X

The Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) advises students to verify the textbook adoption information prior to making purchases from the Campus Store or other vendor. Information is currently available in the following locations:

  • Course listings on the Registrar's page on the WCL website
  • The course page on MyWCL
  • The course syllabus

Questions or reports of issues may be directed to wcltextbooks@wcl.american.edu.

Faculty and Administrative Support Services (FASS) textbook purchase advisory.
  Previous | Spring 2014 | Summer 2014 | Fall 2014 | Spring 2015 (tentative)  
Fall 2005 - AU Campus Store - 
 
Course Type Title Syl Cr Instructor Cur Lim Days Rm From To
LAW-501-001 Civil Procedure I   3 Grossman, L. 94 95 TTH 100 10:00AM 11:30AM
LAW-501-002 Civil Procedure I x 3 Niles 93 95 TTH 101 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-501-003 Civil Procedure I x 3 Polikoff 90 95 MW 402 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-501-004 Civil Procedure I x 3 Frost 92 95 MW 402 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-501-005 Civil Procedure I x 3 Vaughn 81 95 MW 401 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-502-005 Civil Procedure II   2 Vaughn     MW   06:00PM 06:55PM
LAW-504-001 Contracts x 4 Kovacic-Fleischer 93 95 MW 401 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-504-002 Contracts x 4 May 92 95 MWF 101 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-504-003A Contracts x 4 Abramowitz 47 95 MW 401 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-504-003B Contracts x 4 Smyth 42 50 MW 101 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-504-004A Contracts   4 Varona 45 58 TTH 101 03:30PM 05:20PM
LAW-504-004B Contracts x 4 Modesitt 47 55 TTH 100 03:30PM 05:20PM
LAW-504-005 Contracts x 3 Ruskola 99 100 MW 402 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-508-001 Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Davis 90 90 TTH 402 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-508-002 Criminal Procedure I   3 Aaronson 79 90 TTH 100 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-508-003 Criminal Procedure I x 3 Dodd 80 90 MW 101 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-508-004 Criminal Procedure I x 3 Kittrie 89 90 MW 101 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-508-005 Criminal Procedure I
This course has a Wait List
  3 Bair & Barbera 85 85 M 401 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-516-001 Legal Rhetoric   2 Dillard 20 24 T 528 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-516-002 Legal Rhetoric   2 Christensen 21 23 W 601 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-516-003 Legal Rhetoric   2 Christensen 20 22 T 526 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-516-004 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 McCabe 22 22 W 601 08:30AM 10:20AM
LAW-516-005 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 McCabe 23 23 T 524 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-516-006 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Modesitt 24 23 TH 401 11:30AM 01:20PM
LAW-516-007 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Modesitt 22 22 W 601 03:30PM 05:20PM
LAW-516-008 Legal Rhetoric   2 Mullem 22 23 T 402 03:30PM 05:20PM
LAW-516-009 Legal Rhetoric   2 Mullem 21 22 M 528 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-516-010 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Aplin 12 12 M 445 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-516-011 Legal Rhetoric   2 Eng 10 12 W 313 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-012 Legal Rhetoric   2 Danzig 11 12 M 402 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-013 Legal Rhetoric   2 Johnson, E. 11 12 M 445 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-014 Legal Rhetoric   2 Triplett 11 12 M 351 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-015 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Pepper 12 12 T 313 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-516-016 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Koeppel 12 12 T 415 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-516-017 Legal Rhetoric   2 Strauss 11 12 T 504 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-516-018 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Nelson 12 12 T 627 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-516-019 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Soanes 12 12 T 445 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-516-020 Legal Rhetoric   2 Fernandes 11 12 T 504 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-516-021 Legal Rhetoric   2 Painter 10 12 W 313 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-022 Legal Rhetoric   2 Johnson, D. 11 12 T 351 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-023 Legal Rhetoric   2 Nguyen 11 12 T 415 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-024 Legal Rhetoric   2 Kaplan 11 12 T 445 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-025 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Olderman 12 12 W 504 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-026 Legal Rhetoric   2 Jacques 11 12 T 500 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-027 Legal Rhetoric   2 Feinberg 11 12 W 314 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-516-028 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Saad 12 12 M 504 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-516-029 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Hochberg 12 12 M 504 08:30AM 10:20AM
LAW-516-030 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Wallace 12 12 M 504 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-516-031 Legal Rhetoric   2 Nichols 11 12 W 314 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-032 Legal Rhetoric   2 Rose, R. 11 12 W 527 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-516-033 Legal Rhetoric
This course has a Wait List
  2 Klepper, L. 12 12 TH 504 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-518-001 Property I
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Johnson 95 95 TH 402 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-518-002 Property I x 2 Clark 94 95 MW 402 03:30PM 04:25PM
LAW-518-003 Property I x 2 Bridgewater 92 95 TTH 602 01:30PM 02:25PM
LAW-518-004 Property I x 2 Clark 93 115 MW 402 10:30AM 11:25AM
LAW-518-005 Property I   2 Burke 77 95 TH 402 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-519-005 Property II   3 Burke     TTH   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-522-001 Torts x 4 Vaughn 93 95 MWF 401 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-522-002A Torts x 4 Carle 45 50 TTHF 503 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-522-002B Torts x 4 Gillmer 47 50 TTH 503 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-522-003 Torts x 4 Hunter 89 95 TTHF 402 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-522-004 Torts x 4 Popper 92 95 TTH 401 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-522-005 Torts x 4 Gillmer 99 100 TTH 401 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-001 Legal Ethics   2 Shipp     M   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-002 Legal Ethics   2 Radack     T   11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-550-003 Legal Ethics   2 Ludwig     T   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-004 Legal Ethics   2 May     TH   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-550-005 Legal Ethics   2 Tait     M   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-006 Legal Ethics   2 Marshall     W   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-550-007 Legal Ethics   2 TBA     TBA      
LAW-580-001 American Legal Institutions x 2 Berenson 80 95 W 101 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-580-002 American Legal Institutions   1 Cantalupo     TBA 402 11:30AM 12:50PM
LAW-581-001 U.S. Business Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Roberts 68 65 T 402 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-601-001 Administrative Law x 3 Lubbers 72 80 MW 602 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-601-002 Administrative Law x 3 Eisner 26 50 MW 503 06:30PM 07:50PM
LAW-605-001 Constitutional Law: 1st Amend x 4 Raskin 76 90 MW 100 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-606-001 U.S. Legal History I x 3 May 14 35 TTH 601 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-609-001 U.S. Trademark Law   3 Farley 42 85 TTH 602 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-610-001 U.S. Legal History II   3 May     TTH   10:30AM 12:50PM
LAW-611-001 Business Associations   4 Effross 44 90 MW 602 09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-611-002 Business Associations
This course has a Wait List
  4 Wallace 90 90 MW 602 11:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-611-003 Business Associations   4 Wallace 79 90 MW 100 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-611-004 Business Associations x 4 Harrison 61 67 TTH 101 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-612-001 Securities Regulation x 3 Quinn 43 45 TH 601 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-612-002 Securities Regulation   3 Quinn     TH   06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-613-001 Advanced Corporate Law   2 Siegel     W   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-614-001 Alternative Dispute Resolution
This course has a Wait List
  3 Murphy 24 24 M 528 09:30AM 12:30PM
LAW-614-002 Alternative Dispute Resolution x 3 Lopez 14 16 T 527 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-615-001 Sales and Secured Transactions x 3 Ruskola 58 60 MW 524 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-615-002 Sales and Secured Transactions x 3 Baker 19 60 TTH 602 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-616-001 Negotiable Instruments   3 Effross 14 60 MW 503 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-618-001 Int'l Environmental Law x 3 Hunter 26 45 MW 601 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-619-001 Comparative Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Ruskola 20 20 T 501 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-620 001 Int'l Humanitarian Law   3 Goldman     TTH   06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-621-001 Conflict of Laws x 3 Pearson 30 40 TH 601 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-623-001 Copyright   3 Jaszi 25 60 MW 101 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-624-001 US Int'l Business Taxation   3 Keinan     T   04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-625-001 Corporate Bankruptcy   2 Effross     TTH   01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-626-001 Human Rights   3 Gorove     M   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-627-001 Creditors Rights in Bankruptcy   3 Leach 7 35 TTH 602 07:30PM 08:50PM
LAW-628-001 Criminal Procedure II   3 Barbera     M   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-629-001 Environmental Law   3 Breen 36 60 TH 503 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-630-001 Regulation of Energy   3 Day     M   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-633-001 Evidence x 4 Rice 52 90 MW 100 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-633-002 Evidence x 4 Rice 59 90 TTH 100 01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-633-003 Evidence
This course has a Wait List
  4 Jones 90 90 MW 602 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-634-001 Legal Aspects Foreign Dir.Inv.   3 Levinson 22 60 MW 524 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-635-001 Legal Iss in War on Terrorism   3 Marcus 54 60 TTH 503 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-636-001 Family Law   3 Polikoff 71 80 MW 602 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-636-002 Family Law   3 Grose 46 50 TTH 503 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-637-001 Domestic Violence   2 Runge     M   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-639-001 Federal Corporate Income Tax x 3 Pike 9 45 MW 524 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-640-001 Health Law   4 Chavkin 20 24 TTH 500 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-641-001 Federal Law in Indian Tribes   2 Baca 20 25 M 415 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-642-001 Entertainment Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Kaufman/Simson 30 30 W 601 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-643-001 Federal Courts   4 Frost     MW   01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-644-001 Partnership Tax   3 Jewett     TTH   12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-645-001 Federal Estate and Gift Tax   3 Edmisten 3 20 TTH 524 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-647-001 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Pike 87 99 TTH 602 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-647-002 Federal Personal Income Tax x 4 Rothenberg 28 60 TTH 601 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-648-001 Food and Drug Law   2 Grossman 27 35 W 503 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-649-001 Pre-Trial Litigation
This course has a Wait List
  2 Algeo 20 20 M 526 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-649-002 Pre-Trial Litigation   3 Algeo     M   06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-651-001 Lawyer Bargaining x 3 Stein 21 26 F 528 10:00AM 12:40PM
LAW-653-001 Int'l Fin.Law & Dev.Finance x 3 Bradlow 31 60 TTH 601 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-654-001 Government Contracts x 3 Carroll & Harty 14 16 MW 527 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-655-001 Immigration Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Vu Bain 44 44 M 601 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-656-001 Asylum & Refugee Law   3 Sivaprasad-Wadhia     M   03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-657-001 International Trade Law x 3 Ala'i 63 67 TTH 401 03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-660-001 International Law x 3 Goldman 75 90 TTH 401 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-660-002 International Law   3 Orentlicher 28 90 TTH 101 05:30PM 06:50PM
LAW-661-001 Int'l Business Transactions
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Anderson, K. 96 95 TTH 602 09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-662-001 Int'l Org. & Multi-Nat'l Inst   3 Orentlicher     TTH   05:30PM 06:50PM
LAW-663-001 Jurisprudence x 3 Anderson, J. 10 19 TH 501 07:00PM 09:40PM
LAW-664-001 Empl&Lbr Law:Emplmnt Rltnship   3 Seltzer 22 40 MW 503 09:30AM 10:50AM
LAW-666-001 Employment Rights Law   2 Herrnstadt 29 35 M 524 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-668-001 Employment Discrimination x 3 Carle 28 41 TTH 503 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-670-001 Intellectual Property Law   3 Farley     TTH   01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-671-001 Land Transfer and Finance   3 Burke & Mark 22 40 TTH 524 08:30AM 09:50AM
LAW-672-001 Law and Accounting   2 Mahoney     TH   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-673-001 Remedies   3 Hutchinson 30 60 TTH 524 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-674-001 Sports Law   3 Shatsky     TTH   07:30PM 08:50PM
LAW-675-001 Transnational Litigation   3 Epstein 18 20 TTH 500 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-677-001 Int'l Litigation and Arbitration   3 Epstein     TTH   01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-679-001 Protection of Foreign Invest.   2 Perera     TH   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-680-001 American Political Process x 3 Posner 8 30 TTH 503 12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-682-001 Critical Race Theory   2 Hutchinson 14 16 TH 527 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-683-001 Media Law: Mass Media   3 Varona     TTH   04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-684-001 Chinese Law   2 Ruskola     M   01:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-685-001 Oil and Gas Law x 2 Day 29 40 M 503 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-686-001 Fed Pblc Lnds & Nat Resources   2 Collins     T   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-688-001 Patent Law and Regulations   3 Sarnoff     TTH   04:30PM 05:50PM
LAW-689-001 Unfair Trade x 3 Baker 5 18 TTH 351 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-690-001 Higher Education Law   2 Kennard 14 18 M 501 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-691-001 Sex-Based Discrimination x 3 Kovacic-Fleischer 15 40 TTH 601 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-692-001 Antitrust Law   4 May     TTH   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-694-001 Criminal Trial Practice   3 Raker & Fredrickson 13 14 M 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-694-002 Criminal Trial Practice   3 Rupp & P. Stein 13 14 T 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-694-003 Criminal Trial Practice
This course has a Wait List
  3 Aaronson & Miller 14 14 W 528 09:30AM 12:40PM
LAW-694-004 Criminal Trial Practice
This course has a Wait List
  3 Cave & Lamberton 14 14 W 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-694-005 Criminal Trial Practice   3 Woodward & Algeo 12 14 W 528 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-694-006 Criminal Trial Practice   3 Beard & Gansler 8 14 TH 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-694-007 Criminal Trial Practice   3 Mason & Helfand 13 14 T 528 04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-695-001 Civil Trial Practice   3 Raker     M   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-002 Civil Trial Practice   3 Rupp Jr.     T   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-003 Civil Trial Practice   3 Aaronson     W   09:30AM 12:40PM
LAW-695-004 Civil Trial Practice   3 Cave     W   04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-695-005 Civil Trial Practice   3 Woodward     W   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-695-006 Civil Trial Practice   3 Beard     TH   04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-695-007 Civil Trial Practice   3 Mason     T   04:30PM 07:10PM
LAW-695-008 Civil Trial Practice   3 TBA     TH   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-697-001 Wills Trusts Estates x 4 Abravanel 10 18 MW      
LAW-697-002 Wills, Trusts & Estates x 4 Bridgewater 78 80 TTH 101 10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-697-003 Wills Trusts Estates x 4 Abravanel 10 60 MW 524 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-697-004 Wills, Trusts & Estates x 4 Haight 35 80 MW 100 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-698-001 Int'l Comparative Copyright   3 Jaszi     MW   01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-699-001 Int'l Comparative Antitrust   3 Miller     MW   09:00AM 10:20AM
LAW-700-001 Sem: Adv. Administrative Law   2 Popper 7 12 W 500 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-701-001 Advanced Criminal Law   2 Robbins     TBA      
LAW-701-002 Sxual Asslt Cases: Pros, Dend   3 Grohovsky     TTH   12:00PM 01:20PM
LAW-704-001 Sem:Business Planning/Sec.Reg x 3 Eule 8 18 W 504 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-706-001 Adv Civ Pro: Complex Litigation   2 Karl 9 14 W 313 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-707-001 Adv Con Law: Supreme Court
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Wermiel 30 30 MW 601 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-707-002 Sem: Adv. Constitutional Law   3 Raskin 51 60 W 524 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-707-003 Adv Prblms in Constitunl Law   2 Schwartz 9 15 T 314 02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-707-004 Adv Con Law: Church & State x 2 Shiffman 11 16 TH 527 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-708-001 Race, Crime & Politics   2 Jones 15 16 W 501 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-711-001 Sem: Mergers and Acquisitions   3 Connolly 14 24 M 527 07:30PM 10:19PM
LAW-715-001 Sem: Disability and the Law   3 Dinerstein     TTH   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-716-001 Sem: Environmental Litigation   2 Roady     W   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-717-001 Advanced Evidence   3 Rice            
LAW-719-001 Fraud & Abuse in Hlth Care In x 3 Parver 7 15 MW 351 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-719-002 Medical Liabiity & Pblc Hlth x 2 Pavsner & Parver 18 22 T 526 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-719-003 Health Law: Bioethics x 3 Forster Gertner 15 22 W 501 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-719-004 Health & Human Rights   2 Vasquez     T   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-720-001 Family Law Practice x 3 Sherman 13 15 TTH 627 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-720A-001 State, Family and Society   2 Shalleck     M   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-721-001 Seminar: Law of the Sea   2 Oliver 10 18 M 501 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-723-002 Intl Orgnz & World Pblc Hlth   2 Farrell 9 18 W 500 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-725-001 Gender, Cult Dif, Hmn Rghts   2 Sacouto     T   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-726-001 Sem: Int'l Financial Insts   2 Levinson     T   01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-727-001 International Banking   3 Comizio     T   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-729-001 Wrongful Convictions   2 Camet 10 14 W 445 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-730-001 Land Use Regulation   4 Burke     MW   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-731-001 Sem: Real Estate Planning   3 Burke     W   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-732-001 Sem: Sent, Sant & Corrections   2 Kittrie     CANCELLED      
LAW-736-001 Sem: Int'l Contract Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Mattar 21 21 TH 501 11:00AM 01:40PM
LAW-738-001 Sem: International Courts
This course has a Wait List
  3 Heywood 18 18 T 314 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-739-001 Sem: Advanced Human Rights x 3 Rodriguez-Pinzon & Martin 21 22 MW 526 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-739-002 Human Rights & the Enrvironment   2 Redford 13 24 TH 313 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-743-471 Sem: Regulation of Derivative   2 Ritter     W   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-745-001 Pension & Employee Benefit Law   3 Abramowitz     MW   05:30PM 06:50PM
LAW-749-001 Sem: White Collar Crime
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Sklamberg 26 26 T 503 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-750-001 Special Education Law   3 Dubow 5 20 W 526 03:00PM 05:40PM
LAW-751-0001 DC Civ Lit Clin - Law St Ct   3 Hay            
LAW-751-001 D.C. Civil Litigation Clinic   3 Hay 3 12        
LAW-752-001 Civil Practice Clinic   4 Chavkin 14 40   528    
LAW-752-001A Civil Practice Clinic   2 Chavkin            
LAW-752-002 Civil Practice Clinic   3 Ugelow 8 25   415    
LAW-752-003 Civil Practice Clinic   2 Ugelow 16 25        
LAW-753-001 Women and the Law Clinic   4 Shalleck 15     528    
LAW-753-002 Women & Law: Domestic Violenc   4   8 12        
LAW-754-001 Tutorial Externship   1   13          
LAW-754-005 Innocence Project Supervision   1 Baron 5 8 W   08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-754-006 Innocence Project Externship   1 Baron 4 8        
LAW-755-001 Int'l Human Rights Clinic   4 Wilson, Ahmad 16 30        
LAW-755-002 Int'l Human Rights Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  2 Wilson 16 16        
LAW-756-001 Clinic Sem: Civil Practice   3 Chavkin 14 40        
LAW-756-001A Clinic Sem: Civil Practice   3 Chavkin 16   TTH   01:30PM 03:20PM
LAW-756-001B Clin Sem: Civil Prac Clinic   3 Milstein     TTH   01:00PM 03:20PM
LAW-756-002 Clinic Sem: Civil Practice   2 Ugelow 8 12        
LAW-756-003 Clinic Sem: Comm Economic Dev
This course has a Wait List
  3 Bennett 16 15        
LAW-756-004 Clin Sem: Crim Jstc-Defense   3 Miller 11          
LAW-756-005 Clin Sem: Crim Jstc-Prosecutn   3 Miller 10          
LAW-756-006 Clinic Sem: Disability Rghts   3 Dinerstein 8 10        
LAW-756-007 Clinic Sem: Intellectual Prop
This course has a Wait List
  3 Jaszi, Farley 16 16        
LAW-756-008 Clinic Sem: Intl Human Rghts   3 Wilson, Ahmad 16 30        
LAW-756-008A Clin Sem: Intl Hmn Rghts   3 Ahmad 16   TH   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-756-008B Clin Sem: Intl Hmn Rghts   3 Wilson     TH   09:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-756-009 Clinic Sem: Women & Law   3 Shalleck 15          
LAW-756-010 Clinic Sem: WaLC, Domes Vlnc   3   8          
LAW-756-011 Clinic Sem: Federal Tax Clini   3 Spragens & Abramowitz 12 15        
LAW-757-0001 Clin Sem: DC Law Stdnts in Ct   2 Hay            
LAW-757-001 Clin Sem: DC Law Stdnts in Ct   2 Hay 3 12        
LAW-758-001 Intellectual Property Clinic
This course has a Wait List
  4 Jaszi 16 16        
LAW-761-001 Crim Justice Clin: Defense   4 Miller 11          
LAW-761-001D Criminal Justice Clinic   2 Miller            
LAW-761-001P Criminal Justice Clinic   2 Severt            
LAW-761-002 Crim Justice Clin: Prosecutn   2 Miller 10 15        
LAW-762-001 Tax Clinic   3 Spragens & Abramowitz 12 15        
LAW-764-001 Disability Rights Law Clinic   4 Dinerstein 8 12        
LAW-765-001 Int'l Law Review I   1   2          
LAW-765-002 Int'l Law Review I   2   23          
LAW-766-001 Int'l Law Review II   1   1          
LAW-766-002 Int'l Law Review II   2   4          
LAW-767-001 Int'l Law Review III   1   2          
LAW-767-002 Int'l Law Review III   2   3          
LAW-767-003 Int'l Law Review III   3              
LAW-767-004 Int'l Law Review III   4   7          
LAW-768-001 Community Economic Dev.Clinic   4 Bennett 16          
LAW-769-001 Ext Sem:Lwyrs Role in Judicial Prac: Perspectives on the Courtroom
This course has a Wait List
  3 Aghadiuno 18 15 M 314 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-002 Ext Sem:Reflecting on Legal Practice
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Blamble 15 15 M 313 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-003 Ext Sem:Legal Svcs & Non-Profit Advocacy x 3 Sanders 11 15 T 351 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-004 Ext Sem:Legal Practices:Lwyring in the 21st Century x 3 Greczek/Acosta 12 15 T 351 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-769-005 Ext Sem: Sem:Govt & Pblc Int Lwyring
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Withers 15 15 TH 504 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-769-006A Ext Sem:Adv. Supervision   1 Klinger 5 10 M 314 08:00AM 08:50AM
LAW-769-006B Ext Sem:Adv. Supervision   1 Klinger 9 10 M 314 09:00AM 09:50AM
LAW-770-001 Administrative Law Review I   1   13          
LAW-770-002 Administrative Law Review I   2   17          
LAW-771-001 Administrative Law Review II   1   2          
LAW-771-002 Administrative Law Review II   2   5          
LAW-772-001 Administrative Law Review III   1   1          
LAW-772-002 Administrative Law Review III   2   4          
LAW-772-003 Administrative Law Review III   3   4          
LAW-772-004 Administrative Law Review III   4   3          
LAW-789-001 Int'l Commercial Arbitration   2 Ehrenhaft     T   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-001 Adv Int'l Law
This course has a Wait List
  3 Williams 46 45 T 601 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795-002 Adv Environmental Law   2 Zaelke 4 15 TH 314 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795-003 Rsrch Sem: Adv Intl Env Law   2 Zaelke 4 10 TH   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795-004 Intl Human Rights Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
  3 Purohit 15 15 M 314 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-795-005 Intl Dspte Rsltn Involv Sovr   2 Baron 11 20 M 627 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-795-006 Children & Law: Intl & Compar   2 Bajpai 11 15 T 527 10:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-795-007 Fmly/Emplymnt Bsd Immigration x 2 Lawrence 19 23 TH 526 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-795-008 Current Issues in Int'l. Organizations x 3 Maksoud 15 17 M 351 01:30PM 04:10PM
LAW-795-009 Adv. Issues in Developmental Law
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Smyth 18 17 TH 627 10:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-795-010 Research Seminar: Gender Perspectives Across the World   1 Smearman 14 15 TH 314 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795-011 Selected Iss in Intl Trade   2 Bradlow     W   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-795-012 Race and the Law   2 Gillmer            
LAW-795-013 Adv Food and Drug Law   2 Grossman, L./Lambert            
LAW-795-014 IP Protection & Enforcement   2 Trainer     S   09:00AM 01:15PM
LAW-795-015 Lgl Iss in Int'l Business   2 Finkelstein     M   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-795-016 Gender, Labor & Global Economy   Chuang            
LAW-795-017 Reproductive Rights   2 Bridgewater            
LAW-795-030 Rsrch Sem: Humphrey Program   1 Henderson 9 10 M   10:00AM 12:00PM
LAW-796-001 Law Review I   1   9          
LAW-796-002 Law Review I   2   25          
LAW-797-001 Law Review II   1   5          
LAW-797-002 Law Review II   2   10          
LAW-798-001 Law Review III   1   4          
LAW-798-002 Law Review III   2   4          
LAW-798-003 Law Review III   3              
LAW-798-004 Law Review III   4   6          
LAW-799-001 Legal Research Project   1   69          
LAW-800-001 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law I   1   11          
LAW-800-002 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law I   2   13          
LAW-801-001 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law II   1              
LAW-801-002 Jrnl.Gender Soc. Pol'y&Law II   2   4          
LAW-802-001 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   1              
LAW-802-002 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   2   3          
LAW-802-003 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   3   2          
LAW-802-004 Jrnl.Gender,Soc.Pol'y&Law III   4   2          
LAW-804-001 Islamic Law
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Mattar 18 18 TH 501 02:00PM 04:40PM
LAW-808-001 Int'l Business & Human Rights   2 Orentlicher     W   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-810-001 Communications Law x 2 Phillips 24 26 T 526 03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-812-001 Elder Law   2 Zetlin 15 18 T 627 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-813-001 Comparative Environmental Law   3 Hunter     MW   10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-815-002 Feminist Jurisprudence   3 Levin 16 21 M 500 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-817-001 Sem: Trade, Equity & Democracy   2 Levinson 13 16 T 527 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-821-001 Legislation x 3 Bouker 17 35 M 101 07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-822-001 Sem:Law,Policy&Am.Intell.Act.   3 Zirkle 21 23 TH 526 06:00PM 08:40PM
LAW-823-001 Intl Capital Raising   2 Guttman     TH   03:00PM 04:50PM
LAW-823-002 Intl Capital Raising   1 Guttman     T   02:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-827-001 Sexuality and the Law   2 Polikoff     T   01:30PM 03:50PM
LAW-828-001 Sem:Space Law/Satellite Comm.   3 Meredith 14 22 M 524 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-831-001 Sem: Housing Discrimination   2 Allen/Magagna     T   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-834-001 Public Health Law x 3 Bruner 14 20 M 528 03:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-838-001 Judicial Administration   2 Rider 10 22 T 313 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-844-001 Advanced Environmental Law   3 Breen     TH   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-846-001 E-Commerce Law & Drafting   2 Effross     T   09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-847-001 Appellate Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Frost/Wolfman 11 11 TH 314 08:30AM 10:20AM
LAW-847-002 Appellate Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Sarshik & Norcross 13 11 M 504 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-847-003 Appellate Advocacy
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Lofaso 14 14 M 504 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-850-001 Int'l. Criminal Law x 2 Kittrie 17 22 W 526 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-855-001 Patent Prosecution   2 CANCELLED            
LAW-856-001 Corporate Finance
This course has a Wait List
x 3 Anderson 51 51 TTH 524 10:30AM 11:50AM
LAW-858-001 Aviatn Law: Domes & Intl Aspc   2 Devall     W   10:00AM 11:50AM
LAW-860-001 Criminal Def: Theory & Prac x 3 Davis 7 16 TTH 627 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-866-001 Asian-Pacific Amers & Law   3 Eng     T   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-874-001 Law of Venture Capital   3 Anderson 17 60 TTH 401 08:00PM 09:20PM
LAW-881-001 Adv Prob in Ad Law & Reg Pol   2 Nelson     M   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-882-001 Role of the Federal Prosecutor
This course has a Wait List
  2 Cassibry 5 5 M Meets at DOJ 06:00PM 08:00PM
LAW-883-001 State Constitutional Law   3 CANCELLED            
LAW-888-001 Telecommunications Law x 2 Janas 28 35 W 524 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-889-001 Work & Parenting   2 Kovacic-Fleischer     TH   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-890-001 Trnsnat'l Reach/Economic Reg.   2 Ala'i     W   02:00PM 03:50PM
LAW-891-001 Lobbying/Legislative Process
This course has a Wait List
x 2 Gustitus 20 20 M 500 08:00PM 09:50PM
LAW-892-001 The Washington Lawyer   2 Lubbers 27 30 T 601 06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-896-001 Law and the Visual Arts
This course has a Wait List
  3 Farley 22 20 TTH 526 01:30PM 02:50PM
LAW-898-001 Legal and Judicial Reform   2 Bhansali     M   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-913-001 Trial Adv in Elctrnic Crtrm   2 Austrian     T   09:00AM 10:50AM
LAW-923-001 Adv. Iss. In Labor & Empl. Law   3 Paoletti 7 18 W 500 09:30AM 12:20PM
LAW-924-001 Adv. Copyright Law & Policy   3 Kasunic     W   07:30PM 10:10PM
LAW-925-001 Intellectual Property Management   3 Wimbly Martin 12 18 MW 627 06:00PM 07:20PM
LAW-927-001 Int'l Trafficking in Persons   3 Mattar     TH   01:00PM 03:40PM
LAW-928-001 Analytical Methods for Lwyrs   3 Baker     TTH   03:00PM 04:20PM
LAW-929-001 Adv Legal Resrch Techiques   2 Kaufman 14 15 W 314 05:30PM 07:20PM
LAW-932-001 Env Impact Assmnt & Dscn Mkng x 3 Cohen 12 14 MW 627 04:00PM 05:20PM
LAW-933-001 Civil Rights and Remedies x 3 Gross 12 23 M 526 06:30PM 09:10PM
LAW-935-001 Congrss, Lawmkng, & For Aff x 3 Rynearson 18 21 TH 500 10:00AM 12:50PM
LAW-950-001 NAFTA and Other Regional Free Trade Agreements   3 Aitken & Kenworthy 11 17 TH 627 06:00PM 08:50PM
LAW-951-001 Negotiating Regional Free Trade Agreements x 2 Holbein 8 16 W 527 04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-953-001 Invstmnt Under Rgnl Free Tr A x 2 Weiler 11 16 M 527 01:00PM 02:50PM
LAW-954-001 Dispute Sttle under Regional Agree   2 Holbein & Carpentier            
LAW-956-001 Intl Bsnss Transact in Lat Am   2 Figueroa Hernand     TH   06:00PM 07:50PM
LAW-957-001 Real Est Devl & Plng: Sprvsn   1 Burke     TH   04:00PM 05:50PM
LAW-959-001 Business Transactions in Latin America x 2 Figueroa 4 17 TH 314 06:00PM 07:50PM

  • @ = Wait Listed