X

The Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) advises students to verify the textbook adoption information prior to making purchases from a vendor. Information is currently available in the following locations:

  • Course listings on the Registrar's page on the WCL website
  • The course page on MyWCL
  • The course syllabus

Questions or reports of issues may be directed to wcltextbooks@wcl.american.edu.

The Campus Store is moving all textbook sales on-line; they will be available via the shopAmericanU.com website.

Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) textbook purchase advisory.
  Previous | Summer 2016 | Fall 2016 | Spring 2017  
Fall 2005 - AU Campus Store - 
 
Course Type Title Syl Cr Instructor Cur Lim Days Rm From To
LAW-601-001 Administrative Law x 3 Lubbers 72 80 MW 602 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-601-002 Administrative Law x 3 Eisner 26 50 MW 503 06:30PM 07:50PM
LAW-770-001 Administrative Law Review I   1   13          
LAW-770-002 Administrative Law Review I   2   17          
LAW-771-001 Administrative Law Review II   1   2          
LAW-771-002 Administrative Law Review II   2   5          
LAW-772-001 Administrative Law Review III   1   1          
LAW-772-002 Administrative Law Review III   2   4          
LAW-772-003 Administrative Law Review III   3   4          
LAW-772-004 Administrative Law Review III   4   3          
LAW-706-001 Adv Civ Pro: Complex Litigation   2 Karl 9 14 W 313 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-707-004 Adv Con Law: Church & State x 2 Shiffman 11 16 Th 527 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707-001 Adv Con Law: Supreme Court
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Wermiel 30 30 MW 601 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-002 Adv Environmental Law   2 Zaelke 4 15 Th 314 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795-013 Adv Food and Drug Law   2 Grossman, L./Lambert            
LAW-795-001 Adv Int'l Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Williams 46 45 T 601 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-929-001 Adv Legal Resrch Techiques   2 Kaufman 14 15 W 314 05:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-707-003 Adv Prblms in Constitunl Law   2 Schwartz 9 15 T 314 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-881-001 Adv Prob in Ad Law & Reg Pol   2 Nelson     M   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-924-001 Adv. Copyright Law & Policy   3 Kasunic     W   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-923-001 Adv. Iss. In Labor & Empl. Law   3 Paoletti 7 18 W 500 09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-795-009 Adv. Issues in Developmental Law
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Smyth 18 17 Th 627 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-613-001 Advanced Corporate Law   2 Siegel     W   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-701-001 Advanced Criminal Law   2 Robbins     TBA      
LAW-844-001 Advanced Environmental Law   3 Breen     Th   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-717-001 Advanced Evidence   3 Rice            
LAW-614-001 Alternative Dispute Resolution
This course has a Wait List
  3 Murphy 24 24 M 528 09:30AM 12:30PM
LAW-614-002 Alternative Dispute Resolution x 3 Lopez 14 16 T 527 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-580-001 American Legal Institutions x 2 Berenson 80 95 W 101 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-580-002 American Legal Institutions   1 Cantalupo     TBA 402 11:30AM 12:50PM
LAW-680-001 American Political Process x 3 Posner 8 30 TTh 503 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-928-001 Analytical Methods for Lwyrs   3 Baker     TTh   03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-692-001 Antitrust Law   4 May     TTh   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-847-001 Appellate Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Frost/Wolfman 11 11 Th 314 08:30AM 10:20AM
LAW-847-002 Appellate Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Sarshik & Norcross 13 11 M 504 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-847-003 Appellate Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Lofaso 14 14 M 504 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-866-001 Asian-Pacific Amers & Law   3 Eng     T   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-656-001 Asylum & Refugee Law   3 Sivaprasad-Wadhia     M   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-858-001 Aviatn Law: Domes & Intl Aspc   2 Devall     W   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-611-001 Business Associations   4 Effross 44 90 MW 602 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-611-002 Business Associations
This course has a Wait List
  4 Wallace 90 90 MW 602 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-611-003 Business Associations   4 Wallace 79 90 MW 100 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-611-004 Business Associations x 4 Harrison 61 67 TTh 101 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-959-001 Business Transactions in Latin America x 2 Figueroa 4 17 Th 314 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795-006 Children & Law: Intl & Compar   2 Bajpai 11 15 T 527 10:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-684-001 Chinese Law   2 Ruskola     M   01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-752-001 Civil Practice Clinic   4 Chavkin 14 40   528    
LAW-752-001A Civil Practice Clinic   2 Chavkin            
LAW-752-002 Civil Practice Clinic   3 Ugelow 8 25   415    
LAW-752-003 Civil Practice Clinic   2 Ugelow 16 25        
LAW-501-001 Civil Procedure I   3 Grossman, L. 94 95 TTh 100 10:00AM 11:30AM
LAW-501-002 Civil Procedure I x 3 Niles 93 95 TTh 101 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-501-003 Civil Procedure I x 3 Polikoff 90 95 MW 402 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-501-004 Civil Procedure I x 3 Frost 92 95 MW 402 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-501-005 Civil Procedure I x 3 Vaughn 81 95 MW 401 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-502-005 Civil Procedure II   2 Vaughn     MW   06:00PM 06:55PM
LAW-933-001 Civil Rights and Remedies x 3 Gross 12 23 M 526 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-695-001 Civil Trial Practice   3 Raker     M   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-002 Civil Trial Practice   3 Rupp Jr.     T   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-003 Civil Trial Practice   3 Aaronson     W   09:30AM 12:40PM
LAW-695-004 Civil Trial Practice   3 Cave     W   04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-695-005 Civil Trial Practice   3 Woodward     W   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-006 Civil Trial Practice   3 Beard     Th   04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-695-007 Civil Trial Practice   3 Mason     T   04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-695-008 Civil Trial Practice   3 TBA     Th   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-756-001B Clin Sem: Civil Prac Clinic   3 Milstein     TTh   01:00PM 03:20PM
LAW-756-004 Clin Sem: Crim Jstc-Defense   3 Miller 11          
LAW-756-005 Clin Sem: Crim Jstc-Prosecutn   3 Miller 10          
LAW-757-0001 Clin Sem: DC Law Stdnts in Ct   2 Hay            
LAW-757-001 Clin Sem: DC Law Stdnts in Ct   2 Hay 3 12        
LAW-756-008A Clin Sem: Intl Hmn Rghts   3 Ahmad 16   Th   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-756-008B Clin Sem: Intl Hmn Rghts   3 Wilson     Th   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-756-002 Clinic Sem: Civil Practice   2 Ugelow 8 12        
LAW-756-001 Clinic Sem: Civil Practice   3 Chavkin 14 40        
LAW-756-001A Clinic Sem: Civil Practice   3 Chavkin 16   TTh   01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-756-003 Clinic Sem: Comm Economic Dev
This course has a Wait List
  3 Bennett 16 15        
LAW-756-006 Clinic Sem: Disability Rghts   3 Dinerstein 8 10        
LAW-756-011 Clinic Sem: Federal Tax Clini   3 Spragens & Abramowitz 12 15        
LAW-756-007 Clinic Sem: Intellectual Prop
This course has a Wait List
  3 Jaszi, Farley 16 16        
LAW-756-008 Clinic Sem: Intl Human Rghts   3 Wilson, Ahmad 16 30        
LAW-756-010 Clinic Sem: WaLC, Domes Vlnc   3   8          
LAW-756-009 Clinic Sem: Women & Law   3 Shalleck 15          
LAW-810-001 Communications Law x 2 Phillips 24 26 T 526 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-768-001 Community Economic Dev.Clinic   4 Bennett 16          
LAW-813-001 Comparative Environmental Law   3 Hunter     MW   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-619-001 Comparative Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Ruskola 20 20 T 501 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-621-001 Conflict of Laws x 3 Pearson 30 40 Th 601 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-935-001 Congrss, Lawmkng, & For Aff x 3 Rynearson 18 21 Th 500 10:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-605-001 Constitutional Law: 1st Amend x 4 Raskin 76 90 MW 100 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-504-001 Contracts x 4 Kovacic-Fleischer 93 95 MW 401 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-504-002 Contracts x 4 May 92 95 MWF 101 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-504-003A Contracts x 4 Abramowitz 47 95 MW 401 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-504-003B Contracts x 4 Smyth 42 50 MW 101 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-504-004A Contracts   4 Varona 45 58 TTh 101 03:30PM 05:20PM
LAW-504-004B Contracts x 4 Modesitt 47 55 TTh 100 03:30PM 05:20PM
LAW-504-005 Contracts x 3 Ruskola 99 100 MW 402 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-623-001 Copyright   3 Jaszi 25 60 MW 101 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-625-001 Corporate Bankruptcy   2 Effross     TTh   01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-856-001 Corporate Finance
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Anderson 51 51 TTh 524 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-627-001 Creditors Rights in Bankruptcy   3 Leach 7 35 TTh 602 07:30PM 08:50PM
LAW-761-001 Crim Justice Clin: Defense   4 Miller 11          
LAW-761-002 Crim Justice Clin: Prosecutn   2 Miller 10 15        
LAW-860-001 Criminal Def: Theory & Prac x 3 Davis 7 16 TTh 627 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-761-001D Criminal Justice Clinic   2 Miller            
LAW-761-001P Criminal Justice Clinic   2 Severt            
LAW-508-001 Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Davis 90 90 TTh 402 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-508-002 Criminal Procedure I   3 Aaronson 79 90 TTh 100 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-508-003 Criminal Procedure I x 3 Dodd 80 90 MW 101 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-508-004 Criminal Procedure I x 3 Kittrie 89 90 MW 101 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-508-005 Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List
  3 Bair & Barbera 85 85 M 401 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-628-001 Criminal Procedure II   3 Barbera     M   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-694-001 Criminal Trial Practice   3 Raker & Fredrickson 13 14 M 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-694-002 Criminal Trial Practice   3 Rupp & P. Stein 13 14 T 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-694-003 Criminal Trial Practice
This course has a Wait List
  3 Aaronson & Miller 14 14 W 528 09:30AM 12:40PM
LAW-694-004 Criminal Trial Practice
This course has a Wait List
  3 Cave & Lamberton 14 14 W 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-694-005 Criminal Trial Practice   3 Woodward & Algeo 12 14 W 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-694-006 Criminal Trial Practice   3 Beard & Gansler 8 14 Th 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-694-007 Criminal Trial Practice   3 Mason & Helfand 13 14 T 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-682-001 Critical Race Theory   2 Hutchinson 14 16 Th 527 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795-008 Current Issues in Int'l. Organizations x 3 Maksoud 15 17 M 351 01:30PM 04:10PM
LAW-751-001 D.C. Civil Litigation Clinic   3 Hay 3 12        
LAW-751-0001 DC Civ Lit Clin - Law St Ct   3 Hay            
LAW-764-001 Disability Rights Law Clinic   4 Dinerstein 8 12        
LAW-954-001 Dispute Sttle under Regional Agree   2 Holbein & Carpentier            
LAW-637-001 Domestic Violence   2 Runge     M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-846-001 E-Commerce Law & Drafting   2 Effross     T   09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-812-001 Elder Law   2 Zetlin 15 18 T 627 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-664-001 Empl&Lbr Law:Emplmnt Rltnship   3 Seltzer 22 40 MW 503 09:30AM 10:50AM
LAW-668-001 Employment Discrimination x 3 Carle 28 41 TTh 503 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-666-001 Employment Rights Law   2 Herrnstadt 29 35 M 524 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-642-001 Entertainment Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Kaufman/Simson 30 30 W 601 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-932-001 Env Impact Assmnt & Dscn Mkng x 3 Cohen 12 14 MW 627 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-629-001 Environmental Law   3 Breen 36 60 Th 503 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-633-001 Evidence x 4 Rice 52 90 MW 100 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-633-002 Evidence x 4 Rice 59 90 TTh 100 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-633-003 Evidence
This course has a Wait List
  4 Jones 90 90 MW 602 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-005 Ext Sem: Sem:Govt & Pblc Int Lwyring
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Withers 15 15 Th 504 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-006A Ext Sem:Adv. Supervision   1 Klinger 5 10 M 314 08:00AM 08:50AM
LAW-769-006B Ext Sem:Adv. Supervision   1 Klinger 9 10 M 314 09:00AM 09:50AM
LAW-769-004 Ext Sem:Legal Practices:Lwyring in the 21st Century x 3 Greczek/Acosta 12 15 T 351 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-003 Ext Sem:Legal Svcs & Non-Profit Advocacy x 3 Sanders 11 15 T 351 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-001 Ext Sem:Lwyrs Role in Judicial Prac: Perspectives on the Courtroom
This course has a Wait List
  3 Aghadiuno 18 15 M 314 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-002 Ext Sem:Reflecting on Legal Practice
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Blamble 15 15 M 313 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-636-001 Family Law   3 Polikoff 71 80 MW 602 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-636-002 Family Law   3 Grose 46 50 TTh 503 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-720-001 Family Law Practice x 3 Sherman 13 15 TTh 627 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-686-001 Fed Pblc Lnds & Nat Resources   2 Collins     T   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-639-001 Federal Corporate Income Tax x 3 Pike 9 45 MW 524 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-643-001 Federal Courts   4 Frost     MW   01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-645-001 Federal Estate and Gift Tax   3 Edmisten 3 20 TTh 524 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-641-001 Federal Law in Indian Tribes   2 Baca 20 25 M 415 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-647-001 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Pike 87 99 TTh 602 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-647-002 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Rothenberg 28 60 TTh 601 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-788-001 Federal Regulatory Process   3 McDonald, Cohen     TTh   06:00PM 08:10PM
LAW-815-002 Feminist Jurisprudence   3 Levin 16 21 M 500 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795-007 Fmly/Emplymnt Bsd Immigration x 2 Lawrence 19 23 Th 526 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-648-001 Food and Drug Law   2 Grossman 27 35 W 503 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-719-001 Fraud & Abuse in Hlth Care In x 3 Parver 7 15 MW 351 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-725-001 Gender, Cult Dif, Hmn Rghts   2 Sacouto     T   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795-016 Gender, Labor & Global Economy   Chuang            
LAW-654-001 Government Contracts x 3 Carroll & Harty 14 16 MW 527 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-719-004 Health & Human Rights   2 Vasquez     T   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-640-001 Health Law   4 Chavkin 20 24 TTh 500 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-719-003 Health Law: Bioethics x 3 Forster Gertner 15 22 W 501 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-690-001 Higher Education Law   2 Kennard 14 18 M 501 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-626-001 Human Rights   3 Gorove     M   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-739-002 Human Rights & the Enrvironment   2 Redford 13 24 Th 313 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-655-001 Immigration Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Vu Bain 44 44 M 601 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-754-006 Innocence Project Externship   1 Baron 4 8        
LAW-754-005 Innocence Project Supervision   1 Baron 5 8 W   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-808-001 Int'l Business & Human Rights   2 Orentlicher     W   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-661-001 Int'l Business Transactions
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Anderson, K. 96 95 TTh 602 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-789-001 Int'l Commercial Arbitration   2 Ehrenhaft     T   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-699-001 Int'l Comparative Antitrust   3 Miller     MW   09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-698-001 Int'l Comparative Copyright   3 Jaszi     MW   01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-618-001 Int'l Environmental Law x 3 Hunter 26 45 MW 601 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-653-001 Int'l Fin.Law & Dev.Finance x 3 Bradlow 31 60 TTh 601 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-755-001 Int'l Human Rights Clinic   4 Wilson, Ahmad 16 30        
LAW-755-002 Int'l Human Rights Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  2 Wilson 16 16        
LAW-620 001 Int'l Humanitarian Law   3 Goldman     TTh   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-765-001 Int'l Law Review I   1   2          
LAW-765-002 Int'l Law Review I   2   23          
LAW-766-001 Int'l Law Review II   1   1          
LAW-766-002 Int'l Law Review II   2   4          
LAW-767-001 Int'l Law Review III   1   2          
LAW-767-002 Int'l Law Review III   2   3          
LAW-767-003 Int'l Law Review III   3              
LAW-767-004 Int'l Law Review III   4   7          
LAW-677-001 Int'l Litigation and Arbitration   3 Epstein     TTh   01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-662-001 Int'l Org. & Multi-Nat'l Inst   3 Orentlicher     TTh   05:30PM 06:50PM
LAW-927-001 Int'l Trafficking in Persons   3 Mattar     Th   01:00PM 03:40PM
LAW-850-001 Int'l. Criminal Law x 2 Kittrie 17 22 W 526 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-758-001 Intellectual Property Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  4 Jaszi 16 16        
LAW-670-001 Intellectual Property Law   3 Farley     TTh   01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-925-001 Intellectual Property Management   3 Wimbly Martin 12 18 MW 627 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-727-001 International Banking   3 Comizio     T   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-660-001 International Law x 3 Goldman 75 90 TTh 401 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-660-002 International Law   3 Orentlicher 28 90 TTh 101 05:30PM 06:50PM
LAW-657-001 International Trade Law x 3 Ala'i 63 67 TTh 401 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-956-001 Intl Bsnss Transact in Lat Am   2 Figueroa Hernand     Th   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-823-001 Intl Capital Raising   2 Guttman     Th   03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-823-002 Intl Capital Raising   1 Guttman     T   02:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795-005 Intl Dspte Rsltn Involv Sovr   2 Baron 11 20 M 627 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795-004 Intl Human Rights Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Purohit 15 15 M 314 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-723-002 Intl Orgnz & World Pblc Hlth   2 Farrell 9 18 W 500 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-953-001 Invstmnt Under Rgnl Free Tr A x 2 Weiler 11 16 M 527 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795-014 IP Protection & Enforcement   2 Trainer     S   09:00AM 01:15PM
LAW-804-001 Islamic Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Mattar 18 18 Th 501 02:00PM 04:40PM
LAW-800-001 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law I   1   11          
LAW-800-002 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law I   2   13          
LAW-801-001 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law II   1              
LAW-801-002 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law II   2   4          
LAW-802-001 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   1              
LAW-802-002 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   2   3          
LAW-802-003 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   3   2          
LAW-802-004 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   4   2          
LAW-838-001 Judicial Administration   2 Rider 10 22 T 313 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-663-001 Jurisprudence x 3 Anderson, J. 10 19 Th 501 07:00PM 09:40PM
LAW-671-001 Land Transfer and Finance   3 Burke & Mark 22 40 TTh 524 08:30AM 09:50AM
LAW-730-001 Land Use Regulation   4 Burke     MW   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-672-001 Law and Accounting   2 Mahoney     Th   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-896-001 Law and the Visual Arts
This course has a Wait List
  3 Farley 22 20 TTh 526 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-874-001 Law of Venture Capital   3 Anderson 17 60 TTh 401 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-796-001 Law Review I   1   9          
LAW-796-002 Law Review I   2   25          
LAW-797-001 Law Review II   1   5          
LAW-797-002 Law Review II   2   10          
LAW-798-001 Law Review III   1   4          
LAW-798-002 Law Review III   2   4          
LAW-798-003 Law Review III   3              
LAW-798-004 Law Review III   4   6          
LAW-651-001 Lawyer Bargaining x 3 Stein 21 26 F 528 10:00AM 12:40PM
LAW-898-001 Legal and Judicial Reform   2 Bhansali     M   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-634-001 Legal Aspects Foreign Dir.Inv.   3 Levinson 22 60 MW 524 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-550-001 Legal Ethics   2 Shipp     M   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-002 Legal Ethics   2 Radack     T   11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-550-003 Legal Ethics   2 Ludwig     T   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-004 Legal Ethics   2 May     Th   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-005 Legal Ethics   2 Tait     M   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-006 Legal Ethics   2 Marshall     W   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-007 Legal Ethics   2 TBA     TBA      
LAW-635-001 Legal Iss in War on Terrorism   3 Marcus 54 60 TTh 503 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-799-001 Legal Research Project   1   69          
LAW-516-001 Legal Rhetoric   2 Dillard 20 24 T 528 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-516-002 Legal Rhetoric   2 Christensen 21 23 W 601 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-516-003 Legal Rhetoric   2 Christensen 20 22 T 526 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-516-004 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 McCabe 22 22 W 601 08:30AM 10:20AM
LAW-516-005 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 McCabe 23 23 T 524 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-516-006 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Modesitt 24 23 Th 401 11:30AM 01:20PM
LAW-516-007 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Modesitt 22 22 W 601 03:30PM 05:20PM
LAW-516-008 Legal Rhetoric   2 Mullem 22 23 T 402 03:30PM 05:20PM
LAW-516-009 Legal Rhetoric   2 Mullem 21 22 M 528 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-516-010 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Aplin 12 12 M 445 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-516-011 Legal Rhetoric   2 Eng 10 12 W 313 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-012 Legal Rhetoric   2 Danzig 11 12 M 402 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-013 Legal Rhetoric   2 Johnson, E. 11 12 M 445 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-014 Legal Rhetoric   2 Triplett 11 12 M 351 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-015 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Pepper 12 12 T 313 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-516-016 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Koeppel 12 12 T 415 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-516-017 Legal Rhetoric   2 Strauss 11 12 T 504 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-516-018 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Nelson 12 12 T 627 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-516-019 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Soanes 12 12 T 445 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-516-020 Legal Rhetoric   2 Fernandes 11 12 T 504 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-516-021 Legal Rhetoric   2 Painter 10 12 W 313 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-022 Legal Rhetoric   2 Johnson, D. 11 12 T 351 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-023 Legal Rhetoric   2 Nguyen 11 12 T 415 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-024 Legal Rhetoric   2 Kaplan 11 12 T 445 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-025 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Olderman 12 12 W 504 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-026 Legal Rhetoric   2 Jacques 11 12 T 500 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-027 Legal Rhetoric   2 Feinberg 11 12 W 314 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-516-028 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Saad 12 12 M 504 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-516-029 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Hochberg 12 12 M 504 08:30AM 10:20AM
LAW-516-030 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Wallace 12 12 M 504 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-516-031 Legal Rhetoric   2 Nichols 11 12 W 314 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-032 Legal Rhetoric   2 Rose, R. 11 12 W 527 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-033 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Klepper, L. 12 12 Th 504 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-821-001 Legislation x 3 Bouker 17 35 M 101 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-795-015 Lgl Iss in Int'l Business   2 Finkelstein     M   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-891-001 Lobbying/Legislative Process
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Gustitus 20 20 M 500 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-683-001 Media Law: Mass Media   3 Varona     TTh   04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-719-002 Medical Liabiity & Pblc Hlth x 2 Pavsner & Parver 18 22 T 526 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-950-001 NAFTA and Other Regional Free Trade Agreements   3 Aitken & Kenworthy 11 17 Th 627 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-616-001 Negotiable Instruments   3 Effross 14 60 MW 503 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-951-001 Negotiating Regional Free Trade Agreements x 2 Holbein 8 16 W 527 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-685-001 Oil and Gas Law x 2 Day 29 40 M 503 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-644-001 Partnership Tax   3 Jewett     TTh   12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-688-001 Patent Law and Regulations   3 Sarnoff     TTh   04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-855-001 Patent Prosecution   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-745-001 Pension & Employee Benefit Law   3 Abramowitz     MW   05:30PM 06:50PM
LAW-649-001 Pre-Trial Litigation
This course has a Wait List
  2 Algeo 20 20 M 526 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-649-002 Pre-Trial Litigation   3 Algeo     M   06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-518-001 Property I
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Johnson 95 95 Th 402 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-518-002 Property I x 2 Clark 94 95 MW 402 03:30PM 04:25PM
LAW-518-003 Property I x 2 Bridgewater 92 95 TTh 602 01:30PM 02:25PM
LAW-518-004 Property I x 2 Clark 93 115 MW 402 10:30AM 11:25AM
LAW-518-005 Property I   2 Burke 77 95 Th 402 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-519-005 Property II   3 Burke     TTh   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-679-001 Protection of Foreign Invest.   2 Perera     Th   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-834-001 Public Health Law x 3 Bruner 14 20 M 528 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795-012 Race and the Law   2 Gillmer            
LAW-708-001 Race, Crime & Politics   2 Jones 15 16 W 501 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-957-001 Real Est Devl & Plng: Sprvsn   1 Burke     Th   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-630-001 Regulation of Energy   3 Day     M   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-673-001 Remedies   3 Hutchinson 30 60 TTh 524 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-795-017 Reproductive Rights   2 Bridgewater            
LAW-795-010 Research Seminar: Gender Perspectives Across the World   1 Smearman 14 15 Th 314 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-882-001 Role of the Federal Prosecutor
This course has a Wait List
  2 Cassibry 5 5 M Meets at DOJ 06:00PM 08:00PM
LAW-795-003 Rsrch Sem: Adv Intl Env Law   2 Zaelke 4 10 Th   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795-030 Rsrch Sem: Humphrey Program   1 Henderson 9 10 M   10:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-615-001 Sales and Secured Transactions x 3 Ruskola 58 60 MW 524 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-615-002 Sales and Secured Transactions x 3 Baker 19 60 TTh 602 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-612-001 Securities Regulation x 3 Quinn 43 45 Th 601 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-612-002 Securities Regulation   3 Quinn     Th   06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-795-011 Selected Iss in Intl Trade   2 Bradlow     W   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-700-001 Sem: Adv. Administrative Law   2 Popper 7 12 W 500 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707-002 Sem: Adv. Constitutional Law   3 Raskin 51 60 W 524 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-739-001 Sem: Advanced Human Rights x 3 Rodriguez-Pinzon & Martin 21 22 MW 526 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-715-001 Sem: Disability and the Law   3 Dinerstein     TTh   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-716-001 Sem: Environmental Litigation   2 Roady     W   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-831-001 Sem: Housing Discrimination   2 Allen/Magagna     T   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-736-001 Sem: Int'l Contract Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Mattar 21 21 Th 501 11:00AM 01:40PM
LAW-726-001 Sem: Int'l Financial Insts   2 Levinson     T   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-738-001 Sem: International Courts
This course has a Wait List
  3 Heywood 18 18 T 314 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-711-001 Sem: Mergers and Acquisitions   3 Connolly 14 24 M 527 07:30PM 10:19PM
LAW-731-001 Sem: Real Estate Planning   3 Burke     W   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-743-471 Sem: Regulation of Derivative   2 Ritter     W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-732-001 Sem: Sent, Sant & Corrections   2 Kittrie     CANCELLED      
LAW-817-001 Sem: Trade, Equity & Democracy   2 Levinson 13 16 T 527 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-749-001 Sem: White Collar Crime
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Sklamberg 26 26 T 503 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-704-001 Sem:Business Planning/Sec.Reg x 3 Eule 8 18 W 504 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-822-001 Sem:Law,Policy&Am.Intell.Act.   3 Zirkle 21 23 Th 526 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-828-001 Sem:Space Law/Satellite Comm.   3 Meredith 14 22 M 524 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-721-001 Seminar: Law of the Sea   2 Oliver 10 18 M 501 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-691-001 Sex-Based Discrimination x 3 Kovacic-Fleischer 15 40 TTh 601 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-827-001 Sexuality and the Law   2 Polikoff     T   01:30PM 03:50PM
LAW-750-001 Special Education Law   3 Dubow 5 20 W 526 03:00PM 05:40PM
LAW-674-001 Sports Law   3 Shatsky     TTh   07:30PM 08:50PM
LAW-883-001 State Constitutional Law   3 CANCELLED            
LAW-720A-001 State, Family and Society   2 Shalleck     M   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-701-002 Sxual Asslt Cases: Pros, Dend   3 Grohovsky     TTh   12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-762-001 Tax Clinic   3 Spragens & Abramowitz 12 15        
LAW-888-001 Telecommunications Law x 2 Janas 28 35 W 524 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-892-001 The Washington Lawyer   2 Lubbers 27 30 T 601 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-522-001 Torts x 4 Vaughn 93 95 MWF 401 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-522-002A Torts x 4 Carle 45 50 TThF 503 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-522-002B Torts x 4 Gillmer 47 50 TTh 503 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-522-003 Torts x 4 Hunter 89 95 TThF 402 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-522-004 Torts x 4 Popper 92 95 TTh 401 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-522-005 Torts x 4 Gillmer 99 100 TTh 401 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-675-001 Transnational Litigation   3 Epstein 18 20 TTh 500 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-913-001 Trial Adv in Elctrnic Crtrm   2 Austrian     T   09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-890-001 Trnsnat'l Reach/Economic Reg.   2 Ala'i     W   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-754-001 Tutorial Externship   1   13          
LAW-581-001 U.S. Business Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Roberts 68 65 T 402 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-606-001 U.S. Legal History I x 3 May 14 35 TTh 601 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-610-001 U.S. Legal History II   3 May     TTh   10:30AM 12:50PM
LAW-609-001 U.S. Trademark Law   3 Farley 42 85 TTh 602 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-689-001 Unfair Trade x 3 Baker 5 18 TTh 351 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-624-001 US Int'l Business Taxation   3 Keinan     T   04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-697-003 Wills Trusts Estates x 4 Abravanel 10 60 MW 524 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-697-001 Wills Trusts Estates x 4 Abravanel 10 18 MW      
LAW-697-002 Wills, Trusts & Estates x 4 Bridgewater 78 80 TTh 101 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-697-004 Wills, Trusts & Estates x 4 Haight 35 80 MW 100 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-753-002 Women & Law: Domestic Violenc   4   8 12        
LAW-753-001 Women and the Law Clinic   4 Shalleck 15     528    
LAW-889-001 Work & Parenting   2 Kovacic-Fleischer     Th   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-729-001 Wrongful Convictions   2 Camet 10 14 W 445 06:00PM 07:50PM

  • @ = Wait Listed