal Income Tax   4 Leff 50 62 MW 524 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-647-002 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Kempler 40 60 TTH 101 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-647-003 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Rothenberg 36 65 MW 101 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-649-001 Pre-Trial Litigation
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Algeo, Johnson 16 16 M 526 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-649-002 Pre-Trial Litigation x 3 Day, Bruckheim 14 16 T 526 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-651-001 Lawyer Bargaining x 3 Stein, N. 20 26 F 528 10:00AM 12:40PM
LAW-653-001 International Finance x 3 Gelpern 19 23 MW 103 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-654-001 Government Contracts x 3 Carroll, Harty 30 42 MW 524 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-655-001 Immigration Law   3 McConnell 51 55 TTH 100 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-657-001 International Trade Law I   3 Ala'i 75 90 TTH 100 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-660-001 International Law x 3 Goldman 57 81 TTH 402 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-661-001 Int'l Business Transactions   3 Anderson, K. 71 90 TTH 602 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-662-001 International Organizations: Law of the UN   3 Sullivan, D. 26 30 T 101 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-663-001 Jurisprudence   2 Tsai 12 15 W 527 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-664-001 Employment and Labor Law x 3 Datz 31 35 TH 101 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-667-001 Cyberlaw   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-668-001 Employment Discrimination x 3 Ventrell-Monsees 13 35 TTH 503 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-669-001 Intl Labor and Employment Law   2 Herrnstadt 23 25 M 503 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-671-001 Land Transfer and Finance   3 Burke, Mark 17 22 TTH 601 08:30AM 09:50AM
LAW-672-001 Law & Accounting x 2 Mahoney 18 30 TH 503 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-673-001 Remedies x 3 Hutchinson 38 70 W 101 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-675-001 Transnational Litigation x 3 Epstein 14 20 TTH 500 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-679-001 Intl Law of Foreign Investment   3 Perera 9 21 TTH 526 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-682-001 Critical Race Theory   3 Epperson 16 20 MW 503 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-684-001 Chinese Law   2 Worden 8 15 TH 351 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-685-001 Oil and Gas Law x 2 Day 30 52 M 101 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-689-001 Unfair Trade x 3 Baker, I. 7 14 TTH 351 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-690-001 Education Law   2 Epperson 15 20 W 501 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-692-001 Antitrust Law   4 Kolasky 43 60 TTH 602 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-694-001 Criminal Trial Advocacy x 3 Raker, Fredrickson 11 14 M 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-694-002 Criminal Trial Advocacy x 3 Rupp, P. Stein 11 14 T 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-694-003 Criminal Trial Advocacy x 3 Cave, Lay 13 14 W 528 09:30AM 12:10PM
LAW-694-004 Criminal Trial Advocacy x 3 Beard, Gansler 10 14 TH 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-694-005 Criminal Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Woodward, Algeo 14 14 W 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-694-006 Criminal Trial Advocacy x 3 Aaronson, Hamilton 11 14 W 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-694-007 Criminal Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Mason, Helfand 14 14 T 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-697-001 Wills Trusts Estates   4 Abravanel 39 62 MW 524 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-697-002 Wills Trusts Estates   4 Bridgewater 15 40 TTH 101 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-700-001 Sem: Adv. Administrative Law   2 Popper 8 12 W 501 12:00PM 01:50PM
LAW-700-002 Government Information Law and Policy   3 Metcalfe 15 16 TTH 504 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-701-001A Women, Crime and the Law   3 Smith 13 16 TH 501 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-701-001B Women, Crime and the Law Research Component
This course has a Wait List
x 1 Kaufman, B. 11 10 TBD      
LAW-702-001 Death Penalty
This course has a Wait List
  2 Bright 18 18 3 Wks (08/23-27); 09/1-2&8-10) 500 10:00AM 12:30PM
LAW-704-001 Business Planning x 3 Eule 6 14 TH 504 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-706-001 Adv Civ Pro: Complex Litigation   2 Karl 10 16 W 351 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-707-002 Adv Con Law: Marshall-Brennan Program   3 Ahranjani 45 60 W 602 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707-003 Problems in the Democratic Process   2 Schwartz 8 14 W 500 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707-004 Comparative Constitutional Law x 2 Chaskalson 13 14 W 526 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-707-005 Legislataive Process: Congressional Oversight   2 See LAW-894-001            
LAW-707-006 Legislation: Congressional Lawmaking   3 See LAW-894-001            
LAW-710-001 Environmental Issues in Business Transactions   2 Wallace, P. 15 18 M 500 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-711-001 Mergers & Acquisitions   3 Connolly 19 20 M 500 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-712-001 Human Rights Litigation Seminar   2 Beydoun 9   M 527 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-712-002 Human Rights Litigation Fieldwork   2 Beydoun 9          
LAW-719-001 Health Law: Legislative and Regulatory Process and Health Care Reform x 2 Parver, Hayes 17 18 W 526 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-719-002 Medical Liability & Public Health   2 Pavsner 12 14 T 504 07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-719-003 Health Law: Bioethics   3 Gertner 12 15 TH 314 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-719-004 Health Law: International Organizations and Health x 2 Farrell 13 15 TH 527 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-719-005 Gender & Health Law & Policy   2 Levin 8 14 M 504 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-721-001 Law of the Sea   3 Orellana 13 14 T 351 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-722-001 Modern Legal Theory: Law & Social Movements
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Hutchinson 14 14 W 527 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-725-025A-C Torture Prohibition in Intl Law   1-3 Grossman, DeLaurentiis     TBA      
LAW-729-001 Wrongful Convictions: Innocence & the Criminal Process   2 Hamer 15 18 TH 627 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-730-001 Land Use Planning and Practice   4 Burke 6 14 MW 504 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-736-001 Sem: Int'l Contract Law x 3 Mattar 54 60 TH 524 12:00PM 02:40PM
LAW-738-001 Sem: International Courts   3 Heywood/Brantley 12 20 T 501 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-739-001 Sem: Advanced Human Rights x 3 Mendez 11 15 TTH 526 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-749-001 Sem: White Collar Crime
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Sklamberg 21 21 T 526 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-750-001 Special Education Law   3 Dubow 12 16 T 627 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-751-001 DC Law Students in Court Clinic   3 Goemann 8          
LAW-752-001 General Practice Clinic   4 Milstein, Ugelow, Coleman 20 25        
LAW-752-002 General Practice Clinic   3 Chavkin 9 25        
LAW-753-001 Women and the Law Clinic   4 Weinroth, Yakren 14          
LAW-753-002 Domestic Violence Clinic   4 Myers 8          
LAW-754-001 Tutorial Externship   1-3   9          
LAW-754-005 Innocence Project Supervision   1 Raman, Hamer 6 12 W   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-754-006 Innocence Project Fieldwork   1 Raman, Hamer, Eliy 6 12 N/A      
LAW-754-010 Alexandria , Virginia Public Defender Supervised Externship x 3 Douglas, Haywood, Pepper 2 6 TBA      
LAW-755-001 International Human Rights Clinic: General   4 Wilson, Baluarte 16          
LAW-756-001A General Practice Clinic Seminar   3 Milstein, Ugelow, Coleman 20 25 TTH 415 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-756-001B General Practice Clinic Seminar   2 Chavkin 8   W 415 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-756-003 Community Economic Development Clinic Seminar   3 Bennett, Smith 15 20 W 526 10:00AM 01:00PM
LAW-756-004 Criminal Justice Clinic Seminar: Defense   3 Miller, Roberts 14 24 T 415 09:30AM 01:00PM
LAW-756-005 Criminal Justice Clinic Seminar: Prosecution   3 Bach 12   T 445 06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-756-006 Disability Rights Clinic Seminar   3 Dinerstein, Cannon 12   W 415 09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-756-007 Intellectual Property Clinic Seminar   3 Jaszi, Phillips, Williams 16 20 TH 415 09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-756-008 International Human Rights Clinic Seminar: General   3 Wilson, Baluarte 16   TH 527 01:30PM 04:30PM
LAW-756-009 Women and the Law Clinic Seminar   3 Shalleck, Yakren, Weinroth 14   W 415 01:20PM 04:30PM
LAW-756-010 Domestic Violence Clinic Seminar   3 Myers 8   W   01:20PM 04:30PM
LAW-756-011 Federal Tax Clinic Seminar   3 Abramowitz, Cole 14   T 504 09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-756-013 Immigrant Justice Clinic Seminar   3 Rathod, Keyes 16   TH 527 09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-757-001 DC Law Students in Court Clinic Seminar   2 Goemann 8   T   06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-758-001 Intellectual Property Clinic   4 Jaszi, Phillips, Williams 16   TH   09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-759-001 Immigrant Rights Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  4 Rathod, Keyes 16 16 TH   09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-761-001 Criminal Justice Clinic: Defense   4 Miller, Roberts 14   T   09:30AM 01:00PM
LAW-761-002 Criminal Justice Clinic: Prosecution   2 Bach 12          
LAW-762-001 Federal Tax Clinic   3 Abramowitz, Cole 14   T      
LAW-764-001 Disability Rights Law Clinic   4 Dinerstein, Cannon 12   W      
LAW-765-001 Int'l Law Review I   1   8          
LAW-765-002 Int'l Law Review I   2   10          
LAW-766-001 Int'l Law Review II   1   3          
LAW-766-002 Int'l Law Review II   2   6          
LAW-767-001 Int'l Law Review III   1   2          
LAW-767-002 Int'l Law Review III   2   5          
LAW-767-003 Int'l Law Review III   3   3          
LAW-767-004 Int'l Law Review III   4   2          
LAW-768-001 Community Economic Development Clinic   4 Bennett, Smith 15          
LAW-769-001 Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Dubow 15 15 M 627 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-002 Environmental Advocacy Externship Seminar x 3 Snape 8 15 M 527 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-769-003 Reflecting on Legal Practice Externship Seminar   3 Blamble 14 15 T 103 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-004 Judicial & Litigation Externship Seminar x 3 Clark 8 15 W 314 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-769-005 Reflecting on Legal Practice Externship Sem   3 Schneider 9 15 TH 627 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-006 Government & Public Interest Lawyering Externship Sem   3 Drane 14 15 T 527 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-007 Advanced Externship Supervision   1 Ohm 12 15 TH 500 06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-770-001 Administrative Law Review I   1   7          
LAW-770-002 Administrative Law Review I   2   17          
LAW-771-001 Administrative Law Review II   1   4          
LAW-771-002 Administrative Law Review II   2   9          
LAW-772-001 Administrative Law Review III   1   2          
LAW-772-002 Administrative Law Review III   2   6          
LAW-772-003 Administrative Law Review III   3              
LAW-772-004 Administrative Law Review III   4              
LAW-789-001 International Commercial Arbitration   3 Grigera Naon, Frutos-Peterson 31 40 M 528 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-001 Adv Topics in Intl Criminal Law and Procedure   2 SaCouto 12 15 M 501 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795-002 Rsrch Sem: The History of Habeas Corpus x 2 Vladeck 12 16 W 500 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-795-003 Intl Human Rights Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Purohit 15 14 M 314 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-795-004 Reproduction and the Law   2 CANCELLED     TH 500 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-795-005 Human Rights and Terrorism x 3 Goldman, Chaskalson 16 20 TTH 500 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-795-006 Current Issues in Int'l. Organizations   3 Maksoud 9 16 M 627 01:30PM 04:10PM
LAW-795-008 Gender Perspectives Across the World   2 Filipovich 11 14 T 627 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795-010 International Petroleum Transactions x 2 Day 10 16 W 627 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795-011 Prevention of Genocide x 2 Mendez 15 20 W 501 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-012 Adv Environmental Law Research Seminar x 2 Snape 13 15 W 351 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-795-029 Advanced Legal Writing   1 Bain-Butler 14 18 T 313 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795-050 Trial Advocacy: Criminal Defense Seminar x 1 Douglas, Haywood, Pepper 2 6 TBA      
LAW-796-001 Law Review I   1   12          
LAW-796-002 Law Review I   2   20          
LAW-797-001 Law Review II   1   6          
LAW-797-002 Law Review II   2   8          
LAW-798-001 Law Review III   1   2          
LAW-798-002 Law Review III   2   4          
LAW-798-003 Law Review III   3   1          
LAW-798-004 Law Review III   4   8          
LAW-799-001 Legal Research Project   1-3   110          
LAW-800-001 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law I   1   5          
LAW-800-002 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law I   2   14          
LAW-801-001 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law II   1   6          
LAW-801-002 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law II   2   15          
LAW-802-001 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   1   1          
LAW-802-002 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   2   2          
LAW-802-003 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   3   1          
LAW-802-004 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   4   2          
LAW-803-001 Moot Court Executive Board   1   1          
LAW-803-002 Moot Court Executive Board   2   5          
LAW-808-001 International Business & Human Rights   2 Gorove, Gardner 15 20 W 103 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-809-001 The United States Trade Regime x 3 Magnus, Nicely 16 20 TH 500 07:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-810-001 Communications Law   2 Phillips 14 16 W 527 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-812-001 Elder Law   2 Abravanel 9 15 TH 403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-815-001A Feminist Jurisprudence x 2 Shalleck 2 6 TH 501 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-815-001B Feminist Jurisprudence x 3 Shalleck 14 17 TH 501 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-817-001 Sem: Adv. Issues Int'l Trade   2 Levinson 12 16 T 627 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-817-002 Intl Trade Policy: Theory & Practice x 3 Ferreira, Lima-Campos 13 15 T 314 06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-817-003 Trade and Development   2 Fandl 23 30 T 503 07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-822-001 Sem:Law,Policy&Am.Intell.Act.   3 Zirkle 9 20 TH 103 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-824-001 Natural Resources: Minerals, Energy, Environment   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-827-001 Sexuality and the Law x 3 Polikoff 16 20 T 501 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-828-001 Sem:Space Law/Satellite Comm.   3 Meredith 18 20 M 526 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-833-001 Intl Regulation of Securities Markets   2 Symonds 10 18 F 501 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-840-001 Secured Transactions   3 Hughes 46 60 TTH 524 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-847-001 Appellate Advocacy   3 Bondy 13 14 M 501 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-847-002 Appellate Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Feldman 14 14 TH 351 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-847-003 Appellate Advocacy   3 Olderman 13 14 W 500 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-847-004 Appellate Advocacy   3 Soni, Quarfoot 12 14 M 103 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-849-001 Legal Drafting: Commercial & Corporate   2 Risoleo 16 17 W 627 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-850-001 International Criminal Law   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-851-001 Global Warming Law & Policy x 3 Rumsey 12 14 M 527 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-871-001A Moot Court Competitions   1              
LAW-871-001B Moot Court Competitions   2   7          
LAW-873-001 Government Liability in Constitutional Litigation   3 CANCELLED            
LAW-882-001 Law of the Federal Prosecutor
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Robinson, Hinton 5 5 M   06:00PM 08:00PM
LAW-892-001 The Washington Lawyer   2 Lubbers 22 30 T 101 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-894-001 Legislative Process: Congressional Lawmaking & Oversight x 3 Yeomans 46 60 W 602 01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-899-001 Externship Fieldwork   1-3 Dubow 15          
LAW-899-002 Externship Fieldwork   1-3 bsnape 8          
LAW-899-003 Externship Fieldwork   1-3 Blamble 14          
LAW-899-004 Externship Fieldwork   1-3 Clark 8          
LAW-899-005 Externship Fieldwork   1-3 Schneider 9          
LAW-899-006 Externship Fieldwork   1-3 Drane 14          
LAW-899-007 Externship Fieldwork   1-3 ohm 12          
LAW-923-001 Employment Discrimination: A Case Model Approach   3 Ugelow, Both 11 14 M 351 04:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-925-001 Intellectual Property Management   3 Wimbly Martin 12 18 MW 500 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-927-001 Trafficking in Persons   3 Chuang 36 40 TTH 528 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-929-001 Adv Legal Research Techniques   2 Kaufman, B. 8 14 TH 103 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-929-002 Adv Legal Research Techniques
This course has a Wait List
  2 Postar 15 14 M 103 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-933-001 Civil Rights and Remedies x 3 Gross 32 36 T 601 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-959-001 Intl Business Trans in Latin America x 2 Figueroa, D. 10 20 TH 627 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-961-001 Property Interests in Persons   2 CANCELLED     T 314 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-962-001 Intellectual Property & Human Rights   3 Flynn 14 17 T 504 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-963-001 Int'l & Comparative Patent Law x 2 Solovy,Santamauro 9 14 TH 526 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-964-001 Introduccion al Derecho Continental x 2 CANCELLED            
LAW-967-001 Immigration Issues: Employment & Family
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Lawrence 22 22 TH 103 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-968-002 Evidentiary Foundations & Objections
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Winfree, Andonian 12 12 TH 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-972-001 Bilateral Investment Treaty Arbitration   2 Goodman, Brennan, Hodgson 13 14 T 527 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-973-001 International Sales x 3 Snyder 19 22 MW 526 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-980-001 Adv Intl Law: Law and Peace Negotiations   3 Williams 46 50 T 524 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-984-001 Adv Trial Advocacy: Criminal Prosecution x 2 Wennar, Acosta, C. 9 12 M 351 07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-989-001 Int'l. Protection of Vulnerable Groups   2 Nifosi Sutton 13 16 W 314 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-994-001 Litigating in the Digital Age: eDiscovery x 2 Austrian, Racich 8 12 W 504 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-995-001 Mock Trial Honor Society   1   19          
LAW-996-001 Mock Trial Competitions   1   6          
LAW-996-002 Mock Trial Executive Board   1   6          
LAW-999-001 SJD Colloquium   1 Tenney, Amy 4 10 TBA      

  • @ = Wait Listed