X

The Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) advises students to verify the textbook adoption information prior to making purchases from a vendor. Information is currently available in the following locations:

  • Course listings on the Registrar's page on the WCL website
  • The course page on MyWCL
  • The course syllabus

Questions or reports of issues may be directed to wcltextbooks@wcl.american.edu.

The Campus Store is moving all textbook sales on-line; they will be available via the shopAmericanU.com website.

Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) textbook purchase advisory.
  Previous | Spring 2016 | Summer 2016 | Fall 2016 Professional Skills Courses | First Year Courses  
Spring 2010 - AU Campus Store - 
 
Course Type Title Syl Cr Instructor Cur Lim Days Rm From To
LAW-096-001 English for Lawyers   0 Hein-Dunne 4 25 TTh 313 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-096-004 Advanced Legal Writing   0 Bain-Butler 3 90 T 314 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-518-006 Property x 4 Rosser 64 97 TTh 402 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-001 Legal Ethics x 2 Carle 58 62 T 524 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-550-002 Legal Ethics
This course has a Wait List
  2 Bunker 55 55 W 101 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-550-003 Legal Ethics   2 Leong 58 60 T 101 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-004 Legal Ethics   2 Glaser 49 50 M 100 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-005 Legal Ethics   2 May, John 54 55 Th 101 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-006 Legal Ethics
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Shipp 70 70 M 602 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-007 Legal Ethics x 2 Wertheimer, Howell 15 55 Th 101 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-008 Legal Ethics x 2 Woody 33 50 W 524 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-551-001 Professional Responsibility: Theory & Practice   3 Chavkin 11 24 MW 415 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-580-001 American Legal Institutions   2 Berenson 15 60 W 101 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-580-002 American Legal Institutions   1 Schenker   60 M 101 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-581-001 U.S. Business Law   3 Hein, W. 26 50 M 503 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-601-001 Administrative Law   3 Varona 82 90 TTh 402 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-601-002 Administrative Law (evening section) x 3 Popper 89 90 MW 401 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-603-001 Admiralty   2 Snell 16 22 M 500 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-606-001 US Legal History I x 3 May, J. 16 18 TTh 500 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-611-001 Business Associations x 4 Wallace 77 90 MW 402 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-611-002 Business Associations (evening section)   4 Greenberg 33 60 TTh 100 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-612-001 Securities Regulation   3 Siegel 41 62 TTh 503 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-613-002 Adv Corp Law: Corp Governce   2 Effross 19 20 T 526 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-614-001 Alternative Dispute Resolution x 3 Umin, Bender 13 16 W 500 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-619-001 Comparative Family Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Rebouche 15 15 T 500 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-620-001 Int'l Humanitarian Law x 3 Goldman 41 45 TTh 601 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-624-001 US International Taxation   3 Field 16 25 W 503 03:00PM 05:40PM
LAW-627-001 Creditors' Rights in Bankruptcy   3 Corr 47 50 TTh 503 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-628-001 Criminal Procedure II x 3 Bair, Barbera 44 48 M 101 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-629-001 Environmental Law   3 Squire 11 40 TTh 503 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-630-001 Regulation of Energy x 3 J. Day, Marlette 38 50 M 503 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-633-001 Evidence x 4 Rice 35 85 MW 101 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-633-002 Evidence x 4 Correia, E. 68 70 TTh 100 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-633-003 Evidence x 4 Klein, S. 56 60 MW 402 07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-634-001 Legal Aspects Foreign Dir.Inv.   3 Levinson 18 60 MW 401 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-635-001 Natl Security Law in Age of Terrorism x 2 Marcus 33 45 T 503 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-636-001 Family Law x 3 Polikoff 62 80 MW 101 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-639-001 Federal Corporate Income Tax x 3 Rothenberg 28 50 MW 100 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-643-001 Federal Courts x 4 Vladeck 53 57 MW 602 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-644-001 Partnership Tax x 3 Westbrook 11 14 MW 627 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-646-001 International Trademark Law   3 Traphagen 12 50 TTh 602 07:30PM 08:50PM
LAW-647-001 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Leff 9 60 MWF 503 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-647-002 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Kempler 51 60 TTh 101 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-647-003 Federal Personal Income Tax (evening section) x 4 Pike 72 80 MW 602 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-648-001 Food & Drug Law   3 Grossman, L. 33 40 TTh 524 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-649-001 Pretrial Civil Litigation
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Day, Bruckheim 16 16 T 526 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-649-002 Pretrial Civil Litigation (evening section)
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Algeo, Johnson 18 18 M 526 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-651-001 Lawyer Bargaining x 3 Stein, N. 22 26 F 528 10:00AM 12:40PM
LAW-651-002 Lawyer Bargaining (evening section) x 3 Clark, Twomey 14 16 T 526 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-653-001 Intl Finance Law & Development Finance   3 Mwenda 20 50 TTh 602 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-656-001 Asylum & Refugee Law   3 McConnell 27 38 Th 524 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-657-001 International Trade Law I   3 Fandl 29 40 T 601 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-659-001 Intro to European Union Law   3 Tak√°cs 19 50 TTh 524 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-660-001 International Law x 3 Goldman 48 60 TTh 602 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-661-001 Int'l Business Transactions   3 Caplan, Kizer 39 50 W 503 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-662-001 IO: The Changing Global Landscape   2 Gorove 11 14 W 504 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-667A-001 IP in Cyberspace   3 Carroll, M. 44 60 MW 602 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-668-001 Employment Discrimination x 3 Carle 61 62 TTh 524 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-673-001 Remedies (evening section) x 3 Kovacic-Fleischer 59 70 TTh 100 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-674-001 Sports Law   3 Shatsky 33 35 TTh 100 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-677-001 International Litigation & Arbitration   3 Epstein 15 20 TTh 103 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-679-001 Intl Law of Foreign Investments x 3 Perera 15 20 TTh 103 07:30PM 08:50PM
LAW-683-001 Media Law: Mass Media   3 Varona 46 50 MW 524 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-684-001 Chinese Law   3 Xu 11 14 MW 504 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-686-001 Federal Public Lands & Natural Resources x 2 Collins 9 18 M 627 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-688-001 Patent Law   3 Lindeman 28 40 T 524 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-690-001 Education Law x 3 Gross 27 32 T 503 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-691-001 Sex-Based Discrimination   3 Abrams 20 30 MW 601 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-692-001 Antitrust x 4 May 43 60 MW 524 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-695-001 Civil Trial Advocacy (evening section) x 3 Raker, Fredrickson 12 14 M 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-002 Civil Trial Advocacy (evening section) x 3 Rupp, P. Stein 11 14 T 728 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-003 Civil Trial Advocacy x 3 Cave, Sherman 13 14 W 728 09:30AM 12:10PM
LAW-695-004 Civil Trial Advocacy x 3 Hamilton, Pilger 11 14 Th 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-695-005 Civil Trial Advocacy (evening section) x 3 Woodward, Karl 10 14 W 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-006 Civil Trial Advocacy x 3 Beard, Gilday 12 14 W 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-695-007 Civil Trial Advocacy x 3 Mason, Armstrong 12 14 T 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-697-001 Wills, Trusts & Estates x 4 Abravanel 32 45 MW 601 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-697-002 Wills, Trusts & Estates (evening section) x 4 Edmisten 34 60 TTh 401 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-697-003 Wills, Trusts & Estates (evening section) x 4 Zetlin 23 50 MW 401 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-697-004 Wills, Trusts & Estates x 4 Edmisten 4 14        
LAW-701-001 Advanced Criminal Law   2 Robbins 4 12 TBD TBD    
LAW-701-001B Advanced Criminal Law   3 Robbins 1 5   TBD    
LAW-704-001 Sem:Business Planning/Sec.Reg x 3 Eule 13 16 M 501 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-705-001 Adv Civ Rghts: Current Issues in Civil Rights Law   2 Yeomans 16 18 W 526 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-707-001A Adv Con Law: Marshall-Brennan   2 Ahranjani 3 40 W 602 04:00PM 05:00PM
LAW-707-001B Adv Con Law: Marshall-Brennan
This course has a Wait List
  3 Ahranjani 40 40 W 602 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707-003 The Constitution in Times of Crisis
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Schwartz 14 14 W 527 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-708-001 Race, Crime and Politics   2 Jones 15 16 Th 527 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-708-002A Adv Crim Pro: Plea Bargaining
This course has a Wait List
  2 Roberts, J. 9 9 M 527 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-708-002B Adv Crim Pro: Plea Bargaining
This course has a Wait List
  3 Roberts, J. 7 7 M 527 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-709-001 Seminar: Consumer Protection Law   3 CANCELLED       504    
LAW-710-001 Environmental Issues in Business Transactions   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-712-001 Human Rights Litigation Seminar   2 Beydoun, Palmer 8 10 Th 627 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-712-002 Human Rights Litigation Fieldwork   2 Beydoun, Palmer 8 16        
LAW-713-001 Political Crime & Terrorism   2 Kittrie 19 22 W 526 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-715-001 Disability and the Law x 3 Dinerstein 16 18 TTh 504 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-717-001 Seminar: Advanced Evidence   3 Rice 16 17 TTh 627 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-719-001 Current Trends in American Health Policy x 3 Parver 14 16 T 527 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-719-002 Privacy & Health Information Technology   2 Geetter 9 22 M 103 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-720A-001 Family Law Theory and Policy
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Lockie 15 15 Th 526 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-725-001 Gender, Cultural Difference, and Human Rights   2 SaCouto 8 14 T 627 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-725-002 Regional Approaches to Human Rights x 3 Mendez 30 35 MW 524 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-726-001 Sem: Int'l Financial Insts
This course has a Wait List
  2 Levinson 15 15 T 627 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-727-001 International Banking x 2 Comizio 34 40 T 101 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-729-001 Wrongful Convictions   2 Gilbert 8 12 W 314 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-731-001 Sem: Real Estate Planning   3 Burke, Horowitz 19 25 W 500 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-743-001 Regulation of Derivatives x 2 CANCELLED            
LAW-745-001 Pension & Employee Benefit Law x 3 Abramowitz 25 50 MW 100 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-746-001 Comparative Tax   3 Pike 17 20 MW 500 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-748-001 Adv Torts: Comparative Tort Law x 1 Fabre-Magnan 8 12 TTh 314 10:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-749-001 Sem: White Collar Crime x 3 Eliason 17 20 TTh 500 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-751-001 DC Law Students in Court   3 Haney 7          
LAW-752-001 General Practice Clinic   4 Milstein, Ugelow, Bunker 20 25        
LAW-752-002 General Practice Clinic   3 Chavkin 10 25        
LAW-753-001 Women and the Law Clinic   4 Shalleck, Lockie 17          
LAW-753-002 Women & Law: Domestic Violenc   4 Myers 8          
LAW-754-001 Tutorial Externship     36          
LAW-754-005 Innocence Project Seminar   1 Raman, E., Hamer 6 12        
LAW-754-006 Innocence Project Field Work Component   1 Hamer, Raman E. 7 12        
LAW-755-001 Int'l Human Rights Clinic (General)   4 Jain, Baluarte 16          
LAW-755-002 Int'l Human Rights Clinic (Immigration)   4 Rathod, Keyes 14          
LAW-756-001A Clinic Sem: General Practice   3 Milstein, Ugelow, Bunker 21   TTh 415 02:00PM 04:00PM
LAW-756-001B Clinic Sem: General Practice   2 Chavkin 8   W 445 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-756-003 Clinic Sem: Comm Economic Dev   3 Bennett, Lee 15   W 526 10:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-756-004 Clin Sem: Crim Jstc-Defense   3 Miller, Roberts 14   W 445 09:30AM 01:00PM
LAW-756-006 Clinic Sem: Disability Rghts   3 Dinerstein, Cannon 12   W 415 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-756-007 Clinic Sem: Intellectual Prop   3 Jaszi, Phillips 15   Th 415 09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-756-008A Clinic Sem: Intl Hmn Rghts (General)   3 Jain, Baluarte 16   Th 527 01:30PM 04:30PM
LAW-756-008B Clinic Sem: Intl Hmn Rghts (Immigr)   3 Rathod, Keyes 14   Th 526 01:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-756-009 Clinic Sem: Women & Law   3 Shalleck, Lockie, Weinroth 14   W 415 01:20PM 04:35PM
LAW-756-010 Clinic Sem: WaLC, Domes Vlnc   3 Myers 8   W 415 01:20PM 04:30PM
LAW-756-011 Clinic Sem: Federal Tax Clini   3 Abramowitz, Westbrook 13   T 501 09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-757-001 Clin Sem: DC Law Stdnts in Ct   2 Haney 7          
LAW-758-001 Intellectual Property Clinic   4 Jaszi, Phillips 15          
LAW-761-001 Crim Justice Clin: Defense   4 Miller, Roberts 14          
LAW-762-001 Tax Clinic   3 Abramowitz, Westbrook 13          
LAW-763-001 Financial Institutions   3 Gelpern 21 35 TTh 528 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-764-001 Disability Rights Law Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  4 Dinerstein, Cannon 12 12        
LAW-765-001 Int'l Law Review I   1   3          
LAW-765-002 Int'l Law Review I   2   20          
LAW-766-001 Int'l Law Review II   1   3          
LAW-766-002 Int'l Law Review II   2   8          
LAW-767-001 Int'l Law Review III   1   1          
LAW-767-002 Int'l Law Review III   2   7          
LAW-767-003 Int'l Law Review III   3   2          
LAW-767-004 Int'l Law Review III   4   4          
LAW-768-001 Community Economic Dev.Clinic   4 Bennett, Lee 15          
LAW-769-001 Ext Sem: Environmental Advocacy x 3 Snape 12 15 M 314 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-769-002 Ext Sem: Admin Law in Fed Govt x 3 Lubbers 5 15 M 314 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-003 Ext Sem   3 Drane 12 15 T 351 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-004 Ext Sem: Govt Litigaton   3 Popper 16 17 W 627 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-005 Ext Sem: Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Purohit 15 15 W 351 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-006 Ext Sem: Govt & Public Interest Law   3 Ginsburg 14 15 Th 313 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-007 Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
  3 Blumberg, Chung 15 15 T 527 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-008A Ext Sem: Advanced   1 Wallace, R. 5 12 T 310 10:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-769-008B Ext Sem: Advanced
This course has a Wait List
  1 Wallace, R. 14 14 W 313 06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-769-009 Ext Sem: Advanced   1 O'Brien 8 12 T 500 06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-770-001 Administrative Law Review I   1   6          
LAW-770-002 Administrative Law Review I   2   25          
LAW-771-001 Administrative Law Review II   1   4          
LAW-771-002 Administrative Law Review II   2   13          
LAW-772-001 Administrative Law Review III   1   1          
LAW-772-002 Administrative Law Review III   2   3          
LAW-772-003 Administrative Law Review III   3   2          
LAW-772-004 Administrative Law Review III   4   6          
LAW-781-001 Local Government Law   3 Jabaily 7 16 Th 627 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-789-001 International Commercial Arbitration   3 Grigera Naon, Frutos-Peterson 18 20 M 500 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-789-002 International Commercial Arbitration x 3 Brower 13 40 MW 524 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-795-001 Social Justice   2 Schwartz 6 14 T 351 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795-002 Veterans Affairs Law   2 Schoenhard 8 15 M 527 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795-003 Selected Topics in Intl Law & Politics x 2 Cohen, A. 11 15 Th 313 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795-004 Curr Iss Int'l Org II   3 Maksoud 11 17 M 627 01:30PM 04:10PM
LAW-795-005 Labor Law: Public & Private   2 Datz 26 30 W 601 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795-006 Human Rights Advocacy & the War on Terror   3 Purohit 10 20 F 526 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-007 Ethical Issues in Finance & Economic Development   2 Hughes 11 14 W 527 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-795-009 Research Seminar: bankruptcy   2 Corr 14 16 W 501 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795-010 Reproductive Rights x 3 CANCELLED            
LAW-795-011 Adv Immigr: Ethics & Reform   2 Keyes 9 10 W 313 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795-012 Intl Dispute Resltn Involving Sovereigns   2 Baron 13 16 M 103 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795-013 Adv Oil & Gas Law x 2 Day, Wiginton 6 14 T 504 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795-014 IP Protect & Enfrcmnt x 2 Trainer 10 20 Sat 526 09:00AM 01:30PM
LAW-795-015 Israeli-Palestinian Conflict: Law & Policy x 2 Belgrade 12 14 T 501 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795-018 Animal Law   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-795-020 Adv Admin Law Writing Seminar   2 Grossman, L. 8 25 W 313 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795-024 Global Corruption & the Rule of Law   2 Henderson 13 15 M 527 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-030 Rsrch Sem: Humphrey Fellows   1 Schenker 10   M 527 12:00PM 01:50PM
LAW-795-035 Principles of French Law   2 Levarlet 7 12 T 504 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-796-001 Law Review I   1   11          
LAW-796-002 Law Review I   2   16          
LAW-797-001 Law Review II   1   4          
LAW-797-002 Law Review II   2   11          
LAW-798-001 Law Review III   1              
LAW-798-002 Law Review III   2   10          
LAW-798-003 Law Review III   3   4          
LAW-798-004 Law Review III   4   6          
LAW-799-001 Legal Research Project     141          
LAW-800-001 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law I   1   13          
LAW-800-002 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law I   2   17          
LAW-801-001 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law II   1   3          
LAW-801-002 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law II   2   7          
LAW-802-001 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   1   7          
LAW-802-002 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   2   10          
LAW-802-003 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   3              
LAW-802-004 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   4   1          
LAW-803-001 Moot Court Executive Board   1   4          
LAW-803-002 Moot Court Executive Board   2   2          
LAW-813-001 Comparative Env Law   3 Hunter 20 22 TTh 500 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-817-001 Adv Intl Trade: Trade Remedy Regimes   2 Figueroa, P. 12 16 M 504 06:30PM 08:20PM
LAW-817-002 Trade and the Environment   3 Orellana 20 24 M 524 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-819-001 Law & Literature   3 Phelps 13 15 W 527 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-821-001 Legislative Process & Political Rhetoric   2 Raskin 17 18 M 526 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-823-001 Mutual Fund and Investment Adviser Regulation   2 Ragen, Choi 8 15 W 314 11:30AM 01:20PM
LAW-824-001 Natural Resources: Minerals   2 Burke 5 15 Th 503 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-827-001 Sexuality and the Law x 3 Polikoff 11 15 T 527 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-834-001 Public Health Law x 3 Farrell 19 20 W 501 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-836-001 Computer Crime   2 McGovern 16 19 M 601 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-838-001 American Courts: Structure, People & Process   2 Wheeler 14 15 T 314 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-840-001 Secured Transactions x 3 Snyder 52 60 MW 503 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-841-001 Int'l Project Finance   2 Cohen, Adler, Nuri, Hoff Patrinos 14 16 W 526 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-844-001 Advanced Environmental Law   3 Breen 27 30 M 524 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-846-001 E-Commerce Law & Drafting   2 Effross 14 18 T 526 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-847-001 Appellate Advocacy   3 Feldman 12 14 W 627 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-847-002 Appellate Advocacy (evening section)   3 Olderman 7 14 Th 500 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-848-001 Transnatl Litigation in a Global Economy   2 Paz, Benitez 13 17 M 500 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-849-001 Legal Drafting: Commercial & Corporate   2 Risoleo     W 500 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-849-002 Legal Drafting: Contracts
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Baker,I. 14 14 T 313 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-852-001 Law of Non-Profit Organizations x 3 Leff 17 23 MW 103 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-855-001 Patent Prosecution x 2 Parisi 14 18 W 501 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-858-001 Aviatn Law: Domes & Intl Aspc x 2 Devall 15 20 W 501 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-861-001 Economic, Social and Cultural Rights   2 Jain 12 15 T 526 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-869-001 Comparative US/Japanese Legal Systems x 2 Miller, J. 7 18 Th 527 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-871-001A Moot Court Competitions   1   6          
LAW-871-001B Moot Court Competitions   2   22          
LAW-874-001 Law of Venture Capital   3 Anderson 28 50 TTh 402 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-879-001 Investment and Trade in the Middle East   3 Mattar 36 40 Th 101 01:00PM 03:40PM
LAW-883-001 State Constitutional Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Peck 15 15 M 501 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-889-001 Work, Family & Equality x 2 Kovacic-Fleischer 13 18 T 501 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-892-001 The Washington Lawyer   2 Weckstein 15 18 W 627 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-896-001 Law and the Visual Arts   2 Kaufman, J. 15 19 T 501 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-913-001 Litigating in the High Tech Courtroom
This course has a Wait List
  2 Austrian, Pavsner 8 8 M 528 05:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-923-001A Immigrants in the Workplace x 2 Rathod 13 25 T 100 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-923-001B Immigrants in the Workplace   3 Rathod, Jayesh 21 25 T 100 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-924-001 Adv. Copyright Law & Policy   3 Kasunic 16 17 W 527 07:00PM 09:40PM
LAW-929-001 Advanced Legal Research Techniques   2 Kaufman, B.J. 9 12 T 103 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-929-002 Advanced Legal Research Techniques
This course has a Wait List
  2 Postar 15 15 M 103 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-950-001 Regional Trade Agreements x 3 Vito, Lima-Campos 12 15 T 627 06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-957-001 Real Estate Development & Planning Seminar   1 Burke 3 5 TBD      
LAW-957-002 Real Estate Development & Planning Fieldwork   1 Burke 3 5 TBD      
LAW-960-001 Military Justice   2 McCluer 14 15 M   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-968-001 Evidentiary Foundations & Objections
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Winfree, Andonian 12 12 Th 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-974-001 Secrecy Controversies   2 Metcalfe 7 14 W 313 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-976-001 Business Immigration Law x 3 Asaad 9 17 TTh 314 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-980-001 Adv Intl Law:   3 Williams, P. 43 45 T 601 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-987-001 Intl Business Negotiation Seminar   3 Finkelstein   20 M 526 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-988-001 Drafting Wills and Trusts
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Abravanel 15 15 Th 504 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-991-001 Drug Products Liability x 3 Grossi 14 16 Th 314 03:00PM 05:15PM
LAW-992-001 Advocacy & DC Foreclosure Crisis x 2 Bennett, B. Williams 6 10 Th 500 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-993-001 Adoption Law, Policy & Practice   3 Maskew 16 22 Th 526 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-995-001 Mock Trial Honor Society   1   20          
LAW-996-001 Mock Trial Competitions   1   21          
LAW-996-002 Mock Trial Executive Board   1   7          

  • @ = Wait Listed