Class of 2014 Fellows
Public Defender Service of the District of Columbia
Amy Withmory
Montgomery County State's Attorney's Office
Angela Cabral
Catholic Charities of the East Bay
Ashley Tease
U.S. Office of Special Counsel
Barbara Sidelnik
Shelby County (TN) Public Defender
Benjamin Shipe
Transportation Security Administration / DHS, Office of Chief Counsel
Bonnie Lindemann
Office of the Attorney General for the District of Columbia *
Brian Nistler
Arlington Commonwealth Attorney's Office
Brittany West
Robert F. Kennedy Center for Justice & Human Rights
Catherine Bourque
AARP Foundation Litigation
Chelsea Kay-Zimmerman
American Red Cross
Christina M. Fetterhoff
Robert F. Kennedy Center for Justice & Human Rights
Christopher Bergin
WCL Legal Rhetoric Program
Christopher Mayo
Center for Biological Diversity
Cody Perkins
Zavos Juncker Law Group, PLLC
Corinne Warren
22nd Judicial District of Louisiana Public Defender **
Dana Sarvestani
The Law Offices of Rosy H. Cho, Attorney
Deborah Goldman
Institute of Museum and Library Services
Devorah Flax-Davidson
Secretariat of the Adaptation Fund (September – December 2014)
U.S. Agency for International Development (January – September 2015)
Diana Navas
Public Counsel (Los Angeles, CA)
Drew Mitnick
Access
Emily Hetu
Legal Aid Society of Orange County (CA)
Erin Neff
Open Society Foundations / Open Society Justice Initiative
Heather Lothrop
Urban Justice Center, Domestic Violence Project
Hugh T. McDonald
U.S. Permanent Subcommittee on Investigations
Irene Mui
Asylum Access
Jacob Eden
AIDS Law Project of Pennsylvania
Jacqueline E. Heard
ICE Office of the Principal Legal Advisor
Jacqueline Zamarripa
Maryland Legal Aid, Inc.
James Fletcher
University Legal Services
Jessica Brooke Olaussen
Federal Trade Commission, Division of Privacy and Identity Protection
Jessica Scott
WCL Legal Rhetoric Program
Joanna Solloway
WCL Women and the Law Clinic and Domestic Violence Clinic
Joe Golinker
Moran & Associates
John Kowalko
D.C. Corrections Information Council
Joseph B. Hernandez
Maryland Office of the Public Defender
Kate Azevedo
Pence Law Library
Kelly Pretzer
Shelby County Public Defender (Memphis, TN) **
Kyle F. O'Grady
Montgomery County State's Attorney's Office
Margaret Coulter
White House Council on Environmental Quality
&
Meyer, Glizenstein & Crystal, LLC
Marie Soueid
The Center for Victims of Torture
Matthew Lopas
National Immigration Law Center
Megan Wakefield
Community Law Center, Inc.
Nisha Arekapudi
World Bank - Women, Business, and the Law
Prianka Sharma-Iacobucci
DC Volunteer Lawyer's Project
Ruhee Vagle
UNICEF - Child Protection Unit
&
Legal Services of New Jersey - Immigration Representation Project
Ryan Fanning
Office of the Federal Public Defender, Eastern District, VA
Sasha Garcon
Maryland Office of the Public Defender, Youthful Defendant Unit
Sofia Vivero
Ayuda
Stacey S. Garfinkle
US Environmental Protection Agency, Office of Administrative Law Judges
Susan Johnson
United States Environmental Protection Agency
William Xu
American Red Cross