X

The Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) advises students to verify the textbook adoption information prior to making purchases from the Campus Store or other vendor. Information is currently available in the following locations:

  • Course listings on the Registrar's page on the WCL website
  • The course page on MyWCL
  • The course syllabus

Questions or reports of issues may be directed to wcltextbooks@wcl.american.edu.

Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) textbook purchase advisory.
  Previous | Summer 2014 | Fall 2014 | Spring 2015 Professional Skills Courses | First Year Courses  
Spring 2010 - AU Campus Store - 
 
Course Type Title Syl Cr Instructor Cur Lim Days Rm From To
LAW-096-001 English for Lawyers   0 Hein-Dunne 4 25 TTH 313 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-096-004 Advanced Legal Writing   0 Bain-Butler 3 90 T 314 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-518-006 Property x 4 Rosser 64 97 TTH 402 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-001 Legal Ethics x 2 Carle 58 62 T 524 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-550-002 Legal Ethics
This course has a Wait List
  2 Bunker 55 55 W 101 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-550-003 Legal Ethics   2 Leong 58 60 T 101 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-004 Legal Ethics   2 Glaser 49 50 M 100 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-005 Legal Ethics   2 May, John 54 55 Th 101 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-006 Legal Ethics
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Shipp 70 70 M 602 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-007 Legal Ethics x 2 Wertheimer, Howell 15 55 Th 101 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-008 Legal Ethics x 2 Woody 33 50 W 524 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-551-001 Professional Responsibility: Theory & Practice   3 Chavkin 11 24 MW 415 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-580-001 American Legal Institutions   2 Berenson 15 60 W 101 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-580-002 American Legal Institutions   1 Schenker   60 M 101 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-581-001 U.S. Business Law   3 Hein, W. 26 50 M 503 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-601-001 Administrative Law   3 Varona 82 90 TTH 402 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-601-002 Administrative Law (evening section) x 3 Popper 89 90 MW 401 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-603-001 Admiralty   2 Snell 16 22 M 500 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-606-001 US Legal History I x 3 May, J. 16 18 TTH 500 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-611-001 Business Associations x 4 Wallace 77 90 MW 402 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-611-002 Business Associations (evening section)   4 Greenberg 33 60 TTH 100 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-612-001 Securities Regulation   3 Siegel 41 62 TTH 503 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-613-002 Adv Corp Law: Corp Governce   2 Effross 19 20 T 526 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-614-001 Alternative Dispute Resolution x 3 Umin, Bender 13 16 W 500 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-619-001 Comparative Family Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Rebouche 15 15 T 500 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-620-001 Int'l Humanitarian Law x 3 Goldman 41 45 TTH 601 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-624-001 US International Taxation   3 Field 16 25 W 503 03:00PM 05:40PM
LAW-627-001 Creditors' Rights in Bankruptcy   3 Corr 47 50 TTH 503 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-628-001 Criminal Procedure II x 3 Bair, Barbera 44 48 M 101 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-629-001 Environmental Law   3 Squire 11 40 TTH 503 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-630-001 Regulation of Energy x 3 J. Day, Marlette 38 50 M 503 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-633-001 Evidence x 4 Rice 35 85 MW 101 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-633-002 Evidence x 4 Correia, E. 68 70 TTH 100 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-633-003 Evidence x 4 Klein, S. 56 60 MW 402 07:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-634-001 Legal Aspects Foreign Dir.Inv.   3 Levinson 18 60 MW 401 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-635-001 Natl Security Law in Age of Terrorism x 2 Marcus 33 45 T 503 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-636-001 Family Law x 3 Polikoff 62 80 MW 101 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-639-001 Federal Corporate Income Tax x 3 Rothenberg 28 50 MW 100 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-643-001 Federal Courts x 4 Vladeck 53 57 MW 602 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-644-001 Partnership Tax x 3 Westbrook 11 14 MW 627 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-646-001 International Trademark Law   3 Traphagen 12 50 TTH 602 07:30PM 08:50PM
LAW-647-001 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Leff 9 60 MWF 503 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-647-002 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Kempler 51 60 TTH 101 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-647-003 Federal Personal Income Tax (evening section) x 4 Pike 72 80 MW 602 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-648-001 Food & Drug Law   3 Grossman, L. 33 40 TTH 524 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-649-001 Pretrial Civil Litigation
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Day, Bruckheim 16 16 T 526 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-649-002 Pretrial Civil Litigation (evening section)
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Algeo, Johnson 18 18 M 526 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-651-001 Lawyer Bargaining x 3 Stein, N. 22 26 F 528 10:00AM 12:40PM
LAW-651-002 Lawyer Bargaining (evening section) x 3 Clark, Twomey 14 16 T 526 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-653-001 Intl Finance Law & Development Finance   3 Mwenda 20 50 TTH 602 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-656-001 Asylum & Refugee Law   3 McConnell 27 38 TH 524 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-657-001 International Trade Law I   3 Fandl 29 40 T 601 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-659-001 Intro to European Union Law   3 Tak√°cs 19 50 TTH 524 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-660-001 International Law x 3 Goldman 48 60 TTH 602 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-661-001 Int'l Business Transactions   3 Caplan, Kizer 39 50 W 503 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-662-001 IO: The Changing Global Landscape   2 Gorove 11 14 W 504 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-667A-001 IP in Cyberspace   3 Carroll, M. 44 60 MW 602 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-668-001 Employment Discrimination x 3 Carle 61 62 TTH 524 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-673-001 Remedies (evening section) x 3 Kovacic-Fleischer 59 70 TTH 100 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-674-001 Sports Law   3 Shatsky 33 35 TTH 100 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-677-001 International Litigation & Arbitration   3 Epstein 15 20 TTH 103 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-679-001 Intl Law of Foreign Investments x 3 Perera 15 20 TTH 103 07:30PM 08:50PM
LAW-683-001 Media Law: Mass Media   3 Varona 46 50 MW 524 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-684-001 Chinese Law   3 Xu 11 14 MW 504 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-686-001 Federal Public Lands & Natural Resources x 2 Collins 9 18 M 627 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-688-001 Patent Law   3 Lindeman 28 40 T 524 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-690-001 Education Law x 3 Gross 27 32 T 503 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-691-001 Sex-Based Discrimination   3 Abrams 20 30 MW 601 11:00AM 12:20PM
LAW-692-001 Antitrust x 4 May 43 60 MW 524 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-695-001 Civil Trial Advocacy (evening section) x 3 Raker, Fredrickson 12 14 M 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-002 Civil Trial Advocacy (evening section) x 3 Rupp, P. Stein 11 14 T 728 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-003 Civil Trial Advocacy x 3 Cave, Sherman 13 14 W 728 09:30AM 12:10PM
LAW-695-004 Civil Trial Advocacy x 3 Hamilton, Pilger 11 14 TH 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-695-005 Civil Trial Advocacy (evening section) x 3 Woodward, Karl 10 14 W 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-006 Civil Trial Advocacy x 3 Beard, Gilday 12 14 W 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-695-007 Civil Trial Advocacy x 3 Mason, Armstrong 12 14 T 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-697-001 Wills, Trusts & Estates x 4 Abravanel 32 45 MW 601 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-697-002 Wills, Trusts & Estates (evening section) x 4 Edmisten 34 60 TTH 401 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-697-003 Wills, Trusts & Estates (evening section) x 4 Zetlin 23 50 MW 401 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-697-004 Wills, Trusts & Estates x 4 Edmisten 4 14        
LAW-701-001 Advanced Criminal Law   2 Robbins 4 12 TBD TBD    
LAW-701-001B Advanced Criminal Law   3 Robbins 1 5   TBD    
LAW-704-001 Sem:Business Planning/Sec.Reg x 3 Eule 13 16 M 501 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-705-001 Adv Civ Rghts: Current Issues in Civil Rights Law   2 Yeomans 16 18 W 526 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-707-001A Adv Con Law: Marshall-Brennan   2 Ahranjani 3 40 W 602 04:00PM 05:00PM
LAW-707-001B Adv Con Law: Marshall-Brennan
This course has a Wait List
  3 Ahranjani 40 40 W 602 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707-003 The Constitution in Times of Crisis
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Schwartz 14 14 W 527 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-708-001 Race, Crime and Politics   2 Jones 15 16 TH 527 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-708-002A Adv Crim Pro: Plea Bargaining
This course has a Wait List
  2 Roberts, J. 9 9 M 527 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-708-002B Adv Crim Pro: Plea Bargaining
This course has a Wait List
  3 Roberts, J. 7 7 M 527 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-709-001 Seminar: Consumer Protection Law   3 CANCELLED       504    
LAW-710-001 Environmental Issues in Business Transactions   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-712-001 Human Rights Litigation Seminar   2 Beydoun, Palmer 8 10 TH 627 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-712-002 Human Rights Litigation Fieldwork   2 Beydoun, Palmer 8 16        
LAW-713-001 Political Crime & Terrorism   2 Kittrie 19 22 W 526 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-715-001 Disability and the Law x 3 Dinerstein 16 18 TTH 504 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-717-001 Seminar: Advanced Evidence   3 Rice 16 17 TTH 627 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-719-001 Current Trends in American Health Policy x 3 Parver 14 16 T 527 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-719-002 Privacy & Health Information Technology   2 Geetter 9 22 M 103 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-720A-001 Family Law Theory and Policy
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Lockie 15 15 TH 526 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-725-001 Gender, Cultural Difference, and Human Rights   2 SaCouto 8 14 T 627 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-725-002 Regional Approaches to Human Rights x 3 Mendez 30 35 MW 524 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-726-001 Sem: Int'l Financial Insts
This course has a Wait List
  2 Levinson 15 15 T 627 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-727-001 International Banking x 2 Comizio 34 40 T 101 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-729-001 Wrongful Convictions   2 Gilbert 8 12 W 314 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-731-001 Sem: Real Estate Planning   3 Burke, Horowitz 19 25 W 500 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-743-001 Regulation of Derivatives x 2 CANCELLED            
LAW-745-001 Pension & Employee Benefit Law x 3 Abramowitz 25 50 MW 100 04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-746-001 Comparative Tax   3 Pike 17 20 MW 500 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-748-001 Adv Torts: Comparative Tort Law x 1 Fabre-Magnan 8 12 TTH 314 10:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-749-001 Sem: White Collar Crime x 3 Eliason 17 20 TTH 500 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-751-001 DC Law Students in Court   3 Haney 7          
LAW-752-001 General Practice Clinic   4 Milstein, Ugelow, Bunker 20 25        
LAW-752-002 General Practice Clinic   3 Chavkin 10 25        
LAW-753-001 Women and the Law Clinic   4 Shalleck, Lockie 17          
LAW-753-002 Women & Law: Domestic Violenc   4 Myers 8          
LAW-754-001 Tutorial Externship     36          
LAW-754-005 Innocence Project Seminar   1 Raman, E., Hamer 6 12        
LAW-754-006 Innocence Project Field Work Component   1 Hamer, Raman E. 7 12        
LAW-755-001 Int'l Human Rights Clinic (General)   4 Jain, Baluarte 16          
LAW-755-002 Int'l Human Rights Clinic (Immigration)   4 Rathod, Keyes 14          
LAW-756-001A Clinic Sem: General Practice   3 Milstein, Ugelow, Bunker 21   TTH 415 02:00PM 04:00PM
LAW-756-001B Clinic Sem: General Practice   2 Chavkin 8   W 445 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-756-003 Clinic Sem: Comm Economic Dev   3 Bennett, Lee 15   W 526 10:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-756-004 Clin Sem: Crim Jstc-Defense   3 Miller, Roberts 14   W 445 09:30AM 01:00PM
LAW-756-006 Clinic Sem: Disability Rghts   3 Dinerstein, Cannon 12   W 415 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-756-007 Clinic Sem: Intellectual Prop   3 Jaszi, Phillips 15   TH 415 09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-756-008A Clinic Sem: Intl Hmn Rghts (General)   3 Jain, Baluarte 16   TH 527 01:30PM 04:30PM
LAW-756-008B Clinic Sem: Intl Hmn Rghts (Immigr)   3 Rathod, Keyes 14   TH 526 01:30PM 04:20PM
LAW-756-009 Clinic Sem: Women & Law   3 Shalleck, Lockie, Weinroth 14   W 415 01:20PM 04:35PM
LAW-756-010 Clinic Sem: WaLC, Domes Vlnc   3 Myers 8   W 415 01:20PM 04:30PM
LAW-756-011 Clinic Sem: Federal Tax Clini   3 Abramowitz, Westbrook 13   T 501 09:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-757-001 Clin Sem: DC Law Stdnts in Ct   2 Haney 7          
LAW-758-001 Intellectual Property Clinic   4 Jaszi, Phillips 15          
LAW-761-001 Crim Justice Clin: Defense   4 Miller, Roberts 14          
LAW-762-001 Tax Clinic   3 Abramowitz, Westbrook 13          
LAW-763-001 Financial Institutions   3 Gelpern 21 35 TTH 528 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-764-001 Disability Rights Law Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  4 Dinerstein, Cannon 12 12        
LAW-765-001 Int'l Law Review I   1   3          
LAW-765-002 Int'l Law Review I   2   20          
LAW-766-001 Int'l Law Review II   1   3          
LAW-766-002 Int'l Law Review II   2   8          
LAW-767-001 Int'l Law Review III   1   1          
LAW-767-002 Int'l Law Review III   2   7          
LAW-767-003 Int'l Law Review III   3   2          
LAW-767-004 Int'l Law Review III   4   4          
LAW-768-001 Community Economic Dev.Clinic   4 Bennett, Lee 15          
LAW-769-001 Ext Sem: Environmental Advocacy x 3 Snape 12 15 M 314 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-769-002 Ext Sem: Admin Law in Fed Govt x 3 Lubbers 5 15 M 314 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-003 Ext Sem   3 Drane 12 15 T 351 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-004 Ext Sem: Govt Litigaton   3 Popper 16 17 W 627 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-005 Ext Sem: Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Purohit 15 15 W 351 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-006 Ext Sem: Govt & Public Interest Law   3 Ginsburg 14 15 TH 313 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-007 Externship Seminar
This course has a Wait List
  3 Blumberg, Chung 15 15 T 527 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-008A Ext Sem: Advanced   1 Wallace, R. 5 12 T 310 10:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-769-008B Ext Sem: Advanced
This course has a Wait List
  1 Wallace, R. 14 14 W 313 06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-769-009 Ext Sem: Advanced   1 O'Brien 8 12 T 500 06:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-770-001 Administrative Law Review I   1   6          
LAW-770-002 Administrative Law Review I   2   25          
LAW-771-001 Administrative Law Review II   1   4          
LAW-771-002 Administrative Law Review II   2   13          
LAW-772-001 Administrative Law Review III   1   1          
LAW-772-002 Administrative Law Review III   2   3          
LAW-772-003 Administrative Law Review III   3   2          
LAW-772-004 Administrative Law Review III   4   6          
LAW-781-001 Local Government Law   3 Jabaily 7 16 TH 627 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-789-001 International Commercial Arbitration   3 Grigera Naon, Frutos-Peterson 18 20 M 500 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-789-002 International Commercial Arbitration x 3 Brower 13 40 MW 524 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-795-001 Social Justice   2 Schwartz 6 14 T 351 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795-002 Veterans Affairs Law   2 Schoenhard 8 15 M 527 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795-003 Selected Topics in Intl Law & Politics x 2 Cohen, A. 11 15 TH 313 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795-004 Curr Iss Int'l Org II   3 Maksoud 11 17 M 627 01:30PM 04:10PM
LAW-795-005 Labor Law: Public & Private   2 Datz 26 30 W 601 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-795-006 Human Rights Advocacy & the War on Terror   3 Purohit 10 20 F 526 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-007 Ethical Issues in Finance & Economic Development   2 Hughes 11 14 W 527 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-795-009 Research Seminar: bankruptcy   2 Corr 14 16 W 501 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795-010 Reproductive Rights x 3 CANCELLED            
LAW-795-011 Adv Immigr: Ethics & Reform   2 Keyes 9 10 W 313 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-795-012 Intl Dispute Resltn Involving Sovereigns   2 Baron 13 16 M 103 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795-013 Adv Oil & Gas Law x 2 Day, Wiginton 6 14 T 504 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795-014 IP Protect & Enfrcmnt x 2 Trainer 10 20 Sat 526 09:00AM 01:30PM
LAW-795-015 Israeli-Palestinian Conflict: Law & Policy x 2 Belgrade 12 14 T 501 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795-018 Animal Law   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-795-020 Adv Admin Law Writing Seminar   2 Grossman, L. 8 25 W 313 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795-024 Global Corruption & the Rule of Law   2 Henderson 13 15 M 527 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-030 Rsrch Sem: Humphrey Fellows   1 Schenker 10   M 527 12:00PM 01:50PM
LAW-795-035 Principles of French Law   2 Levarlet 7 12 T 504 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-796-001 Law Review I   1   11          
LAW-796-002 Law Review I   2   16          
LAW-797-001 Law Review II   1   4          
LAW-797-002 Law Review II   2   11          
LAW-798-001 Law Review III   1              
LAW-798-002 Law Review III   2   10          
LAW-798-003 Law Review III   3   4          
LAW-798-004 Law Review III   4   6          
LAW-799-001 Legal Research Project     141          
LAW-800-001 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law I   1   13          
LAW-800-002 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law I   2   17          
LAW-801-001 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law II   1   3          
LAW-801-002 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law II   2   7          
LAW-802-001 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   1   7          
LAW-802-002 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   2   10          
LAW-802-003 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   3              
LAW-802-004 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   4   1          
LAW-803-001 Moot Court Executive Board   1   4          
LAW-803-002 Moot Court Executive Board   2   2          
LAW-813-001 Comparative Env Law   3 Hunter 20 22 TTH 500 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-817-001 Adv Intl Trade: Trade Remedy Regimes   2 Figueroa, P. 12 16 M 504 06:30PM 08:20PM
LAW-817-002 Trade and the Environment   3 Orellana 20 24 M 524 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-819-001 Law & Literature   3 Phelps 13 15 W 527 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-821-001 Legislative Process & Political Rhetoric   2 Raskin 17 18 M 526 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-823-001 Mutual Fund and Investment Adviser Regulation   2 Ragen, Choi 8 15 W 314 11:30AM 01:20PM
LAW-824-001 Natural Resources: Minerals   2 Burke 5 15 TH 503 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-827-001 Sexuality and the Law x 3 Polikoff 11 15 T 527 09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-834-001 Public Health Law x 3 Farrell 19 20 W 501 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-836-001 Computer Crime   2 McGovern 16 19 M 601 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-838-001 American Courts: Structure, People & Process   2 Wheeler 14 15 T 314 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-840-001 Secured Transactions x 3 Snyder 52 60 MW 503 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-841-001 Int'l Project Finance   2 Cohen, Adler, Nuri, Hoff Patrinos 14 16 W 526 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-844-001 Advanced Environmental Law   3 Breen 27 30 M 524 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-846-001 E-Commerce Law & Drafting   2 Effross 14 18 T 526 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-847-001 Appellate Advocacy   3 Feldman 12 14 W 627 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-847-002 Appellate Advocacy (evening section)   3 Olderman 7 14 TH 500 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-848-001 Transnatl Litigation in a Global Economy   2 Paz, Benitez 13 17 M 500 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-849-001 Legal Drafting: Commercial & Corporate   2 Risoleo     W 500 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-849-002 Legal Drafting: Contracts
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Baker,I. 14 14 T 313 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-852-001 Law of Non-Profit Organizations x 3 Leff 17 23 MW 103 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-855-001 Patent Prosecution x 2 Parisi 14 18 W 501 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-858-001 Aviatn Law: Domes & Intl Aspc x 2 Devall 15 20 W 501 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-861-001 Economic, Social and Cultural Rights   2 Jain 12 15 T 526 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-869-001 Comparative US/Japanese Legal Systems x 2 Miller, J. 7 18 TH 527 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-871-001A Moot Court Competitions   1   6          
LAW-871-001B Moot Court Competitions   2   22          
LAW-874-001 Law of Venture Capital   3 Anderson 28 50 TTH 402 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-879-001 Investment and Trade in the Middle East   3 Mattar 36 40 TH 101 01:00PM 03:40PM
LAW-883-001 State Constitutional Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Peck 15 15 M 501 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-889-001 Work, Family & Equality x 2 Kovacic-Fleischer 13 18 T 501 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-892-001 The Washington Lawyer   2 Weckstein 15 18 W 627 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-896-001 Law and the Visual Arts   2 Kaufman, J. 15 19 T 501 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-913-001 Litigating in the High Tech Courtroom
This course has a Wait List
  2 Austrian, Pavsner 8 8 M 528 05:00PM 06:50PM
LAW-923-001A Immigrants in the Workplace x 2 Rathod 13 25 T 100 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-923-001B Immigrants in the Workplace   3 Rathod, Jayesh 21 25 T 100 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-924-001 Adv. Copyright Law & Policy   3 Kasunic 16 17 W 527 07:00PM 09:40PM
LAW-929-001 Advanced Legal Research Techniques   2 Kaufman, B.J. 9 12 T 103 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-929-002 Advanced Legal Research Techniques
This course has a Wait List
  2 Postar 15 15 M 103 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-950-001 Regional Trade Agreements x 3 Vito, Lima-Campos 12 15 T 627 06:30PM 09:20PM
LAW-957-001 Real Estate Development & Planning Seminar   1 Burke 3 5 TBD      
LAW-957-002 Real Estate Development & Planning Fieldwork   1 Burke 3 5 TBD      
LAW-960-001 Military Justice   2 McCluer 14 15 M   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-968-001 Evidentiary Foundations & Objections
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Winfree, Andonian 12 12 TH 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-974-001 Secrecy Controversies   2 Metcalfe 7 14 W 313 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-976-001 Business Immigration Law x 3 Asaad 9 17 TTH 314 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-980-001 Adv Intl Law:   3 Williams, P. 43 45 T 601 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-987-001 Intl Business Negotiation Seminar   3 Finkelstein   20 M 526 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-988-001 Drafting Wills and Trusts
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Abravanel 15 15 TH 504 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-991-001 Drug Products Liability x 3 Grossi 14 16 TH 314 03:00PM 05:15PM
LAW-992-001 Advocacy & DC Foreclosure Crisis x 2 Bennett, B. Williams 6 10 TH 500 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-993-001 Adoption Law, Policy & Practice   3 Maskew 16 22 TH 526 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-995-001 Mock Trial Honor Society   1   20          
LAW-996-001 Mock Trial Competitions   1   21          
LAW-996-002 Mock Trial Executive Board   1   7          

  • @ = Wait Listed