X

The Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) advises students to verify the textbook adoption information prior to making purchases from a vendor. Information is currently available in the following locations:

  • Course listings on the Registrar's page on the WCL website
  • The course page on MyWCL
  • The course syllabus

Questions or reports of issues may be directed to wcltextbooks@wcl.american.edu.

The Campus Store is moving all textbook sales on-line; they will be available via the shopAmericanU.com website.

Spring 2023 Syllabi Depository

Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) textbook purchase advisory.
|
fall_2022

Fall 2022 Course Schedule

Use headers to sort and filter listings. Rooms are prefixed with building: Capital, WarreN, and Yuma, followed by floor Terrace-4th
LAW-754-E012 Intl HR and Humanitarian Law Externship (LLM Only)   Claudia Martin, Diego Rodriguez-Pinzon 7          
LAW-998FC-002 LWNC A.D.R. Competition   2 Brandi Harden 6          
LAW-998FH-001 LWNC A.D.R. Executive Board   1 Brandi Harden 5          
LAW-772F-001 LWNC Admin Law Review Edit Board   1 Andrew Popper 2          
LAW-772F-002 LWNC Admin Law Review Edit Board   2 Andrew Popper 10          
LAW-772F-003 LWNC Admin Law Review Edit Board   3 Andrew Popper 2          
LAW-772F-004 LWNC Admin Law Review Edit Board   4 Andrew Popper 2          
LAW-601-001 Administrative Law x 3 Daniel Cohen 42 80 Th   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-601-002 Administrative Law x 3 Jeffrey Lubbers 52 80 MW   02:00PM 03:20PM
LAW-770F-001 LWNC Administrative Law Review I   1 Andrew Popper 21          
LAW-770F-002 LWNC Administrative Law Review I   2 Andrew Popper 20          
LAW-771F-001 LWNC Administrative Law Review II   1 Andrew Popper 5          
LAW-771F-002 LWNC Administrative Law Review II   2 Andrew Popper 6          
LAW-700A-001 U* Adv Administrative Law Seminar   2 Andrew Popper 12 14 Tu   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795L-001 Adv Intl Advocacy Seminar (Permission Only)   2 Catherine Newcombe 4 6 W   07:30PM 09:30PM
LAW-980-001 U* Adv Intl Law & Peace Negotiations (Permission Only)   3 Paul Williams 21 26 Tu   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-747-001 Adv Labor Law: Today's Legal Landscape x 2 Michael Gan 12 24 Tu   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769A-001 Advanced Externship Seminar (CANCELLED)   1 Avis Sanders     Tu   05:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769A-002 Advanced Externship Seminar (CANCELLED)   1 Ebony Scott     W   06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-739-E001 Advanced Human Rights (LLM Only, Online)   3 Claudia Martin 7 20 F   12:00PM 02:00PM
LAW-793-E001 Advanced Legal Analysis (December Graduates Only, Online) CANCELLED   3 TBD            
LAW-795AM-001 Advanced Legal Methods x 2 Alexander Francuzenko 4 22 Tu   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795AM-002 Advanced Legal Methods   2 Khelani Clay 10 22 W   10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-929-001 U* Advanced Legal Resrch & Wrtng x 2 Adeen Postar 14 16 Th   01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-614-001 Alternative Dispute Resolution x 3 Mark Gilday 18 18 M   04:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-614-002 Alternative Dispute Resolution x 3 Jennifer Beatty 16 16 Tu   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-641-001 American Indian Law x 3 Ezra Rosser 18 22 TuTh   01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-580-001 American Legal Institutions (LLM Only) x 2 William Berenson 40 45 W N102 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-680-001 NEW American Political Process x 3 Kim Wehle 8 22 W   01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-692-001 Antitrust Law   4 James May 11 22 TuTh   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-847-001 Appellate Advocacy x 3 Judith Bartnoff 8 16 Th   02:30PM 05:20PM
LAW-847-002 Appellate Advocacy x 3 Thomas Bondy 16 16 M   07:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-847-003 Appellate Advocacy x 3 Robert Hildum 9 16 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-727-001 Bank & Fin Inst: Intl Reg x 2 Gerard Comizio 22 24 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-774-001 Bioethics and Reg of Human Subject Research x 2 Heidi Gertner 19 22 W   07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-611-001 Business Associations   4 Hilary Allen 80 80 TuTh   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-611-002 Business Associations x 4 Kenneth Anderson 78 80 MW   01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-611-E003 Business Associations (Online) x 4 Andre Smith 40 45 MW   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-919F-001 LWNC Business Law Review Edit Board   1 Kenneth Anderson 3          
LAW-919F-002 LWNC Business Law Review Edit Board   2 Kenneth Anderson 6          
LAW-919F-003 LWNC Business Law Review Edit Board   3 Kenneth Anderson            
LAW-919F-004 LWNC Business Law Review Edit Board   4 Kenneth Anderson 5          
LAW-917F-001 LWNC Business Law Review I   1 Kenneth Anderson 8          
LAW-917F-002 LWNC Business Law Review I   2 Kenneth Anderson 18          
LAW-918F-001 LWNC Business Law Review II   1 Kenneth Anderson 3          
LAW-918F-002 LWNC Business Law Review II   2 Kenneth Anderson 4          
LAW-756-003 CEED Clinical Seminar   3 Brenda Smith, Charles Ross 13 16 W   10:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-984A-001 Challenges & Obligations of Prosecutor   2 Carlos Acosta 14 16 M   06:30PM 08:20PM
LAW-752-001 Civil Advocacy Clinic Fieldwork   4 Llezlie Green, Jessica Millward 8 16        
LAW-756-001 Civil Advocacy Clinic Seminar   3 Llezlie Green, Jessica Millward 8 16 Th   01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-933-001 Civil Rights and Remedies x 3 Mark Gross 18 22 MW   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-695-001 Civil Trial Advocacy (CANCELLED)   3 Nelson Rupp, Cynthia Goode Works            
LAW-695-002 Civil Trial Advocacy (Note new meeting day) x 3 Erik Christian, Emile Thompson 5 14 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-851-001 Climate Change & the Law x 3 William Snape 23 34 W   05:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-768-001 Clinic Fieldwork: CEED   4 Brenda Smith, Charles Ross 13 16        
LAW-619-001 NEW Comparative Law x 3 Fernanda Nicola 11 22 Th   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-621-001 Conflict of Laws x 3 Ira Robbins 45 65 MW   10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-503-005 Constitutional Law x 4 Susan Carle 59 65 MW Y400 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-605-001 Constitutional Law: 1st Amendment x 3 Stephen Wermiel 39 55 TuTh   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-623-001 Copyright   3 Michael Carroll 59 65 TuTh   04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-795CX-001 NEW Copyright & Right to Research   2 Sean Fill-Flynn 6 14 Th   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-856-001 Corporate Finance x 3 Trevor Chaplick 20 22 M   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-761-001 Crim Justice Defense Clinic Fieldwork   4 Binny Miller, Jenny Roberts, Mariam Hinds 12 16        
LAW-756-004 Crim Justice Defense Clinic Seminar   3 Binny Miller, Jenny Roberts, Mariam Hinds 12 18 W   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-761-002 Crim Justice Prosec Fieldwork   2 Jeffrey Pearlman 5 16        
LAW-756-005 Crim Justice Prosecution Clinic Seminar x 3 Jeffrey Pearlman 7 16 M   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-860-001 Criminal Defense: Theory & Practice (Permission Only)   2 Angela Davis 13 14 Tu   03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-508-001 Criminal Procedure I x 3 Brent Newton 33 65 Th   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-508-002 Criminal Procedure I x 3 Cynthia Jones 75 75 TuTh   01:00PM 02:20PM
LAW-508-003 Criminal Procedure I x 3 Andrew Ferguson 80 80 TuTh   10:30AM 12:00PM
LAW-508-004 Criminal Procedure I   3 Angela Davis 66 65 TuTh   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-508-005 Criminal Procedure I x 3 Kenneth Troccoli 65 65 MW   08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-508-006 Criminal Procedure I x 3 Dennis Clark 40 65 Tu   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-694-003 Criminal Trial Advocacy x 3 Zuberi Williams, Cristina Hillyer 13 14 Tu   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-694-004 Criminal Trial Advocacy (CANCELLED)   3 Michael Algeo, Patrick Woodward            
LAW-694-001 Criminal Trial Advocacy (CANCELLED)   3 Eric Johnson, John Ewers     Tu   10:30AM 01:20PM
LAW-694-002 Criminal Trial Advocacy (Mock Trial Honor Society Members Only)   3 Vinet Bryant, Brandi Harden 13 14 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-682-001 U* Critical Race Theory   2 Lia Epperson 18 20 Tu   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-899-010 LWNC DC PDS Externship Fieldwork x 3 Mani Golzari 7          
LAW-769-010 DC PDS Externship Seminar (Permission Only)   1 Mani Golzari 7 14 M   05:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795DE-001 Deals x 2 Robert Pincus 14 16 W   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-726-001 NEW Development, Finance, World Bank, and IFIs x 2 Duncan Kiara 13 22 Tu   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-764-001 Disability Rgts Clinic Fieldwork   4 Robert Dinerstein, Caroline Wick 14 16        
LAW-756-006 Disability Rights Clinic Seminar   3 Robert Dinerstein, Caroline Wick 14 16 Th   09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-999-001 Doctoral Foundations Seminar (SJD Only)   3 Elizabeth Cavanagh 4 10 Th   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-637-001 U* Domestic Violence   3 Ian Harris 22 22 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-690-001 U* Education Law   2 Lia Epperson 15 20 Th   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795EL-001 Election Law: Campaign Finance x 2 Larry Noble 12 22 W   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-664-001 Employment and Labor Law x 3 Deborah Kelly 23 25 TuTh   09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-642-001 Entertainment Law x 3 Doug Baldridge 77 77 M   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795FW-002 Entrepreneurship Clinic Field   4 Priya Baskaran 6 16        
LAW-756-014 Entrepreneurship Clinic Seminar   3 Priya Baskaran 6 16 W   10:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-629-001 Environmental Law x 3 Barry Breen 26 26 Tu   07:25PM 10:15PM
LAW-739-E002 NEW Estudios Avanzados En Derechos   3 Mikel Mancisidor 9 22 Tu   05:00PM 07:00PM
LAW-633-001 Evidence x 4 Andrew Ferguson 79 80 MW   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-633-002 Evidence x 4 Cynthia Jones 76 80 TuTh   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-633-003 NEW Evidence x 4 Edward Correia 22 65 TuTh   08:30AM 10:20AM
LAW-968-001 Evidentiary Foundations & Objections x 3 Aimee Ghosh 7 14 Tu   06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-899-001 LWNC Externship Fieldwork   1 Jessica Ginsburg 12          
LAW-899-002 LWNC Externship Fieldwork   1 Tanya Jones Bosier 12 15        
LAW-899-003 LWNC Externship Fieldwork   1 Angie McCarthy 15 14        
LAW-899-004 LWNC Externship Fieldwork   1 Travis Nembhard 16 14        
LAW-899-005 LWNC Externship Fieldwork   1   9 15        
LAW-769-001 Externship Seminar   2 Jessica Ginsburg 12 14 M   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-769-002 Externship Seminar   2 Tanya Jones Bosier 12 14 Tu   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-003 Externship Seminar   2 Angie McCarthy 15 15 W   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-004 Externship Seminar   2 Travis Nembhard 16 16 Tu   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-005 Externship Seminar   2 Kevin Rosenberg 9 15 Th   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-636-001 Family Law x 3 Ann Shalleck 41 45 TuTh   03:30PM 04:50PM
LAW-647-001 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Benjamin Leff 31 65 MW   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-647-002 NEW Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Gil Rothenberg 22 65 TuTh   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-762-001 Federal Tax Clinic Fieldwork   4 Maria Dooner 6 16        
LAW-756-011 Federal Tax Clinic Seminar   3 Maria Dooner 6 16 Tu   01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-795FN-001 NEW Financial Concepts (Compressed) x 1 Adam Katz 18 22 Th   07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-676A-001 Gender & Intl Comparative Law   2 Paula Tavares 15 22 Th   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-753-001 Gender Justice Clinic Field   4 Ana Cabot,Diane Weinroth,Amy Myers 20 16        
LAW-756-009 Gender Justice Clinical Seminar   3 Ana Cabot,Diane Weinroth,Amy Myers 20 16 W   01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-835-001 NEW Global Disputes Practicum   3 Liz Snodgrass 14 22 Th   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-718-E001 Health Care Compliance and Gov (Compressed, Online) x 1 Asha Scielzo 19 22 Su   11:00AM 03:00PM
LAW-719B-001 Hlth Care Fraud & Abuse x 3 James Cannatti, Nicholas Alarif 12 22 M   07:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-739A-001 U* Hmn Rgts & Terrorism Sem x 3 Robert Goldman 21 24 TuTh   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-985-001 Housing Law x 2 Brandon Weiss 19 22 W   01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-626-001 Human Rights   3 Diego Rodriguez-Pinzon, Claudia Martin 34 45 MW   03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-1003-001 Humphrey Fellows Seminar   1 Padideh Ala'i     M   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-967-001 Immgration Issues: Famly & Employment x 2 Benjamin Moss 10 22 M   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-759-001 Immigrant Justice Clinic Fieldwork   4 Michelle Assad, Anne Schaufele 12 16        
LAW-756-012 Immigrant Justice Clinic Seminar   3 Michelle Assad, Anne Schaufele 12 16 Th   01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-655-001 Immigration & Naturalization x 3 Gabriel Gonzalez 20 45 TuTh   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-658-001 Insurance Law   2 Ralph Dipietro 10 22 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-620-001 U* Int'l Humanitarian Law x 3 Robert Goldman 26 30 TuTh   03:30PM 04:50PM
LAW-758-001 Intellectual Property Clinic Fieldwork   4 Victoria Phillips, Tracie Siddiqui, David Grossman 16 16        
LAW-756-007 Intellectual Property Clinic Seminar   3 Victoria Phillips, Tracie Siddiqui, David Grossman 16 16 Th   09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-754-006 Intellectual Property Externship (LLM Only)   Melanija Radnovic 3          
LAW-660-E001 International Law (Online) x 3 Rebecca Hamilton 23 22 TuTh   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-754-008 International Legal Studies Externship (LLM Only)   Melanija Radnovic 1          
LAW-657-001 International Trade Law I   3 Padideh Ala'i 63 70 TuTh   10:00AM 11:20AM
LAW-927-001 NEW International Trafficking in Persons   3 Sarah Bessell 27 40 W   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-614L-E001 NEW Intl Alternative Dispute Resolution (Online)   3 Hernando Otero 6 16 W   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-617-001 Intl Business & Environment x 3 David Hunter 24 25 MW   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-808-001 U* Intl Business & Human Rights x 2 Diane Orentlicher 24 24 Th   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-624-001 NEW Intl Business Taxation x 3 Adam Katz 8 22 TuTh   04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-789-001 Intl Commercial Arbitration   3 Horacio Grigera-Naon, Claudia Frutos-Peterson 23 24 M   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795M-001 Intl Commercial Arbitration Advocacy (Permission Only)   2 Eleanor Erney, Bailey Roe 2 8 W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-850A-001 U* Intl Crim Law Practicum (Permission Only)   3 Susana Sacouto 8 10 M   01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-850-001 Intl Criminal Law   2 Susana Sacouto 26 26 Tu   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-755-001 Intl Human Rights Clinic Field   4 Anita Sinha, Citlalli Ochoa 16 16        
LAW-756-008 Intl Human Rights Clinic Seminar   3 Anita Sinha, Citlalli Ochoa 16 16 Th   01:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-767F-001 LWNC Intl Law Review Edit Board   1 Janie Chuang 2          
LAW-767F-002 LWNC Intl Law Review Edit Board   2 Janie Chuang 9          
LAW-767F-003 LWNC Intl Law Review Edit Board   3 Janie Chuang            
LAW-767F-004 LWNC Intl Law Review Edit Board   4 Janie Chuang 1          
LAW-765F-001 LWNC Intl Law Review I   1 Janie Chuang 4          
LAW-765F-002 LWNC Intl Law Review I   2 Janie Chuang 14          
LAW-766F-001 LWNC Intl Law Review II   1 Janie Chuang 4          
LAW-766F-002 LWNC Intl Law Review II   2 Janie Chuang 3          
LAW-972-E001 NEW Investment Treaty Arbitration (Online) x 3 Claudia Frutos Peterson 9 22 Tu   08:30AM 11:20AM
LAW-802F-001 LWNC Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y & Law Executive Board   1 Robert Dinerstein 2          
LAW-802F-002 LWNC Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y & Law Executive Board   2 Robert Dinerstein 6          
LAW-802F-003 LWNC Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y & Law Executive Board   3 Robert Dinerstein 1          
LAW-802F-004 LWNC Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y & Law Executive Board   4 Robert Dinerstein            
LAW-800F-001 LWNC Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y & Law I   1 Robert Dinerstein 5          
LAW-800F-002 LWNC Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y & Law I   2 Robert Dinerstein 9          
LAW-801F-001 LWNC Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y & Law II   1 Robert Dinerstein 2          
LAW-801F-002 LWNC Jrnl Gender Soc Pol'y & Law II   2 Robert Dinerstein 4          
LAW-989-E001 NEW La Protección Grupos Vulnerables   3 Jorge Araya 10 22 W   05:00PM 07:00PM
LAW-795EM-001 Law & Emerging Technologies   3 Kenneth Anderson 16 22 TuTh   03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-754-009 Law & Government Externship (LLM Only)   Julie Swaney            
LAW-896-001 NEW Law and the Visual Arts x 2 Molly Stech 24 29 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-678-001 Law of Amateur Sports x 2 Jeremi Duru 40 65 Tu   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-805-001 Law of Information Privacy x 3 Kirk Nahra 27 31 MW   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-852-001 Law of Nonprofit Organizations x 2 Benjamin Leff 19 40 W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-869-001 Law Practice Management x 2 Mohaimina Haque 20 22 Tu   07:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-798F-001 LWNC Law Review Editorial Board   1 Ira Robbins 3          
LAW-798F-002 LWNC Law Review Editorial Board   2 Ira Robbins 10          
LAW-798F-003 LWNC Law Review Editorial Board   3 Ira Robbins 1          
LAW-798F-004 LWNC Law Review Editorial Board   4 Ira Robbins 1          
LAW-796F-001 LWNC Law Review I   1 Ira Robbins 15          
LAW-796F-002 LWNC Law Review I   2 Ira Robbins 28          
LAW-797F-001 LWNC Law Review II   1 Ira Robbins 2          
LAW-797F-002 LWNC Law Review II   2 Ira Robbins 7          
LAW-822-001 U* Law, Policy & American Intelligence x 3 James Zirkle, Dana Dyson 20 22 Th   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-651-001 Lawyer Bargaining x 3 Melanie Mfume 18 21 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-651-002 Lawyer Bargaining x 3 Martin Mitchell 18 18 Tu   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-651-003 NEW Lawyer Bargaining x 3 Mina Raskin 18 18 W   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795Z-001 Leading and Counseling Nonprofit Organizations x 2 Carrie Garber Siegrist 7 22 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-849A-001 Legal Drafting: Contracts x 2 Richard Pollak 30 30 Tu   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-849A-002 Legal Drafting: Contracts   2 Steven Shapiro 21 22 Th   05:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-849D-001 Legal Drafting: Intl Contracts x 2 Michael Cavanaugh 22 22 M   02:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-849E-001 Legal Drafting: Legislation x 2 Bettina Poirier 19 22 W   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-096-001 Legal English for Lawyers x 0 Marleen Hein-Dunne 8 12 Th   12:30PM 03:00PM
LAW-821B-001 NEW Legislative Process x 2 Steve Ryan, Sam Neel 12 16 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795GV-001 Litig & Disputes Gov Contracts   2 Steven Shapiro 22 23 Tu   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-580L-001 NEW LLM Legal Research & Writing (LLM Only)   2 James Payne 21 12 Tu Y403 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-580L-002 NEW LLM Legal Research & Writing (LLM Only) x 2 Rachel Gordon 12 12 M N102 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795MC-001 Marine & Coastal Environmental Law x 2 Elizabeth Lewis 17 22 W   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-707B1-001 LWNC Marshall-Brennan Fieldwork   1 Camille Thompson 16 22        
LAW-707B-001 Marshall-Brennan Seminar   2 Camille Thompson 16 22 W   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-995FA-001 LWNC Mock Trial Competition   1 Brandi Harden 9          
LAW-995FB-001 LWNC Mock Trial Competition   1 Brandi Harden 3          
LAW-995FC-002 LWNC Mock Trial Competition   2 Brandi Harden 7          
LAW-995FD-002 LWNC Mock Trial Competition   2 Brandi Harden 4          
LAW-996FA-001 LWNC Mock Trial Executive Board   1 Brandi Harden 2          
LAW-996FB-001 LWNC Mock Trial Executive Board   1 Brandi Harden 2          
LAW-996FC-002 LWNC Mock Trial Executive Board   2 Brandi Harden            
LAW-996FD-002 LWNC Mock Trial Executive Board   2 Brandi Harden            
LAW-871FA-001 LWNC Moot Court Competition   1 Stephen Wermiel            
LAW-871FB-001 LWNC Moot Court Competition   1 Stephen Wermiel            
LAW-871FC-002 LWNC Moot Court Competition   2 Stephen Wermiel 1          
LAW-871FD-002 LWNC Moot Court Competition   2 Stephen Wermiel 3          
LAW-803FA-001 LWNC Moot Court Executive Board   1 Stephen Wermiel 9          
LAW-803FB-001 LWNC Moot Court Executive Board   1 Stephen Wermiel            
LAW-803FC-002 LWNC Moot Court Executive Board   2 Stephen Wermiel 1          
LAW-803FD-002 LWNC Moot Court Executive Board   2 Stephen Wermiel 1          
LAW-795ML-001 Movement Lawyering (Compressed)   1 Iman Freeman 22 30 SaSu N102 10:00AM 02:00PM
LAW-635B-001 National Security: Surveillance & Secrecy x 2 Alexander Joel 27 35 Tu   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795NT-001 Natl Security in Digital Age   3 Gary Corn 10 22 TuTh   04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-685-001 Oil and Gas Law x 2 Benjamin Nussdorf 18 28 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795OA-001 U* Oversight & Accountability x 2 Jeffrey Elkin 9 22 Th   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795PC-001 Pandemics & Popular Culture   2 Thomas Williams 18 22 W   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-688-001 NEW Patent Law   3 Keith Robinson 27 65 Tu   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-855-001 NEW Patent Prosecution   2 J. Lytle 5 22 Tu   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-708B-001 Plea Bargaining x 3 Danielle Jahn, David Felsen 14 16 Th   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-742-001 U* Poverty Law x 3 Ezra Rosser 36 45 TuTh   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-649-001 Pre-Trial Litigation   3 Charles Day, Sweta Patel 14 16 W   04:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-649-002 Pre-Trial Litigation x 3 Michael Algeo, Peter Larson 14 16 M   04:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-649-003 Pre-Trial Litigation x 3 Michael Bruckheim, Jill Cummins 12 16 Tu   06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-940-001 U* Prevention of Genocide x 3 Juan Mendez 14 22 MW   09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-778-001 Prof Ethics & the Holocaust (Compressed) x 1 Paula Jacobs 23 32 FSaSu      
LAW-795FW-001 Reentry Clinic Fieldwork   3 Olinda Moyd 8 10        
LAW-756-002 Reentry Clinical Seminar   2 Olinda Moyd 10 19 W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-876A-001 U* NEW Reproduction & the Law x 3 Marya Torrez 16 22 M   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-751-001 Rising Justice Clinic Fieldwrk   4 Paul DiBlasi 1          
LAW-757-001 Rising Justice Clinical Seminar   2 Paul DiBlasi 1   M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-986-001 Section 1983 Litigation x 3 Stephen Wermiel 19 30 TuTh   02:00PM 03:20PM
LAW-840-001 Secured Transactions x 3 Heather Hughes 61 65 MW   01:00PM 02:20PM
LAW-612-001 Securities Regulation x 3 Michael Grimes, William Ney 27 40 W   06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-795P-001 U* Sustainable Food Systems Law   2 Danielle Vogel 16 22 M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795U-001 U* Torture Prohibtn in Intl Law   4 Claudio Grossman 11 12 Th   02:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795TT-001 Trade, Technology, & National Security x 2 John Cobau 22 22 W   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-609-001 Trademark Law   3 Christine Farley 40 65 MW   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-816-001 U* Transitional Justice x 2 Diane Orentlicher 21 22 Tu   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-503L-001 NEW U.S. Constitutional Law (LLM Only) x 3 Fernanda Nicola 27 45 F Y115 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-507L-001 U.S. Criminal Law (LLM Only) x 3 Tracee Plowell 20 24 W NT02 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-550L-001 NEW U.S. Legal Ethics (LLM Only)   2 Tracy Kepler 26 27 W Y403 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-606-001 U.S. Legal History I x 3 James May 10 22 MW   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-809-001 United States Trade Regime   3 Matthew Nicely, John Magnus 13 16 Th   07:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-748-001 US & Intl Anti-Corruption Law   2 Jonathan Rusch 11 22 Tu   09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-795VZ-E001 NEW Vaccines & the Law (Compressed, Online) x 1 Sonali Gunawardhana 20 22 Sa   09:00AM 02:00PM
LAW-697-001 Wills Trusts Estates x 4 Megan Wallace 51 65 TuTh   10:00AM 11:50AM