Competitors

The Moot Court Honor Society is pleased to welcome its new members for the 2016-2017 academic year:

 

2017-2018 Team

Hiba Ahmed

Christal Benton

John Boulé

Yvonne Bowser-Caballero

Priyanka Cohen

Laura Collins

Cassandra Doran

Austin Egan

James Feeney

William Fletcher

Olga Fleysh

Carl Gaul

Brooks Hagler

Alan Higgins

Natalie Holland

Richard Ingebresten

Janki Kaneria

Edward Kenney

Joseph Kerins

Kymberly Kester

Desi Kireva

Chelsea Krzaczek

Elliot LaParne

Michael Lenzi

Allen Liu

Brianna Lozito

Melissa Mason

Lauren Mattioni

Barbara Medrado

Sabra Messer

Eugene Mok

Isaac Morales

Lucas Novaes

Mary Frances Richardson

Michael Southard

Hannah Stambaugh

Kathryn Suma

Katherine Youssouf

Mark Yurich

 

2016-2017 Team

Hiba Ahmed

Christal Benton

Joanna Blatchly

John Boulé

Emily Brait

Marjorie Castillo

Tiana Cherry

Priyanka Cohen

Laura Collins

Dagatha Delgado

Cassandra Doran

Megan Doyle

Mark Dunham

Austin Egan

Olga Fleysh

Cindy Garo

Gerardo Guarda

Alan Higgins

AJ Hill

Brooke Hofhenke

Ben Juvelier

Alanna Kennedy

Edward Kenney

Kymberly Kester

Desi Kireva

Becky Kumar

Allen Liu

Brianna Lozito

Roberto Martinez

Betty McNeil

Adam Mogill

David Najera

Agnes Nazarian

Lucas Novaes

Laila Sabagh

Joanna Scleidorovich

Kathryn Suma

 

 

Seigenthaler-Sutherland First Amendment Competition

Kymberly Kester & Austin Egan

Luke Charles Moore Civil Rights Competition

Edward Kenney & Cindy Garo

J. Braxton Craven Jr. Memorial Constitutional

Cassandra Doran & Gerardo Guarda

ABA National Appellate Advocacy Competition

Megan Doyle & Kymberly Kester


Ruby R. Vale Corporate Competition

Alan Higgins & Olga Fleysh


Pepperdine University National Entertainment Law Competition

Laila Sabagh & Marjorie Castillo

Saul Lefkowitz Intellectual Property Competition

Joanna Scleidorovich & David Najera

Jerome Prince Memorial Evidence Competition

Roberto Martinez & Dagatha Delgado

University of San Diego National Criminal Procedure  Competition

Brooke Hofhenke & AJ Hill

Albert R. Mugal Tax Competition

Betty McNeil & Mark Dunham

Philip C. Jessup International Moot Court Competition

Alanna Kennedy, Ben Juvelier, Kathryn Suma, Laura Collins, and HJ Brehmer

Willem C. Vis International Commercial Arbitration Competition

Becky Kumar, Emily Brait, Tiana Cherry, Brianna Lozito, Priyanka Cohen, John Boulé, Desi Kireva, and Lucas Novaes

Whittier Juvenile Law Competition

Agnes Nazarian & Adam Liu

Tulane Sports  Law Competition

Adam Mogill & Joanna Blatchly

D.C. Cup

Hiba Ahmed & Christal Benton