Course 1:
- Select a Course -
(LAW-096-001) Legal English for Lawyers (LLM O - Marleen Hei
(LAW-1000-001) SJD Dissertation Research (SJD O -
(LAW-1001-001) SJD Dissertation Research (SJD O -
(LAW-1003-001) Humphrey Fellows Seminar - Padideh Ala'i
(LAW-501-005) Civil Procedure - Jeremu Duru
(LAW-503-001) Constitutional Law - Stephen Wermiel
(LAW-503-002) Constitutional Law - Ciara Torres-Spelliscy
(LAW-503-003) Constitutional Law - Lia Epperson
(LAW-503-004) Constitutional Law - Elizabeth Beske
(LAW-503L-001) U.S. Constitutional Law (LLM Onl - Fernanda N
(LAW-507-001) Criminal Law - Ira Robbins
(LAW-507-002) Criminal Law - Jenny Roberts
(LAW-507-003) Criminal Law - Rebecca Hamilton
(LAW-507-004) Criminal Law - Ira Robbins
(LAW-507-005) Criminal Law - Angela Davis
(LAW-517-001) Legal Research & Writing II - David Spratt
(LAW-517-002) Legal Research & Writing II - David Spratt
(LAW-517-003) Legal Research & Writing II - JC Miller
(LAW-517-004) Legal Research & Writing II - Daniel Lenerz
(LAW-517-005) Legal Research & Writing II - Erica Asbell
(LAW-517-006) Legal Research & Writing II - Alison Gaske
(LAW-517-007) Legal Research & Writing II - Belgin Palaz
(LAW-517-008) Legal Research & Writing II - Elizabeth Keith
(LAW-517-009) Legal Research & Writing II - Elizabeth Keith
(LAW-517-010) Legal Research & Writing II - Gloria Solomon
(LAW-517-011) Legal Research & Writing II - Jeffrey Danzig
(LAW-517-012) Legal Research & Writing II - Thomas Barnard
(LAW-517-013) Legal Research & Writing II - Austin Egan
(LAW-517-014) Legal Research & Writing II - Paul Figley
(LAW-517-015) Legal Research & Writing II - Paul Figley
(LAW-517-016) Legal Research & Writing II - Bridget Rowan
(LAW-517-017) Legal Research & Writing II - James Sweet
(LAW-517-018) Legal Research & Writing II - Richard Hamilton
(LAW-517-019) Legal Research & Writing II - Michael Artz
(LAW-517-020) Legal Research & Writing II - Heather Ridenour
(LAW-517-021) Legal Research & Writing II - Bianca Garcia
(LAW-517-022) Legal Research & Writing II - Bianca Garcia
(LAW-517-023) Legal Research & Writing II - Sarah Pugh
(LAW-517-024) Legal Research & Writing II - Sydney Kestle
(LAW-517-025) Legal Research & Writing II (ONL - Scott Marav
(LAW-517-026) Legal Research & Writing II (ONL - Dale Durrer
(LAW-517-027) Legal Research & Writing II - Catlin Meade
(LAW-517-028) Legal Research & Writing II - James Payne
(LAW-517-029) Legal Research & Writing II - Anjali Prakash
(LAW-518-001) Property - Heather Hughes
(LAW-518-002) Property - Heather Hughes
(LAW-518-003) Property - Ezra Rosser
(LAW-518-004) Property - Ezra Rosser
(LAW-518-005) Property (PT 2L Only) - William Snape
(LAW-550-001) Legal Ethics - Leon Fresco
(LAW-550-002) Legal Ethics - Christopher Gowen
(LAW-550-003) Legal Ethics - Tracy Kepler
(LAW-550-004) Legal Ethics - Anne Schaufele
(LAW-550-005) Legal Ethics - Caroline Wick
(LAW-550-006) Legal Ethics - Janie Chuang
(LAW-550-E007) Legal Ethics (ONLINE) - Susan Franck
(LAW-580-001) American Legal Institutions (LLM - William Ber
(LAW-580L-001) LLM Legal Research & Writing (LL - James Payn
(LAW-580L-002) LLM Legal Research & Writing (LL - Rachel Gor
(LAW-581L-001) US Business Law (LLM Only) - Walter Effross
(LAW-601-001) Administrative Law - Andrew Popper
(LAW-605-001) Constitutional Law: 1st Amendmen - Stephen Wer
(LAW-610-001) US Legal History II - James May
(LAW-611-001) Business Associations - Kenneth Anderson
(LAW-611-E002) Business Associations (ONLINE) - Andre Smith
(LAW-612-001) Securities Regulation - Hilary Allen
(LAW-613-001) Corporate Governance - Walter Effross
(LAW-614-001) Alternative Dispute Resolution - Mark Gilday
(LAW-614-002) Alternative Dispute Resolution - John Henderso
(LAW-619-001) Comparative Law - Fernanda Nicola
(LAW-626-E001) Human Rights (LLM Only) (Online) - Alex Moraw
(LAW-626-E002) Derecho Internacional y Derechos - Pablo Saav
(LAW-628-001) Criminal Procedure II - Katie Kronick
(LAW-633-001) Evidence - Andrew Ferguson
(LAW-633-002) Evidence - Peter Odom
(LAW-633-003) Evidence - Kenneth Troccoli
(LAW-635A-E001) National Security Law: Use of Fo - Rebecca H
(LAW-636-001) Family Law - Ian Harris
(LAW-636-002) Family Law - Shannon Roddy
(LAW-639A-001) Taxation of Business Entities - Gilbert Rothe
(LAW-643-001) Federal Courts - Elizabeth Beske
(LAW-647-001) Federal Personal Income Tax - Benjamin Leff
(LAW-648-001) Food and Drug Law - Lewis Grossman
(LAW-649-001) Pre-Trial Litigation - Charles Day, Michael Br
(LAW-649-002) Pre-Trial Litigation - Michael Algeo, Kara Fis
(LAW-650-001) Interviewing and Counseling - Marissa Hill
(LAW-651-001) Lawyer Bargaining - Melanie Mfume
(LAW-651-002) Lawyer Bargaining - Martin Mitchell
(LAW-652-001) Public Law - Jeffrey Lubbers
(LAW-652-002) Public Law - Andrew Popper
(LAW-654B-001) Government Contracts: Performanc - Sravant La
(LAW-655-001) Immigration & Naturalization - Jayesh Rathod
(LAW-655-002) Immigration & Naturalization - Amanda Frost
(LAW-656-001) Asylum & Refugee Law - Anna Cabot
(LAW-656-E002) Derecho de los Refugiados (LLM O - Alvaro Bot
(LAW-660-001) International Law - Robert Goldman
(LAW-660-002) International Law - Juan Mendez
(LAW-660-003) International Law - Diane Orentlicher
(LAW-661-E001) International Business Transacti - Elitza Pop
(LAW-667-001) Cyberlaw - Michael Carroll
(LAW-668-001) Employment Discrimination - Mark Gross
(LAW-670-001) Intellectual Property Law - Michael Carroll
(LAW-672-001) Business Finance & Accounting fo - Charles Bor
(LAW-673-001) Remedies - Ralph Dipietro
(LAW-674-001) Law of Professional Sports - Jeremi Duru
(LAW-679-001) International Investment Law - Horacio Grigera
(LAW-679-E002) International Investment Law (On - Bjorn Arp
(LAW-684-001) Corporate Compliance & Ethics - Asha Scielzo
(LAW-690-001) Education Law - Lia Epperson
(LAW-691-001) Sex Based Discrimination - Beth Frank
(LAW-692-001) Antitrust Law - James May
(LAW-694-001) Criminal Trial Advocacy - Judge Rupp,Ieshaah M
(LAW-694-002) Criminal Trial Advocacy - Judge Henenberg,Meli
(LAW-694-003) Criminal Trial Advocacy - Judge Johnson, John
(LAW-695-001) Civil Trial Advocacy (CANCELLED) - Judge Erik
(LAW-695-002) Civil Trial Advocacy (CANCELLED) - Judge Micha
(LAW-695-003) Civil Trial Advocacy - Judge Patrick Woodward,
(LAW-697-001) Wills Trusts Estates - Jane Moretz-Edmisten
(LAW-697-002) Wills Trusts Estates - Ezra Rosser
(LAW-700C-001) Contemporary Topics in Administr - Jeffrey Lu
(LAW-707-001) The Law of Democracy - Ciara Torres-Spelliscy
(LAW-707B-001) Marshall-Brennan Seminar (Permis - Camille Th
(LAW-707B1-001) Marshall-Brennan Fieldwork (Perm - Camille T
(LAW-709B-001) Consumer Financial Services Law - Jeremiah B
(LAW-714-001) Advanced Intl Humanitarian Law - Robert Goldma
(LAW-719B1-001) False Claims in the Healthcare I - Erica Kra
(LAW-719F-001) Health Information Privacy & Dat - Kirk Nahra
(LAW-721-001) Seminar: Law of the Sea - Steven Snell
(LAW-723-E001) Principles of French Law (Online - Deborah Es
(LAW-724-001) Banking & Financial Institutions - Hilary Alle
(LAW-725A-E001) International Protection of Huma - Elizabeth
(LAW-725B-001) Gender, Cultural Differences & H - Ingrid Nif
(LAW-729-E001) Wrongful Convictions (Online) - Anton Robinso
(LAW-742-001) Poverty Law - Jessica Millward
(LAW-743-001) Regulation of Derivatives (CANCE - Paul Hayeck
(LAW-746-E001) Advanced Tax Problems (Online) - Judge Mauric
(LAW-746B-001) State & Local Tax - Jacqueline Flanagan
(LAW-749-001) White Collar Crime - Tracee Plowell
(LAW-751-001) Rising Justice Clinic Fieldwork - Paul Di Blas
(LAW-752-001) Civil Advocacy Clinic Fieldwork - Llezlie Gree
(LAW-753-001) Gender Justice Clinic Fieldwork - Anna Cabot,
(LAW-754-008) International Legal Studies Exte - Melanija Ra
(LAW-754-009) Law & Government Externship (LLM - Julie Swane
(LAW-754-012) Intl HR and Humanitarian Law Ext - Claudia Mar
(LAW-754-E012) Intl HR and Humanitarian Law Ext - Claudia Ma
(LAW-755-001) Intl Human Rights Clinic Fieldwo - Anita Sinha
(LAW-756-001) Civil Advy Clinic Seminar - Llezlie Green, Jes
(LAW-756-002) Reentry Clinic Seminar - Margaret Barry
(LAW-756-003) CEED Clinic Seminar - Brenda V. Smith, Lillian
(LAW-756-004) Criminal Justice Defense Clinic - Binny Mille
(LAW-756-006) Disability Rights Clinic Seminar - Robert Dine
(LAW-756-007) Intellectual Property Clinic Sem - Victoria Ph
(LAW-756-008) Intl Human Rgts Clinic Seminar - Anne Schaufel
(LAW-756-009) Gender Justice Clinic Seminar - Anna Cabot, Di
(LAW-756-011) Federal Tax Clinic Seminar - Jacqueline Laínez
(LAW-756-012) Immigrant Justice Clinic Seminar - Jayesh Rath
(LAW-756-012A) Immigrant Justice Clinic Seminar - Jayesh Rat
(LAW-756-014) Entrepreneurship Clinic Seminar - Priya Baskar
(LAW-757-001) Rising Justice Clinic Seminar - Paul DiBlasi
(LAW-758-001) Intellectual Property Clinic Fie - Victoria Ph
(LAW-759-001) Immigrant Justice Clinic Fieldwo - Jayesh Rath
(LAW-761-001) Criminal Justice Defense Clinic - Binny Mille
(LAW-762-001) Federal Tax Clinic Fieldwork - Jacqueline Laín
(LAW-764-001) Disability Rights Clinic Fieldwo - Robert Dine
(LAW-768-001) CEED Clinic Fieldwork - Brenda V. Smith, Lilli
(LAW-769-001) Externship Seminar (CANCELLED) - Tanya Jones B
(LAW-769-002) Externship Seminar - Edward Caspar
(LAW-769-003) Externship Seminar - Deborah Feinstein
(LAW-769-004) Externship Seminar - Sharon Levin
(LAW-769-005) Externship Seminar - Tanya Jones Bosier
(LAW-769-008A) Advanced Externship Seminar - Melissa Maalouf
(LAW-769-008B) Advanced Externship Seminar - Mary Agnes Roge
(LAW-775-001) Labor & Migration in Global Econ - Janie Chuan
(LAW-784-001) Special Witness & Victims' Right - Peter Odom
(LAW-787-001) US Sanctions & Export Control - Douglas Jacobs
(LAW-791-001) Animal & Wildlife Law (CANCELLED - Alan Nemeth
(LAW-793-001) Advanced Legal Analysis - Lisa Curtis
(LAW-793-002) Advanced Legal Analysis - Kenneth Troccoli
(LAW-793-003) Advanced Legal Analysis - Joni Wiredu
(LAW-793-004) Advanced Legal Analysis (Asynchr - Megan Lee
(LAW-795-012) Environmental Law Practicum - Addie Haughey, L
(LAW-795AC-001) Law of Armed Conflict - Gary Corn
(LAW-795BB-001) Business Law & Ethics - Gerard Comizio
(LAW-795CI-E001) Congressional Investigations (On - Rachit C
(LAW-795CS-001) Cybersecurity Law - Jerry Bodman
(LAW-795CY-001) Cyber Flash Points - Gary Corn, Divya Ramjee
(LAW-795DI-001) Disability Rights - Robert Dinerstein
(LAW-795ER-001) Regulation of Emerging Robotics - Kenneth An
(LAW-795FW-001) Reentry Clinic Fieldwork - Margaret Barry
(LAW-795IG-001) Internet Tech & Governance - Kathryn Kleiman
(LAW-795IM-001) U.S. Criminal-Immigration - Michelle Assad
(LAW-795LC-001) Intl Law Commission Practicum - Claudio Gros
(LAW-795LF-001) Lawyering Fundamentals - Heather Ridenour
(LAW-795LL-001) Legislative Lawyering - Hal Shapiro, John Gi
(LAW-795OR-001) Organizational Resilience & Cris - Karl Hopk
(LAW-795PE-001) Practicing Environmental Law - David Hunter
(LAW-795RE-001) Renewable Energy - Benjamin Nussdorf
(LAW-795TP-001) Privacy Across Borders - Alexander Joel,John
(LAW-795TR-001) Trade Remedies - Jesse Kreier
(LAW-795TS-001) Technology, Law & Security - Yaara Barnoon
(LAW-795VA-E001) Virginia Civil Procedure (CANCEL - Judge Lo
(LAW-795VC-001) Virtual Currency Law - Gerard Comizio
(LAW-803SA-001) Moot Court Executive Board (Firs - Stephen W
(LAW-803SB-001) Moot Court Executive Board (Seco - Stephen W
(LAW-803SC-002) Moot Court Executive Board (Firs - Stephen W
(LAW-803SD-002) Moot Court Executive Board (Seco - Stephen W
(LAW-810A-E001) Communications Law & Information - Victoria
(LAW-811-001) Health Care Compliance Practicum - Asha Scielz
(LAW-813-001) Comparative Environmental Law - David Hunter
(LAW-821C-002) Legislative Negotiation - Bettina Poirier
(LAW-827-001) Sexuality, Gender Identity and t - Preston Mit
(LAW-832-001) IP Practice at the USITC - Andrew Riley, Antho
(LAW-833-001) Trademark Practice and Procedure - Stephanie B
(LAW-834-001) Public Health Law & Policy - Jonelle Saunders
(LAW-840-001) Secured Transactions - David Snyder
(LAW-840-002) Secured Transactions - Richard Pollak
(LAW-847-001) Appellate Advocacy - Judith Bartnoff
(LAW-849A-001) Legal Drafting: Contracts - Brian Foont
(LAW-849B-001) Legal Drafting: Family Law - David Spratt
(LAW-849C-E001) Legal Drafting: Corporate (Onlin - Mark Dunh
(LAW-853-001) Advanced Energy Law - Michael Panfil
(LAW-869-001) Law Practice Management - Mohaimina Haque
(LAW-871SA-001) Moot Court Competition (First ye - Stephen W
(LAW-871SB-001) Moot Court Competition (Second y - Stephen W
(LAW-871SC-002) Moot Court Competition (First ye - Stephen W
(LAW-871SD-002) Moot Court Competition (Second y - Stephen W
(LAW-872-001) Regulatory Law & Policy - Seth Grossman
(LAW-874-001) Venture Capital/Private Equity - Michael Messe
(LAW-876A-001) Reproduction & the Law - Marya Torrez
(LAW-878-001) Scientific Evidence & Expert Tes - Megan White
(LAW-884-001) International Debt Workouts - Behzad Gohari
(LAW-885-001) Construction Law - Steven Shapiro
(LAW-897-001) Programming for Lawyers - Alan deLevie
(LAW-899-002) Externship Fieldwork - Edward Caspar
(LAW-899-003) Externship Fieldwork - Deborah Feinstein
(LAW-899-004) Externship Fieldwork - Sharon Levin
(LAW-899-008A) Externship Fieldwork - Melissa Maalouf
(LAW-899-008B) Externship Fieldwork - Mary Agnes Rogers
(LAW-924-001) Digital Copyright - Robert Kasunic
(LAW-929-001) Advanced Legal Research & Writin - Adeen Posta
(LAW-929G-001) Advanced Topics in Gender Law Wr - Ann Shalle
(LAW-929H-001) Advanced Topics in Health Law Wr - Lewis Gros
(LAW-962A-001) Licensing Intellectual Property - Pamela Dees
(LAW-962B-001) Patent Litigation - David Cavanaugh, Brittany
(LAW-968-001) Evidentiary Foundations & Object - Dennis Clar
(LAW-968-002) Evidentiary Foundations & Object - Edward Corr
(LAW-969-001) International Trade Law II (CANC - Martin Moli
(LAW-972-001) BIT Arbitration - Caroline Richard, Lindsay Ga
(LAW-973-001) Intl Contracts & Sales - David Snyder
(LAW-978-001) Response of Intl Law to Sex & Ge - Susana Saco
(LAW-980-001) Advanced Intl Law & Peace Negoti - Paul Willia
(LAW-984-001) Homicide Prosecution - Carlos Acosta
(LAW-994-001) Litgating in the Digital Age: Ed - Laura Hunt
(LAW-999-001) Doctoral Foundations Seminar (SJ - Elizabeth C
Course 2:
- Select a Course -
(LAW-096-001) Legal English for Lawyers (LLM O - Marleen Hei
(LAW-1000-001) SJD Dissertation Research (SJD O -
(LAW-1001-001) SJD Dissertation Research (SJD O -
(LAW-1003-001) Humphrey Fellows Seminar - Padideh Ala'i
(LAW-501-005) Civil Procedure - Jeremu Duru
(LAW-503-001) Constitutional Law - Stephen Wermiel
(LAW-503-002) Constitutional Law - Ciara Torres-Spelliscy
(LAW-503-003) Constitutional Law - Lia Epperson
(LAW-503-004) Constitutional Law - Elizabeth Beske
(LAW-503L-001) U.S. Constitutional Law (LLM Onl - Fernanda N
(LAW-507-001) Criminal Law - Ira Robbins
(LAW-507-002) Criminal Law - Jenny Roberts
(LAW-507-003) Criminal Law - Rebecca Hamilton
(LAW-507-004) Criminal Law - Ira Robbins
(LAW-507-005) Criminal Law - Angela Davis
(LAW-517-001) Legal Research & Writing II - David Spratt
(LAW-517-002) Legal Research & Writing II - David Spratt
(LAW-517-003) Legal Research & Writing II - JC Miller
(LAW-517-004) Legal Research & Writing II - Daniel Lenerz
(LAW-517-005) Legal Research & Writing II - Erica Asbell
(LAW-517-006) Legal Research & Writing II - Alison Gaske
(LAW-517-007) Legal Research & Writing II - Belgin Palaz
(LAW-517-008) Legal Research & Writing II - Elizabeth Keith
(LAW-517-009) Legal Research & Writing II - Elizabeth Keith
(LAW-517-010) Legal Research & Writing II - Gloria Solomon
(LAW-517-011) Legal Research & Writing II - Jeffrey Danzig
(LAW-517-012) Legal Research & Writing II - Thomas Barnard
(LAW-517-013) Legal Research & Writing II - Austin Egan
(LAW-517-014) Legal Research & Writing II - Paul Figley
(LAW-517-015) Legal Research & Writing II - Paul Figley
(LAW-517-016) Legal Research & Writing II - Bridget Rowan
(LAW-517-017) Legal Research & Writing II - James Sweet
(LAW-517-018) Legal Research & Writing II - Richard Hamilton
(LAW-517-019) Legal Research & Writing II - Michael Artz
(LAW-517-020) Legal Research & Writing II - Heather Ridenour
(LAW-517-021) Legal Research & Writing II - Bianca Garcia
(LAW-517-022) Legal Research & Writing II - Bianca Garcia
(LAW-517-023) Legal Research & Writing II - Sarah Pugh
(LAW-517-024) Legal Research & Writing II - Sydney Kestle
(LAW-517-025) Legal Research & Writing II (ONL - Scott Marav
(LAW-517-026) Legal Research & Writing II (ONL - Dale Durrer
(LAW-517-027) Legal Research & Writing II - Catlin Meade
(LAW-517-028) Legal Research & Writing II - James Payne
(LAW-517-029) Legal Research & Writing II - Anjali Prakash
(LAW-518-001) Property - Heather Hughes
(LAW-518-002) Property - Heather Hughes
(LAW-518-003) Property - Ezra Rosser
(LAW-518-004) Property - Ezra Rosser
(LAW-518-005) Property (PT 2L Only) - William Snape
(LAW-550-001) Legal Ethics - Leon Fresco
(LAW-550-002) Legal Ethics - Christopher Gowen
(LAW-550-003) Legal Ethics - Tracy Kepler
(LAW-550-004) Legal Ethics - Anne Schaufele
(LAW-550-005) Legal Ethics - Caroline Wick
(LAW-550-006) Legal Ethics - Janie Chuang
(LAW-550-E007) Legal Ethics (ONLINE) - Susan Franck
(LAW-580-001) American Legal Institutions (LLM - William Ber
(LAW-580L-001) LLM Legal Research & Writing (LL - James Payn
(LAW-580L-002) LLM Legal Research & Writing (LL - Rachel Gor
(LAW-581L-001) US Business Law (LLM Only) - Walter Effross
(LAW-601-001) Administrative Law - Andrew Popper
(LAW-605-001) Constitutional Law: 1st Amendmen - Stephen Wer
(LAW-610-001) US Legal History II - James May
(LAW-611-001) Business Associations - Kenneth Anderson
(LAW-611-E002) Business Associations (ONLINE) - Andre Smith
(LAW-612-001) Securities Regulation - Hilary Allen
(LAW-613-001) Corporate Governance - Walter Effross
(LAW-614-001) Alternative Dispute Resolution - Mark Gilday
(LAW-614-002) Alternative Dispute Resolution - John Henderso
(LAW-619-001) Comparative Law - Fernanda Nicola
(LAW-626-E001) Human Rights (LLM Only) (Online) - Alex Moraw
(LAW-626-E002) Derecho Internacional y Derechos - Pablo Saav
(LAW-628-001) Criminal Procedure II - Katie Kronick
(LAW-633-001) Evidence - Andrew Ferguson
(LAW-633-002) Evidence - Peter Odom
(LAW-633-003) Evidence - Kenneth Troccoli
(LAW-635A-E001) National Security Law: Use of Fo - Rebecca H
(LAW-636-001) Family Law - Ian Harris
(LAW-636-002) Family Law - Shannon Roddy
(LAW-639A-001) Taxation of Business Entities - Gilbert Rothe
(LAW-643-001) Federal Courts - Elizabeth Beske
(LAW-647-001) Federal Personal Income Tax - Benjamin Leff
(LAW-648-001) Food and Drug Law - Lewis Grossman
(LAW-649-001) Pre-Trial Litigation - Charles Day, Michael Br
(LAW-649-002) Pre-Trial Litigation - Michael Algeo, Kara Fis
(LAW-650-001) Interviewing and Counseling - Marissa Hill
(LAW-651-001) Lawyer Bargaining - Melanie Mfume
(LAW-651-002) Lawyer Bargaining - Martin Mitchell
(LAW-652-001) Public Law - Jeffrey Lubbers
(LAW-652-002) Public Law - Andrew Popper
(LAW-654B-001) Government Contracts: Performanc - Sravant La
(LAW-655-001) Immigration & Naturalization - Jayesh Rathod
(LAW-655-002) Immigration & Naturalization - Amanda Frost
(LAW-656-001) Asylum & Refugee Law - Anna Cabot
(LAW-656-E002) Derecho de los Refugiados (LLM O - Alvaro Bot
(LAW-660-001) International Law - Robert Goldman
(LAW-660-002) International Law - Juan Mendez
(LAW-660-003) International Law - Diane Orentlicher
(LAW-661-E001) International Business Transacti - Elitza Pop
(LAW-667-001) Cyberlaw - Michael Carroll
(LAW-668-001) Employment Discrimination - Mark Gross
(LAW-670-001) Intellectual Property Law - Michael Carroll
(LAW-672-001) Business Finance & Accounting fo - Charles Bor
(LAW-673-001) Remedies - Ralph Dipietro
(LAW-674-001) Law of Professional Sports - Jeremi Duru
(LAW-679-001) International Investment Law - Horacio Grigera
(LAW-679-E002) International Investment Law (On - Bjorn Arp
(LAW-684-001) Corporate Compliance & Ethics - Asha Scielzo
(LAW-690-001) Education Law - Lia Epperson
(LAW-691-001) Sex Based Discrimination - Beth Frank
(LAW-692-001) Antitrust Law - James May
(LAW-694-001) Criminal Trial Advocacy - Judge Rupp,Ieshaah M
(LAW-694-002) Criminal Trial Advocacy - Judge Henenberg,Meli
(LAW-694-003) Criminal Trial Advocacy - Judge Johnson, John
(LAW-695-001) Civil Trial Advocacy (CANCELLED) - Judge Erik
(LAW-695-002) Civil Trial Advocacy (CANCELLED) - Judge Micha
(LAW-695-003) Civil Trial Advocacy - Judge Patrick Woodward,
(LAW-697-001) Wills Trusts Estates - Jane Moretz-Edmisten
(LAW-697-002) Wills Trusts Estates - Ezra Rosser
(LAW-700C-001) Contemporary Topics in Administr - Jeffrey Lu
(LAW-707-001) The Law of Democracy - Ciara Torres-Spelliscy
(LAW-707B-001) Marshall-Brennan Seminar (Permis - Camille Th
(LAW-707B1-001) Marshall-Brennan Fieldwork (Perm - Camille T
(LAW-709B-001) Consumer Financial Services Law - Jeremiah B
(LAW-714-001) Advanced Intl Humanitarian Law - Robert Goldma
(LAW-719B1-001) False Claims in the Healthcare I - Erica Kra
(LAW-719F-001) Health Information Privacy & Dat - Kirk Nahra
(LAW-721-001) Seminar: Law of the Sea - Steven Snell
(LAW-723-E001) Principles of French Law (Online - Deborah Es
(LAW-724-001) Banking & Financial Institutions - Hilary Alle
(LAW-725A-E001) International Protection of Huma - Elizabeth
(LAW-725B-001) Gender, Cultural Differences & H - Ingrid Nif
(LAW-729-E001) Wrongful Convictions (Online) - Anton Robinso
(LAW-742-001) Poverty Law - Jessica Millward
(LAW-743-001) Regulation of Derivatives (CANCE - Paul Hayeck
(LAW-746-E001) Advanced Tax Problems (Online) - Judge Mauric
(LAW-746B-001) State & Local Tax - Jacqueline Flanagan
(LAW-749-001) White Collar Crime - Tracee Plowell
(LAW-751-001) Rising Justice Clinic Fieldwork - Paul Di Blas
(LAW-752-001) Civil Advocacy Clinic Fieldwork - Llezlie Gree
(LAW-753-001) Gender Justice Clinic Fieldwork - Anna Cabot,
(LAW-754-008) International Legal Studies Exte - Melanija Ra
(LAW-754-009) Law & Government Externship (LLM - Julie Swane
(LAW-754-012) Intl HR and Humanitarian Law Ext - Claudia Mar
(LAW-754-E012) Intl HR and Humanitarian Law Ext - Claudia Ma
(LAW-755-001) Intl Human Rights Clinic Fieldwo - Anita Sinha
(LAW-756-001) Civil Advy Clinic Seminar - Llezlie Green, Jes
(LAW-756-002) Reentry Clinic Seminar - Margaret Barry
(LAW-756-003) CEED Clinic Seminar - Brenda V. Smith, Lillian
(LAW-756-004) Criminal Justice Defense Clinic - Binny Mille
(LAW-756-006) Disability Rights Clinic Seminar - Robert Dine
(LAW-756-007) Intellectual Property Clinic Sem - Victoria Ph
(LAW-756-008) Intl Human Rgts Clinic Seminar - Anne Schaufel
(LAW-756-009) Gender Justice Clinic Seminar - Anna Cabot, Di
(LAW-756-011) Federal Tax Clinic Seminar - Jacqueline Laínez
(LAW-756-012) Immigrant Justice Clinic Seminar - Jayesh Rath
(LAW-756-012A) Immigrant Justice Clinic Seminar - Jayesh Rat
(LAW-756-014) Entrepreneurship Clinic Seminar - Priya Baskar
(LAW-757-001) Rising Justice Clinic Seminar - Paul DiBlasi
(LAW-758-001) Intellectual Property Clinic Fie - Victoria Ph
(LAW-759-001) Immigrant Justice Clinic Fieldwo - Jayesh Rath
(LAW-761-001) Criminal Justice Defense Clinic - Binny Mille
(LAW-762-001) Federal Tax Clinic Fieldwork - Jacqueline Laín
(LAW-764-001) Disability Rights Clinic Fieldwo - Robert Dine
(LAW-768-001) CEED Clinic Fieldwork - Brenda V. Smith, Lilli
(LAW-769-001) Externship Seminar (CANCELLED) - Tanya Jones B
(LAW-769-002) Externship Seminar - Edward Caspar
(LAW-769-003) Externship Seminar - Deborah Feinstein
(LAW-769-004) Externship Seminar - Sharon Levin
(LAW-769-005) Externship Seminar - Tanya Jones Bosier
(LAW-769-008A) Advanced Externship Seminar - Melissa Maalouf
(LAW-769-008B) Advanced Externship Seminar - Mary Agnes Roge
(LAW-775-001) Labor & Migration in Global Econ - Janie Chuan
(LAW-784-001) Special Witness & Victims' Right - Peter Odom
(LAW-787-001) US Sanctions & Export Control - Douglas Jacobs
(LAW-791-001) Animal & Wildlife Law (CANCELLED - Alan Nemeth
(LAW-793-001) Advanced Legal Analysis - Lisa Curtis
(LAW-793-002) Advanced Legal Analysis - Kenneth Troccoli
(LAW-793-003) Advanced Legal Analysis - Joni Wiredu
(LAW-793-004) Advanced Legal Analysis (Asynchr - Megan Lee
(LAW-795-012) Environmental Law Practicum - Addie Haughey, L
(LAW-795AC-001) Law of Armed Conflict - Gary Corn
(LAW-795BB-001) Business Law & Ethics - Gerard Comizio
(LAW-795CI-E001) Congressional Investigations (On - Rachit C
(LAW-795CS-001) Cybersecurity Law - Jerry Bodman
(LAW-795CY-001) Cyber Flash Points - Gary Corn, Divya Ramjee
(LAW-795DI-001) Disability Rights - Robert Dinerstein
(LAW-795ER-001) Regulation of Emerging Robotics - Kenneth An
(LAW-795FW-001) Reentry Clinic Fieldwork - Margaret Barry
(LAW-795IG-001) Internet Tech & Governance - Kathryn Kleiman
(LAW-795IM-001) U.S. Criminal-Immigration - Michelle Assad
(LAW-795LC-001) Intl Law Commission Practicum - Claudio Gros
(LAW-795LF-001) Lawyering Fundamentals - Heather Ridenour
(LAW-795LL-001) Legislative Lawyering - Hal Shapiro, John Gi
(LAW-795OR-001) Organizational Resilience & Cris - Karl Hopk
(LAW-795PE-001) Practicing Environmental Law - David Hunter
(LAW-795RE-001) Renewable Energy - Benjamin Nussdorf
(LAW-795TP-001) Privacy Across Borders - Alexander Joel,John
(LAW-795TR-001) Trade Remedies - Jesse Kreier
(LAW-795TS-001) Technology, Law & Security - Yaara Barnoon
(LAW-795VA-E001) Virginia Civil Procedure (CANCEL - Judge Lo
(LAW-795VC-001) Virtual Currency Law - Gerard Comizio
(LAW-803SA-001) Moot Court Executive Board (Firs - Stephen W
(LAW-803SB-001) Moot Court Executive Board (Seco - Stephen W
(LAW-803SC-002) Moot Court Executive Board (Firs - Stephen W
(LAW-803SD-002) Moot Court Executive Board (Seco - Stephen W
(LAW-810A-E001) Communications Law & Information - Victoria
(LAW-811-001) Health Care Compliance Practicum - Asha Scielz
(LAW-813-001) Comparative Environmental Law - David Hunter
(LAW-821C-002) Legislative Negotiation - Bettina Poirier
(LAW-827-001) Sexuality, Gender Identity and t - Preston Mit
(LAW-832-001) IP Practice at the USITC - Andrew Riley, Antho
(LAW-833-001) Trademark Practice and Procedure - Stephanie B
(LAW-834-001) Public Health Law & Policy - Jonelle Saunders
(LAW-840-001) Secured Transactions - David Snyder
(LAW-840-002) Secured Transactions - Richard Pollak
(LAW-847-001) Appellate Advocacy - Judith Bartnoff
(LAW-849A-001) Legal Drafting: Contracts - Brian Foont
(LAW-849B-001) Legal Drafting: Family Law - David Spratt
(LAW-849C-E001) Legal Drafting: Corporate (Onlin - Mark Dunh
(LAW-853-001) Advanced Energy Law - Michael Panfil
(LAW-869-001) Law Practice Management - Mohaimina Haque
(LAW-871SA-001) Moot Court Competition (First ye - Stephen W
(LAW-871SB-001) Moot Court Competition (Second y - Stephen W
(LAW-871SC-002) Moot Court Competition (First ye - Stephen W
(LAW-871SD-002) Moot Court Competition (Second y - Stephen W
(LAW-872-001) Regulatory Law & Policy - Seth Grossman
(LAW-874-001) Venture Capital/Private Equity - Michael Messe
(LAW-876A-001) Reproduction & the Law - Marya Torrez
(LAW-878-001) Scientific Evidence & Expert Tes - Megan White
(LAW-884-001) International Debt Workouts - Behzad Gohari
(LAW-885-001) Construction Law - Steven Shapiro
(LAW-897-001) Programming for Lawyers - Alan deLevie
(LAW-899-002) Externship Fieldwork - Edward Caspar
(LAW-899-003) Externship Fieldwork - Deborah Feinstein
(LAW-899-004) Externship Fieldwork - Sharon Levin
(LAW-899-008A) Externship Fieldwork - Melissa Maalouf
(LAW-899-008B) Externship Fieldwork - Mary Agnes Rogers
(LAW-924-001) Digital Copyright - Robert Kasunic
(LAW-929-001) Advanced Legal Research & Writin - Adeen Posta
(LAW-929G-001) Advanced Topics in Gender Law Wr - Ann Shalle
(LAW-929H-001) Advanced Topics in Health Law Wr - Lewis Gros
(LAW-962A-001) Licensing Intellectual Property - Pamela Dees
(LAW-962B-001) Patent Litigation - David Cavanaugh, Brittany
(LAW-968-001) Evidentiary Foundations & Object - Dennis Clar
(LAW-968-002) Evidentiary Foundations & Object - Edward Corr
(LAW-969-001) International Trade Law II (CANC - Martin Moli
(LAW-972-001) BIT Arbitration - Caroline Richard, Lindsay Ga
(LAW-973-001) Intl Contracts & Sales - David Snyder
(LAW-978-001) Response of Intl Law to Sex & Ge - Susana Saco
(LAW-980-001) Advanced Intl Law & Peace Negoti - Paul Willia
(LAW-984-001) Homicide Prosecution - Carlos Acosta
(LAW-994-001) Litgating in the Digital Age: Ed - Laura Hunt
(LAW-999-001) Doctoral Foundations Seminar (SJ - Elizabeth C
offered the
Spring
semester of
2022