Visa Information

It is the participant's responsibility to apply for a visa at the American Embassy or Consulate in their home country. Please take into consideration that application procedures differ from country to country and that you may need to schedule an interview appointment in advance.

Applicant must meet the following requirements:

  1. hold a law degree and have exposure to international business law; and
  2. be fluent in English.

In addition, a resume or curriculum vitae must be submitted with the application form.

If you qualified to attend the Seminar, we will send a letter of acceptance. You should be able to go to the Consular Office with the letter and request a visa.