X

The Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) advises students to verify the textbook adoption information prior to making purchases from a vendor. Information is currently available in the following locations:

  • Course listings on the Registrar's page on the WCL website
  • The course page on MyWCL
  • The course syllabus

Questions or reports of issues may be directed to wcltextbooks@wcl.american.edu.

The Campus Store is moving all textbook sales on-line; they will be available via the shopAmericanU.com website.

Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) textbook purchase advisory.

Spring 2021 Course Schedule

Use headers to sort and filter listings. Rooms are prefixed with building: Capital, WarreN, and Yuma, followed by floor Terrace-4th
LAW-998-002 A.D.R. Competition   2   32          
LAW-998A-002 A.D.R. Exec Board   1   5          
LAW-772S-001 Admin Law Review Edit Board   1   4          
LAW-772S-002 Admin Law Review Edit Board   2   10          
LAW-772S-003 Admin Law Review Edit Board   3   2          
LAW-772S-004 Admin Law Review Edit Board   4   3          
LAW-601-002 U Administrative Law x 3 Jeffrey Lubbers 29 80 M, W   01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-601-003 U Administrative Law x 3 Andrew Popper 66 80 M, W   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-601-001 U Administrative Law (CANCELLED See LAW-601-003)   3 Andrew Popper     T, Th   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-770S-001 Administrative Law Review I   1   11          
LAW-770S-002 Administrative Law Review I   2   19          
LAW-771S-001 Administrative Law Review II   1   8          
LAW-771S-002 Administrative Law Review II   2   9          
LAW-603-001 NEW Admiralty x 2 Steven Snell 7 22 M   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-844-001 U Adv Environmental Law: Liability/Torts   3 Barry Breen 17 22 M   07:25PM 10:15PM
LAW-714-001 U Adv Intl Humanitarian Law   3 Robert Goldman 14 22 T, Th   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-980-001 U Adv Intl Law & Peace Negotiations (Permission Only)   3 Paul Williams 21 30 T   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-853-001 U Advanced Energy Law (CANCELLED) x 2 Michael Panfil, Robert Solomon     M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-008C Advanced Externship Seminar   1 Sonali Khadilkar 14 14 W   04:30PM 05:20PM
LAW-793-001 Advanced Legal Analysis   3 Michael Carroll 52 65 M, W   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-793-002 Advanced Legal Analysis   3 Sarah Stanley 35 65 T, Th   09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-793-003 Advanced Legal Analysis   3 Joni Wiredu 57 58 T, Th   03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-793-004 Advanced Legal Analysis (Asynchronous)   3 Lisa Curtis 82 83        
LAW-929-001 U Advanced Legal Research & Writing x 2 Adeen Postar 8 16 T   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-929G-001 U Advanced Legal Research & Writing: Gender & the Law x 2 Ann Shalleck 7 14 T   01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-614-001 Alternative Dispute Resolution
This course has a Wait List (1)
  3 Mark Gilday 18 18 T   04:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-614-002 Alternative Dispute Resolution x 3 John Henderson 15 18 M   06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-580-001L American Legal Institutions (LLM Only) x 2 William Berenson 13 45 W   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-680-001 American Political Process x 3 Louis Caldera 21 25 T, Th   02:30PM 03:50PM
LAW-692-001 Antitrust Law x 3 Richard Mosier 18 22 T, Th   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-847-001 Appellate Advocacy x 3 Judith Bartnoff 12 14 T   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-724-001 Banking & Financial Institutions: U.S. Regulations   3 Hilary Allen 23 23 T, Th   10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-611-001 Business Associations
This course has a Wait List (1)
x 4 Kenneth Anderson 80 80 M, W   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-611-002 Business Associations x 4 Randle Pollard 24 45 M, W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-976-002 NEW Business Immigration Law   2 Tina Goel 20 22 T   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-976-001 Business Immigration Law (CANCELLED See LAW-976-002)   2 Peter Asaad     Th   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-919S-001 Business Law Review Edit Board   1   1          
LAW-919S-002 Business Law Review Edit Board   2   9          
LAW-919S-003 Business Law Review Edit Board   3   1          
LAW-919S-004 Business Law Review Edit Board   4   6          
LAW-917S-001 Business Law Review I   1   10          
LAW-917S-002 Business Law Review I   2   12          
LAW-918S-001 Business Law Review II   1   8          
LAW-918S-002 Business Law Review II   2   5          
LAW-695-002 Civil Trial Advocacy   3 H Armstrong, Michael Mason 14 14 T   05:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-695-003 Civil Trial Advocacy   3 Bruce Fredrickson, Irma Raker 7 14 W   04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-695-001 Civil Trial Advocacy (CANCELLED)   3 Erik Christian, Cristina Hillyer     W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-752-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Civil Advocacy   4 Jessica Millward, Llezlie Green 10 25        
LAW-768-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Community & Economic Development   4 Susan Bennett, Joseph Pileri 12          
LAW-761-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Crim Justice Defense   4 Binny Miller, Jenny Roberts 11          
LAW-751-001 Clinic Fieldwork: DC Law Students in Court   4 Paul Di Blasi   18        
LAW-764-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Disability Rights   4 Lauren Onkeles-Klein, Caroline Wick 13 16        
LAW-795FW-002 Clinic Fieldwork: Entrepreneurship   4 Parag Khandhar, Priya Baskaran 12 10        
LAW-762-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Federal Taxation   4 Nancy Abramowitz 7          
LAW-759-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Immigrant Justice   4 Jayesh Rathod, Michelle Assad, Saba Ahmed 10          
LAW-758-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Intellectual Property   4 Victoria Phillips, Kathryn Kleiman, David Grossman 16          
LAW-755-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Intl Human Rights   4 Anita Sinha, Anne Schaufele 16          
LAW-795FW-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Re-Entry   3 Margaret Barry 10 10        
LAW-753-001 Clinic Fieldwork: Women & the Law   4 Margaret Johnson, Diane Weinroth, Jessica Cabot 17          
LAW-756-001 Clinical Seminar: Civil Advocacy Clinic   3 Jessica Millward, Llezlie Green 10 18 T   09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-756-003 Clinical Seminar: Community & Economic Development Clinic   3 Susan Bennett, Joseph Pileri 12 18 W   10:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-756-004 Clinical Seminar: Criminal Justice Defense   3 Binny Miller, Jenny Roberts 11 18 W   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-757-001 Clinical Seminar: DC Law Students in Court   2 Paul Di Blasi   4 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-756-006 Clinical Seminar: Disability Rights   3 Lauren Onkeles-Klein, Caroline Wick 13 18 W   09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-756-014 Clinical Seminar: Entrepreneurship Law   3 Parag Khandhar, Priya Baskaran 12 18 W   10:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-756-011 Clinical Seminar: Federal Taxation   3 Nancy Abramowitz 7 18 T   09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-756-012 Clinical Seminar: Immigrant Justice   3 Jayesh Rathod, Michelle Assad 10 18 Th   02:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-756-007 Clinical Seminar: Intellectual Property   3 Victoria Phillips, Kathryn Kleiman, David Grossman 15 18 Th   09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-756-008 Clinical Seminar: Intl Human Rights   3 Anita Sinha, Anne Schaufele 16 18 Th   01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-756-002 Clinical Seminar: Reentry   2 Margaret Barry 8 10 W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-756-009 Clinical Seminar: Women & the Law   3 Margaret Johnson, Diane Weinroth, Jessica Cabot 14 18 W   01:20PM 05:00PM
LAW-810A-001 Comm Law & Info Policy   2 Victoria Phillips 10 18 T   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-813-001 Comparative Environmental Law   3 David Hunter 18 22 M, W   10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-619-001 U Comparative Law   3 Fernanda Nicola 21 25 T   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795PY-001 Const Powers of the Presidency   3 Mark Rotenberg 14 22 T, Th   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-605-001 Constitutional Law: 1st Amendment x 3 Stephen Wermiel 52 55 M, W   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-885-001 U Construction Law x 2 Steven Shapiro 13 22 Th   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-709B-001 Consumer Financial Services Law   2 Jeremiah Buckley, Brandy Hood 7 22 T   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-700C-001 U* Contemporary Topics in Administrative Law x 2 Jeffrey Lubbers 9 22 M   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-623-001 Copyright   3 Michael Carroll 59 65 T, Th   04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-625-001 U Corporate Bankruptcy   2 Walter Effross 14 22 T   09:30AM 11:20AM
LAW-684-001 Corporate Compliance & Ethics
This course has a Wait List (2)
x 3 Myra Wilder 22 22 Th   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-628-001 Criminal Procedure II x 3 Brent Newton 36 65 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-694-001 Criminal Trial Advocacy   3 Brittany Keil, Nelson Rupp 10 14 M   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-694-002 Criminal Trial Advocacy   3 Joseph Lester, Karen Henenberg 12 14 Th   10:30AM 01:20PM
LAW-694-003 Criminal Trial Advocacy
This course has a Wait List (1)
  3 Eric Johnson, John Ewers 14 14 M   10:30AM 01:20PM
LAW-682-001 NEW Critical Race Theory x 2 Andre L. Smith 15 22 W   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795CS-001 Cybersecurity Law   2 Matt Bodman 15 45 Th   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795DE-001 Deals
This course has a Wait List (3)
x 2 Robert Pincus 15 16 W   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-656-E002 NEW Derecho de los Refugiados (LLM Only) x 3 Alvaro Botero 10 30 T   05:00PM 07:00PM
LAW-626-E002 NEW Derecho Internacional y Derechos Humanos (LLM Only) x 3 Pablo Saavedra 17 22 W   05:30PM 07:30PM
LAW-999-001 Doctoral Foundations Seminar   2 Elizabeth Cavanagh 3 7 Th   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-664-001 Employment and Labor Law   3 Llezlie Green 44 45 T, Th   01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-668-001 Employment Discrimination x 3 Mark Gross 29 40 M, W   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-012 Environmental Law Practicum   3 Addie Haughey, Lizzie Lewis 5 14 W   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-915-001 Ethics for Trial Lawyers (CANCELLED)   2 Kathleen Uston     W   05:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-633-001 Evidence   4 Andrew Ferguson 60 80 M, W   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-633-002 Evidence x 4 Kenneth Troccoli 31 80 M, W   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-968-001 Evidentiary Foundations & Objections x 3 Dennis Clark 12 14 T   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-968-002 Evidentiary Foundations & Objections   3 Aimee Ghosh 9 14 Th   06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-968-003 Evidentiary Foundations & Objections (Moot Court Honor Society Only)   3 Eddie Correia 8 14 W   08:30AM 11:20AM
LAW-636-001 Family Law x 3 Macarena Saez 48 65 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-636-002 Family Law x 3 Margaret Johnson 24 65 T, Th   03:30PM 04:50PM
LAW-643-001 Federal Courts x 4 Elizabeth Beske 62 80 T, Th   05:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-647-001 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Benjamin Leff 43 50 T, Th   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795FC-001 Financial Crimes Compliance x 2 Jonathan Rusch 14 22 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-648-002 Food and Drug Law   3 Lewis Grossman 11 45 M, W   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-725B-001 U Gender, Cultural Differences, Human Rights x 3 Ingrid Nifosi-Sutton 17 22 T, Th   04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-719D-001 U Global Health Law x 2 Javier Vasquez 5 22 W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795FG-001 Government Contracts: Federal Grants   2 Kristen Schwendinger 11 22 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-811-001 Health Care Compliance Practicum (Permission Only, Compressed)   2 Asha Scielzo 3 6 Th   01:00PM 03:30PM
LAW-719F-001 U Health Information Privacy & Data Security x 2 Kirk Nahra 16 22 M   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-719A-001 Health Law: Legislative & Regulatory Process   2 Lindsay Wiley 25 45 T   01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-690A-001 U Higher Education Law   2 Mary Kennard 11 18 M   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-984-001 Homicide Prosecution x 2 Carlos Acosta 17 19 M   06:30PM 08:20PM
LAW-626-E001 NEW Human Rights (LLM Only) x 3 Alex Morawa 22 30 F   12:30PM 02:30PM
LAW-1003-001 Humphrey Fellows Seminar   2 Padideh Ala'i 10 20 W   02:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-899-005 In House Counsel Externship Fieldwork (CANCELLED)   1 Jon Stentz            
LAW-769-005 In House Counsel Externship Seminar (CANCELLED)   2 Jon Stentz     W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795IL-001 NEW Innovative Lawyering in Times of Change: International and Regional Perspectives (Compressed) x 1 Deyaa Alrwishdi 18 26 Su   04:30PM 06:20PM
LAW-884-001 International Debt Workouts x 2 Behzad Gohari 10 12 W   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-679-001 International Investment Law   3 Horacio Grigera-Naon, Marinn Carlson 22 22 M   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-660-001 U International Law   3 Robert Goldman 15 40 T, Th   03:30PM 04:50PM
LAW-969-001 U International Trade Law II x 2 Martin Molinuevo, Michael Jacobson 19 24 T   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795IG-001 Internet Technology & Governance for Lawyers    2 Kathryn Kleiman 18 22 W   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-650-001 Interviewing and Counseling   3 Steven Gould 16 16 W   04:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-624-001 Intl Business Taxation   3 Adam Katz 10 22 T, Th   05:00PM 06:20PM
LAW-795LC-001 Intl Law Commission Practicum x 3 Claudio Grossman 14 14 Th   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-767S-001 Intl Law Review Edit Board   1   1          
LAW-767S-002 Intl Law Review Edit Board   2   9          
LAW-767S-003 Intl Law Review Edit Board   3   1          
LAW-767S-004 Intl Law Review Edit Board   4   2          
LAW-765S-001 Intl Law Review I   1   6          
LAW-765S-002 Intl Law Review I   2   11          
LAW-766S-001 Intl Law Review II   1   3          
LAW-766S-002 Intl Law Review II   2   6          
LAW-754-008 Intl Legal Studies Externship   Melania Radnovic 6          
LAW-662-001 Intl Organizations: Law of the UN   2 Diane Orentlicher 17 22 T   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-795VA-001 NEW Introduction to Virginia Civil Procedure (Compressed)   1 Judge Lorrie Sinclair Taylor 13 22 T, Th   05:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-972-001 Investment Treaty Arbitration x 2 Caroline Richard, Lindsay Gastrell, Nigel Blackaby 11 22 W   08:30AM 10:20AM
LAW-832-001 IP Practice At the USITC (CANCELLED)   2 Andrew Riley, Anthony DelMonaco     W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-800S-001 Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y & Law I   1   4          
LAW-800S-002 Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y & Law I   2   9          
LAW-801S-001 Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y & Law II   1   3          
LAW-801S-002 Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y & Law II   2   9          
LAW-802S-001 Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y&law Edit Board   1   1          
LAW-802S-002 Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y&law Edit Board   2   5          
LAW-802S-003 Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y&law Edit Board   3   2          
LAW-802S-004 Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y&law Edit Board   4              
LAW-775-001 U Labor & Migration in Global Economies   3 Janie Chuang 20 22 M, W   01:00PM 02:20PM
LAW-754-009 Law & Government Externship (LLM Students Only)   Julie Swaney 2          
LAW-852-001 Law of Nonprofit Organizations x 2 Benjamin Leff 21 25 W   07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-674-002 Law of Professional Sports x 2 Jeremi Duru 37 45 T   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-674-001 Law of Professional Sports (CANCELLED) x 3 Jeremi Duru     T   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795LP-001 Law Practice Management x 2 Michael Spekter 13 22 T   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-798S-001 Law Review Editorial Board   1   3          
LAW-798S-002 Law Review Editorial Board   2   14          
LAW-798S-003 Law Review Editorial Board   3              
LAW-798S-004 Law Review Editorial Board   4   5          
LAW-796S-001 Law Review I   1   14          
LAW-796S-002 Law Review I   2   19          
LAW-797S-001 Law Review II   1   9          
LAW-797S-002 Law Review II   2   13          
LAW-651-001 Lawyer Bargaining x 3 Martin Mitchell 12 16 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-651-002 Lawyer Bargaining
This course has a Wait List (2)
  3 Joshua Hurwitz 18 18 T   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-849A-001 Legal Drafting: Contracts
This course has a Wait List (2)
  2 Brian Foont 22 22 W   09:30AM 11:20AM
LAW-849C-001 Legal Drafting: Corporate   2 Nilufer Shaikh 12 16 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-849B-001 Legal Drafting: Family Law
This course has a Wait List (2)
x 3 David Spratt 23 20 T   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-096-001 Legal English for Lawyers   0 Marleen Hein-Dunne 1 14 Th   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-550-003 Legal Ethics   2 Lauren Onkeles-Klein 33 65 M   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-550-004 Legal Ethics   2 Anne Schaufele 57 65 T   03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-550-005 Legal Ethics   2 Jonathan Lawlor 55 65 T   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-550-007 Legal Ethics   2 Joseph Pileri 44 65 Th   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-550-008 Legal Ethics   2 Tracy Kepler 44 65 W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795LL-001 Legislative Lawyering   2 Hal Shapiro, John Gilliland 9 22 T   05:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-795LE-001 Legislative Negotiation   3 Bettina Poirier 17 18 T, Th   10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-962A-001 Licensing Intellectual Property
This course has a Wait List (5)
x 3 Pamela Deese 20 20 M   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-994-001 Litigating in the Digital Age: Ediscovery   2 Laura Hunt 13 16 W   07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-580L-001 LLM Legal Research & Writing x 2 Rachel Gordon 12 13 F   09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-707B1-001 Marshall Brennan Fieldwork   1 Camille Thompson 12 18        
LAW-707B-001 U Marshall Brennan Seminar   2 Camille Thompson 12 18 T   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-995D-001 Mock Trial Competition   1   13          
LAW-995F-001 Mock Trial Competition   2   3          
LAW-995G-001 Mock Trial Competition   2   1          
LAW-996B-001 Mock Trial Executive Board   1   2          
LAW-996D-001 Mock Trial Executive Board   1              
LAW-996F-001 Mock Trial Executive Board   2              
LAW-995B-001 Mock Trial Executive Board   1              
LAW-871B-001 Moot Court Competition   1   2          
LAW-871D-001 Moot Court Competition   1   1          
LAW-871F-001 Moot Court Competition   2   11          
LAW-871G-001 Moot Court Competition   2   19 50        
LAW-803B-001 Moot Court Executive Board   1   3          
LAW-803D-001 Moot Court Executive Board   1   2          
LAW-803F-001 Moot Court Executive Board   2              
LAW-803G-001 Moot Court Executive Board   2              
LAW-795ML-001 NEW Movement Lawyering (Compressed)
This course has a Wait List (15)
x 1 Tasnim Motala 19 22 F   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795NT-001 National Security in the Digital Age: Cyber and Information Conflict   3 Gary Corn 15 22 T, Th   09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-635-001 National Security Law
This course has a Wait List (1)
  2 Rebecca Hamilton 20 22 T   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-824WL-001 Natural Resources: Water Law   3 Alexandra Campbell-Ferrari 7 22 W   04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-962B-001 Patent Litigation   2 David Cavanaugh, Brittany Amadi 9 22 T   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-855-001 Patent Prosecution   2 J Lytle 6 22 Th   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-740-001 U Post-Conviction Remedies
This course has a Wait List (1)
x 2 Ira Robbins 8 10 W   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-742-001 Poverty Law x 3 Jessica Millward 29 45 T, Th   03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-649-001 Pre-Trial Litigation   3 Kara Fischer, Michael Algeo 15 16 M   04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-649-002 Pre-Trial Litigation   3 Charles Day, Michael Bruckheim 12 16 T   06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-795FL-001 Principles of French Law   3 Renaud Beauchard 3 8 T, Th   08:30AM 09:50AM
LAW-897-001 Programming for Lawyers x 3 Alan deLevie 19 23 M, W   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-518-005 Property (2L Evening) x 4 William Snape 46 100 T, Th   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795ER-001 U Regulation of Emerging Robotics x 2 Kenneth Anderson 17 25 T   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-872-001 U Regulatory Law and Policy   2 Seth Grossman 19 22 W   09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-673-001 Remedies x 3 Ralph Dipietro 16 45 T, Th   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-978-001 U Response of Intl Law to Sex & Gender x 2 Susana Sacouto 16 22 W   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-878-001 Scientific Evidence & Expert Testimony   3 Megan Whiteside 9 16 Th   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-840-001 Secured Transactions   3 Richard Pollak 53 65 M, W   02:30PM 03:50PM
LAW-840-002 NEW Secured Transactions x 3 David Snyder 28 65 MW   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-612-001 Securities Regulation   3 Hilary Allen 42 65 T, Th   01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-691-001 Sex-Based Discrimination x 3 Beth Frank 22 24 M   05:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-784-001 Special Witness & Victims' Rights   3 Peter Odom 15 16 Th   05:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-899-006 Supervised Externship Fieldwork   1 Benjamin Nussdorf 10          
LAW-899-001 Supervised Externship Fieldwork   1 Amy Bills            
LAW-899-002 Supervised Externship Fieldwork   1 Deborah Feinstein 11          
LAW-899-003 Supervised Externship Fieldwork   1 Christiane Sorel            
LAW-899-004 Supervised Externship Fieldwork   1 Monica Trigoso 10          
LAW-769-004 Supervised Externship Seminar   2 Monica Trigoso 11 14 T   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-002 Supervised Externship Seminar   2 Deborah Feinstein 11 14 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-006 Supervised Externship Seminar x 2 Benjamin Nussdorf 15 14 W   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-003 Supervised Externship Seminar (CANCELLED) x 2 Christiane Sorel     T   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-001 Supervised Externship Seminar (CANCELLED)   2 Amy Bills     W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-639A-001 Taxation of Business Entities x 3 Gilbert Rothenberg 12 22 T, Th   03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-795TS-001 Tech, Law & Security (CANCELLED: See LAW-795TH-001)   2 Yaara Barnoon            
LAW-795TP-001 NEW Technology and Privacy in Global Perspective   2 Alexander Joel 21 25 W   07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-795TH-001 NEW Technology, Law & Security Policy Seminar   2 Ya’ara Barnoon,Alex Joel,Corin Stone 16 16 T   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-719B1-001 NEW The False Claims Act in Health Care Industry (Compressed)
This course has a Wait List (3)
  1 Jesse Witten 22 22 Su   11:00AM 04:00PM
LAW-795TR-001 Trade Remedies   2 Jesse Kreier 24 30 T   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-503L-001 U.S. Constitutional Law (LLM Only)   3 Fernanda Nicola 22 40 Th   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-581L-001 US Business Law (LLM Only)   3 Walter Effross 18 45 T, Th   01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-787-001 US Sanctions & Export Controls   2 Douglas Jacobson, Kaveh Miremadi 21 25 Th   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-874-001 Venture Capital/Private Equity x 3 Michael Messersmith 27 40 Th   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795VC-001 NEW Virtual Currency Law x 2 Jerry Comizio 23 30 T   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-749-001 White Collar Crime x 3 Tracee Plowell 58 65 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-697-001 Wills Trusts Estates x 4 Ezra Rosser 85 100 M, W   03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-697-002 Wills Trusts Estates   4 Jane Moretz-Edmisten 44 65 T, Th   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-729-001 Wrongful Convictions x 2 Richard Gilbert 19 22 T   06:00PM 07:50PM