X

The Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) advises students to verify the textbook adoption information prior to making purchases from the Campus Store or other vendor. Information is currently available in the following locations:

  • Course listings on the Registrar's page on the WCL website
  • The course page on MyWCL
  • The course syllabus

Questions or reports of issues may be directed to wcltextbooks@wcl.american.edu.

Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) textbook purchase advisory.
  Previous | Summer 2014 | Fall 2014 | Spring 2015 Professional Skills Courses | First Year Courses  
Fall 2011 - AU Campus Store - 
 
Course Type Title Syl Cr Instructor Cur Lim Days Rm From To
LAW-096-001 Legal English for Lawyers   0 Hein-Dunne 5 14 TTH 627 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-096-002 Legal English for Lawyers   0 Hein-Dunne 11 14 TTH 627 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-503-001 Constitutional Law x 4 Wermiel 81 100 MW 100 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-508-001 @ Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Davis 59 60 TTH 503 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-508-002 Criminal Procedure I x 3 Kittrie 34 60 MW 503 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-508-003 @ Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Richardson 59 60 MW 503 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-508-004 @ Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Bair, Barbera 52 52 M 401 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-508-005 @ Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Boals 57 61 TTH 524 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-508-006 @ Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Pellettieri 59 60 MW 503 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-508-007 Criminal Procedure I x 3 J. Gross 69 70 MW 100 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-508-008 Criminal Procedure I x 3 Robinson 62 70 TTH 100 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-580-001 American Legal Institutions x 2 Berenson 79 81 W 101 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-580-002 American Legal Institutions- Legal Research & Writing   1 Schenker   80 M 100 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-580-005 American Legal Institutions   2 Simpson 6 16 F 516 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-581-001 U.S. Business Law   3 Wallace 45 50 W 601 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-601-001 Administrative Law x 3 Lubbers 63 80 MW 101 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-604-001 Patent & Trademark Appeals   2 Schoenhard 19 22 M 500 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-605-001 First Amendment x 3 Marcus 59 61 MW 503 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-611-001 Business Associations   4 Effross 76 80 MW 401 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-611-002 Business Associations   4 Siegel 58 60 TTH 503 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-611-003 @ Business Associations
This course has a Wait List
  4 Wallace 80 80 MW 101 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-611-004 Business Associations (evening section)   4 K. Anderson 59 80 TTH 101 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-612-001 Securities Regulation x 3 Quinn 30 40 TH 402 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-613-001 Adv Corp Law: Key Issues   2 Siegel 14 16 W 527 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-614-001 Alternative Dispute Resolution
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Bender 16 16 T 504 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-616-001 Negotiable Instruments   3 CANCELLED            
LAW-616-002 Negotiable Instruments   3 Effross 22 40 MW 601 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-619-001 Comparative Family Law x 2 Saez 15 16 W 351 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-619-002 Comparative Media Law   2 Monk 14 16 T 351 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-621-001 Conflict of Laws x 3 Robbins 70 75 MW 602 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-623-001 Copyright   3 M. Carroll 40 45 MW 601 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-626-001 Human Rights   3 Rodriguez-Pinzon, Martin 50 60 MW 101 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-629-001 Environmental Law   3 Breen 50 60 M 101 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-633-001 Evidence x 4 Rice 59 80 TTH 602 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-633-002 Evidence x 4 Rice 50 80 MW 602 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-633-003 @ Evidence (evening section)
This course has a Wait List
  4 Correia 65 65 MW 524 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-634-001 Legal Aspects Foreign Dir.Inv.   3 Levinson 18 50 MW 634 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-635-001 Natl Security-Age of Terrorism x 2 Marcus 51 55 T 524 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-636-001 Family Law x 3 C. Jacobs 54 60 TTH 503 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-636-002 Family Law (evening section) x 3 Matsui 32 40 W 601 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-637-001 Domestic Violence   2 Lee 16 23 TH 415 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-639-001 Federal Corporate Income Tax x 3 Pike 16 21 MW 500 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-640-001 Health Law   4 Glaser 28 45 MW 503 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-642-001 Entertainment Law   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-643-001 Federal Courts x 4 Vladeck 68 90 TTH 401 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-645-001 Federal Estate and Gift Tax   3 Moretz-Edmisten 7 14 TTH 403 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-646-001 Intl and Comparative Trademark Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Farley 20 20 MW 500 10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-647-001 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Leff 54 80 MW 402 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-647-002 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Kempler 44 60 TTH 503 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-647-003 Federal Personal Income Tax (evening section) x 4 Rothenberg 30 65 MW 402 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-649-001 Pre-Trial Litigation
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Algeo, Johnson 16 16 M 526 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-649-002 Pre-Trial Litigation (evening section) x 3 Day, Bruckheim 14 16 T 526 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-651-001 Lawyer Bargaining   3 N. Stein 19 26 F 528 10:00AM 12:40PM
LAW-653-001 Intl Finance x 3 Gelpern 35 60 MW 503 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-654-001 Government Contracts
This course has a Wait List
  3 Harty, W. Carroll 20 20 MW 101 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-655-001 Immigration & Naturalization Law x 3 Keyes 39 50 MW 100 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-655-002 Immigration & Naturalization Law (evening section)   3 McConnell 46 50 TTH 524 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-657-001 International Trade Law I   3 Ala'i 53 60 TTH 524 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-660-001 International Law x 3 Goldman 41 50 TTH 524 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-661-001 Int'l Business Transactions   3 K. Anderson 60 80 TTH 401 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-663-001 Jurisprudence   2 Tsai 17 20 M 501 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-664-001 Empl&Lbr Law:Emplmnt Rltnship   3 Datz 35 40 TH 401 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-667A-001 IP in Cyberspace x 2 Contreras 42 50 W 401 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-668-001 Employment Discrimination x 3 Wohl 20 35 TTH 528 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-669-001 Intl Labor & Employment Law
This course has a Wait List
  2 Herrnstadt 20 20 M 415 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-671-001 Land Transfer and Finance   3 Burke, Mark 19 26 TTH 528 08:30AM 09:50AM
LAW-672-001 Law and Accounting x 2 Mahoney 23 35 TH 528 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-673-001 Remedies   3 Hutchinson 43 60 W 524 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-674-001 @ Sports Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Shatsky 25 25 TTH 100 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-675-001 Transnational Litigation   3 Epstein 12 20 TTH 501 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-679-001 Intl Investment Law   3 CANCELLED       601    
LAW-682-001 Critical Race Theory   3 Epperson Jealous 15 17 W 314 01:00PM 03:40PM
LAW-685-001 Oil and Gas Law x 2 Day 33 40 M 401 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-688-001 Patent Law   3 J. Anderson 35 60 MW 602 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-690-001 Education Law   2 Epperson Jealous 15 17 T 351 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-692-001 Antitrust Law x 4 J. Baker 47 60 TTH 503 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-693-001 Advanced Antitrust   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-694-001 Criminal Trial Advocacy (evening section) x 3 Raker, Fredrickson 13 14 M 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-694-002 Criminal Trial Advocacy (evening section)
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Rupp Jr., Stein 14 14 T 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-694-003 Criminal Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Aaronson, Lippy 14 14 W 528 09:30AM 12:10PM
LAW-694-004 Criminal Trial Advocacy x 3 Beard, Gansler 13 14 TH 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-694-005 Criminal Trial Advocacy (evening section)
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Woodward, Algeo 14 14 W 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-694-006 Criminal Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Hamilton, Creighton 14 14 W 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-694-007 Criminal Trial Advocacy x 3 Mason, Helfand 13 14 T 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-697-001 Wills Trusts Estates   4 Abravanel 53 62 MW 524 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-697-002 Wills Trusts Estates   4 Bridgewater 15 62 TTH 500 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-700-001 Sem: Adv. Administrative Law
This course has a Wait List
  2 Popper 8 8 TBD      
LAW-700-002 Gov't Information Law&Policy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Metcalfe 20 20 TTH 526 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-701-001 Adv Crim Law   2-3 Robbins 6 10 TBD      
LAW-704-001 Sem: Bsnss Plng/Sec Reg x 3 Eule 14 16 TH 314 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-706-001 Adv Civ Pro:Cmplx Litigation   2 Karl 12 16 W 314 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-707-001 Supreme Court Seminar x 2 Wermiel 26 32 M 524 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-707-002 Adv Con Law: Marshall-Brennan   3 Ahranjani 34 60 W 602 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707-003 Problems in the Democratic Process x 2 Schwartz 13 16 W 314 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707-004 Liberty and National Security   2 Wohl 12 16 W 501 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-708-001 Adv Crim Procedure: Plea Bargaining
This course has a Wait List
  2-3 Roberts 16 16 M 501 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-711-001 Sem: Mergers and Acquisitions
This course has a Wait List
  3 Connolly 14 14 M 314 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-712-001 Hmn Rghts Litigation Sem   2 Beydoun 14 16 M 516 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-712-002 Hmn Rghts Litigation Fieldwor   2 Beydoun 14 15        
LAW-719-001 Health Law Legisla & Reg Process   2 Goldberg 13 20 M 501 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-719-002 Mecl Liability & Public Hlth x 2 Pavsner 15 16 T 501 07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-719-003 Hlth Law: Bioethics   3 Gertner 16 18 W 504 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-719-004 Intl Orgs & Public Health   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-719-005 Gender & Health Law & Policy   2 Levin 11 14 TH 445 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-721-001 Seminar: Law of the Sea   3 Orellana Cruz, Antrim 15 24 T 415 07:30PM 10:00PM
LAW-722-001 Seminar: Modern Legal Theory x 2 Hutchinson 19 22 W 103 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-729-001 Wrongful Convictions   2 Gilbert 12 16 W 501 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-730-001 Land Use Regulation   4 Burke, Orens 17 20 MW 627 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-736-001 Sem: Int'l Contract Law x 3 Mattar 55 75 TH 602 12:00PM 02:40PM
LAW-738-001 Sem: International Courts   3 Heywood, Brantley 15 18 T 627 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-739-001 Sem: Advanced Human Rights x 3 Mendez 21 25 TTH 103 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-739-002 Adv Human Rghts: Hmn Rghts & Terrorism x 3 Goldman 10 25 TTH 501 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-742-001 Law and Poverty   3 Rosser 18 20 TTH 501 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-746-001 Adv Tax Policy   2 Leff 11 16 M 314 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-749-001 @ Sem: White Collar Crime
This course has a Wait List
  2 Sklamberg 19 20 T 527 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-750-001 Special Education Law   3 Dubow 15 18 T 504 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-751-001 DC Civ Lit Clin: Law Stdnts Ct   3 Goemann 8          
LAW-752-001 General Practice Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  4 Milstein, Ugelow, Coleman 22 22        
LAW-752-002 General Practice Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  3 Chavkin 9 8        
LAW-753-001 Women and the Law Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  4 Shalleck, Weinroth, Yakren 18 18        
LAW-753-002 Wmn & Law Clin: Domes Viol
This course has a Wait List
  4 Myers 8 8        
LAW-754-001 Tutorial Externship Supervision   1   20          
LAW-754-002 Tutorial Externship   1-3              
LAW-754-005 Innocence Proj Supervision   1 Hamer 9 12 TH 403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-754-006 Innocence Project Fieldwork Component   1 Hamer 9 12        
LAW-754-009 Law & Government Externship x 1-6 Tenney 5   TBA      
LAW-754-010 Trial Adv Crim Defense Fieldwork x 3 Douglas, Pepper, Haywood 3 8 TBA      
LAW-754-011 DC Public Defender Service Supervised Externship x 3 Cobb, Raymond 7 8 TBA      
LAW-755-001 Intl Human Rights Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  4 Wilson, Balauarte 16 16        
LAW-756-001A General Prac Clin Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Milstein, Ugelow, Coleman 22 22 TTH   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-756-001B General Prac Clin Sem
This course has a Wait List
  2 Chavkin 8 8 W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-756-003 Cmmnty/Econ Dev Clin Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Bennett, Smith 16 16 W   09:00AM 01:00PM
LAW-756-004 Crim Jstc Clin Sem-Defense   3 Miller, Roberts 12 14 T   09:30AM 01:00PM
LAW-756-005 Crim Jstc Clin Sem-Prosecut   3 Bach 11 12 T   06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-756-006 Disability Rghts Clin Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 R. Wallace, Cannon 14 14 W   09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-756-007 IP Clinic Seminar   3 Phillips, Isa-Odidi 12 13 TH   09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-756-008 Intl Human Rights Clinic Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Wilson, Baluarte 16 16 TH   01:30PM 04:30PM
LAW-756-009 Women & Law Clin Sem
This course has a Wait List
  3 Shalleck, Weinroth, Yakren 18 18 W   01:20PM 03:20PM
LAW-756-010 Wmen & Law Clin Sem:Domes Vio
This course has a Wait List
  3 Myers 8 8 W   01:20PM 03:20PM
LAW-756-011 Federal Tax Clinic Seminar
This course has a Wait List
  3 Abramowitz, Cole 14 14 T   09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-756-013 Immigrant Justice Clinic Sem   3 Rathod, Keyes 12 16 TH   09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-757-001 DC Law Stdnt in Ct: Clin Sem
This course has a Wait List
  2 Goemann 8 8        
LAW-758-001 Intellectual Property Clinic   4 Phillips, Isa-Odidi 12 13        
LAW-759-001 Immigrant Justice Clinic   4 Rathod, Keyes 12 16        
LAW-761-001 Criminal Justc Clin: Defense   4 Miller, Roberts 8 14        
LAW-761-002 Crijm Jstc Clinic: Prosecutio   2 Bach 11          
LAW-762-001 Tax Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  3 Abramowitz, Cole 14 14        
LAW-763-001 Financial Institutions   3 Comizio 19 25 TTH   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-764-001 Disability Rights Law Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  4 R, Wallace, Cannon 14 14        
LAW-765-001 Intl Law Review I   1   3          
LAW-765-002 Intl Law Review   2   18          
LAW-766-001 Intl Law Review   1   2          
LAW-766-002 Intl Law Review   2   1          
LAW-767-001 Intl Law Review III   1   3          
LAW-767-002 Intl Law Review III   2   5          
LAW-767-003 Intl Law Review III   3   2          
LAW-767-004 Intl Law Review III   4   2          
LAW-768-001 Community Economic Dev.Clinic   4 Bennett, Smith, Jackson 8 16        
LAW-769-001 Environmental AdvocacySupervised Externship Seminar x 3 Snape 8 15 M 445 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-769-002 Supervised Externship Seminar   3 J. Blumberg, Mehan 13 15 M 403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-003 Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Strelka 15 15 T 313 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-004 Judicial & Litigation Sup Ext Sem   3 CANCELED            
LAW-769-005 Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
  3 Furcolo 15 15 TH 313 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-006 Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Dubow 16 15 W 500 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-007 Advanced Externship Seminar   1 Dimino 12 15 M 504 06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-769-008 Supervised Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
  3 Wennar, Bills 15 15 W 351 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-009 Advanced Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
  1 N. Wilson 15 15 T 501 06:00PM 07:00PM
LAW-769-010 Supervised Externship Seminar   3 TBA 12 15 T 440 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-011 Advanced Externship Seminar   1 CANCELED     TH 103 06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-770-001 Admin Law Review I   1   8          
LAW-770-002 Admin Law Review 1   2   12          
LAW-771-001 Admin Law Review II   1   6          
LAW-771-002 Admin Law Review II   2   13          
LAW-772-001 Admin Law Review III   1              
LAW-772-002 Admin Law Review III   2   6          
LAW-772-003 Admin Law Review III   3   1          
LAW-772-004 Admin Law Review III   4   2          
LAW-789-001 Sem: Int'l Commercial Arbitr.   3 Grigera Naon, Frutos-Peterson 33 40 M 528 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-001 Adv Tpc-Intl Crim Law & Procd x 2 SaCouto 10 18 M 504 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795-002 Reproductive Rights   2 CANCELED            
LAW-795-003 Intl Human Rghts Advocacy   3 Purohit 13 16 W 351 09:00AM 11:40AM
LAW-795-004 Resrch Sem: Bankruptcy   2 Corr 7 16 W 504 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795-005 Rsrch Sem: Intl Disaster Relief x 2 Nifosi-Sutton 16 17 T 314 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-795-006 Currnt Iss Intl Orgnzatns   3 Maksoud 10 14 M 445 01:30PM 04:10PM
LAW-795-007 Rsrch Sem: Adv Topics in Appellate Litigation
This course has a Wait List
  2 Beske 9 9 T 445 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-795-008 Gender & Intl & Comparative Law   2 Filipovich 11 14 T 313 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795-008B Gender & Intl Comparative Law   2 Filipovich 13 16 T   05:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-795-009 Copyright Clearance & Fair Use in Film Industry (10/28-29)
This course has a Wait List
  1 Flynn 26 25 FS 526 09:00AM 05:00PM
LAW-795-010 Intl Petroleum Transactions
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Day 17 16 T 103 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795-011 Prevention of Genocide x 2-3 Mendez 16 21 TTH 103 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-795-012 Trade Secrets   2 J. Anderson 16 18 T 504 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-013 Advanced Environmental Law Research Seminar   2 Muffett 4 10 TH 313 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795-020 Adv Intl Advocacy Seminar   2 Newcombe, Blane 5 8 W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795-025A TortureProhibition in IntlLaw   1 Grossman, de Laurentiis 1          
LAW-795-025B TortureProhibition in IntlLaw   2 Grossman, de Laurentiis 2          
LAW-795-025C TortureProhibition in IntlLaw   3 Grossman, de Laurentiis 7          
LAW-795-029 Academic Legal Writing   1 Bain-Butler 10 15 W 314 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-795-030 Humphrey Fellows Rsrch Sem   2 Alai 11 12 M 403 12:00PM 02:00PM
LAW-795-050 Trial Adv Crim Defnse Seminar x 1 Douglas, Pepper, Haywood 3 8 T   03:00PM 04:30PM
LAW-795-051 Trial Advocacy: Criminal Defense Externship Seminar   1 Cobb, Raymond 7 8 TBA      
LAW-796-001 Law Review I   1   8          
LAW-796-002 Law Review I   2   19          
LAW-797-001 Law Review II   1   2          
LAW-797-002 Law Review II   2   5          
LAW-798-001 Law Review III   1   3          
LAW-798-002 Law Review III   2   6          
LAW-798-003 Law Review III   3   5          
LAW-798-004 Law Review III   4              
LAW-800-001 Jrn Gender,Soc Pol,&Law I   1   7          
LAW-800-002 Jrn Gender,Soc Pol, & Law I   2   13          
LAW-801-001 Jrn Gender,Soc Pol, & Law II   1              
LAW-801-002 Jrn Gender,Soc Pol&Law II   2   5          
LAW-802-001 Jrn Gender,Soc Pol&Law III   1   1          
LAW-802-002 Jrn Gender, Soc Pol&Law III   2   2          
LAW-802-003 Jrn Gender, Soc Pol&Law III   3   1          
LAW-802-004 Jrn Gender, Soc Pol&Law III rn Gender, Soc Pol&Law III   4   2          
LAW-803-001 Moot Court Exec Bd   1   1          
LAW-803-002 Moot Court Executive Board   2   3          
LAW-808-001 Intl Business & Human Rights   2 Gorove, Gardner 17 18 T 314 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-809-001 US Trade Regime   3 Magnus, Nicely 16 20 TH 501 07:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-810-001 Communications Law x 2 Phillips 18 19 T 527 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-812-001 Elder Law: Policy & Practice   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-813-001 Comparative Environmental Law x 3 Hunter 38 40 MW 524 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-814-001 Law and Popular Culture x 2 CANCELLED            
LAW-814-001A Law & Popular Culture   3 CANCELLED            
LAW-817-001 Sem: Adv. Issues Int'l Trade   2 Levinson 6 16 T 314 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-817-002 Adv.International Trade Policy: Theory & Practice x 3 CANCELLED            
LAW-817-003 Trade & Development
This course has a Wait List
  2 Fandl 18 18 T 103 07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-822-001 Law, Policy & American Intelligence Activities Sem   3 Zirkle 17 20 TH 627 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-824-001 Natural Resources: Water & Timber   2 Burke 9 20 T 526 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-827-001 Sexuality and the Law x 3 Greer 10 18 W 504 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-828-001 Sem:Space Law/Satellite Comm.   3 Meredith 17 20 M 627 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-833-001 Intl Reg of Secur Mkts (will be offered spring 2012)   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-840-001 Secured Transactions   3 Hughes 46 60 TTH 101 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-840-002 Secured Transactions   3 CANCELLED            
LAW-841-001 Intl Project Finance   2 R. Cohen, et al 12 16 T 351 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-847-001 Appellate Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Bondy 14 14 M 501 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-847-002 Appellate Advocacy x 3 Shanker 6 14 TH 504 07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-847-003 Appellate Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Olderman 14 14 W 445 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-847-004 Appellate Advocacy   3 Feldman 13 14 W 445 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-849-001 Legal Drafting: Contracts   2 S. Shapiro 14 18 TH 314 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-850-001 Intl Criminal Law   2 Kittrie 11 17 T 527 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-860-001 Criminal Defense: Theory and Practice
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Davis 10 10 TTH 403 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-871-001 Moot Court Competitions   1   4          
LAW-871-002 Moot Court Competitions   2   6          
LAW-882-001 @ Role of the Federal Prosecutor
This course has a Wait List
  2 Robinson 5 5 M   06:00PM 08:00PM
LAW-888-001 Telecommunications Law   2 Janas 17 50 W 524 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-892-001 The Washington Lawyer x 2 Lubbers, Yeomans 23 30 T 402 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-894-001 Legislative Process: Congressional Lawmaking and Oversight x 3 Yeomans 31 50 M 602 03:00PM 05:40PM
LAW-917-001 Business Law Review I   1   5          
LAW-917-002 Business Law Review I   2   5          
LAW-918-001 Business Law Review II   1   2          
LAW-918-002 Business Law Review II   2   3          
LAW-919-001 Business Law Review III   1   3          
LAW-919-002 Business Law Review III   2   7          
LAW-919-003 Business Law Review III   3   1          
LAW-919-004 Business Law Review III   4              
LAW-923-001 Empl Discr: Case Model Approa   3 CANCELED            
LAW-925-001 Intellectual Property Mgmnt   3 Wimbly-Martin 12 18 MW 527 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-929-001 Advanced Legal Resrch & Wrtng   2 Kaufman 13 16 TH 500 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-929-002 Advanced Legal Resrch & Wrtng
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Postar 16 16 M 103 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-933-001 Civil Rights and Remedies x 3 Gross 34 35 T 103 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-959-001 Business Transac in Latin Ame x 2 Figueroa Hernand 9 22 TH 401 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-962-001 Adv IP: Technology Licensing Agreements x 3 Contreras 15 16 TTH 314 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-963-001 Intl & Compar Patent Law x 2 Santamauro, Keating 13 16 TH 527 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-967-001 Immgr Iss: Famly&Emplymnt x 2 Lawrence 21 23 TH 526 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-968-002 Evidenry Founda & Objctns x 3 Boals, Lippy 12 14 M 524 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-972-001 BIT Arbitration x 2 Alexandrov, McCandless, Mendenhall 15 25 T 500 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-973-001 International Sales x 3 Snyder 14 21 MW 500 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-979-001 Women's Legal History x 3 M. Clark 16 20 T 526 09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-980-001 Adv Int Law:Law&Pce Negot   3 Williams 49 60 T 101 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-982-001 Application of Intl Arbitration Fundamentals   3 M. Jaffe 11 14 TH 500 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-984-001 Adv Tr Adv: Crim Prosecution x 2 Acosta, Wennar 9 12 M 504 07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-989-001 Intl Protec of Vulnerable Grp
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Nifosi-Sutton 20 20 TH 103 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-990-001 Intl Business Negotiations
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Finkelstein 13 12 M 403 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-994-001 Litg in Dig Age: Elec Strd In x 2 Austrian, Racich 9 12 W 403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-995-001 Mock Trial Honor Society   1   12          
LAW-996-001 Mock Trial Competitions   1   4          
LAW-996-002 Mock Trial Exec Bd   1   7          
LAW-999-001 SJD Colloquium x 2 Tenney 5 10 T   10:00AM 11:50AM

  • @ = Wait Listed